Rockford Auburn Ben Newson Invite - F/S Boys

Rockford, IL

August 31, 2011

Sunny, 85 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Huntley                  53    3    8   10   12   20   22   24  16:04.9     2:09.9
  2   Rockford Boylan          63    6    9   14   15   19   23   29  16:20.5     1:36.0
  3   Rockford Auburn          79    5   13   16   18   27   28   34  16:47.2     2:41.8
  4   Rockford Guilford        80    1    7   21   25   26   31   33  16:45.3     3:48.4
  5   Hampshire               115    2   11   30   35   37            17:48.6     4:54.8
  6   Harlem                  127    4   17   32   36   38   39   40  18:25.4     6:21.3

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Camerson Smith, So         14:17.4    Rockford Guilford    
    2     2  Robert Oury, Fr            15:01.4    Hampshire            
    3     3  Nick Meyer, So             15:08.6    Huntley              
    4     4  Joseph Heathscott, Fr      15:13.7    Harlem               
    5        Jack Klobucar, Fr          15:20.1    Beloit Memorial      
    6     5  Aarren Minneyfield, So     15:28.1    Rockford Auburn      
    7        Deitrich Heiss, So         15:38.6    Beloit Memorial      
    8     6  Alexander Korte-Stapff, Jr 15:41.9    Rockford Boylan      
    9     7  Christo Alexander, Fr      15:44.7    Rockford Guilford    
   10     8  Jimmy Jestus, So           15:46.1    Huntley              
   11     9  Derek Droessler, So        15:58.4    Rockford Boylan      
   12    10  Elijah Green, Fr           16:01.9    Huntley              
   13    11  Jacob Serio, Fr            16:05.7    Hampshire            
   14    12  Ricky Raclawski, So        16:09.4    Huntley              
   15        Josh Chavez, So            16:17.0    Rockford East        
   16    13  Nathaniel Westholder, So   16:19.9    Rockford Auburn      
   17    14  David Nowak, Fr            16:20.9    Rockford Boylan      
   18    15  Matthew Black, Fr          16:23.5    Rockford Boylan      
   19        Alex Cornacchia, So        16:36.0    Freeport             
   20    16  Andy Boettcher, So         16:50.2    Rockford Auburn      
   21    17  Seth Wescom, Fr            16:59.9    Harlem               
   22        Daniel Johnson, Fr         17:05.7    Rockford Lutheran    
   23        Morgan Poeppping, So       17:07.0    Beloit Memorial      
   24    18  Keegan Ditsch, So          17:08.2    Rockford Auburn      
   25        Zac Martin, Fr             17:12.8    Rockford Christian   
   26    19  Adam Engelson, Fr          17:17.8    Rockford Boylan      
   27    20  Mike Schmitt, So           17:18.5    Huntley              
   28        Adrian Radabaugh, So       17:35.5    Rockford Lutheran    
   29    21  Jesse Brekelbaum, So       17:41.2    Rockford Guilford    
   30    22  Peter Campbell, So         17:41.8    Huntley              
   31    23  Casey Gerczak, Fr          17:49.6    Rockford Boylan      
   32    24  Logan Ganassin, Fr         17:56.6    Huntley              
   33    25  Hunter Saporiti, So        17:57.4    Rockford Guilford    
   34    26  Darrnell Birdsong, Fr      18:05.7    Rockford Guilford    
   35    27  Sebastian Giakas, So       18:09.8    Rockford Auburn      
   36    28  Derick Edgren, So          18:13.2    Rockford Auburn      
   37    29  Alex Hoffman, So           18:14.8    Rockford Boylan      
   38        Alex Telez, So             18:22.5    Huntley              
   39    30  Sean Kilbourne, Fr         18:25.3    Hampshire            
   40    31  Ian Brandon, Fr            18:26.9    Rockford Guilford    
   41    32  Christopher Hughes, Fr     18:28.5    Harlem               
   42    33  Luis Valentin, Fr          18:44.8    Rockford Guilford    
   43        Handrich Jacob, So         18:55.1    Beloit Memorial      
   44        Austin Middleton, So       18:57.1    Rockford Boylan      
   45    34  Mark Salstrand, Fr         19:15.1    Rockford Auburn      
   46        T J. Norasingh, So         19:21.7    Rockford Auburn      
   47        Edward Hall, Jr            19:32.3    Keith Country Day    
   48    35  Nathan Brost, So           19:34.6    Hampshire            
   49        Patrick Ditsch, So         19:47.4    Rockford Auburn      
   50    36  Austin Wallschlaeger, Fr   19:50.2    Harlem               
   51        David Miller, So           19:55.6    Rockford Guilford    
   52    37  Elias Gregory, Fr          19:56.1    Hampshire            
   53        Levi Schubert, Fr          20:03.0    Rockford Christian   
   54        Cole Donnelli, Fr          20:08.3    Rockford Guilford    
   55    38  Devan Swinney, Fr          21:34.9    Harlem               
   56        Colin McDonough, So        21:40.9    Rockford Boylan      
   57    39  Tyler Lamb, Fr             22:10.6    Harlem               
   58    40  Jesse Poynoy, Fr           22:11.6    Harlem               
   59        Ryan Grinnell, Fr          22:12.0    Harlem               
   60        Caleb Damon, Fr            22:16.6    Harlem               
   61        Alec Mangan, Fr            22:28.8    Freeport             
   62        Johnathan Bates, Fr        22:44.9    Rockford Christian   
   63        Tristian Bjelland, Fr      22:49.9    Rockford Boylan      
   64        Robert Gorsline, So        22:50.8    Rockford Boylan      
   65        Jake Vera, Fr              23:16.6    Huntley              
   66        Miles Radakovitz, Fr       23:25.0    Rockford Lutheran    
   67        Danny Morales, So          23:28.0    Keith Country Day    
   68        Jacob Ditzler, Fr          23:42.3    Durand-Pecatonica    
   69        Colten Barney, So          23:58.2    Rockford Christian   
   70        Tyler Conley, Fr           26:04.8    Rockford Boylan