I.H.S.A. Class 2A Regional Meet - Boys Race

Hosted by Kaneland High School

October 22, 2011

52 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                  36    5    6    7    8   10   11   20      16:24.0   0:30.1
  2   Crystal Lake Central       71    1    3   18   23   26   29   31      16:37.5   1:24.2
  3   DeKalb                    117    4   14   17   39   43   44   49      17:01.1   1:35.2
  4   Burlington Central        118    2   21   27   33   35   42   53      17:01.4   1:37.2
  5   Kaneland                  127    9   16   22   34   46   54   55      17:10.7   1:18.2
  6   Aurora Central Catholic   138   12   19   28   38   41   51   52      17:14.9   0:53.5
  7   Sycamore                  142   13   15   30   36   48   50   57      17:17.1   1:06.6
  8   Woodstock                 249   25   32   60   64   68   71   73      18:21.6   2:21.2
  9   I M S A.                  272   37   47   61   62   65   67   72      18:31.3   1:46.5
 10   Hampshire                 275   24   45   63   69   74   75           18:50.4   3:24.8
 11   Woodstock North           279   40   56   58   59   66   70   76      18:30.3   1:41.9

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alex Baker, Jr             15:47.0    Crystal Lake Central 
    2     2  Clint Kliem, Sr            15:50.3    Burlington Central   
    3     3  Chris Alvarez, Sr          16:03.0    Crystal Lake Central 
    4     4  Marc Dubrick, Jr           16:05.4    DeKalb               
    5     5  Zak Arcara, Jr             16:05.9    Yorkville            
    6     6  Nick Harrison, Jr          16:18.6    Yorkville            
    7     7  Chris Kellogg, Sr          16:27.4    Yorkville            
    8     8  Jake Hoffert, Fr           16:32.2    Yorkville            
    9     9  Kyle Carter, So            16:33.1    Kaneland             
   10    10  Luke Hoffert, Fr           16:35.9    Yorkville            
   11    11  Eric Baker, Jr             16:40.3    Yorkville            
   12    12  Matt Myers, Jr             16:44.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   13    13  Mark Stice, So             16:47.9    Sycamore             
   14    14  Patrick Martin, Jr         16:49.5    DeKalb               
   15    15  Zach Aase, Sr              16:53.9    Sycamore             
   16    16  John Meisenger, Jr         16:55.2    Kaneland             
   17    17  Colin Martin, Jr           16:55.8    DeKalb               
   18    18  Mark Talarico, Jr          16:57.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   19    19  Alex Duncan, Sr            17:02.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   20    20  Justin Vacha, So           17:06.6    Yorkville            
   21    21  Dan Morgan, Jr             17:07.7    Burlington Central   
   22    22  Brandon Huber, Jr          17:08.7    Kaneland             
   23    23  Adam Baker, Jr             17:09.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   24    24  Ross Seaton, Jr            17:09.7    Hampshire            
   25    25  Liem DeWane, So            17:10.3    Woodstock            
   26    26  Nick Amato, So             17:11.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   27    27  Clay Musial, Fr            17:16.4    Burlington Central   
   28    28  Matt Marter, Sr            17:16.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   29    29  Michael Penza, Fr          17:18.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   30    30  David Emmert, Jr           17:21.0    Sycamore             
   31    31  Stuart Streit, Sr          17:23.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   32    32  Tim Semmen, Sr             17:23.9    Woodstock            
   33    33  Mike Gulik, Sr             17:24.8    Burlington Central   
   34    34  Conor Johnson, Jr          17:25.4    Kaneland             
   35    35  Josh Schwarting, So        17:27.5    Burlington Central   
   36    36  Adam Millburg, Fr          17:28.3    Sycamore             
   37    37  Sagar Punhani, So          17:29.1    I.M.S.A.            
   38    38  Oscar Gomez, Jr            17:32.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   39    39  Isaac Hietanen, So         17:34.2    DeKalb               
   40    40  Cullen Andersen, So        17:36.8    Woodstock North      
   41    41  Carter Taylor, So          17:38.4    Aurora Central Cathol 
   42    42  Kyle Neubauer, Fr          17:39.9    Burlington Central   
   43    43  Tj Neidel, Jr              17:40.5    DeKalb               
   44    44  Tyler Greenwood, Jr        17:42.8    DeKalb               
   45    45  Max Oury, Fr               17:49.4    Hampshire            
   46    46  Clayton Brundige, Sr       17:51.3    Kaneland             
   47    47  Sam Walder, Jr             17:54.4    I.M.S.A.             
   48    48  Erik Ruud, Sr              17:54.5    Sycamore             
   49    49  Dalton Bates, Sr           18:00.7    DeKalb               
   50    50  Nathan Ruetten, Sr         18:08.5    Sycamore             
   51    51  Adrian Alviar, Jr          18:11.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   52    52  Daniel Aquino, Fr          18:13.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   53    53  Joe Gannon, Sr             18:13.9    Burlington Central   
   54    54  Miroljub Marin, Sr         18:20.4    Kaneland             
   55    55  Nate Rehkopf, Sr           18:21.4    Kaneland             
   56    56  Sergio Rodriguez, So       18:25.6    Woodstock North      
   57    57  John Mathey, Sr            18:34.6    Sycamore             
   58    58  Trevor Nomm, Jr            18:34.8    Woodstock North      
   59    59  Zach Delgado, So           18:35.4    Woodstock North      
   60    60  Joey Primus, So            18:37.7    Woodstock            
   61    61  Jacob Henry, Sr            18:57.6    I.M.S.A.             
   62    62  Brennan Wakey, So          19:00.0    I.M.S.A.             
   63    63  Alex Pagan, Jr             19:04.2    Hampshire            
   64    64  Zack Bellavia, So          19:04.6    Woodstock            
   65    65  Ross Skelly, Jr            19:15.6    I.M.S.A.             
   66    66  Riley Kohler, So           19:18.7    Woodstock North      
   67    67  Ben Rabe, So               19:27.3    I.M.S.A.             
   68    68  Paul Templin, Jr           19:31.5    Woodstock            
   69    69  Jake Serio, Fr             19:34.0    Hampshire            
   70    70  Sam Reuter, Fr             19:58.5    Woodstock North      
   71    71  Jordan Powers, Jr          20:03.5    Woodstock            
   72    72  Gus Nelson, Sr             20:04.6    I.M.S.A.             
   73    73  Stewart Montgomery, Sr     20:07.1    Woodstock            
   74    74  Nathan Brost, So           20:34.5    Hampshire            
   75    75  Sean Kilbourne, Fr         21:02.5    Hampshire            
   76    76  Zach Brokaw, Jr            21:34.0    Woodstock North