IHSA 2A Sectional Meet - Girls

Belvidere High School, Belvidere, IL

October 29, 2011

Sunny, 40 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                    POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS             AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                   67    4    5   13   21   24   61   94      18:35.8   0:56.5
  2   Crystal Lake Central        70    1    7   11   19   32   38   74      18:31.6   1:32.1
  3   Dixon                      113    6   10   22   35   40   57   78      18:53.8   1:08.2
  4   Kaneland                   130    9   18   27   37   39   68   92      19:01.7   0:56.0
  5   DeKalb                     140    2   17   25   41   55   79  109      18:56.8   1:58.6
  6   Marengo                    155    8   29   30   43   45   52   75      19:07.8   1:04.9
  7   Lake Villa                 177   12   15   42   49   59   72  134      19:12.7   1:09.8
  8   Vernon Hills               238   34   44   46   54   60   67  102      19:32.2   0:30.1
  9   Rockford Boylan Catholic   267   20   33   51   76   87   88   91      19:40.2   1:27.1
 10   Sycamore                   280   16   31   69   81   83   95  124      19:39.5   1:35.8
 11   Freeport                   304   28   36   53   89   98   99  103      19:52.3   1:42.0
 12   Belvidere North            308   26   64   70   71   77  116  122      19:46.3   1:08.2
 13   Grayslake Central          352   48   62   65   80   97  112  127      20:01.0   1:10.8
 14   Mundelein Carmel           360   14   56   86  100  104  106  133      20:08.2   2:20.3
 15   Woodstock                  365   50   58   63   93  101  132  138      20:06.8   1:19.2
 16   Hampshire                  437    3   90  107  111  126  143           20:33.8   3:58.0
 17   Rochelle                   478   66   73   84  115  140  142           21:03.0   3:54.5
 18   Sterling                   498   23  113  114  118  130  136  139      21:05.3   3:13.5
 19   Johnsburg                  502   47   85  108  125  137                21:13.1   3:33.8
 20   Antioch                    550   96  105  110  119  120  121  123      21:12.5   0:54.4
 21   Wauconda                   587   82  117  128  129  131  135  141      21:41.6   1:57.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Sami Staples, Fr           17:39.4    Crystal Lake Central 
    2     2  Kelsey Schrader, So        17:42.8    DeKalb               
    3     3  Cassie Kruse, Sr           17:57.1    Hampshire            
    4     4  Casey Kramer, Jr           18:07.0    Yorkville            
    5     5  Ali Hester, Sr             18:10.5    Yorkville            
    6     6  Brittany Schwarz, Jr       18:17.3    Dixon                
    7     7  Kelly McNeely, Sr          18:18.8    Crystal Lake Central 
    8     8  Katie Adams, Jr            18:26.7    Marengo              
    9     9  Victoria Clinton, Fr       18:28.4    Kaneland             
   10    10  Haley Thorpe, Sr           18:31.4    Dixon                
   11    11  Mary Fleming, Fr           18:32.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    12  Kathryn Dean, Sr           18:33.2    Lake Villa           
   13    13  Leena Palmer, Sr           18:39.3    Yorkville            
   14    14  Caitlin Murphy, Jr         18:40.3    Mundelein Carmel     
   15    15  Hannah Wittman, Sr         18:41.8    Lake Villa           
   16    16  Maggie Lalowski, So        18:43.3    Sycamore             
   17    17  Danielle Dlabal, Jr        18:45.7    DeKalb               
   18    18  Abby Dodis, Jr             18:52.6    Kaneland             
   19        Jenna Koerner, Jr          18:53.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   20    19  Madison Dagley, So         18:56.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   21    20  Deirdre Coyle, So          18:58.3    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   22    21  Bri Stuepfert, Jr          18:58.9    Yorkville            
   23    22  Katie Pitman, So           18:59.4    Dixon                
   24    23  Mercedes Sanchez, Fr       19:00.8    Sterling             
   25    24  Esther Bell, Sr            19:03.4    Yorkville            
   26    25  Desa Diedrich, Sr          19:04.1    DeKalb               
   27    26  Carley Lutzow, Fr          19:04.2    Belvidere North      
   28    27  Aislinn Lodwig, Fr         19:04.5    Kaneland             
   29        Natalie Runkle, Jr         19:04.7    Imsa                 
   30    28  Ellie Willging, So         19:04.9    Freeport             
   31    29  Allie Sprague, So          19:05.1    Marengo              
   32    30  Lexi Olson, Fr             19:05.3    Marengo              
   33    31  Tessa Strack, Sr           19:10.6    Sycamore             
   34    32  Rachel Kautz, Fr           19:11.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   35    33  Erica Lowry, Fr            19:11.5    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   36    34  Danielle Fiarito, Sr       19:13.0    Vernon Hills         
   37    35  Tiara Sondgeroth, Sr       19:15.5    Dixon                
   38    36  Kate Peterson, Sr          19:17.6    Freeport             
   39    37  Maggie Brundige, Jr        19:18.5    Kaneland             
   40    38  Avery Robertson, So        19:22.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   41    39  Amanda Lesak, Jr           19:24.4    Kaneland             
   42    40  Brooke Bailey, So          19:25.5    Dixon                
   43        Jane Crocetti, Jr          19:29.5    Burlington Central   
   44    41  Monica York, So            19:30.2    DeKalb               
   45    42  Danielle Griesbaum, Fr     19:30.3    Lake Villa           
   46    43  Paige Malinowski, Sr       19:30.4    Marengo              
   47    44  Samantha Hershman, Fr      19:30.8    Vernon Hills         
   48    45  Kitty Allen, Fr            19:31.6    Marengo              
   49    46  Ali Marks, Jr              19:33.0    Vernon Hills         
   50    47  Delaney Pruitt, Fr         19:34.4    Johnsburg            
   51    48  Jordan Larson, Jr          19:34.6    Grayslake Central    
   52    49  Brittani Griesbaum, Fr     19:35.5    Lake Villa           
   53    50  Lacey Heaver, So           19:35.6    Woodstock            
   54    51  Mary Helen McQuillan, Jr   19:36.2    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   55    52  Katie St. Clair, So        19:39.2    Marengo              
   56    53  Haley Grunewald, Fr        19:39.2    Freeport             
   57    54  Kristen Whitney, Jr        19:41.3    Vernon Hills         
   58    55  Christin Bothe, Jr         19:41.4    DeKalb               
   59    56  Sarah Myss, Sr             19:41.7    Mundelein Carmel     
   60    57  Whitney Wildman, So        19:41.8    Dixon                
   61    58  Nancy Julio, Sr            19:42.3    Woodstock            
   62    59  Amanda Timmerman, Jr       19:43.0    Lake Villa           
   63    60  Cassie Lira, So            19:43.1    Vernon Hills         
   64    61  Kelsey Leedy, So           19:43.5    Yorkville            
   65    62  Korina Gomez, So           19:43.6    Grayslake Central    
   66    63  Sarah Semmen, Fr           19:44.0    Woodstock            
   67    64  Kirsten Mainguy, Sr        19:45.6    Belvidere North      
   68    65  Becky May, Sr              19:46.5    Grayslake Central    
   69    66  Michelle Dobbs, Jr         19:47.2    Rochelle             
   70    67  Melanie Rogers, Fr         19:47.7    Vernon Hills         
   71    68  Ashley Castellanos, Jr     19:48.8    Kaneland             
   72    69  Morgan Morreale, Jr        19:49.0    Sycamore             
   73    70  Lyra Monaghan, So          19:51.4    Belvidere North      
   74    71  Mitzvah Zavala, So         19:58.0    Belvidere North      
   75    72  Nicole Towne, Fr           19:58.2    Lake Villa           
   76    73  Emily Plapp, Sr            19:59.9    Rochelle             
   77    74  Molly Flood, Sr            20:02.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   78    75  Claire Cowan, Fr           20:02.8    Marengo              
   79    76  Shelby Seiter, Fr          20:09.6    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   80    77  Carol Garcia, Fr           20:12.4    Belvidere North      
   81    78  Kate Johnson, Sr           20:13.4    Dixon                
   82    79  Sara Schafer, So           20:14.3    DeKalb               
   83    80  Elsie Rehberg, Jr          20:15.1    Grayslake Central    
   84    81  Allison Schroeder, Sr      20:15.6    Sycamore             
   85    82  Lexi Brunn, Jr             20:18.5    Wauconda             
   86    83  Stephanie Cole, So         20:19.1    Sycamore             
   87    84  Hannah Gille, So           20:22.5    Rochelle             
   88    85  A J. Conant, Jr            20:22.9    Johnsburg            
   89    86  Kally Morozin, Fr          20:24.7    Mundelein Carmel     
   90    87  Bailey Balentyne, Sr       20:25.4    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   91    88  Kirsten Sympson, Sr        20:30.5    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   92        Courtni Neubauer, Fr       20:31.3    Burlington Central   
   93        Sabrina Karas, Sr          20:32.0    Grayslake North.     
   94    89  Katie Simler, Sr           20:32.7    Freeport             
   95    90  Bernice Tinajero, Fr       20:35.7    Hampshire            
   96        Kailey Rivenburgh, So      20:36.0    Woodstock North      
   97    91  Taylor Parus, Sr           20:36.5    Rockford Boylan Catholic 
   98    92  Sydney Strang, So          20:37.1    Kaneland             
   99    93  Hannah Jacobs, Jr          20:37.4    Woodstock            
  100    94  Ashley Leonetti, Sr        20:39.2    Yorkville            
  101    95  Kendra Johnson, Sr         20:40.2    Sycamore             
  102    96  Ashley LaPointe, So        20:40.7    Antioch              
  103    97  Maggie Wehde, So           20:45.3    Grayslake Central    
  104    98  Haley Swords, So           20:46.9    Freeport             
  105        Melody Mercado, Jr         20:50.1    Belvidere            
  106        McKayla Morris, Fr         20:50.7    Belvidere            
  107    99  Aria Schrader, So          20:53.3    Freeport             
  108   100  Kelley Dodge, Sr           20:53.7    Mundelein Carmel     
  109   101  Jenny Baier, Sr            20:54.8    Woodstock            
  110   102  Tara Rooney, Jr            20:55.9    Vernon Hills         
  111   103  Allyson Hayner, Fr         20:58.0    Freeport             
  112   104  Clarine Stephens, Jr       21:00.6    Mundelein Carmel     
  113   105  Alyssa Aschenbrener, Jr    21:00.8    Antioch              
  114   106  Katie Housner, Jr          21:06.0    Mundelein Carmel     
  115   107  Elizabeth Pagan, So        21:07.5    Hampshire            
  116   108  Shelby Weaver, Jr          21:08.0    Johnsburg            
  117   109  Malerie Meares, Jr         21:08.8    DeKalb               
  118   110  Megan Borries, Jr          21:10.8    Antioch              
  119        Molly Perez, Jr            21:11.8    Belvidere            
  120   111  Emily Eischen, So          21:13.9    Hampshire            
  121   112  Stefani Canadzic, Sr       21:16.4    Grayslake Central    
  122   113  Caroline McPherson, Sr     21:19.9    Sterling             
  123   114  Emily Crossley, Jr         21:22.6    Sterling             
  124   115  Shelby Hoiness, Sr         21:23.8    Rochelle             
  125   116  Julia Mainguy, So          21:25.0    Belvidere North      
  126   117  Tara Mraz, Jr              21:28.1    Wauconda             
  127   118  Alayna Wolfe, Jr           21:29.1    Sterling             
  128   119  Katie Holmes, So           21:35.0    Antioch              
  129   120  Samantha Olson, So         21:35.1    Antioch              
  130   121  Pamela Rodriguez, Sr       21:36.2    Antioch              
  131   122  Stephanie Vasquez, Fr      21:37.2    Belvidere North      
  132   123  Haedyn Smith, Sr           21:41.0    Antioch              
  133        Erin Llanes-Smith, So      21:45.7    Grayslake North      
  134   124  Kylie Ocker, So            21:49.9    Sycamore             
  135   125  Anna Fox, Fr               21:52.3    Johnsburg            
  136   126  Natalia Sztul Vel Sztul    21:55.0    Hampshire            
  137   127  Miranda Gomez, Jr          21:55.4    Grayslake Central    
  138   128  Maren DeWyze, Fr           22:12.1    Wauconda             
  139   129  Emily Dorolek, Sr          22:13.3    Wauconda             
  140   130  Yessenia Cano, Jr          22:14.3    Sterling             
  141   131  Megan Mikenas, Sr          22:15.9    Wauconda             
  142   132  Cody Brand, So             22:20.9    Woodstock            
  143   133  Theresa Gray, So           22:31.6    Mundelein Carmel     
  144   134  Marisa Franson, So         22:33.5    Lake Villa           
  145        Kiera Kram, Sr             22:35.4    Grayslake North      
  146        Emily Lyon, Jr             22:38.9    Grayslake North      
  147        Maggie Stojak, Sr          22:43.2    Grayslake North      
  148   135  Alex Schorr, Sr            22:45.3    Wauconda             
  149   136  Mary Francque, Jr          22:46.1    Sterling             
  150        Susanna Finley, So         22:49.6    Rockford East        
  151   137  Maddie Shedbalkar, Fr      23:08.2    Johnsburg            
  152   138  Nora Brown, Fr             23:13.1    Woodstock            
  153   139  Elisabeth Welch, Sr        23:33.0    Sterling             
  154   140  Shannon Bowers, Jr         23:41.7    Rochelle             
  155   141  Krystal Morris, So         23:42.3    Wauconda             
  156   142  Jasmyn Patterson, So       24:30.0    Rochelle             
  157   143  Rebecca Freund, Fr         25:34.5    Hampshire