Eddington Invitational - F/S Boys

Hosted by Kaneland High School

September 17, 2011

56 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                 AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Jacobs                   53    2    4    6   12   29   35   37    14:01.5    1:10.8
  2   Glenbard West            94   13   14   19   23   25   28   32    14:21.6    0:18.7
  3   Crystal Lake Central     97   10   17   18   22   30   58   65    14:22.9    0:33.4
  4   Benet Academy           111    7    8   27   31   38   39   40    14:25.8    0:58.0
  5   Kaneland                116    3    5   16   33   59   66   67    14:29.4    1:46.1
  6   Batavia                 148   15   24   26   41   42   46   49    14:38.5    0:43.4
  7   Geneva                  174   20   21   36   47   50   56   60    14:50.0    0:54.3
  8   West Aurora             221    1   43   45   64   68   69   75    15:01.8    2:45.6
  9   Burlington Central      280    9   11   83   86   91              16:47.2    7:04.5
 10   Dundee-Crown            285   34   57   61   63   70   82   85    15:34.9    1:16.3
 11   Rochelle                309   48   52   53   76   80              15:49.3    1:36.3
 12   Glenbard North          336   51   62   72   73   78   87   88    16:00.6    1:10.7
 13   Sycamore                345   44   71   74   77   79   81   84    16:05.2    1:31.9
 14   Freeport                380   54   55   89   90   92              19:00.9    8:51.8

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       TEAM         
    1     1  Joe Chavez, So             13:18.4    West Aurora          
    2     2  Matthew Goldby, Fr         13:29.2    Jacobs               
    3     3  Luis Acosta, So            13:47.7    Kaneland             
    4     4  Sebastian Baran, Fr        13:48.3    Jacobs               
    5        Cam Powers M               13:49.2    Larkin               
    6        Isaac Hietanen, So         13:50.2    DeKalb               
    7     5  Ryan Bower, So             13:53.5    Kaneland             
    8     6  Jonathon Godinez, So       13:58.1    Jacobs               
    9     7  Phillip Parisi, Fr         13:58.5    Benet Academy        
   10     8  John Stoppelman, So        13:59.8    Benet Academy        
   11     9  Kyle Neubauer, Fr          14:05.8    Burlington Central   
   12    10  Ryan Pitner, So            14:07.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    11  Clay Musial, Fr            14:08.8    Burlington Central   
   14    12  Tanner Bodie, So           14:12.1    Jacobs               
   15    13  Paul Christian, Fr         14:12.3    Glenbard West        
   16    14  Dan Harmon, So             14:13.5    Glenbard West        
   17    15  Ricky Downs, So            14:14.5    Batavia              
   18    16  Nathaniel Kucera, So       14:18.8    Kaneland             
   19    17  Patrick McKay, So          14:19.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   20    18  Michael Penza, Fr          14:21.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   21    19  R J. Maganini, So          14:22.7    Glenbard West        
   22    20  Dan Dudman, So             14:22.8    Geneva               
   23    21  Eric Zander, Fr            14:25.3    Geneva               
   24    22  Scott Levengood, So        14:26.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   25    23  Jack Barker, So            14:28.7    Glenbard West        
   26    24  Luke Daniels, So           14:30.4    Batavia              
   27    25  Ben Shaver, So             14:31.0    Glenbard West        
   28    26  Andrew Kendell, So         14:32.0    Batavia              
   29    27  Brady McLaughlin, Fr       14:33.3    Benet Academy        
   30    28  Dan Buchnat, Fr            14:37.1    Glenbard West        
   31    29  Josh Yelton, So            14:39.9    Jacobs               
   32    30  Zach Gemmel, So            14:40.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   33        Scott Marisette, So        14:40.8    Sandwich             
   34    31  Jacob Snow, Fr             14:41.2    Benet Academy        
   35        Karter Hot'n, So           14:41.9    Sandwich             
   36    32  Marty Keane., Fr           14:43.6    Glenbard West        
   37        Nathan Crail, Fr           14:47.3    Glenbard West        
   38        Ryan Burgess, Fr           14:47.6    Glenbard West        
   39    33  Andrew Lesak, Fr           14:52.9    Kaneland             
   40    34  Todd Noreen, Fr            14:53.2    Dundee-Crown         
   41    35  David Knottnerus, Fr       14:53.3    Jacobs               
   42    36  Daniel MacDonald, So       14:53.5    Geneva               
   43    37  Thomas Chirayil, So        14:54.0    Jacobs               
   44    38  Justin Deslaurier, So      14:56.5    Benet Academy        
   45    39  Nick Malone, So            14:57.0    Benet Academy        
   46    40  Ryan Wolfe, So             14:57.3    Benet Academy        
   47    41  Matt Jones, So             14:57.8    Batavia              
   48    42  Patrick Redmond, Fr        14:57.8    Batavia              
   49    43  Brady McCue, So            14:58.4    West Aurora          
   50    44  Zach Aase, Sr              14:58.6    Sycamore             
   51    45  Brandon Burke, So          15:00.7    West Aurora          
   52    46  David Morrison, Fr         15:04.1    Batavia              
   53        Jake Jaskowiak, Fr         15:06.1    Glenbard West        
   54    47  Justin Poythress, Fr       15:11.2    Geneva               
   55    48  Jeffrey Board, So          15:11.5    Rochelle             
   56    49  Bennet Bernardoni, Fr      15:12.0    Batavia              
   57        Blake Everett, Fr          15:13.2    Jacobs               
   58        David Atkinson, Fr         15:16.3    Jacobs               
   59    50  Andrew Krieger, Fr         15:17.1    Geneva               
   60        Jimmy Larkin, Jr           15:17.6    Timothy Christian    
   61    51  Kevin Panuska, Fr          15:17.9    Glenbard North       
   62    52  T C. Hager, So             15:19.5    Rochelle             
   63        Jake Popovich, Fr          15:20.6    Jacobs               
   64    53  Brian Johnson, Fr          15:21.9    Rochelle             
   65        Nathan Wellendorf, Fr      15:23.6    DeKalb               
   66        Adam Rozak, So             15:23.7    Glenbard West        
   67    54  Arneson Matthew, Fr        15:24.4    Freeport             
   68    55  Christian Wilks, So        15:25.3    Freeport             
   69        Alec Cunningham, So        15:26.7    Batavia              
   70        Kyle Freiler, Fr           15:28.1    Glenbard West        
   71    56  Ryan Klaus, So             15:29.2    Geneva               
   72    57  Whalen Good, Fr            15:30.3    Dundee-Crown         
   73        Dan Cortez, So             15:30.3    Sandwich             
   74    58  John Bush, Fr              15:32.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   75        Jesse Heckenberg, So       15:33.2    Jacobs               
   76    59  Dylan Kuipers, So          15:33.8    Kaneland             
   77    60  Jacob Kaufman, Fr          15:33.8    Geneva               
   78        Jake Downing, Fr           15:34.7    Batavia              
   79        Jack Billings, So          15:36.6    Glenbard West        
   80    61  Max Grzelak, Fr            15:37.8    Dundee-Crown         
   81    62  Christopher Marshall, Fr   15:42.6    Glenbard North       
   82    63  Andrew Cassiere, So        15:43.8    Dundee-Crown         
   83        Mitch Voellinger, So       15:47.1    Batavia              
   84    64  Stephen Ryder, So          15:47.5    West Aurora          
   85        Nathan Mrenna, Fr          15:48.9    Batavia              
   86        Evan Miles, So             15:49.3    Geneva               
   87        Kevin Riordan, So          15:49.3    Geneva               
   88        Jacob Callihan, So         15:49.4    Jacobs               
   89    65  Michael Borecki, So        15:49.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   90        Brendan Kilgallen, Fr      15:50.0    Batavia              
   91        Eric Karkos, So            15:54.1    Batavia              
   92    66  Phil Cutsinger, So         15:57.2    Kaneland             
   93    67  Brandon Park, Fr           15:59.8    Kaneland             
   94        Ethan Ellis, Fr            16:02.4    Glenbard West        
   95    68  Shayan Mousavi, So         16:04.0    West Aurora          
   96        Grif McDonell, So          16:05.0    Geneva               
   97    69  Jason Zak, Fr              16:06.1    West Aurora          
   98        Nathan Zakes, So           16:07.4    Jacobs               
   99        Michael Blanding, Fr       16:08.9    Jacobs               
  100    70  Francisco Ruiz, Fr         16:09.5    Dundee-Crown         
  101    71  Jordan Peterson, So        16:10.5    Sycamore             
  102        Jonathan Mier, Fr          16:11.7    Marengo              
  103        David Tork, So             16:13.7    Geneva               
  104    72  Zack Prochaska, Fr         16:13.9    Glenbard North       
  105        Will Smith, So             16:14.3    Batavia              
  106        Brain Beck, Fr             16:15.6    Geneva               
  107        Arlyn Manning, So          16:16.8    Glenbard West        
  108    73  Jeremy Karll, So           16:19.8    Glenbard North       
  109    74  Bryce Cedillo, Fr          16:19.9    Sycamore             
  110        Chris Miles, So            16:20.0    Geneva               
  111        Kyle Eubanks, Fr           16:21.7    Jacobs               
  112    75  Max Kim, So                16:22.5    West Aurora          
  113        Jeff Lemenager, Fr         16:25.2    Glenbard West        
  114        Sergio Ramirez M           16:25.6    Larkin               
  115    76  Noah Huftalin, So          16:25.9    Rochelle             
  116    77  Jason Ruetten, Fr          16:26.8    Sycamore             
  117        Mike Gaik, Fr              16:28.0    Batavia              
  118    78  Andrew Krohn, So           16:28.6    Glenbard North       
  119    79  Jeremy Swedberg, Fr        16:30.4    Sycamore             
  120        Ben Dray, So               16:32.6    West Aurora          
  121        Alec Bognar, Fr            16:33.6    Jacobs               
  122        Steve Cadle, Fr            16:33.7    Batavia              
  123        Justin Boschelli, Fr       16:33.9    Geneva               
  124        Marty Motz, Fr             16:44.0    Glenbard West        
  125        Simon Delos Rios, Fr       16:45.9    Marengo              
  126        Mike Kammes, Fr            16:46.0    Batavia              
  127        Andy Peruba, Fr            16:47.7    Geneva               
  128    80  Pablo Silva, Fr            16:47.7    Rochelle             
  129        Matthew Capp, Fr           16:49.9    West Aurora          
  130        Brian Setzke, Fr           16:50.3    Glenbard West        
  131        Nick Cole, So              16:50.9    Glenbard West        
  132    81  Michael Lerohl, Fr         16:51.4    Sycamore             
  133        Granger Gridley, Fr        16:51.5    DeKalb               
  134        Jacob Gathof, Fr           16:52.4    Glenbard West        
  135        Matt Castro, Fr            17:03.9    West Aurora          
  136        Benjamin Swanson, Fr       17:05.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  137    82  Alec Bucholc, Fr           17:05.5    Dundee-Crown         
  138        Baulton Baran, So          17:07.5    Jacobs               
  139    83  Andrew Barrueta, Fr        17:07.7    Burlington Central   
  140        Donnie Yelm, Fr            17:07.8    West Aurora          
  141        Steven Idle, So            17:11.9    Jacobs               
  142        Nate Miller, So            17:12.2    Timothy Christian    
  143        Andrew Lindstrom, Fr       17:13.4    Glenbard West        
  144        Joe Fry, Fr                17:13.9    Glenbard West        
  145    84  Michael Brill, So          17:15.6    Sycamore             
  146        Nicholas Magerko, Fr       17:16.5    Jacobs               
  147    85  Leon Vargas, So            17:19.5    Dundee-Crown         
  148        Ian Harris, So             17:20.3    Glenbard West        
  149        Nick Markunas, Fr          17:22.7    Glenbard West        
  150    86  Adan Mendez, So            17:23.6    Burlington Central   
  151        Logan Johnson, Fr          17:25.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  152        Jake Girmscheid, Fr        17:25.7    Batavia              
  153        Patrick Bartman, So        17:33.7    Jacobs               
  154        Nathanial Hall, Fr         17:35.5    Sycamore             
  155        Kishan Patel, Fr           17:40.9    Jacobs               
  156        Jacob Janas, Fr            17:55.9    West Aurora          
  157        Colton Karas, Fr           18:01.1    West Aurora          
  158        Brian Andersen, So         18:03.4    Dundee-Crown         
  159        Eric Faler, So             18:04.4    Dundee-Crown         
  160        Nick Kuntzi, So            18:06.4    West Aurora          
  161        Brandon Meng, So           18:10.3    Dundee-Crown         
  162        David Tews, So             18:12.1    Glenbard West        
  163    87  Shovik Patel, Fr           18:16.0    Glenbard North       
  164        Juan Velasco, Fr           18:20.2    DeKalb               
  165        Patrick Kralik, Fr         18:21.9    Marengo              
  166        Will Shoemaker, Fr         18:29.6    West Aurora          
  167        Jimmy Tunney, Fr           18:29.6    West Aurora          
  168        Jeremy Pesola, Fr          18:58.4    West Aurora          
  169        Gavin Davis, So            18:59.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  170        Brian Gabrielson, So       19:04.0    Dundee-Crown         
  171        Tyler Dispensa, Fr         19:04.5    Dundee-Crown         
  172        David Petrushka, Fr        19:06.4    Glenbard West        
  173        Thomas Rice, So            19:08.8    Dundee-Crown         
  174        Justin Sheehan, Fr         19:11.7    Dundee-Crown         
  175    88  Danny O'Leary, So          19:18.9    Glenbard North       
  176        Clint Updike, So           19:44.3    Sandwich             
  177    89  Robert Hull, So            19:54.2    Freeport             
  178    90  Alec Mangan, Fr            20:04.5    Freeport             
  179        Jose Pacheco, So           20:13.3    Dundee-Crown         
  180        Seth Kates, Fr             20:13.5    Sycamore             
  181        June Castro, So            20:18.9    West Aurora          
  182    91  Khaldon El-Helo, Fr        21:10.2    Burlington Central   
  183        Zach Miller, Fr            23:51.6    West Aurora          
  184    92  Erich Brinkmeier, So       24:16.1    Freeport             
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
182 finishers among Open Men/OpM
184 male finishers
0 female finishers
184 total finishers

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.