DuPage Valley Conferece Meet - Varsity Girls

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 14, 2011

60 degrees, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                     POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Wheaton Warrenville South    34    4    6    7    8    9   13   14      17:55.8    0:6.6
  2   Naperville North             58    3   10   12   15   18   20   33      18:15.9    1:01.5
  3   Naperville Central           73    1   11   16   22   23   30   36      18:18.2    2:31.1
  4   West Aurora                 119    5   17   19   37   41   48   51      18:58.2    1:52.8
  5   Glenbard East               121    2   24   26   27   42   44   46      18:53.3    2:49.2
  6   Wheaton North               141   21   28   29   31   32   38   39      19:15.1    0:22.2
  7   West Chicago                204   25   40   43   47   49   50   55      19:56.2    1:20.3
  8   Glenbard North              219   34   35   45   52   53   54   56      20:11.3    1:26.3

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Amanda Fox, Sr             16:35.8    Naperville Central   
    2     2  Lindsey Rakosnik, Sr       17:05.6    Glenbard East        
    3     3  Maria McDaniel, So         17:43.2    Naperville North     
    4     4  McKenna Kiple, Jr          17:52.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    5     5  Rachel Cavender, Jr        17:55.3    West Aurora          
    6     6  Katie Popejoy, Fr          17:55.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    7     7  Lauren Mordini, Sr         17:55.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    8     8  Kayla Kightlinger, Jr      17:56.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    9     9  Hope Schmelzle, Jr         17:58.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   10    10  Kimber Meyer, Jr           18:01.1    Naperville North     
   11    11  Catherine Finedore, Sr     18:08.1    Naperville Central   
   12    12  Britney Weizeorick, Sr     18:21.1    Naperville North     
   13    13  Hana Lobsinger, Sr         18:26.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   14    14  Amy Yong, Sr               18:27.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   15    15  Elly DeTurris, Fr          18:29.7    Naperville North     
   16    16  Nicole Latronica, Jr       18:36.0    Naperville Central   
   17    17  Miranda Golliwitzer, Fr    18:39.9    West Aurora          
   18    18  Grace Carballo, Jr         18:44.6    Naperville North     
   19    19  Nicky Bartell, Jr          18:46.2    West Aurora          
   20    20  Rachel Weathered, Sr       18:51.3    Naperville North     
   21    21  Kate Shikany, So           18:59.4    Wheaton North        
   22    22  Kailey Mikulec, Sr         19:04.4    Naperville Central   
   23    23  Gianna Gorzak, Fr          19:06.9    Naperville Central   
   24    24  Maggie Angst, Sr           19:06.9    Glenbard East        
   25    25  Lindsey Sayner, So         19:07.2    West Chicago         
   26    26  Kelly Kevil, Jr            19:07.2    Glenbard East        
   27    27  Lisa Laurenzana, Jr        19:11.8    Glenbard East        
   28    28  Catherine Blume, So        19:14.5    Wheaton North        
   29    29  Laura Gann, Sr             19:18.7    Wheaton North        
   30    30  Allie Ciha, So             19:20.9    Naperville Central   
   31    31  Jacky Rowe, Sr             19:21.3    Wheaton North        
   32    32  Ann Denz, Jr               19:21.5    Wheaton North        
   33    33  Alex Moxon, So             19:22.4    Naperville North     
   34    34  Kailey James, Jr           19:26.2    Glenbard North       
   35    35  Jematia Chepyator, Jr      19:37.3    Glenbard North       
   36    36  Eileen Porter, Sr          19:41.8    Naperville Central   
   37    37  Claire Loran, Jr           19:41.9    West Aurora          
   38    38  Alison Farnsworth, So      19:42.2    Wheaton North        
   39    39  Lindsay Johnson, So        19:45.1    Wheaton North        
   40    40  Mae Elizabeth Gimre, Fr    19:45.9    West Chicago         
   41    41  Jazmin Zepeda, Sr          19:48.0    West Aurora          
   42    42  Kjersten Nelson, Jr        19:54.8    Glenbard East        
   43    43  Kelsey Sayner, Sr          19:56.9    West Chicago         
   44    44  Hannah Appleyard, Fr       20:02.6    Glenbard East        
   45    45  Simone Carr, So            20:15.6    Glenbard North       
   46    46  Katie Difino, Sr           20:19.8    Glenbard East        
   47    47  Diana Beltran, So          20:23.5    West Chicago         
   48    48  Alejandra Rios, Jr         20:24.5    West Aurora          
   49    49  Julia Caithamer, Jr        20:27.4    West Chicago         
   50    50  Erika Macias, Jr           20:36.5    West Chicago         
   51    51  Greta Meyle, Sr            20:44.1    West Aurora          
   52    52  Jennifer Duffy, Jr         20:44.7    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Brianna Kruse, Jr          20:52.5    Glenbard North       
   54    54  Alisha Urban, Jr           20:53.8    Glenbard North       
   55    55  Diana Serio, Sr            20:55.7    West Chicago         
   56    56  Ariana Hammersmith, So     21:36.6    Glenbard North