Eddington Invitational - Varsity Girls

Hosted by Kaneland High School

September 17, 2011

52 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS     PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Crystal Lake Central     40    1    5   10   11   13   53   61    19:27.8    1:27.2
  2   Benet Academy            83    6   12   14   18   33   35   54    20:00.5    1:54.9
  3   Marengo                  89    3   15   22   24   25   43         20:01.0    1:39.4
  4   Jacobs                   99    7    9   23   26   34   70   87    20:08.1    1:38.4
  5   Glenbard East           134    2   17   31   38   46   49   64    20:24.7    2:41.1
  6   Geneva                  147   19   21   29   37   41   42   55    20:40.0    0:51.8
  7   Sycamore                173    8   20   30   57   58  100  102    20:52.0    2:04.6
  8   DeKalb                  231    4   27   28   84   88              21:16.7    4:42.3
  9   Glenbard North          262   45   48   51   56   62   68   80    21:34.3    0:38.9
 10   Rosary                  271   36   47   59   63   66   67   76    21:40.7    1:07.0
 11   Dundee-Crown            319   32   52   71   81   83   85   86    22:08.0    2:12.1
 12   Rochelle                333   16   50   69   92  106  110         23:01.6    6:55.4
 13   Burlington Central      340   44   65   74   78   79   93         22:19.4    1:36.1
 14   Timothy Christian       358   39   60   73   89   97  101         22:44.8    3:34.9
 15   Freeport                407   40   77   91   95  104              23:37.5    4:56.5
 16   Larkin                  419   72   75   82   94   96  105  107    23:25.1    2:05.4
 17   Sandwich                498   90   98   99  103  108  109         25:52.2    6:38.2

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       TEAM         
    1     1  Sami Staples, Fr           18:34.6    Crystal Lake Central 
    2     2  Maggie Angst, Sr           18:41.0    Glenbard East        
    3     3  Allie Sprague, So          18:46.2    Marengo              
    4     4  Kelsey Schrader, So        18:47.4    DeKalb               
    5     5  Kelly McNeely, Sr          18:53.7    Crystal Lake Central 
    6     6  Audrey Blazek, Jr          18:54.6    Benet Academy        
    7     7  Lauren VanVlierbergen, Fr  19:11.6    Jacobs               
    8        Abby Dodis, Jr             19:45.6    Kaneland             
    9     8  Maggie Lalowski, So        19:47.0    Sycamore             
   10     9  Samantha Baran, Jr         19:48.0    Jacobs               
   11    10  Maddie Dagley, So          19:52.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    11  Bronwyn Harper, Jr         19:56.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    12  Alexis Mayfield, Fr        20:00.4    Benet Academy        
   14    13  Avery Robertson, So        20:01.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   15    14  Maddy Gilleran, Jr         20:05.8    Benet Academy        
   16    15  Lexi Olson, Fr             20:06.5    Marengo              
   17        Maggie Brundige, Jr        20:08.4    Kaneland             
   18    16  Michelle Dobbs, Jr         20:09.7    Rochelle             
   19    17  Lisa Laurenzana, Jr        20:10.4    Glenbard East        
   20    18  Liz Johnson, Jr            20:12.2    Benet Academy        
   21    19  Kathryn Adelman, So        20:16.5    Geneva               
   22    20  Morgan Morreale, Jr        20:19.3    Sycamore             
   23    21  Kylie Monahan, Fr          20:20.2    Geneva               
   24    22  Paige Malinowski, Sr       20:22.7    Marengo              
   25    23  Kayla Giuliano, So         20:24.0    Jacobs               
   26    24  Katie St. Clair, So        20:24.1    Marengo              
   27    25  Kitty Allen, Fr            20:25.6    Marengo              
   28    26  Courtney Eubanks, Fr       20:27.0    Jacobs               
   29    27  Danielle Dlabal, Jr        20:28.6    DeKalb               
   30    28  Christin Bothe, Jr         20:28.8    DeKalb               
   31    29  Brooke Nusser, Fr          20:32.1    Geneva               
   32    30  Tessa Strack, Sr           20:32.7    Sycamore             
   33    31  Kelly Kevil, Jr            20:46.0    Glenbard East        
   34    32  Jade Franz, Jr             20:46.3    Dundee-Crown         
   35    33  Elaine Cleary, Jr          20:49.5    Benet Academy        
   36    34  Tiffany Johnson, So        20:50.0    Jacobs               
   37    35  Sara Logemann, Sr          20:56.4    Benet Academy        
   38    36  Kara Kalisz, Jr            21:00.8    Rosary               
   39    37  Mackenzie Williams, Jr     21:03.3    Geneva               
   40    38  Katie Difino, Sr           21:04.1    Glenbard East        
   41    39  Tessa Bosman, Sr           21:04.3    Timothy Christian    
   42    40  Kate Peterson, Sr          21:05.2    Freeport             
   43    41  Courtney Reynolds, Fr      21:08.2    Geneva               
   44    42  Sydney Geils, So           21:12.7    Geneva               
   45    43  Claire Cowan, Fr           21:13.8    Marengo              
   46    44  Katie Flannery, Sr         21:15.4    Burlington Central   
   47    45  Simone Carr, So            21:17.4    Glenbard North       
   48    46  Hannah Misar, Sr           21:22.1    Glenbard East        
   49    47  Gina Kilbride, Fr          21:24.4    Rosary               
   50    48  Kailey James, Jr           21:24.6    Glenbard North       
   51    49  Kjersten Nelson, Jr        21:25.4    Glenbard East        
   52    50  Hannah Gille, So           21:28.5    Rochelle             
   53    51  Jematia Chepyator, Jr      21:28.6    Glenbard North       
   54    52  Natalie Himmel, Jr         21:30.4    Dundee-Crown         
   55    53  Madie Edwards, Sr          21:30.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   56    54  Peggy Flavin, Jr           21:32.2    Benet Academy        
   57    55  Kristi Shogren, Sr         21:35.2    Geneva               
   58        Amanda Lesak, Jr           21:44.6    Kaneland             
   59    56  Jennifer Duffy, Jr         21:44.7    Glenbard North       
   60    57  Kendra Johnson, Sr         21:49.6    Sycamore             
   61    58  Stephanie Cole, So         21:51.6    Sycamore             
   62    59  Melissa Lifka, Sr          21:52.4    Rosary               
   63    60  Abby Dykema, So            21:54.0    Timothy Christian    
   64    61  Brittany Herrera, Jr       21:54.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   65    62  Lisa Lubben, Sr            21:56.3    Glenbard North       
   66    63  Biz Nasharr, So            21:58.3    Rosary               
   67    64  Elie Donovan, So           22:05.4    Glenbard East        
   68    65  Jane Crocetti, Jr          22:06.7    Burlington Central   
   69    66  Abby Hammer, So            22:07.7    Rosary               
   70    67  Mallory Rettenmeier, Fr    22:09.4    Rosary               
   71    68  Alisha Urban, Jr           22:12.0    Glenbard North       
   72    69  Emily Plapp, Sr            22:26.5    Rochelle             
   73    70  Molly Barnes, Fr           22:27.7    Jacobs               
   74    71  Kirsten Berlet, Jr         22:30.0    Dundee-Crown         
   75    72  Kelci Hogue, Sr            22:30.2    Larkin               
   76    73  Anna Burch, Jr             22:30.7    Timothy Christian    
   77    74  Alex Tarr, Sr              22:33.9    Burlington Central   
   78    75  Allison Driskill, Sr       22:36.5    Larkin               
   79    76  Helen Offerman, Sr         22:43.2    Rosary               
   80    77  Katie Simler, Sr           22:47.9    Freeport             
   81    78  Hannah Zipoy, So           22:49.5    Burlington Central   
   82    79  Kailey Krebs, Sr           22:51.4    Burlington Central   
   83    80  Brianna Kruse, Jr          22:52.6    Glenbard North       
   84    81  Allison Beck, Sr           22:54.8    Dundee-Crown         
   85    82  Amanda Lane, Sr            22:56.1    Larkin               
   86    83  ReBecca Libricz, Sr        22:58.3    Dundee-Crown         
   87    84  Marissa Maeder, Jr         23:09.1    DeKalb               
   88    85  Carolyn Schneider, Jr      23:11.2    Dundee-Crown         
   89    86  Caitliln Emerson, Sr       23:16.1    Dundee-Crown         
   90    87  Aleta Wurfel, Sr           23:29.4    Jacobs               
   91    88  Malerie Meares, Jr         23:29.7    DeKalb               
   92    89  Elena Denny, Sr            23:36.1    Timothy Christian    
   93    90  Gail Rogers, Sr            23:40.0    Sandwich             
   94    91  Olivia Lloyd, Jr           23:40.8    Freeport             
   95    92  Shelby Hoines, Sr          23:58.3    Rochelle             
   96    93  Heidi Zipoy, Sr            24:16.5    Burlington Central   
   97    94  Crystal Nava, Jr           24:26.9    Larkin               
   98    95  Amanda Hartman, Jr         24:32.0    Freeport             
   99    96  Jocelyn Salinas, So        24:35.6    Larkin               
  100    97  Alexis Hoogendoorn, So     24:39.2    Timothy Christian    
  101    98  Tor DeFily, Jr             24:40.5    Sandwich             
  102    99  Taylor Ciceraro, Sr        24:48.4    Sandwich             
  103   100  Rachael Martin, Sr         25:00.7    Sycamore             
  104   101  Christie Mittlestaedt, So  25:06.6    Timothy Christian    
  105   102  Kelsey Hamil, Jr           25:06.9    Sycamore             
  106   103  Meg Ol, Sr                 25:54.0    Sandwich             
  107   104  Megan Mrozek, Jr           26:01.6    Freeport             
  108   105  Elizabeth Alvarado, Fr     26:56.3    Larkin               
  109   106  Jasmyn Patterson, Fr       27:05.0    Rochelle             
  110   107  Cynthia Pries, So          27:53.1    Larkin               
  111   108  Kas Knur, Sr               30:18.1    Sandwich             
  112   109  Bec Latham, Sr             30:18.3    Sandwich             
  113   110  Sarah Ranahan, So          31:43.4    Rochelle