DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 14, 2011

60 degrees, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                     POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS             AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Naperville North             49    4    7    9   13   16   30          15:34.3   0:23.0
  2   West Aurora                  60    3    5    8   17   27   37   49     15:38.3   0:49.9
  3   Wheaton Warrenville South    61    1   10   12   18   20   32   44     15:37.7   0:47.1
  4   Wheaton North                71    2   11   15   21   22   29   33     15:42.4   0:43.7
  5   Naperville Central          127    6   19   31   35   36   42   45     16:06.1   0:59.0
  6   Glenbard East               132   14   23   24   28   43   47   50     16:07.3   1:01.3
  7   West Chicago                192   34   38   39   40   41   51          16:30.6   0:08.9
  8   Glenbard North              197   25   26   46   48   52   53   54     16:41.7   1:29.1

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Luke Schroer, So           15:08.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    2     2  Paul Steeno, Jr            15:15.7    Wheaton North        
    3     3  Omar Gomez, Jr             15:18.0    West Aurora          
    4     4  Griffin Haugen, Jr         15:24.4    Naperville North     
    5     5  Calvin Robinson, Sr        15:25.4    West Aurora          
    6     6  Matt Stern, Jr             15:28.2    Naperville Central   
    7     7  Jake Pecorin, So           15:29.0    Naperville North     
    8     8  Josh Robinson, Sr          15:31.7    West Aurora          
    9     9  Dan Emrie, Sr              15:33.0    Naperville North     
   10    10  Nolan McKenna, So          15:34.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   11    11  Sam Hoffman, Sr            15:36.1    Wheaton North        
   12    12  Quinn Farley, Sr           15:37.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   13    13  Jimmy Qiao, Jr             15:37.5    Naperville North     
   14    14  Vince Booth, So            15:41.7    Glenbard East        
   15    15  Aidan Askin, Sr            15:42.6    Wheaton North        
   16    16  Nick Drendel, Sr           15:47.3    Naperville North     
   17    17  Robert Herrera, Jr         15:48.8    West Aurora          
   18    18  Derek Andersen, Sr         15:52.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   19    19  Forrest Thayer, Sr         15:54.3    Naperville Central   
   20    20  Daryle Worley, Jr          15:55.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   21    21  Wyatt Didier, Jr           15:58.1    Wheaton North        
   22    22  Alex Ryan, Jr              15:59.3    Wheaton North        
   23    23  Evan Schiewe, Sr           16:00.4    Glenbard East        
   24    24  Bill Booth, Sr             16:03.3    Glenbard East        
   25    25  Tyler Dixon, Jr            16:05.9    Glenbard North       
   26    26  Joseph Campagna, Fr        16:07.2    Glenbard North       
   27    27  Nate Pealstrom, Sr         16:07.8    West Aurora          
   28    28  Brad Busching, Jr          16:08.2    Glenbard East        
   29    29  Joseph Emmanuel, So        16:11.5    Wheaton North        
   30    30  Tyler Woodward, Jr         16:13.5    Naperville North     
   31    31  Ren Rooney, Sr             16:14.5    Naperville Central   
   32    32  Dan Krob, Sr               16:15.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   33    33  Sammy Spivey, Sr           16:16.6    Wheaton North        
   34    34  Marcus Delatorre, Sr       16:24.7    West Chicago         
   35    35  Kevin Burgoni, Jr          16:26.4    Naperville Central   
   36    36  Danny Couch, Sr            16:27.2    Naperville Central   
   37    37  Joe Chavez, So             16:29.9    West Aurora          
   38    38  Jose Garcia, Sr            16:30.1    West Chicago         
   39    39  Jon Hernandez, Sr          16:31.8    West Chicago         
   40    40  Roberto Campos-Saldana, Sr 16:32.8    West Chicago         
   41    41  James Scheck, Sr           16:33.6    West Chicago         
   42    42  Ethan Brodeur, Jr          16:41.0    Naperville Central   
   43    43  Tim Swanson, Jr            16:42.9    Glenbard East        
   44    44  Rob Piombino, Sr           16:43.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   45    45  Brad Kouchoukos, Sr        16:45.4    Naperville Central   
   46    46  Ryan Emmanuel, So          16:48.0    Glenbard North       
   47    47  Jack Peters, So            16:50.9    Glenbard East        
   48    48  Steve Kelm, Sr             16:52.7    Glenbard North       
   49    49  Vontrel Hawkins, Sr        17:00.6    West Aurora          
   50    50  Tom Faron, Jr              17:02.2    Glenbard East        
   51    51  Tim Linhardt, Jr           17:02.6    West Chicago         
   52    52  Joshua Bird, Jr            17:35.0    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Jake Frank, Sr             17:40.2    Glenbard North       
   54    54  Brandon Dluzen, Sr         17:51.3    Glenbard North