Upstate 8 Conference River Division Meet - Varsity Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St Charles, IL

Oct. 15, 2011

Sunny, 50 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS     PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        24    1    3    4    7    9   17   18     15:42.3   0:32.8
 2*   Batavia                  52    5    6    8   14   19   20   30     16:03.9   0:54.7
 3*   Geneva                   52    2   10   11   13   16   21   22     16:03.4   1:00.3
  4   Larkin                  124   15   24   25   27   33   36   38     16:57.0   0:58.6
  5   Elgin                   143   23   28   29   31   32   34   37     17:10.8   0:29.9
  6   Streamwood              176   12   35   41   43   45   46          17:39.9   2:14.2
  7   St. Charles East        191   26   39   40   42   44   47   48     17:51.3   1:12.0

* inidcates tie broken by better sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Zachary Heuer, Sr          15:24.9    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Mike Bianchina, Jr         15:27.2    Geneva               
    3     3  Declan Duggan, Sr          15:33.0    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Spencer Gray, Jr           15:39.3    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Chris Spadafora, Sr        15:41.8    Batavia              
    6     6  Mike Redmond, Sr           15:49.2    Batavia              
    7     7  Grant Markowicz, Sr        15:56.6    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Trevor Hollis, Jr          15:57.6    Batavia              
    9     9  Nicholas Borger, Jr        15:57.6    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Ryan Rasmussen, Jr         16:05.0    Geneva               
   11    11  Peter Archibald, Sr        16:06.7    Geneva               
   12    12  Jhoan Lino, Sr             16:08.7    Streamwood           
   13    13  Dan Herrera, Jr            16:10.8    Geneva               
   14    14  Mitch Zabka, So            16:14.7    Batavia              
   15    15  Dan Runzel, Sr             16:23.9    Larkin               
   16    16  Nathan Wendt, Jr           16:27.4    Geneva               
   17    17  Ryan Joyce, Jr             16:30.9    St. Charles North    
   18    18  Matthew Davis, Sr          16:34.3    St. Charles North    
   19    19  Kevin Millen, Sr           16:36.4    Batavia              
   20    20  Chris Koch, Jr             16:38.6    Batavia              
   21    21  Blaine Bartel, So          16:42.0    Geneva               
   22    22  Jordan Midgley, Jr         16:48.4    Geneva               
   23    23  Emilio Mancha, So          16:51.5    Elgin                
   24    24  Cam Powers, So             16:54.4    Larkin               
   25    25  Peter Lennard, Sr          16:59.6    Larkin               
   26    26  Matt Heisey, Sr            17:03.2    St. Charles East     
   27    27  Mitch Pepa, Jr             17:05.0    Larkin               
   28    28  Richard Childs, So         17:06.1    Elgin                
   29    29  Tanner Bednar, Jr          17:15.3    Elgin                
   30    30  Chris Orlow, So            17:17.1    Batavia              
   31    31  Logan Jostes, Fr           17:20.0    Elgin                
   32    32  Fabian Salazar, Jr         17:21.3    Elgin                
   33    33  Everett Teetor, Jr         17:22.5    Larkin               
   34    34  Charlie Wiltgen, Jr        17:28.5    Elgin                
   35    35  Daniel Robles, Jr          17:31.9    Streamwood           
   36    36  Jason Bauer, Jr            17:34.5    Larkin               
   37    37  Chris Porras, Jr           17:42.1    Elgin                
   38    38  Ernesto Garcia, Jr         17:54.6    Larkin               
   39    39  Nathan Iwanski, Jr         17:55.6    St. Charles East     
   40    40  Adam Phillips, Jr          17:55.9    St. Charles East     
   41    41  Will Troman, So            18:06.3    Streamwood           
   42    42  Jesus Galvan, Jr           18:07.0    St. Charles East     
   43    43  Jorge Rosiles, Jr          18:09.6    Streamwood           
   44    44  Frankie Priore, Sr         18:15.1    St. Charles East     
   45    45  Christian Jaramillo, So    18:22.9    Streamwood           
   46    46  Justis Olivarez, Jr        18:23.2    Streamwood           
   47    47  Ryan Shannon, Sr           18:32.5    St. Charles East     
   48    48  Jon Belshiem, Sr           18:40.6    St. Charles East