St. Charles East Last Chance Invitational - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St. Charles, IL

October 8, 2011

Sunny, 63 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS     PLACES OF FINISHERS             AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Palatine                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    17:02.0   0:29.6
  2   Jacobs                   61    8    9   13   15   16   17         18:49.0   1:27.5
  3   St Charles East          65   10   11   12   14   18   19   20    19:08.1   1:24.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE      FINISHER                   TIME    TEAM         
    1     1    Emanuel Rosales, Jr        16:48.0    Palatine             
    2     2    Ryan Erdmann, Sr           16:55.7    Palatine             
    3     3    Harmeet Bawa, Jr           16:59.9    Palatine             
    4     4    Adam Vanderweil, Jr        17:09.0    Palatine             
    5     5    Sebastian Ramirez, Jr      17:17.6    Palatine             
    6          Peter Grum, Sr             17:42.2    Lake Forest          
    7     6    Spencer Much, Sr           17:43.6    Palatine             
    8     7    Rob Hank, Jr               17:53.8    Palatine             
    9          Zach Much, Sr              17:56.5    Palatine             
   10          Matthew Buddell, So        18:03.7    Lake Forest          
   11     8    Maxwell Rider, Jr          18:04.0    Jacobs               
   12     9    Kyle Nelson, Jr            18:10.0    Jacobs               
   13          John Harmon, Sr            18:26.2    Lake Forest          
   14          Lucas Bombal, Jr           18:45.5    Palatine             
   15    10    Mitch Ewald, Jr            18:47.6    St Charles East      
   16    11    Eric Kowalczk, Jr          18:48.0    St Charles East      
   17    12    Matt Beth, Jr              18:52.6    St Charles East      
   18    13    Grayson Meunier, Sr        19:00.2    Jacobs               
   19    14    Kevin Kaptuska, Jr         19:00.7    St Charles East      
   20          Tre Boyle, Jr              19:17.6    Hoffman Estates      
   21    15    Zachary Kranz, Jr          19:19.5    Jacobs               
   22    16    Alexander VandenBussche    19:31.4    Jacobs               
   23    17    Robert Sullivan, Jr        19:48.7    Jacobs               
   24    18    T.J. Tilis, Jr             20:11.9    St Charles East      
   25    19    Danny Smetak, Sr           20:16.5    St Charles East      
   26          Elijah Haynes, Sr          21:18.9    Hoffman Estates      
   27    20    Will McGinty, Sr           21:38.8    St Charles East