St. Charles East Last Chance Invitational - Varsity Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St. Charles, IL

October 8, 2011

Sunny, 68 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Palatine                 44    2    6    8   10   18              16:31.4   1:03.1
  2   Lake Forest              45    3    5    7   14   16   17   24    16:32.3   0:42.8
  3   Hoffman Estates          70    1    9   12   22   26   27   34    16:50.6   2:00.7
  4   Jacobs                   71    4   13   15   19   20   21         16:50.1   0:54.8
  5   St Charles East         141   23   28   29   30   31   32   35    18:11.4   0:54.1
  6   Evanston                142   11   25   33   36   37              18:32.8   3:53.2


         TEAM
  PLACE SCORE      FINISHER                   TIME    TEAM         
     1     1    Billy Thomas, So           15:48.8    Hoffman Estates      
     2     2    Noah Brown, Sr             15:59.9    Palatine             
     3     3    Billy Bund, Jr             16:08.4    Lake Forest          
     4     4    Matthew Goldby, Fr         16:15.0    Jacobs               
     5     5    William Martin, Sr         16:25.3    Lake Forest          
     6     6    Brian Smith, Jr            16:27.2    Palatine             
     7     7    Christopher Charhut, Sr    16:29.2    Lake Forest          
     8     8    Graham Brown, Fr           16:29.4    Palatine             
     9     9    Connor Dressler, Jr        16:32.4    Hoffman Estates      
    10    10    Zach Stella, Jr            16:37.5    Palatine             
    11    11    Jay Honnold, Jr            16:38.9    Evanston             
    12    12    Brian Gonzales, Sr         16:41.1    Hoffman Estates      
    13    13    Patrick Nerja, Jr          16:46.0    Jacobs               
    14    14    Eshwar Nandam, Sr          16:47.3    Lake Forest          
    15    15    Jonathon Godinez, So       16:50.3    Jacobs               
    16    16    Sean Jones, So             16:51.2    Lake Forest          
    17    17    Liam Gayter, So            16:58.2    Lake Forest          
    18    18    Joe Mars, Jr               17:03.0    Palatine             
    19    19    Tyler Estell, Jr           17:09.5    Jacobs               
    20    20    Matthew Johnson, So        17:09.7    Jacobs               
    21    21    Anthony Ott, Sr            17:21.2    Jacobs               
    22    22    Michael Goers, Sr          17:21.3    Hoffman Estates      
    23    23    Jon Belshiem, Sr           17:40.3    St Charles East      
    24    24    Jack Lynch, Sr             17:41.0    Lake Forest          
    25          Tyler Matulis, Jr          17:43.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
    26    25    Andrew Perutz, Sr          17:48.8    Evanston             
    27    26    Adam Long, Jr              17:49.4    Hoffman Estates      
    28    27    Josh Dressler, Sr          17:57.7    Hoffman Estates      
    29    28    Matt Heisey, Sr            18:13.4    St Charles East      
    30    29    Jesus Galvan, Jr           18:14.5    St Charles East      
    31    30    Adam Phillips, Jr          18:14.5    St Charles East      
    32          Matt Kacor, Jr             18:14.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
    33          Kenny Peterson, Sr         18:33.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
    34    31    Ryan Shannon, Sr           18:34.4    St Charles East      
    35    32    Frankie Priore, Sr         18:36.4    St Charles East      
    36    33    James Grodzicki, Jr        18:37.9    Evanston             
    37    34    Rohan Prabhu, Sr           18:41.3    Hoffman Estates      
    38    35    Connor Cockerham, Jr       18:47.9    St Charles East      
    39    36    Elliott Chanen, Sr         19:06.3    Evanston             
    40          Joe Carroll, Jr            19:17.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
    41    37    Nick Carter, Jr            20:32.1    Evanston