DuPage Valley Conference Meet - F/S Boys

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 14, 2011

60 degrees, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                     POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Naperville North             20    1    2    4    6    7   11   14      16:17.9   0:33.7
  2   Wheaton Warrenville South    68    3   10   12   17   26   27   30      16:56.2   1:13.6
  3   Naperville Central           74    5    8   16   22   23   24   29      17:00.6   1:00.3
  4   Wheaton North                85   13   15   18   19   20   25   31      17:13.9   0:14.8
  5   Glenbard East               134    9   21   28   37   39   43   44      17:41.3   1:56.6
  6   Glenbard North              196   34   36   38   40   48   51   52      18:39.6   1:26.3
  7   West Aurora                 206   32   41   42   45   46   47   49      18:57.2   1:38.6
  8   West Chicago                225   33   35   50   53   54   55   56      19:50.8   3:30.7

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kerry Gschwendtner, Fr     15:55.7    Naperville North     
    2     2  Ryan Hanselman, So         16:13.3    Naperville North     
    3     3  Kyle Cepeda, Fr            16:19.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    4     4  Kevin Drake, So            16:24.8    Naperville North     
    5     5  Christian Schafer, So      16:26.4    Naperville Central   
    6     6  Christian Moore, Fr        16:26.6    Naperville North     
    7     7  Evan Harrison, So          16:29.3    Naperville North     
    8     8  Ryan Auld, So              16:33.1    Naperville Central   
    9     9  Teddy Sullivan, Fr         16:35.1    Glenbard East        
   10    10  Pete Kania, So             16:37.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   11    11  Michael Drake, So          16:40.2    Naperville North     
   12    12  Carson Discher, So         16:56.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   13    13  Liam Murray, So            17:06.6    Wheaton North        
   14    14  Jon Klaiber, Fr            17:07.5    Naperville North     
   15    15  Chris Stopka, So           17:08.1    Wheaton North        
   16        Ryan Drendel, Fr           17:08.7    Naperville North     
   17        Rob Prazak, So             17:11.0    Naperville North     
   18    16  Scott Hicks, Fr            17:12.4    Naperville Central   
   19    17  David Dillon, So           17:13.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   20    18  Kilty Askin, Fr            17:14.8    Wheaton North        
   21    19  Josh Brenc, So             17:18.8    Wheaton North        
   22        Zac Adcock, So             17:20.1    Naperville North     
   23        Noah Tang, Fr              17:20.7    Naperville North     
   24    20  Danny Steeno, Fr           17:21.4    Wheaton North        
   25    21  Nick Symonds, Fr           17:24.2    Glenbard East        
   26    22  Cory Burkwald, So          17:24.7    Naperville Central   
   27    23  Alec Siwek, So             17:26.7    Naperville Central   
   28        Spencer Mather, So         17:26.9    Naperville North     
   29    24  Andrew Bigott, Fr          17:28.1    Naperville Central   
   30    25  Jack Miller, So            17:32.1    Wheaton North        
   31    26  Adam Gottlieb, So          17:33.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   32    27  Drew Andersen, Fr          17:33.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   33    28  Davarus Jones, Fr          17:35.0    Glenbard East        
   34    29  Tim Gianopoulos, So        17:35.6    Naperville Central   
   35    30  Luke Austin, So            17:36.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   36    31  Bradley Dowell, Fr         17:37.1    Wheaton North        
   37        Michael Malvenda, Fr       17:39.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   38        Scott O'Malley, Fr         17:40.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   39        Lukas Skucas, Fr           17:45.1    Naperville North     
   40        Donald Rowe, So            17:55.0    Wheaton North        
   41        Matthew Dungan, So         17:55.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   42        Ben Jurgonski, So          17:55.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   43    32  Brandon Burke, So          17:57.2    West Aurora          
   44        Phillip Kane, So           17:57.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   45        Nicholas Blazek, Fr        17:57.8    Naperville Central   
   46    33  Luis Sanchez, Fr           17:59.0    West Chicago         
   47        Jonathon Ashley, So        18:01.0    Naperville Central   
   48        Nick Szarzynski, So        18:02.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   49        Joe Rickwalder, So         18:07.8    Naperville North     
   50        Daniel Valentin, So        18:09.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   51        Bradley Kane, So           18:09.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   52        Jack Havey, Fr             18:11.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   53        Alex Perez, Fr             18:12.4    Wheaton North        
   54    34  Andrew Krohn, So           18:13.0    Glenbard North       
   55    35  Joe Skipor, Fr             18:13.6    West Chicago         
   56        J D. Moore, So             18:16.8    Wheaton North        
   57        Hunter Therron, So         18:17.3    Wheaton North        
   58    36  Kevin Panuska, Fr          18:18.1    Glenbard North       
   59        Timothy Wendel, Fr         18:18.1    Wheaton North        
   60        Buchandara Ros, So         18:19.2    Wheaton North        
   61    37  Russell Karas, Fr          18:20.3    Glenbard East        
   62        Patrick Miga, Fr           18:21.6    Naperville North     
   63        Jacob Eifler, Fr           18:22.0    Naperville North     
   64        Charlie Reice, So          18:24.0    Naperville Central   
   65        Doug Houston, So           18:30.9    Naperville North     
   66    38  Jeremy Karll, So           18:31.0    Glenbard North       
   67    39  Tariq Aldaas, Fr           18:31.7    Glenbard East        
   68        Jonah Reinhart, So         18:33.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   69        Will Thomas, Fr            18:34.1    Wheaton North        
   70    40  Christopher Marshall, Fr   18:36.8    Glenbard North       
   71        Joe Lange, So              18:38.4    Naperville North     
   72        Nate Olejuik, Fr           18:38.6    Naperville North     
   73        Joe Lawrence, Fr           18:44.8    Naperville Central   
   74    41  Max Held, So               18:49.1    West Aurora          
   75    42  Mitchell Berendt, So       18:49.2    West Aurora          
   76        Johnny Matosian, So        18:55.0    Wheaton North        
   77        Yash Patel, So             18:56.1    Naperville North     
   78        Brian Anderson, Fr         18:58.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   79        Austin Werner, Fr          18:58.6    Naperville Central   
   80        Danny Drinkard, Fr         19:00.2    Naperville Central   
   81        Connor White, So           19:01.2    Wheaton North        
   82        Alec McKeska, Fr           19:02.3    Naperville North     
   83        Grant Macy, So             19:05.0    Wheaton North        
   84        Andrew Ladeur, Fr          19:05.5    Naperville North     
   85        Matt Contreras, Fr         19:07.2    Wheaton North        
   86        Jacob Walhout, So          19:07.4    Wheaton North        
   87        Connor Foley, So           19:07.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   88        John Hanson, Fr            19:10.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   89        Patrick McGrail, Fr        19:12.6    Naperville North     
   90        Austin Merck, Fr           19:14.6    Wheaton North        
   91        Jack Cady, So              19:15.5    Naperville North     
   92        Gareth Pestrak, Fr         19:16.4    Naperville Central   
   93        Jake Moscardini, Fr        19:19.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   94        John Golden, So            19:23.4    Naperville Central   
   95        Alex Gilifilan, Fr         19:26.4    Naperville North     
   96        Brian Mao, So              19:26.5    Naperville North     
   97        Erik Nelson, So            19:29.0    Naperville Central   
   98    43  Erik Engelhart, Fr         19:29.9    Glenbard East        
   99    44  Tilo Lamken, Fr            19:33.5    Glenbard East        
  100        Matt Robinson, Fr          19:34.9    Naperville Central   
  101    45  Brady McCue, So            19:34.9    West Aurora          
  102    46  Jason Zak, Fr              19:35.8    West Aurora          
  103        Gabe Lightbody, Fr         19:36.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  104    47  Shayan Mousavi, So         19:38.5    West Aurora          
  105    48  Nick Daluca, Fr            19:39.3    Glenbard North       
  106        Thomas Cushing, Fr         19:40.0    Naperville Central   
  107        Nick Gianacakos, Fr        19:40.6    Naperville Central   
  108        Kyle Mitchel, So           19:44.5    Naperville Central   
  109        Jake Armstrong, Fr         19:50.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  110    49  Ben Dray, So               19:52.4    West Aurora          
  111        Doug Jennings, So          19:58.1    Naperville North     
  112        Jason Williams, Fr         19:58.9    Naperville North     
  113    50  Zac Page, So               20:03.4    West Chicago         
  114    51  Zack Prochaska, Fr         20:04.4    Glenbard North       
  115        Max Kim, So                20:05.3    West Aurora          
  116        Mayank Katwal, So          20:06.2    Naperville North     
  117    52  Anthony Betancourt, Fr     20:07.7    Glenbard North       
  118        Carl Sladkey, So           20:09.7    Naperville Central   
  119        Ty Doing, Fr               20:12.4    Naperville North     
  120        Shane Gemkow, Fr           20:14.1    Wheaton North        
  121        Matt Jackson, So           20:15.3    Naperville Central   
  122        Garett Martin, So          20:15.7    Naperville North     
  123        Kreg Westergren, Fr        20:16.7    Wheaton North        
  124        Kevin Na, So               20:20.0    Naperville Central   
  125        Connor McLean, So          20:20.6    Naperville Central   
  126        Joe Gall, Fr               20:23.3    Naperville Central   
  127        Matthew Dahlman, Fr        20:26.1    Wheaton North        
  128        Noah Switalski, So         20:28.6    Wheaton North        
  129        Matt Castro, Fr            20:29.8    West Aurora          
  130        Clayton Bailey, So         20:41.0    Naperville Central   
  131        Ryan Newendyke, So         20:42.1    West Aurora          
  132        Donnie Yelm, Fr            20:51.0    West Aurora          
  133        C J. Corrigan, Fr          20:52.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  134        Stephen Ryder, So          20:54.7    West Aurora          
  135        Jack Kovach, Fr            20:55.2    Naperville Central   
  136        Nick Kuntzi, So            20:57.2    West Aurora          
  137        Danny O'Leary, So          20:58.4    Glenbard North       
  138        Jim Toaddy, Fr             20:59.3    Glenbard East        
  139        Sebastian Wagner, So       20:59.3    Naperville North     
  140        Rishabh Gupta, Fr          21:00.2    Naperville Central   
  141        Myles VanSomeren, Fr       21:00.7    Wheaton North        
  142        Will Shoemaker, Fr         21:02.9    West Aurora          
  143        Isaac Harris, Fr           21:04.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  144        Calvin Lundy, So           21:08.8    Naperville North     
  145        Ben Caine, Fr              21:10.4    Naperville North     
  146        Kris Gardner, Fr           21:14.8    Glenbard East        
  147        Jack Strevell, Fr          21:16.5    Naperville North     
  148        Alex Daniell, So           21:19.2    Wheaton North        
  149        Jeremy Pesola, Fr          21:20.5    West Aurora          
  150        Jimmy Tunney, Fr           21:26.0    West Aurora          
  151    53  Abraham Mendez, Fr         21:28.6    West Chicago         
  152    54  Dominic Sole, So           21:29.6    West Chicago         
  153        Jacob Verrey, Fr           21:32.0    Naperville Central   
  154        Allen Peng, Fr             21:40.3    Naperville North     
  155    55  Joe Sawicki, So            21:53.3    West Chicago         
  156        David Dement, So           21:59.1    Naperville Central   
  157        Shovik Patel, Fr           22:17.2    Glenbard North       
  158        Carl Ge, Fr                22:18.5    Naperville North     
  159        Ryan Long, Fr              22:28.5    Naperville North     
  160        Aseem Jha, So              22:29.5    Naperville North     
  161        Jackson Moore, So          22:30.8    Naperville Central   
  162        Nick Loffredo, So          22:31.2    Naperville Central   
  163        Manuel Oliver, So          22:37.2    Naperville North     
  164        Robert Stein, Fr           22:41.1    Naperville North     
  165        Nick Spotts, So            22:52.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  166        Kenny Munzing, So          23:07.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  167        Eric Zhao, Fr              23:14.8    Naperville North     
  168        Jim Berry, So              23:18.9    Naperville Central   
  169        Pranav Ramibeni, Fr        23:19.9    Naperville Central   
  170        June Castro, So            23:20.3    West Aurora          
  171        Henry Walter, Fr           24:02.4    Wheaton North        
  172        Trevor Wojcik, So          24:10.9    Naperville North     
  173        Aaron Hewitt, So           24:50.1    Wheaton North        
  174        Keegan Joerger, Fr         25:06.0    West Aurora          
  175        Jon Cribas, Fr             26:09.1    Glenbard East        
  176        Zach Miller, Fr            27:04.9    West Aurora          
  177        George Farjado, Fr         27:54.5    Wheaton North        
  178    56  Trevor Tiani, Fr           28:49.8    West Chicago