Mid-Suburban League Meet - Varsity Girls

Busse Woods Forest Preserve, Elk Grove Village, IL

Oct. 15, 2011

60 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Prospect                 55    1    9   11   16   18   42   43      18:24.0   1:18.9
  2   Palatine                 67    2    5    7   22   31   40   41      18:28.5   1:30.9
  3   Hoffman Estates          70    3    6   17   19   25   34   46      18:32.2   1:18.5
  4   Barrington               71    8   10   12   20   21   32   36      18:37.2   0:39.0
  5   Fremd                   122    4   23   24   33   38   57   63      19:00.2   1:26.5
  6   Schaumburg              124   13   15   28   29   39   45   50      19:05.4   0:57.2
  7   Rolling Meadows         175   26   30   35   37   47   62   68      19:27.0   0:49.3
  8   Hersey                  218   14   48   49   51   56   59   66      19:58.9   1:53.7
  9   Buffalo Grove           249   27   44   53   61   64   65   69      20:15.0   1:45.4
 10   Conant                  317   54   58   60   72   73   74           21:05.6   1:24.0
 11   Elk Grove               320   52   55   67   71   75                21:05.5   1:46.1
 12   Wheeling                380   70   76   77   78   79                22:42.6   2:22.2

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Brooke Wolfe, Jr           17:32.2    Prospect             
    2     2  Tess Wasowicz, Jr          17:46.7    Palatine             
    3     3  Haley Goers, Sr            17:47.8    Hoffman Estates      
    4     4  Kelly Breen, Jr            18:00.8    Fremd                
    5     5  Jessica Lincoln, So        18:03.1    Palatine             
    6     6  Haley Worman, Sr           18:06.7    Hoffman Estates      
    7     7  Cassidy McPherson, So      18:15.3    Palatine             
    8     8  Rebecca Batliner, Jr       18:17.9    Barrington           
    9     9  Laura Maibuecher, Sr       18:22.3    Prospect             
   10    10  Elizabeth Tracy, Sr        18:22.8    Barrington           
   11    11  Lauren Poplawski, Jr       18:29.3    Prospect             
   12    12  Rachel Simon, Jr           18:35.8    Barrington           
   13    13  Kesley Steenstrup, Sr      18:38.0    Schaumburg           
   14    14  Nora Gawlik, Sr            18:41.1    Hersey               
   15    15  Hannah Coombs, Jr          18:43.5    Schaumburg           
   16    16  Kate Welch, Sr             18:45.3    Prospect             
   17    17  Takshaka Patel, Sr         18:48.0    Hoffman Estates      
   18    18  Rachel Henk, So            18:51.1    Prospect             
   19    19  Alondra Aguirre, Fr        18:52.3    Hoffman Estates      
   20    20  Alexa Argianas, Sr         18:52.8    Barrington           
   21    21  Caroline Reynolds, So      18:56.8    Barrington           
   22    22  Ellen Smith, Sr            19:00.0    Palatine             
   23    23  Katherine Filosa, Jr       19:05.3    Fremd                
   24    24  Morgan Brauer, Jr          19:05.4    Fremd                
   25    25  Solome Haile, So           19:06.3    Hoffman Estates      
   26    26  Melissa Whowell, Jr        19:07.6    Rolling Meadows      
   27    27  Katie Geraghty, So         19:11.7    Buffalo Grove        
   28    28  Caroline Kurdej, Fr        19:14.0    Schaumburg           
   29    29  Sam Nordli, Jr             19:16.4    Schaumburg           
   30    30  Amanda Sanchez, Sr         19:17.5    Rolling Meadows      
   31    31  Laura Schweikert, Sr       19:17.6    Palatine             
   32    32  Caroline Carley, Sr        19:21.0    Barrington           
   33    33  Ayako Higuchi, Fr          19:22.4    Fremd                
   34    34  Katie Johnson, Sr          19:24.4    Hoffman Estates      
   35    35  Ashley Miller, Sr          19:25.7    Rolling Meadows      
   36    36  Lauren Herrmann, Sr        19:26.1    Barrington           
   37    37  Vanessa Sanchez, So        19:27.2    Rolling Meadows      
   38    38  Samantha Bartolai, Jr      19:27.3    Fremd                
   39    39  Debra Sodimu, So           19:35.2    Schaumburg           
   40    40  Kara Burton, Fr            19:39.0    Palatine             
   41    41  Madi Berg, So              19:39.2    Palatine             
   42    42  Stephanie Aubry, Jr        19:41.6    Prospect             
   43    43  Katrina Leeney, So         19:43.8    Prospect             
   44    44  Caitlin Kelley, Jr         19:50.8    Buffalo Grove        
   45    45  Sarah Richter, Jr          19:51.6    Schaumburg           
   46    46  Deedee Delahunt, Sr        19:54.3    Hoffman Estates      
   47    47  Zoe Frantom, Fr            19:56.9    Rolling Meadows      
   48    48  Amanda Cortese, Jr         20:05.5    Hersey               
   49    49  Clarissa Cruz, Jr          20:13.9    Hersey               
   50    50  Erin Falsey, Fr            20:15.3    Schaumburg           
   51    51  Caitlin O'Mara, Sr         20:19.1    Hersey               
   52    52  Loredana Lappano, So       20:21.5    Elk Grove            
   53    53  Kendall Marthaler, So      20:24.8    Buffalo Grove        
   54    54  Sophie Huang, Sr           20:26.9    Conant               
   55    55  Marissa DePietro, So       20:32.5    Elk Grove            
   56    56  Sara Bayerle, Jr           20:34.8    Hersey               
   57    57  Bridget Dincher, Jr        20:40.3    Fremd                
   58    58  Carly Acks, Sr             20:42.4    Conant               
   59    59  Leya Allind, Sr            20:48.0    Hersey               
   60    60  Rebecca Moore, Sr          20:50.4    Conant               
   61    61  Mary Schaefer, Sr          20:51.0    Buffalo Grove        
   62    62  Rachel Williams, Jr        20:54.4    Rolling Meadows      
   63    63  Megan Moroney, Jr          20:55.6    Fremd                
   64    64  Mia Inman, Fr              20:57.0    Buffalo Grove        
   65    65  Marni Sherman, Sr          20:58.4    Buffalo Grove        
   66    66  Sarah Zoeller, Jr          20:58.7    Hersey               
   67    67  Olivia Zajac, Fr           21:01.1    Elk Grove            
   68    68  Beca Rodriguez, Jr         21:02.8    Rolling Meadows      
   69    69  Allison Toriumi, So        21:05.3    Buffalo Grove        
   70    70  Maria Tinajero, Sr         21:15.8    Wheeling             
   71    71  Rachel Pruim, Sr           21:24.6    Elk Grove            
   72    72  Mollie Dalton, Jr          21:37.2    Conant               
   73    73  Emily Day, Jr              21:50.9    Conant               
   74    74  Heidi Hutch, Jr            21:52.6    Conant               
   75    75  Claire Flood, Sr           22:07.6    Elk Grove            
   76    76  Andrea Arriaga, So         22:31.5    Wheeling             
   77    77  Marta Dzundza, So          23:02.5    Wheeling             
   78    78  Lori Delfin, Sr            23:05.3    Wheeling             
   79    79  Cindy Salgado, Sr          23:38.0    Wheeling