Upstate 8 Conference River Division Meet - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St Charles, IL

Oct. 15, 2011

Sunny, 52 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Batavia                  37    3    5    8    9   12   13   21      17:15.6   0:45.2
  2   Geneva                   43    2    6   10   11   14   16   17      17:20.2   1:06.1
  3   St. Charles North        49    1    4    7   18   19   31   33      17:27.6   1:40.6
  4   Elgin                   124   15   24   26   29   30   39           18:43.5   1:35.0
  5   Larkin                  138   20   22   25   35   36                19:15.4   2:17.5
  6   St. Charles East        144   23   27   28   32   34   37   38      19:13.9   1:34.4

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM        
    1     1  Ryan McSweeney, Jr         16:35.0    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Vince Schaper, Jr          16:40.6    Geneva               
    3     3  Brandon Phillips, Sr       16:54.8    Batavia              
    4     4  Kevin Kilroy, Sr           17:01.4    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Ben Helfrecht, Sr          17:09.3    Batavia              
    6     6  Blake Peik, Jr             17:12.4    Geneva               
    7     7  Keane O'Kelley, Jr         17:12.9    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Sean Sommer, Sr            17:16.8    Batavia              
    9     9  Danny Metz, Sr             17:17.1    Batavia              
   10    10  Mason Fisher, Jr           17:28.0    Geneva               
   11    11  Christian Stornello, Jr    17:33.5    Geneva               
   12    12  David Daniels, Sr          17:40.0    Batavia              
   13    13  Jackson Vance, Jr          17:44.8    Batavia              
   14    14  Justin Davis, Jr           17:46.7    Geneva               
   15    15  Nate Bruggeman, Sr         17:53.8    Elgin                
   16    16  Kristoffer Larsen, Sr      18:04.1    Geneva               
   17    17  Robert Schuman, Sr         18:13.2    Geneva               
   18    18  Justin Keen, Jr            18:13.5    St. Charles North    
   19    19  Michael Borger, Jr         18:15.5    St. Charles North    
   20    20  Cyrus French, Sr           18:18.6    Larkin               
   21    21  Nate Harms, Jr             18:24.1    Batavia              
   22        Ryan Fromm, Sr             18:28.2    Geneva               
   23    22  Jeremy Bauer, Jr           18:28.4    Larkin               
   24    23  Erik Kowalczyk, Jr         18:29.8    St. Charles East     
   25    24  Jesus Rodriguez, Jr        18:34.9    Elgin                
   26    25  Hugo Olvera, Jr            18:35.4    Larkin               
   27    26  Cris Martinez, Jr          18:40.8    Elgin                
   28    27  Mitch Ewald, Jr            18:50.9    St. Charles East     
   29    28  Matt Beth, Jr              18:53.3    St. Charles East     
   30        Carlos Cervantes, Sr       18:58.9    Batavia              
   31    29  Jack Glowinski, Sr         18:59.4    Elgin                
   32        Gavin Regelbrugge, Sr      19:03.5    Geneva               
   33        Louis Foglia, Sr           19:08.8    Geneva               
   34        Ben Rudy, Jr               19:13.1    Batavia              
   35        Omar Medina, Jr            19:20.5    Batavia              
   36        Jacob Prosser, Jr          19:21.0    Batavia              
   37    30  Chris Taylor, Sr           19:28.7    Elgin                
   38        Tyler Albers, Jr           19:41.4    Batavia              
   39    31  Eric Zange, Sr             19:44.5    St. Charles North    
   40    32  Danny Smetak, Sr           19:51.1    St. Charles East     
   41    33  Matt Stanek, Jr            19:57.0    St. Charles North    
   42    34  Brian Daly, Sr             20:04.2    St. Charles East     
   43        Matt Kopala, Sr            20:08.0    Batavia              
   44    35  Rafael Quintana, Jr        20:18.3    Larkin               
   45        Cody Carson, Jr            20:20.0    Geneva               
   46        Matt Druffel, Jr           20:21.9    St. Charles North    
   47        Erick Aguilar, Jr          20:33.4    Streamwood           
   48    36  Brandt Johnson, Sr         20:36.1    Larkin               
   49    37  Ravi Trivedi, Sr           20:47.6    St. Charles East     
   50        Dan Lim, Sr                20:56.9    Streamwood           
   51    38  Noah Cash, Jr              20:59.9    St. Charles East     
   52    39  Nikko Tabliago, Sr         21:20.0    Elgin                
   53        Ben White, Jr              21:29.6    Batavia              
   54        Michael Molter, Sr         22:53.8    Streamwood           
   55        Pat Jurczeski, Sr          24:56.4    St. Charles East     
   56        Kevin Kapustka, Jr         30:10.4    St. Charles East