Eddington Invitational - JV Girls

Hosted by Kaneland High School

September 17, 2011

56 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Benet Academy            51    4    9   11   12   15   22   35    16:31.9    0:46.9
  2   Freeport                 81    2    7   13   14   45              16:45.7    3:07.9
  3   Geneva                   86   10   16   17   19   24   25   27    16:55.7    0:35.9
  4   Glenbard East           134   20   23   28   30   33   39   43    17:23.1    0:36.6
  5   Kaneland                167    1    5   36   38   87              18:57.5   11:40.8
  6   DeKalb                  176    6    8   32   61   69   84         18:17.8    4:56.0
  7   Jacobs                  186   21   34   40   41   50   55   63    18:03.9    1:47.3
  8   Burlington Central      203   18   37   46   48   54   62   83    18:15.2    2:05.8
  9   Crystal Lake Central    248    3   47   53   72   73   79   81    19:21.4    5:39.0
 10   Sycamore                249   26   31   49   68   75   85   86    19:20.6    4:30.9
 11   Rosary                  265   29   44   51   70   71              19:34.5    4:01.0
 12   Glenbard North          290   42   57   60   64   67   77   80    19:44.9    2:41.2
 13   Sandwich                306   52   56   58   66   74   76         20:03.5    2:40.3
 14   Dundee-Crown            372   59   65   78   82   88              23:22.3   12:11.4

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       TEAM         
    1     1  Victoria Clinton, Fr       15:23.2    Kaneland             
    2     2  Ellie Willging, So         15:24.9    Freeport             
    3     3  Rachel Kautz, Fr           15:56.8    Crystal Lake Central 
    4     4  Rachel Mann, So            15:59.4    Benet Academy        
    5     5  Aislinn Lodwig, Fr         16:09.6    Kaneland             
    6     6  Monica York, So            16:19.0    DeKalb               
    7     7  Haley Swords, So           16:22.7    Freeport             
    8     8  Sara Schafer, So           16:35.4    DeKalb               
    9     9  Emma Sliwinski, So         16:36.0    Benet Academy        
   10    10  Marin Leone, Fr            16:38.4    Geneva               
   11    11  Kate Zimmerman, So         16:38.4    Benet Academy        
   12    12  Megan O'Connor, Fr         16:39.6    Benet Academy        
   13    13  Allyson Hayner, Fr         16:43.8    Freeport             
   14    14  Haley Grunewald, Fr        16:44.5    Freeport             
   15    15  Kara Hoving, So            16:46.2    Benet Academy        
   16    16  Jill McDowell, Fr          16:49.6    Geneva               
   17    17  Taylor Gooding, Fr         16:55.7    Geneva               
   18    18  Courtni Neubauer, Fr       16:59.0    Burlington Central   
   19    19  Ana Samples, So            17:00.6    Geneva               
   20    20  Molly Kirsh, So            17:03.1    Glenbard East        
   21    21  Elizabeth Berry, So        17:04.0    Jacobs               
   22    22  Francie Gradel, Fr         17:06.1    Benet Academy        
   23    23  Lauren Cali, So            17:07.6    Glenbard East        
   24    24  Katie Anderson, So         17:14.3    Geneva               
   25    25  Heidi Stimac, Fr           17:14.9    Geneva               
   26    26  Kylie Ocker, So            17:16.1    Sycamore             
   27    27  Becky Geneser, So          17:16.4    Geneva               
   28    28  Fatima Chaudhry, So        17:30.6    Glenbard East        
   29    29  Abby Michael, So           17:33.7    Rosary               
   30    30  Hannah Appleyard, Fr       17:34.7    Glenbard East        
   31    31  Amy Schroeder, So          17:35.7    Sycamore             
   32    32  Kayla Federici, So         17:36.5    DeKalb               
   33    33  Stephany Flores, So        17:39.6    Glenbard East        
   34    34  Amanda Pasetes, Fr         17:40.2    Jacobs               
   35    35  Colleen Mandell, So        17:42.5    Benet Academy        
   36        Kate Kasch, So             17:44.6    Marengo              
   37        Mikaela Broling, So        17:48.9    Marengo              
   38    36  Anna Piazza, So            17:57.0    Kaneland             
   39    37  Mykayla Evans, So          17:59.6    Burlington Central   
   40    38  Jessica Kucera, Fr         18:13.6    Kaneland             
   41    39  Grace Moore, Fr            18:15.6    Glenbard East        
   42    40  Lauren Melchers, So        18:21.0    Jacobs               
   43        Kailyn Punotai, Fr         18:21.3    Marengo              
   44    41  Hannah Pankau, So          18:23.2    Jacobs               
   45    42  Jaclyn Dziewior, Fr        18:24.2    Glenbard North       
   46    43  Tori Payne, Fr             18:27.1    Glenbard East        
   47    44  Cara Cox, Fr               18:30.5    Rosary               
   48    45  Nicolle Leek, Fr           18:32.8    Freeport             
   49        Lauren Guido, Fr           18:33.0    Geneva               
   50    46  Katie Bush, So             18:34.5    Burlington Central   
   51    47  Becca Conn, So             18:37.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   52    48  Julia Masciopinto, So      18:38.1    Burlington Central   
   53    49  Baylee Foresman, So        18:49.5    Sycamore             
   54    50  Taylor Bona, Fr            18:51.2    Jacobs               
   55    51  Lauren Kiefer, So          18:56.8    Rosary               
   56    52  Santana Claus, So          18:59.1    Sandwich             
   57    53  Monika Malinowski, Fr      19:01.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   58    54  Nayely Valenciano, So      19:04.7    Burlington Central   
   59    55  Megan Jameson, So          19:12.9    Jacobs               
   60    56  Rose DeFily, Fr            19:26.2    Sandwich             
   61    57  Katie Chamberlain, So      19:26.5    Glenbard North       
   62    58  Aub Kelson, Fr             19:27.4    Sandwich             
   63    59  Lillian Ondera, Fr         19:33.3    Dundee-Crown         
   64    60  Savanna White, Fr          19:41.5    Glenbard North       
   65    61  Holly Baker, Fr            19:43.3    DeKalb               
   66    62  Vanessa Lorenz, Fr         19:44.4    Burlington Central   
   67    63  Tabi Birtell, So           20:06.0    Jacobs               
   68    64  Megan VanPoucke, Fr        20:07.1    Glenbard North       
   69    65  Lena Hemmer, Fr            20:16.6    Dundee-Crown         
   70    66  Emma Belmore, Fr           20:45.7    Sandwich             
   71    67  Amanda Kruis, Jr           21:05.4    Glenbard North       
   72        Lindsey Rodig, Fr          21:10.1    Jacobs               
   73    68  Alyssa Bigelow, Fr         21:14.8    Sycamore             
   74    69  Alexandra Sommer, So       21:15.0    DeKalb               
   75    70  Grace Mladenik, Fr         21:17.1    Rosary               
   76    71  Melinda Schreiber, Fr      21:34.6    Rosary               
   77    72  Brooke Flowers, So         21:35.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   78    73  Kara Fairfield, Fr         21:35.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   79        Emma Bluemond, So          21:38.9    Geneva               
   80    74  Nic Fraser, So             21:39.3    Sandwich             
   81    75  Brianna Penton, Fr         21:46.9    Sycamore             
   82    76  Bris Velasco, Fr           21:50.3    Sandwich             
   83        Nicole Magerko, Fr         22:07.8    Jacobs               
   84    77  Jessica Dixon, Fr          22:13.7    Glenbard North       
   85    78  Jacqueline Guerrero, Fr    22:24.3    Dundee-Crown         
   86    79  Courtney Perrin, So        22:34.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   87        Sophia Sabir, Fr           22:39.2    Jacobs               
   88    80  Monica Lewis, So           22:41.3    Glenbard North       
   89    81  Fiona Marshall, So         22:45.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   90    82  Isabel Rodriguez, Fr       22:52.9    Dundee-Crown         
   91    83  Kristen Carrico, So        23:03.3    Burlington Central   
   92    84  Isabella Anderson, So      23:38.1    DeKalb               
   93        Genevieve Goelz, So        24:17.9    Jacobs               
   94    85  Falon Findley, Fr          24:38.8    Sycamore             
   95    86  Maddy Daniels, Fr          25:24.5    Sycamore             
   96    87  Breanna Geller, Fr         27:04.0    Kaneland             
   97    88  Gabriela Korona, Fr        31:44.7    Dundee-Crown