Elgin City Classic - Varsity Girls

Hosted by Elgin High School

August 30, 2011

72 degrees; cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        25    1    3    6    7    8    9   10  19:26.3    1:15.0
  2   Bartlett                 63    5   12   13   16   17   20   21  20:22.1    1:17.8
  3   Streamwood               83    4   11   18   23   27   42   46  20:50.8    2:32.6
  4   Dundee-Crown            128   19   22   25   28   34   37   40  21:47.8    1:34.7
  5   Glenbard North          144   14   15   33   39   43   45   48  22:12.0    3:11.8
  6   South Elgin             152    2   26   36   41   47   49   52  22:19.1    4:55.1
  7   Larkin                  181   24   31   32   44   50   53       23:04.0    3:06.4
  8   East Aurora             183   29   30   35   38   51   54   55  23:08.0    3:06.6


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Sydney Stuenkel, Sr        18:39.7    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Jordan Tuin, Sr            19:10.4    South Elgin          
    3     3  Ashley England, So         19:14.7    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Amanda Patterson, Sr       19:23.0    Streamwood           
    5     5  Nicole Watkins, Jr         19:30.7    Bartlett             
    6     6  Elle Murata, Jr            19:33.7    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Ania Gawlik, Sr            19:48.9    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Kaylee Wessel, So          19:54.6    St. Charles North    
    9     9  Kelly Manski, Jr           20:09.1    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Megan Young, Jr            20:16.6    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Alyssa Patterson, Sr       20:19.4    Streamwood           
   12    12  Taylor Crawford, Sr        20:23.5    Bartlett             
   13    13  Sarah Kasiurak, Sr         20:28.0    Bartlett             
   14    14  Kailey James, Jr           20:34.5    Glenbard North       
   15    15  Jematia Chepyator, Jr      20:39.5    Glenbard North       
   16    16  Megan Neilson, Jr          20:39.8    Bartlett             
   17    17  Cortney Kingsmill, Sr      20:48.5    Bartlett             
   18    18  Gabby Juarez, Fr           20:59.9    Streamwood           
   19    19  Natalie Himmel, Jr         21:09.1    Dundee-Crown         
   20        Becky Winters, Jr          21:13.6    St. Charles North    
   21    20  Heather Vance, Fr          21:14.8    Bartlett             
   22    21  Regina Lomonaco, So        21:19.2    Bartlett             
   23    22  Jade Franz, Jr             21:23.1    Dundee-Crown         
   24        Stephanie Kasiurak, Sr     21:33.6    Bartlett             
   25    23  Jeneatte Kirshenbaum, Sr   21:36.2    Streamwood           
   26    24  Allison Driskill, Sr       21:43.6    Larkin               
   27    25  ReBecca Libricz, Sr        21:44.6    Dundee-Crown         
   28        Holly Petrovich, Sr        21:47.7    Bartlett             
   29        Emily Wilson, Sr           21:49.5    Bartlett             
   30        Audrey White, Jr           21:50.0    St. Charles North    
   31    26  Casey Schoenborn, Jr       21:54.2    South Elgin          
   32        Mariah Brown, So           21:55.0    Bartlett             
   33    27  Jess Kirshenbaum, Sr       21:55.6    Streamwood           
   34    28  Allison Beck, Sr           21:58.7    Dundee-Crown         
   35    29  Klaryssa Arch, Jr          22:04.6    East Aurora          
   36        Nicole Lopez, Jr           22:21.0    St. Charles North    
   37    30  Karina Garcia, Jr          22:21.2    East Aurora          
   38    31  Amanda Lane, Sr            22:24.3    Larkin               
   39    32  Kelci Hogue, Sr            22:35.4    Larkin               
   40    33  Alisha Urban, Jr           22:42.7    Glenbard North       
   41    34  Carolyn Schneider, Jr      22:43.7    Dundee-Crown         
   42    35  Alondra Santiago, Jr       22:46.1    East Aurora          
   43        Kali Vence, Sr             22:52.7    St. Charles North    
   44        Suneet Antaal, Sr          22:54.5    Bartlett             
   45        Megan Seidl, Jr            22:56.2    Bartlett             
   46    36  Taylor Warrick, So         22:56.5    South Elgin          
   47        Jackie Prescott, Sr        23:00.9    Bartlett             
   48        Marisa Wegener, Jr         23:02.0    Bartlett             
   49    37  Kirsten Berlet, Jr         23:02.4    Dundee-Crown         
   50        Sydnie Schwarz, So         23:04.1    Bartlett             
   51        Rachel Keszycki, Jr        23:09.0    Bartlett             
   52        Kelly Zilinsky, Jr         23:09.9    Bartlett             
   53        Cristina Santana, Fr       23:14.8    Bartlett             
   54    38  Vanessa Martinez, Jr       23:17.0    East Aurora          
   55    39  Jennifer Duffy, Jr         23:17.3    Glenbard North       
   56        Kayla Gallagher, So        23:19.4    Bartlett             
   57    40  Caitlin Emerson, Sr        23:20.6    Dundee-Crown         
   58    41  Elizabeth Nieto, Jr        23:29.2    South Elgin          
   59    42  Alisha Winters, So         23:36.1    Streamwood           
   60        Jackie Selig, So           23:37.5    Bartlett             
   61        Amanda Beckman, Jr         23:40.3    St. Charles North    
   62    43  Nicole Strawn, Sr          23:46.3    Glenbard North       
   63    44  Yenitza Castillo, So       23:46.8    Larkin               
   64    45  Brianna Kruse, Jr          23:48.0    Glenbard North       
   65    46  Eliana Ford, Jr            23:57.9    Streamwood           
   66        Kara Harmet, So            23:59.6    Bartlett             
   67    47  Mariah Hammer, Jr          24:05.4    South Elgin          
   68    48  Harmony Arcilla, Jr        24:10.9    Glenbard North       
   69        Corrie Thompson, Sr        24:11.0    Streamwood           
   70        Nancy Swick, Jr            24:13.7    Bartlett             
   71        Emily Gibson, Sr           24:14.0    St. Charles North    
   72        Allison Griffith, Sr       24:15.5    Dundee-Crown         
   73        Jasmine Williams, Sr       24:20.1    Dundee-Crown         
   74        Sarah Hyken, Sr            24:21.2    Glenbard North       
   75    49  Amanda Hammer, Jr          24:27.5    South Elgin          
   76        Weronika Zon, Jr           24:34.4    Glenbard North       
   77        Emily Dowden, Fr           24:37.7    Bartlett             
   78        Marie Bedoun, Jr           24:39.8    Glenbard North       
   79        Claudia Anderson, Jr       24:42.1    Bartlett             
   80        Jerica Balousek, Sr        24:43.7    St. Charles North    
   81        Julie Cukla, Sr            24:48.9    Glenbard North       
   82    50  Jocelyn Salinas, So        24:50.0    Larkin               
   83    51  Kim Rico, Sr               25:11.1    East Aurora          
   84        Elora Venchus, Fr          25:26.2    Bartlett             
   85        Nicole Derf, Fr            25:26.3    Bartlett             
   86        Missy Swiatlo, Sr          25:32.2    Bartlett             
   87    52  Brenda Alcantara, Jr       25:39.8    South Elgin          
   88        Sydney Olson, Jr           25:41.3    St. Charles North    
   89        Morgan Ormsby, Fr          25:43.4    Bartlett             
   90        Lindsay Stoffregen, Jr     25:44.3    St. Charles North    
   91        Crystal Prusek, Jr         25:55.0    Streamwood           
   92        Jessica Littlefield, Fr    26:03.8    Bartlett             
   93        Damini Patel, Sr           26:36.5    Streamwood           
   94        Kaitlyn Santelli, Jr       26:42.3    South Elgin          
   95        Elyse Wightman, Jr         26:51.7    St. Charles North    
   96        Alex Martino, Sr           26:51.8    South Elgin          
   97        Jackie Hoban, Jr           26:52.3    St. Charles North    
   98        Lydia Trusso, Jr           27:04.9    St. Charles North    
   99        Audrey Danner              27:28.2    St. Edwards          
  100        Jasmine Leonard, Jr        27:29.5    Glenbard North       
  101        Jacqueline Cotton, Sr      27:31.7    South Elgin          
  102    53  Elizabeth Alvarado, Fr     27:33.1    Larkin               
  103        Lauren Giammarese, Jr      27:36.5    Bartlett             
  104        Michelle Cedillo, Jr       27:38.7    Glenbard North       
  105        Frascone Allie, Sr         27:46.6    South Elgin          
  106        Stephanie Miller, So       27:52.8    South Elgin          
  107        Casey McGee, Sr            28:04.3    St. Charles North    
  108        Christine Taddeo, Jr       28:11.1    South Elgin          
  109        Kelsey Zimmermann, Sr      28:45.6    Bartlett             
  110        Hannah Sohl, Jr            28:57.9    St. Charles North    
  111        Jessie Moravek, Sr         28:59.6    St. Charles North    
  112        Erica Gorzela, Sr          29:00.3    Glenbard North       
  113        Megan DiCianni, Sr         29:06.1    Bartlett             
  114    54  Sofia Patino, Sr           29:43.4    East Aurora          
  115    55  Citlaly Rivera, Jr         29:56.9    East Aurora          
  116        Caritina Cervantes, Jr     30:04.1    East Aurora          
  117        Goodman Lysette, Jr        30:11.1    East Aurora          
  118        Megan Randby, Sr           30:16.2    Dundee-Crown         
  119        Morgan Ferrari, Sr         30:27.6    South Elgin          
  120        Shannon Fitzgerald, Jr     30:33.9    South Elgin          
  121        Alyssa Bass, So            31:28.7    Bartlett             
  122        Taylor Opsahl, Sr          33:50.7    South Elgin