Mid-Suburban League Meet - Open Boys

Busse Woods Forest Preserve, Elk Grove Village, IL

Oct. 15, 2011

64 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Palatine                 19    1    2    3    5    8   10   11       16:39.2   0:28.6
  2   Prospect                 63    4    7   16   17   19   31   34       17:06.9   0:50.7
  3   Barrington               74    6    9   14   22   23   26   30       17:15.1   0:56.4
  4   Buffalo Grove           127   12   18   20   21   56   60   64       18:01.1   3:05.9
  5   Schaumburg              128   13   25   27   28   35                 17:48.9   1:07.4
  6   Fremd                   171   15   36   38   39   43   52            18:21.4   1:36.7
  7   Rolling Meadows         188   29   33   40   41   45   54   59       18:32.7   1:09.6
  8   Hersey                  220   24   42   48   49   57   62            19:08.1   2:35.6
  9   Conant                  223   32   44   46   50   51   53   55       19:06.9   1:28.5
 10   Elk Grove               266   37   47   58   61   63                 20:22.3   4:12.3

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM        
    1     1  Joe Mars, Jr               16:27.5    Palatine             
    2     2  Brian Smith, Jr            16:30.5    Palatine             
    3     3  Zach Stella, Jr            16:38.4    Palatine             
    4     4  Ethan Koch, Sr             16:39.7    Prospect             
    5     5  Andrew Clingerman, Jr      16:43.6    Palatine             
    6     6  Phil Quarfoot, Sr          16:44.7    Barrington           
    7     7  Dan Troutman, Sr           16:45.0    Prospect             
    8     8  Ryan Erdmann, Sr           16:56.1    Palatine             
    9     9  Kevin Eiring, Jr           16:59.0    Barrington           
   10    10  Emanuel Rosales, Jr        17:04.5    Palatine             
   11    11  Harmeet Bawa, Jr           17:08.9    Palatine             
   12    12  Alex Wziontka, Sr          17:09.4    Buffalo Grove        
   13    13  Travis Rauch, Jr           17:09.7    Schaumburg           
   14    14  Mark Gensburg, Sr          17:10.2    Barrington           
   15    15  Alan Godek, Jr             17:13.6    Fremd                
   16    16  Thomas Paczko, Jr          17:17.0    Prospect             
   17        Tyler Squeo, Jr            17:19.6    Palatine             
   18    17  Bryan Quesea, Jr           17:22.3    Prospect             
   19        Adam Vanderweil, Jr        17:22.7    Palatine             
   20    18  Jason Clark, Jr            17:26.0    Buffalo Grove        
   21    19  Jeremy Fuller, Jr          17:30.3    Prospect             
   22    20  Dan Parker, Jr             17:34.2    Buffalo Grove        
   23        Zach Much, Sr              17:35.7    Palatine             
   24        Sebastian Ramirez, Jr      17:36.4    Palatine             
   25        Mundeep Bawa, Jr           17:37.5    Palatine             
   26    21  William Patino, Sr         17:40.6    Buffalo Grove        
   27    22  Andrew McAuliff, Jr        17:40.8    Barrington           
   28    23  Phil Towne, Jr             17:41.0    Barrington           
   29    24  Paul Fredrick, Jr          17:45.7    Hersey               
   30    25  Kohshin Yoshimune, Sr      17:52.3    Schaumburg           
   31    26  Jack Rogers, Jr            17:52.4    Barrington           
   32    27  Nick Smith, Jr             17:52.7    Schaumburg           
   33    28  Kohsei Yoshimune, Sr       17:53.0    Schaumburg           
   34        Spencer Much, Sr           17:54.7    Palatine             
   35    29  Jamie Brunskill, Jr        17:56.7    Rolling Meadows      
   36    30  Andrew Geleske, Jr         18:02.9    Barrington           
   37        Rob Hank, Jr               18:07.1    Palatine             
   38    31  Kyle Heisler, Sr           18:07.7    Prospect             
   39    32  Matt Andress, Jr           18:10.3    Conant               
   40    33  Andrew LeTourneau, Sr      18:11.1    Rolling Meadows      
   41        Zachary Watson, Jr         18:11.2    Barrington           
   42        Steven Blake, Sr           18:13.2    Barrington           
   43    34  Frank Canonaco, Sr         18:14.4    Prospect             
   44    35  Tommy Hand, Sr             18:17.0    Schaumburg           
   45        Avinash Voruganti, Sr      18:17.9    Barrington           
   46        Jon Pederson, Sr           18:21.4    Prospect             
   47    36  Constantine Bovalis, Jr    18:27.9    Fremd                
   48        Stefan Sampleanu, Jr       18:28.4    Barrington           
   49        Lucas Bombal, Jr           18:29.0    Palatine             
   50    37  Kenny Patel, Sr            18:29.3    Elk Grove            
   51        Jon Geiger, Sr             18:30.3    Barrington           
   52        Devin Hein, Sr             18:30.7    Palatine             
   53        Charlie Connors, Sr        18:33.2    Barrington           
   54    38  Alex Huff, Jr              18:35.0    Fremd                
   55        Ryan Sarkar, Sr            18:35.2    Barrington           
   56        Brad Thyfault, Jr          18:35.2    Barrington           
   57    39  Kevin Krout, Jr            18:40.2    Fremd                
   58    40  Matt Matuszek, Jr          18:41.3    Rolling Meadows      
   59        Brad Fisher, Sr            18:44.2    Barrington           
   60    41  Adam Kiel, Jr              18:48.0    Rolling Meadows      
   61    42  Alex Philipose, Sr         18:49.5    Hersey               
   62    43  Vlad Stoica, Jr            18:50.3    Fremd                
   63    44  Noah Wojdak, Jr            18:57.7    Conant               
   64        Rory Tinajero, Sr          19:02.6    Barrington           
   65        Chase Small, Jr            19:04.9    Barrington           
   66    45  Patrick Grant, Jr          19:06.2    Rolling Meadows      
   67        Austin Fiorito, Jr         19:07.6    Prospect             
   68    46  Justin Bowers, Jr          19:08.9    Conant               
   69        Matthew Szmurlo, Jr        19:10.0    Barrington           
   70        Kurt Jacobs, Sr            19:10.5    Barrington           
   71        Tarek Patel, Sr            19:11.4    Barrington           
   72    47  Stephen Bauer, Jr          19:14.2    Elk Grove            
   73        Matthew Geleske, Sr        19:20.8    Barrington           
   74        Will Slusher, Jr           19:21.4    Prospect             
   75    48  Marat Kucherina, Jr        19:21.7    Hersey               
   76    49  Luke Wahlschmidt, Sr       19:22.2    Hersey               
   77        Ted Staros, Sr             19:25.9    Barrington           
   78        Alec Fricke, Sr            19:33.5    Barrington           
   79        Tre Boyle, Jr              19:35.5    Hoffman Estates      
   80        Jack Rometty, Jr           19:38.2    Barrington           
   81    50  Scott Eilrich, Jr          19:38.6    Conant               
   82    51  James Fisher, Jr           19:38.8    Conant               
   83        Chris Joyce, Jr            19:43.2    Barrington           
   84        Alex Relias, Sr            19:44.7    Barrington           
   85        Mason Forgue, Jr           19:45.7    Wheeling             
   86    52  Miguel Suarez, Jr          19:54.8    Fremd                
   87    53  Alec Schweinberg, Jr       20:00.4    Conant               
   88        Marcos Sinclair, Jr        20:01.8    Barrington           
   89    54  Sam Friedman, Jr           20:08.6    Rolling Meadows      
   90        Will Harley, Sr            20:10.6    Barrington           
   91    55  Matthew Feng, Jr           20:13.2    Conant               
   92    56  Todd Ahlers, Jr            20:15.3    Buffalo Grove        
   93        Cole Fuchs, Sr             20:20.5    Barrington           
   94    57  Brian Pena, Jr             20:21.3    Hersey               
   95        Jonathan Young, Sr         20:21.4    Palatine             
   96    58  Aiden Arzamendi, Sr        20:22.4    Elk Grove            
   97        Bobby Clayborn, Sr         20:22.6    Barrington           
   98        Zachary Bondi, Jr          20:25.9    Conant               
   99        Justin Penrod, Sr          20:30.5    Barrington           
  100        Andrew Dai, Jr             20:38.9    Barrington           
  101    59  Jimmy Kolb, Jr             20:45.9    Rolling Meadows      
  102    60  Andrew Elfstrand, Jr       20:46.1    Buffalo Grove        
  103        Kyle Keenan, Jr            20:50.2    Prospect             
  104        Ron Geirlach, Sr           20:52.3    Barrington           
  105        Joe Lagoni, Sr             20:54.1    Barrington           
  106        Benjamin Bowers, Sr        20:58.5    Conant               
  107        Elijah Haynes, Sr          20:58.7    Hoffman Estates      
  108    61  Sant Patel, Sr             21:04.1    Elk Grove            
  109        Peri Narayanan, Jr         21:12.0    Barrington           
  110        Ryan Sobb, Sr              21:18.4    Barrington           
  111        Tom West, Sr               21:20.9    Barrington           
  112        Robert Harmon, Sr          21:30.6    Conant               
  113        Fahad Khan, Sr             21:31.8    Conant               
  114        Carl Beranek, Jr           22:01.0    Rolling Meadows      
  115        Jeremy Barnick, Sr         22:06.7    Barrington           
  116        Grant Kimes, Jr            22:13.4    Barrington           
  117    62  Trevor Haas, Sr            22:21.2    Hersey               
  118        Ted Bivolarov, Jr          22:34.0    Rolling Meadows      
  119        Vasil Vasilev, Jr          22:39.3    Conant               
  120    63  Kenji Horibe, Jr           22:41.6    Elk Grove            
  121        Griffin Huck, Jr           22:43.9    Rolling Meadows      
  122        Corey Ross, Jr             22:50.4    Conant               
  123        Vikas Singh, Jr            22:59.7    Conant               
  124        Phil Sholeen, Sr           23:17.8    Barrington           
  125        Patrick Lynn, Jr           23:44.2    Barrington           
  126    64  Kevin Witzke, Jr           24:04.1    Buffalo Grove        
  127        Max Malonovanayy, Jr       24:09.9    Buffalo Grove        
  128        Ken Tian, Sr               24:32.0    Conant               
  129        Alex Brown, Jr             24:53.0    Rolling Meadows      
  130        Kausal Mahadas, Sr         30:04.9    Buffalo Grove