Update 8 Conference River Division Meet - F/S Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St Charles, IL

Oct. 15, 2011

Sunny, 50 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        34    1    2    4   10   17   22   27    17:07.0   1:08.3
  2   St. Charles East         42    3    6    8   11   14   24   25    17:12.8   0:45.9
  3   Batavia                  57    5    9   12   15   16   21   23    17:25.6   0:45.1
  4   Geneva                   77    7   13   18   19   20   26   28    17:40.3   0:50.4
  5   Elgin                   155   29   30   31   32   33              21:55.9   4:33.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Nathan Klair, So           16:42.9    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Kevin Davis, So            16:44.5    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Max Rowland, So            16:51.4    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Hayden Joyce, Fr           16:57.0    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Nick Lowe, So              16:59.9    Batavia              
    6     6  Mike Meyer, So             17:05.4    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Eric Zander, Fr            17:05.9    Geneva               
    8     8  Lucas Werner, So           17:10.0    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Luke Daniels, So           17:18.1    Batavia              
   10    10  Steve Lewandowski, Fr      17:19.5    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Will Muckian, Fr           17:19.7    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Ricky Downs, So            17:21.0    Batavia              
   13    13  Daniel MacDonald, So       17:32.4    Geneva               
   14    14  Dan Corry, Fr              17:37.3    St. Charles East     
   15    15  Matt Jones, So             17:44.1    Batavia              
   16    16  Ryan Wietes, Fr            17:44.9    Batavia              
   17    17  Jack Feeney, So            17:51.2    St. Charles North    
   18    18  Justin Poythress, Fr       17:51.5    Geneva               
   19    19  Andrew Krieger, Fr         17:55.5    Geneva               
   20    20  Andrew Niedbala, Fr        17:56.2    Geneva               
   21    21  David Morrison, Fr         17:57.3    Batavia              
   22    22  Max Markowicz, Fr          18:05.1    St. Charles North    
   23    23  Andrew Kendell, So         18:12.5    Batavia              
   24        Bennet Bernardoni, Fr      18:17.6    Batavia              
   25    24  Jason Weber, So            18:17.8    St. Charles East     
   26    25  Colin Sullivan, So         18:18.5    St. Charles East     
   27    26  Jacob Kaufman, Fr          18:18.7    Geneva               
   28        Mitch Voellinger, So       18:26.5    Batavia              
   29        Jake Mende, So             18:32.3    St. Charles East     
   30        Joe Komlanc, Fr            18:34.3    St. Charles East     
   31    27  Joseph Potocki, So         18:34.7    St. Charles North    
   32        Alec Cunningham, So        18:35.1    Batavia              
   33        Patrick Redmond, Fr        18:39.7    Batavia              
   34        Dan Wiitanen, So           18:46.7    St. Charles East     
   35        Eric Karkos, So            18:52.6    Batavia              
   36    28  Kevin Riordan, So          18:53.4    Geneva               
   37        Sergio Ramirez, So         18:53.5    Larkin               
   38        Jake Downing, Fr           18:54.0    Batavia              
   39        Dan Mace, So               18:54.7    Batavia              
   40        Brain Beck, Fr             18:56.8    Geneva               
   41        Justin Delgado, Fr         18:58.8    St. Charles North    
   42        Brendan Kilgallen, Fr      19:01.5    Batavia              
   43        Peter Francissen, So       19:02.1    St. Charles North    
   44        Adam Diorio, Fr            19:03.8    St. Charles East     
   45    29  Giovanni Acosta, So        19:04.7    Elgin                
   46        Chris Hayes, So            19:06.5    St. Charles East     
   47        Nick Hauptman, Fr          19:06.6    St. Charles East     
   48        Nathan Mrenna, Fr          19:07.0    Batavia              
   49        Danny Obernesser, Fr       19:12.2    St. Charles North    
   50        Justin Boschelli, Fr       19:12.4    Geneva               
   51        Mike Kammes, Fr            19:13.4    Batavia              
   52        Justin Cabrera, So         19:14.5    St. Charles North    
   53        Travis Markett, Fr         19:25.7    St. Charles North    
   54        Alec Manthei, So           19:26.2    St. Charles East     
   55        Will Smith, So             19:27.3    Batavia              
   56        Alex Bishop, Fr            19:28.7    St. Charles North    
   57        Erik Dierks, Fr            19:30.5    Geneva               
   58        Charlie Hearn, So          19:32.0    St. Charles East     
   59        Mike Gaik, Fr              19:37.1    Batavia              
   60        Jacob Carlson, Fr          19:48.3    St. Charles North    
   61        Austin Kyle, So            19:56.8    St. Charles North    
   62        Ryan Naughton, So          20:10.1    St. Charles North    
   63        Devin Davis, Fr            20:13.5    St. Charles North    
   64    30  Juan Martinez, Fr          20:16.6    Elgin                
   65        Vasu Patel, So             20:17.8    Streamwood           
   66        David Tork, So             20:30.6    Geneva               
   67        Zel Salazar, Fr            20:36.9    Streamwood           
   68        Steve Cadle, Fr            20:51.9    Batavia              
   69        Ethan Altmayer, Fr         21:07.3    Geneva               
   70        Dylan O'Driscoll, So       21:33.8    St. Charles East     
   71        Leo Solis, Fr              21:50.3    Larkin               
   72        Luke Lorenzini, Fr         21:50.8    St. Charles East     
   73        Isaac Drew, Fr             22:12.3    Geneva               
   74        George Spoerl, Jr          22:47.4    St. Charles East     
   75    31  Sydney Liwanag, Fr         23:05.8    Elgin                
   76        Jake Girmscheid, Fr        23:16.7    Batavia              
   77    32  Niraj Patel, Fr            23:34.6    Elgin                
   78    33  Christian Romero, So       23:38.0    Elgin                
   79        Tommy Khathakhanthaphix, So
                                       23:43.2    Streamwood