I.H.S.A. Class 2A Regional Meet - Girls Race

Hosted by Kaneland High School

October 22, 2011

48 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                  39    3    5    6   10   15   29   33       19:12.5   0:52.9
  2   Crystal Lake Central       49    2    7   11   12   17   21   25       19:17.4   1:19.3
  3   Kaneland                   84    8   14   16   20   26   28   40       19:42.6   0:49.6
  4   DeKalb                     99    1   18   22   23   35   37   48       19:44.4   2:29.8
  5   Sycamore                  144    9   27   31   38   39   54   57       20:24.0   1:35.1
  6   Woodstock                 189   24   32   36   45   52   66            21:00.0   1:53.8
  7   Hampshire                 203    4   44   47   50   58   70   73       21:19.7   3:41.1
  8   Burlington Central        217   30   34   46   51   56   59   67       21:25.0   2:07.8
  9   Aurora Central Catholic   229   19   42   53   55   60   65   69       21:38.2   2:59.0
 10   I.M.S.A.                  248   13   49   61   62   63   64   72       22:02.0   3:21.4
 11   Woodstock North           297   41   43   68   71   74                 23:53.9   6:12.8

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kelsey Schrader, So        18:14.9    DeKalb               
    2     2  Sami Staples, Fr           18:25.5    Crystal Lake Central 
    3     3  Ali Hester, Sr             18:48.0    Yorkville            
    4     4  Cassie Kruse, Sr           18:53.8    Hampshire            
    5     5  Casey Kramer, Jr           18:57.9    Yorkville            
    6     6  Leena Palmer, Sr           19:05.3    Yorkville            
    7     7  Mary Fleming, Fr           19:11.2    Crystal Lake Central 
    8     8  Victoria Clinton, Fr       19:16.7    Kaneland             
    9     9  Maggie Lalowski, So        19:27.1    Sycamore             
   10    10  Bri Stuepfert, Jr          19:30.7    Yorkville            
   11    11  Madison Dagley, So         19:32.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    12  Avery Robertson, So        19:33.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   13    13  Natalie Runkle, Jr         19:33.8    I.M.S.A.             
   14    14  Maggie Brundige, Jr        19:35.5    Kaneland             
   15    15  Esther Bell, Sr            19:40.9    Yorkville            
   16    16  Abby Dodis, Jr             19:42.6    Kaneland             
   17    17  Rachel Kautz, Fr           19:44.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   18    18  Desa Diedrich, Sr          19:46.0    DeKalb               
   19    19  Jenna Koerner, Jr          19:50.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   20    20  Aislinn Lodwig, Fr         19:51.8    Kaneland             
   21    21  Molly Flood, Sr            19:53.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   22    22  Danielle Dlabal, Jr        19:55.6    DeKalb               
   23    23  Monica York, So            20:01.2    DeKalb               
   24    24  Lacey Heaver, So           20:02.4    Woodstock            
   25    25  Bronwyn Harper, Jr         20:05.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   26    26  Amanda Lesak, Jr           20:06.3    Kaneland             
   27    27  Tessa Strack, Sr           20:08.7    Sycamore             
   28    28  Ashley Castellanos, Jr     20:13.2    Kaneland             
   29    29  Kelsey Leedy, So           20:14.5    Yorkville            
   30    30  Jane Crocetti, Jr          20:17.5    Burlington Central   
   31    31  Morgan Morreale, Jr        20:26.5    Sycamore             
   32    32  Sarah Semmen, Fr           20:38.0    Woodstock            
   33    33  Olivia Reese, Fr           20:38.3    Yorkville            
   34    34  Courtni Neubauer, Fr       20:43.0    Burlington Central   
   35    35  Christin Bothe, Jr         20:44.6    DeKalb               
   36    36  Nancy Julio, Sr            20:47.1    Woodstock            
   37    37  Sara Schafer, So           20:53.3    DeKalb               
   38    38  Allison Schroeder, Sr      20:55.3    Sycamore             
   39    39  Stephanie Cole, So         21:02.2    Sycamore             
   40    40  Sydney Strang, So          21:03.7    Kaneland             
   41    41  Kailey Rivenburgh, So      21:16.3    Woodstock North      
   42    42  CeCi Crown, Fr             21:17.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   43    43  Briana Baltes, Fr          21:19.6    Woodstock North      
   44    44  Bernice Tinajero, Fr       21:28.7    Hampshire            
   45    45  Hannah Jacobs, Jr          21:36.2    Woodstock            
   46    46  Katie Flannery, Sr         21:43.2    Burlington Central   
   47    47  Emily Eischen, So          21:45.4    Hampshire            
   48    48  Malerie Meares, Jr         21:50.6    DeKalb               
   49    49  Anna Kryczka, So           21:54.4    I.M.S.A.             
   50    50  Elizabeth Pagan, So        21:55.8    Hampshire            
   51    51  Hannah Zipoy, So           21:56.1    Burlington Central   
   52    52  Jenny Baier, Sr            21:56.1    Woodstock            
   53    53  Paulina Morales, Sr        21:56.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   54    54  Kylie Ocker, So            22:10.3    Sycamore             
   55    55  Corinn Groom, Jr           22:17.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   56    56  Julia Masciopinto, So      22:25.3    Burlington Central   
   57    57  Kendra Johnson, Sr         22:25.5    Sycamore             
   58    58  Natalia Sztul Vel Sztul    22:34.9    Hampshire            
   59    59  Heidi Zipoy, Sr            22:41.7    Burlington Central   
   60    60  Amanda Contreras, Sr       22:49.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   61    61  Lydia Auch, Jr             22:53.4    I.M.S.A.             
   62    62  Xochitl Menchaca, So       22:53.5    I.M.S.A.             
   63    63  Erin Ferriter, So          22:55.1    I.M.S.A.             
   64    64  Kristine Yoon, So          22:57.3    I.M.S.A.             
   65    65  Emily Ziegler, Fr          23:01.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
   66    66  Cody Brand, So             23:12.9    Woodstock            
   67    67  Mykayla Evans, So          23:32.0    Burlington Central   
   68    68  Rebecca Einspahr, Jr       24:22.1    Woodstock North      
   69    69  Sarah Ramirez, Jr          24:55.7    Aurora Central Catholic 
   70    70  Virginia Cano, Jr          25:00.8    Hampshire            
   71    71  Madison Fant, Jr           25:02.5    Woodstock North      
   72    72  Caitlin Walczyk, Jr        25:31.2    I.M.S.A.             
   73    73  Rebecca Freund, Fr         26:30.1    Hampshire            
   74    74  Amanda Gorski, So          27:29.0    Woodstock North