Elgin City Classic - Varsity Boys

Hosted by Elgin High School

August 30, 2011

72 degrees; cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS            AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        49    6    7   10   11   15   21   22  16:51.9   0:11.4
  2   Bartlett                 50    2    5   13   14   16   18   28  16:42.4   0:53.0
  3   Batavia                  82    3    4   20   26   29   33   37  16:57.6   1:17.8
  4   South Elgin             133    1   24   34   35   39   43   44  17:32.2   2:11.8
  5   Glenbard North          151   17   25   31   36   42   47   48  17:44.2   1:18.1
  6   Larkin                  159   19   27   30   32   51   52   53  17:49.9   1:41.3
  7   East Aurora             206    9   12   54   65   66            19:19.4   5:44.4
  8   Streamwood              217    8   41   50   57   61   67   68  18:40.2   2:53.3
  9   Dundee-Crown            229   23   46   49   55   56   60   62  18:42.4   2:05.2
 10   Elgin                   240   38   40   45   58   59   63   64  18:53.5   1:22.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Francisco Gonzalez, Sr     16:05.5    South Elgin          
    2     2  Joey Salatino, Sr          16:10.7    Bartlett             
    3     3  Mike Redmond, Sr           16:16.3    Batavia              
    4     4  Chris Spadafora, Sr        16:19.6    Batavia              
    5     5  Connor Rachford, Jr        16:23.2    Bartlett             
    6     6  Grant Markowicz, Sr        16:47.2    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Declan Duggan, Sr          16:47.2    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Jhoan Lino, Sr             16:50.2    Streamwood           
    9     9  Abel Mosqueda, Sr          16:51.6    East Aurora          
   10    10  Nick Borger, Jr            16:53.2    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Zach Heuer, Sr             16:53.4    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Ricky Barajas, Sr          16:56.4    East Aurora          
   13    13  Mike Cotton, Sr            16:56.5    Bartlett             
   14    14  Alejandro Hernandez, Jr    16:58.3    Bartlett             
   15    15  Spencer Gray, Jr           16:58.5    St. Charles North    
   16    16  Anthony Peters, So         17:03.6    Bartlett             
   17    17  Steve Kelm, Sr             17:04.6    Glenbard North       
   18    18  Dan Cotton, So             17:09.6    Bartlett             
   19    19  Peter Lennard              17:12.6    Larkin               
   20    20  Brandon Phillips, Sr       17:13.0    Batavia              
   21    21  Ryan McSweeney, Jr         17:15.2    St. Charles North    
   22    22  Ryan Joyce, Jr             17:15.4    St. Charles North    
   23        John Danner                17:15.7    St. Edwards          
   24    23  Dillon Muscat, Sr          17:19.1    Dundee-Crown         
   25    24  Rhett Buchmiller, Jr       17:19.7    South Elgin          
   26    25  Tyler Dixon, Jr            17:20.2    Glenbard North       
   27    26  Kevin Millen, Sr           17:25.3    Batavia              
   28    27  Dan Runzel                 17:27.8    Larkin               
   29    28  Vince Zipparro, Sr         17:31.9    Bartlett             
   30    29  Ben Helfrecht, Sr          17:34.0    Batavia              
   31    30  Cam Powers M               17:39.2    Larkin               
   32    31  Grant Conners, Sr          17:50.8    Glenbard North       
   33    32  Mitch Pepa                 17:56.0    Larkin               
   34    33  Sean Sommer, Sr            17:58.3    Batavia              
   35    34  Jose Gonzalez, So          17:58.8    South Elgin          
   36    35  Matt McClure, So           18:00.0    South Elgin          
   37        Matt Davis, Sr             18:02.4    St. Charles North    
   38    36  Joshua Bird, Jr            18:02.8    Glenbard North       
   39        Kevin Westerland, Jr       18:05.7    Bartlett             
   40        Mitch Sullivan, Jr         18:06.4    Bartlett             
   41    37  David Daniels, Sr          18:08.2    Batavia              
   42        Alex Benson, Jr            18:13.8    Bartlett             
   43    38  Charles Wiltgen, Jr        18:16.7    Elgin                
   44    39  Matthew Stover, So         18:17.2    South Elgin          
   45        Alex Peters, So            18:18.6    Bartlett             
   46    40  Tanner Bednar, Jr          18:18.9    Elgin                
   47    41  Justis Olivarez, Jr        18:21.0    Streamwood           
   48    42  Jake Frank, Sr             18:22.7    Glenbard North       
   49    43  Brandon VanBogaert, Fr     18:30.1    South Elgin          
   50    44  Juan Alcantara, Sr         18:33.0    South Elgin          
   51        Jackson Vance, Jr          18:38.1    Batavia              
   52    45  Chris Porras, Jr           18:38.8    Elgin                
   53    46  Tommy Halverson, Jr        18:40.9    Dundee-Crown         
   54    47  Brandon Dluzen, Sr         18:40.9    Glenbard North       
   55        Matt Gray, So              18:42.9    Bartlett             
   56    48  Matthew Daley, Sr          18:43.7    Glenbard North       
   57        Keane O'Kelley, Jr         18:45.0    St. Charles North    
   58        John O'Leary, Sr           18:45.4    Glenbard North       
   59    49  Mario Sanchez, Sr          18:45.9    Dundee-Crown         
   60        James Hegarty, So          18:47.0    South Elgin          
   61        Antonio Spina, Sr          18:48.5    Bartlett             
   62        Tony Dratnol, Sr           18:48.8    Glenbard North       
   63        Alex Isla, So              18:49.8    Bartlett             
   64        Jake Schmieder, Jr         18:50.8    Bartlett             
   65        John Small, Jr             18:52.6    St. Charles North    
   66        Johnny Vincent, Sr         18:52.6    Glenbard North       
   67    50  Daniel Robles, Jr          18:53.5    Streamwood           
   68    51  Jason Bauer                18:53.9    Larkin               
   69        Jack Zaley, So             18:56.0    South Elgin          
   70        Dylan Rowland, Jr          18:56.5    Bartlett             
   71        Nate Harms, Jr             18:57.7    Batavia              
   72        Tyler Smith, Jr            19:00.5    Bartlett             
   73        John Mancinelli, Jr        19:03.6    Bartlett             
   74        Mike Shalitis, So          19:07.1    Bartlett             
   75    52  Ernesto Garcia             19:08.8    Larkin               
   76    53  Everett Teetor             19:08.9    Larkin               
   77        Cyrus French               19:11.6    Larkin               
   78    54  Salvador Rodriguez, Jr     19:15.4    East Aurora          
   79        Michael Borger, Jr         19:21.4    St. Charles North    
   80    55  David Breyette, Jr         19:21.7    Dundee-Crown         
   81        Tyler Krystal, Sr          19:22.9    Glenbard North       
   82    56  Robbie Tonge, Sr           19:24.2    Dundee-Crown         
   83        Ben Rudy, Jr               19:26.3    Batavia              
   84        Jeremy Bauer               19:26.4    Larkin               
   85        Carlos Cervantes, Sr       19:27.9    Batavia              
   86        Nicholas LaMore, Jr        19:30.9    South Elgin          
   87    57  Jorge Rosiles, Jr          19:33.2    Streamwood           
   88        Nick Hatler, Jr            19:33.5    Glenbard North       
   89    58  Nathan Bruggeman, Sr       19:34.2    Elgin                
   90        Justin Carrico, Sr         19:35.1    Glenbard North       
   91    59  Fabian Salazar, Jr         19:39.0    Elgin                
   92        Jacob Prosser, Jr          19:40.0    Batavia              
   93    60  Jeremy Wodka, Jr           19:40.4    Dundee-Crown         
   94        Rob Pelletier, Jr          19:40.5    Bartlett             
   95        Brandt Johnson             19:41.2    Larkin               
   96    61  Alex Curtis, Jr            19:43.4    Streamwood           
   97        Nathaniel Chacon, Jr       19:43.6    Glenbard North       
   98        Marc Jaynes, Sr            19:54.8    Bartlett             
   99        Hugo Olvera                19:59.9    Larkin               
  100        Sam Tornabene, Sr          20:01.5    Glenbard North       
  101        Adam Gracz, Jr             20:03.3    Glenbard North       
  102    62  Eric Martin, Sr            20:13.9    Dundee-Crown         
  103    63  James Glowinski, Sr        20:23.6    Elgin                
  104        Tyler Albers, Jr           20:26.0    Batavia              
  105        Jeremy Dimalaluan, Sr      20:26.6    Bartlett             
  106        Alex Breyette, Jr          20:30.9    Dundee-Crown         
  107        Eric Zange, Sr             20:35.5    St. Charles North    
  108    64  Cristian Rodriguez, Jr     20:36.2    Elgin                
  109        Kevin Dispensa, Jr         20:36.7    Dundee-Crown         
  110        Matt Druffel, Jr           20:40.1    St. Charles North    
  111        Jonathan Caliguire, Jr     20:42.2    Dundee-Crown         
  112        Elvin Donald, Jr           20:43.5    Bartlett             
  113        Chris Taylor, Sr           20:48.0    Elgin                
  114        Kyle Hughes, Jr            20:51.9    Bartlett             
  115        Jesus Rodriguez, Jr        20:54.5    Elgin                
  116        Beny Romo, Jr              20:54.8    South Elgin          
  117        Justin Keen, Jr            20:55.4    St. Charles North    
  118    65  Tomas Navarro, Jr          20:57.5    East Aurora          
  119        Peter Lam, Jr              20:57.7    St. Charles North    
  120        Jeff Skelley, So           21:03.7    South Elgin          
  121        Jorge Martinez, Jr         21:11.2    Bartlett             
  122        Erik Steinbrenner, Sr      21:14.6    Bartlett             
  123        Socheat Andrew Som, Jr     21:17.2    South Elgin          
  124        Omar Medina, Jr            21:22.1    Batavia              
  125        Paul Dineen, Sr            21:22.8    South Elgin          
  126        James Hartnett, Jr         21:23.6    South Elgin          
  127        Marcus Artwell, Sr         21:24.0    South Elgin          
  128        Navdeep Gill, Sr           21:26.8    Bartlett             
  129        Jason Push, Jr             21:33.1    Glenbard North       
  130        Eyob Zewdie, Sr            21:34.8    South Elgin          
  131        Tyler Richmond, Jr         21:37.4    Bartlett             
  132        Jeswin Joyson, Jr          21:47.1    Bartlett             
  133        John Lesniak, Sr           21:48.6    Bartlett             
  134        Matt Kopala, Sr            21:48.9    Batavia              
  135        Anthony Theisen, Jr        21:52.0    Bartlett             
  136        Luke Fortuna, Sr           21:52.4    Glenbard North       
  137        Chris Hamilton, Sr         22:03.8    Dundee-Crown         
  138        Tim Komaromy, Jr           22:05.2    Dundee-Crown         
  139        Ryan John, Jr              22:09.6    Bartlett             
  140        Nathan Moran, Jr           22:09.8    Bartlett             
  141        Nikko Tabliago, Sr         22:14.3    Elgin                
  142        Rafael Quintana            22:18.1    Larkin               
  143        Kenneth Black, Jr          22:26.7    St. Charles North    
  144        Troy Jackson, Sr           22:35.0    Glenbard North       
  145    66  Baltazar Nino, Jr          22:35.9    East Aurora          
  146    67  Christian Rodriguez, Sr    22:55.2    Streamwood           
  147        Nimor Esparza, Jr          22:59.3    Glenbard North       
  148        Jon Heideman, Jr           23:37.1    Glenbard North       
  149    68  Michael Molter, Sr         23:39.7    Streamwood           
  150        Erick Aguilar, Jr          23:47.3    Streamwood           
  151        Dan Lim, Sr                24:01.1    Streamwood           
  152        Ben White, Jr              24:10.3    Batavia