Leavey Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Hosted by St. Charles East H.S.

September 3, 2011

86 degrees; 45% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   Batavia                  71    3    4    5   14   45   56   67    16:39.6   1:19.5
  2   Marmion Academy         101    1    7   22   29   42   60   84    16:51.0   1:18.8
  3   Downers Grove North     129   11   23   25   34   36   47   54    17:04.4   0:40.8
  4   Waubonsie Valley        157   13   18   39   41   46   50   55    17:12.3   0:47.7
  5   St. Ignatius            189   16   17   40   51   65   79   92    17:21.8   1:03.9
  6   Geneva                  198   19   21   49   52   57   97   99    17:24.4   0:49.0
  7   Jacobs                  200   12   15   38   62   73   76   85    17:22.3   1:30.7
  8   Wheaton North           221   10   31   44   61   75   86         17:28.7   1:37.1
  9   St. Charles North       257    9   48   53   70   77   93  111    17:39.0   1:40.7
 10   Benet Academy           271   28   32   68   71   72   81   83    17:43.0   0:59.9
 11   Lake Forest             295    8   20   59   95  113  122  125    18:05.6   3:39.3
 12   Oswego                  306   24   27   64   87  104  109  121    18:01.5   2:27.1
 13   Glenbard South          328    6   33   69   96  124  129         18:27.1   4:58.9
 14   Prairie Ridge           353   26   37   82  102  106  110  117    18:26.1   2:53.2
 15   St. Charles East        390   35   63   94   98  100  105  108    18:30.6   1:54.4
 16   Bartlett                399   66   74   78   90   91  116  126    18:23.1   0:44.9
 17   Hononegah               403   43   80   88   89  103  114  115    18:31.0   2:00.4
 18   Moline                  425   30   58  107  112  118  119  123    19:06.9   3:19.3
 19   Rockford Guilford       478    2  101  120  127  128  130  131    20:01.9   6:04.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kevin Grahovec, So         16:07.8    Marmion Academy      
    2     2  Camerson Smith, So         16:08.3    Rockford Guilford    
    3     3  Mitch Zabka, So            16:10.4    Batavia              
    4     4  Ryan Wietes, Fr            16:26.0    Batavia              
    5     5  Chris Orlow, So            16:26.7    Batavia              
    6     6  Andrew Kladiva, So         16:27.4    Glenbard South       
    7     7  Tim Riordan, So            16:30.5    Marmion Academy      
    8     8  Sean Jones, So             16:30.6    Lake Forest          
    9     9  Nathan Klair, So           16:37.1    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Joseph Emmanuel, So        16:37.2    Wheaton North        
   11    11  Jared Spilky, So           16:38.6    Downers Grove North  
   12    12  Matthew Goldby, Fr         16:39.3    Jacobs               
   13    13  Eric Onsager, So           16:44.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   14    14  Nick Lowe, So              16:45.0    Batavia              
   15    15  Sebastian Baran, Fr        16:46.5    Jacobs               
   16    16  Taylor Dugas, So           16:52.5    St. Ignatius         
   17    17  Christopher Korabik, So    16:53.0    St. Ignatius         
   18    18  Brendan Lynch, So          16:54.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   19    19  Blaine Bartel, So          16:56.2    Geneva               
   20    20  Liam Gayter, So            16:58.4    Lake Forest          
   21    21  Stephen Guevara, So        16:59.8    Geneva               
   22    22  Ethan Young, So            17:00.9    Marmion Academy      
   23    23  Samuel Ronan, So           17:01.5    Downers Grove North  
   24    24  Tom Mereness, So           17:02.8    Oswego               
   25        Cam Powers M               17:03.1    Larkin               
   26    25  Marc Mathy, So             17:04.5    Downers Grove North  
   27    26  Scott Hearne, Fr           17:06.1    Prairie Ridge        
   28    27  Alec Cepeda, So            17:06.7    Oswego               
   29    28  John Stoppelman, So        17:07.3    Benet Academy        
   30    29  Kevin Hoss, So             17:09.1    Marmion Academy      
   31    30  Zach Gray, So              17:11.4    Moline               
   32    31  Chris Stopka, So           17:12.7    Wheaton North        
   33    32  Phillip Parisi, Fr         17:16.0    Benet Academy        
   34    33  Joe Meade, So              17:17.5    Glenbard South       
   35    34  John Diamond, Fr           17:18.3    Downers Grove North  
   36    35  Mike Meyer, So             17:19.2    St. Charles East     
   37    36  Jack Ronan, So             17:19.3    Downers Grove North  
   38    37  Mitch Kazin, Fr            17:21.9    Prairie Ridge        
   39    38  Jonathon Godinez, So       17:22.1    Jacobs               
   40    39  Stephen Scott, So          17:24.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   41    40  Andrew Weber, Fr           17:25.5    St. Ignatius         
   42    41  Ben Cotter, So             17:26.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   43    42  Carter Dickson, So         17:26.6    Marmion Academy      
   44    43  Jared Christiansen, Fr     17:26.6    Hononegah            
   45    44  Bradley Dowell, Fr         17:27.5    Wheaton North        
   46    45  Ricky Downs, So            17:29.9    Batavia              
   47    46  Drew Tsagaris, Fr          17:32.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   48    47  Joseph Carter, Fr          17:35.2    Downers Grove North  
   49    48  Hayden Joyce, Fr           17:35.8    St. Charles North    
   50    49  Daniel MacDonald, So       17:38.9    Geneva               
   51    50  Daniel Byczynski, So       17:41.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   52    51  Conor Dunham, So           17:41.4    St. Ignatius         
   53    52  Dan Dudman, So             17:41.8    Geneva               
   54    53  Kevin Davis, So            17:42.6    St. Charles North    
   55    54  John McGinnis, Fr          17:43.0    Downers Grove North  
   56    55  Zach Howerton, So          17:43.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   57    56  Luke Daniels, So           17:44.0    Batavia              
   58    57  Eric Zander, Fr            17:45.2    Geneva               
   59    58  Jake Barr, So              17:46.0    Moline               
   60    59  Ryan Bender, So            17:46.7    Lake Forest          
   61    60  Colten Renier, Fr          17:47.5    Marmion Academy      
   62    61  Josh Brenc, So             17:51.7    Wheaton North        
   63    62  Tanner Bodie, So           17:53.4    Jacobs               
   64    63  Will Muckian, Fr           17:55.0    St. Charles East     
   65    64  Jacob Jones, So            17:55.1    Oswego               
   66    65  Matas Blekys, So           17:56.4    St. Ignatius         
   67    66  Alex Peters, So            17:59.1    Bartlett             
   68    67  David Morrison, Fr         17:59.5    Batavia              
   69    68  Ryan Wolfe, So             18:00.3    Benet Academy        
   70    69  Colin Meade, Fr            18:00.7    Glenbard South       
   71        Andrew Adams, So           18:01.1    Downers Grove North  
   72    70  Joseph Potocki, So         18:01.8    St. Charles North    
   73    71  Brady McLaughlin, Fr       18:04.1    Benet Academy        
   74    72  Jacob Snow, Fr             18:07.1    Benet Academy        
   75    73  Josh Yelton, So            18:10.0    Jacobs               
   76    74  Matt Gray, So              18:10.6    Bartlett             
   77    75  Kilty Askin, Fr            18:14.3    Wheaton North        
   78    76  David Knottnerus, Fr       18:17.5    Jacobs               
   79    77  Steve Lewandowski, Fr      18:17.8    St. Charles North    
   80        Andrew Kendell, So         18:18.8    Batavia              
   81    78  Alex Isla, So              18:19.6    Bartlett             
   82    79  Patrick Manglano, So       18:20.5    St. Ignatius         
   83    80  Dylan Houde, Fr            18:20.6    Hononegah            
   84    81  Kevin Flavin, Fr           18:20.9    Benet Academy        
   85        Jeremy Craven, So          18:24.7    Downers Grove North  
   86    82  Chris Berg, Fr             18:26.8    Prairie Ridge        
   87    83  Justin Deslaurier, So      18:26.8    Benet Academy        
   88    84  Paul Bancroft, Fr          18:27.0    Marmion Academy      
   89    85  Thomas Chirayil, So        18:29.0    Jacobs               
   90        Connor Link, So            18:29.2    Jacobs               
   91    86  Donald Rowe, So            18:30.0    Wheaton North        
   92    87  Chase Hall, So             18:32.8    Oswego               
   93        Matt Jones, So             18:34.0    Batavia              
   94        Bennet Bernardoni, Fr      18:37.2    Batavia              
   95    88  Rodrigo Rosales, So        18:39.4    Hononegah            
   96    89  Jeremy Wittmus, Fr         18:41.3    Hononegah            
   97        Patrick Redmond, Fr        18:41.6    Batavia              
   98    90  Mike Shalitis, So          18:42.2    Bartlett             
   99    91  Jacob Sellers, So          18:43.9    Bartlett             
  100        Ben Gruman, Fr             18:44.3    Waubonsie Valley     
  101        Jesse Heckenberg, So       18:47.4    Jacobs               
  102    92  Sean Freeman, Fr           18:47.6    St. Ignatius         
  103        Alec Cunningham, So        18:49.5    Batavia              
  104        Chris Hall, So             18:50.3    Marmion Academy      
  105        Matt Milder, Fr            18:53.0    Marmion Academy      
  106        Blake Everett, Fr          18:53.1    Jacobs               
  107    93  Justin Delgado, Fr         18:53.1    St. Charles North    
  108    94  Jake Mende, So             18:56.7    St. Charles East     
  109        Taylor Vero, Fr            18:58.0    Marmion Academy      
  110        Nick Heredia, Fr           18:58.4    Marmion Academy      
  111        Michael Desch, So          18:59.0    Marmion Academy      
  112        Jake Downing, Fr           19:00.7    Batavia              
  113        Joey Dutton, Fr            19:01.3    Marmion Academy      
  114    95  Matthew Buddell, So        19:02.1    Lake Forest          
  115        Brian Santino, Fr          19:03.0    St. Ignatius         
  116    96  Ibrahim Jawad, Fr          19:03.9    Glenbard South       
  117        Michael Smith, So          19:05.0    St. Ignatius         
  118    97  Justin Poythress, Fr       19:06.1    Geneva               
  119        Austin White, So           19:08.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  120    98  Dan Wiitanen, So           19:08.6    St. Charles East     
  121    99  Ryan Klaus, So             19:09.2    Geneva               
  122        Joey Connelly, Fr          19:10.1    St. Ignatius         
  123   100  Nick Hauptman, Fr          19:13.6    St. Charles East     
  124   101  Christo Alexander, Fr      19:14.7    Rockford Guilford    
  125   102  Andrew Koenig, So          19:16.5    Prairie Ridge        
  126        Patrick McCabe, So         19:17.0    St. Ignatius         
  127        Brandon Rockwood, So       19:17.6    Marmion Academy      
  128        Steven Deller, So          19:17.8    Marmion Academy      
  129        David Atkinson, Fr         19:19.6    Jacobs               
  130        Jacob Kaufman, Fr          19:21.1    Geneva               
  131        Crofton Kelly, Fr          19:23.9    St. Ignatius         
  132        Nick Ruble, So             19:25.1    Marmion Academy      
  133        Kurt Zepeda, So            19:26.0    Marmion Academy      
  134   103  Enkh-Orgil Enkbayar, Fr    19:26.9    Hononegah            
  135        Brendan Kilgallen, Fr      19:29.4    Batavia              
  136        Jake Thompson, So          19:29.5    Marmion Academy      
  137   104  Nick Sefranek, So          19:29.9    Oswego               
  138        Andrew Krieger, Fr         19:34.6    Geneva               
  139        Jake Popovich, Fr          19:36.0    Jacobs               
  140   105  Jason Weber, So            19:41.0    St. Charles East     
  141        Eric Karkos, So            19:41.1    Batavia              
  142        Sean Stevens, So           19:42.5    St. Ignatius         
  143        Nathan Mrenna, Fr          19:43.2    Batavia              
  144        Kyle Theophilus, Fr        19:44.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  145        Thomas Sarver, So          19:44.5    Downers Grove North  
  146        Lewis Trotsky, So          19:47.0    Marmion Academy      
  147        Chris Miles, So            19:47.0    Geneva               
  148        Dan Mace, Fr               19:48.1    Batavia              
  149        Darius Daugvila, Fr        19:50.3    Downers Grove North  
  150        Nikolas Polite, Fr         19:51.3    St. Ignatius         
  151        Brain Beck, Fr             19:51.8    Geneva               
  152   106  Jordan Morrison, So        19:59.2    Prairie Ridge        
  153   107  Colton Maenhour, Fr        19:59.4    Moline               
  154        Nathan Zakes, So           20:00.7    Jacobs               
  155   108  Sean Sweeney, Fr           20:00.9    St. Charles East     
  156   109  Alex Burosh, Fr            20:01.3    Oswego               
  157        Tom Schafer, So            20:01.4    Marmion Academy      
  158        Joey Johnson, Fr           20:02.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  159        David Lyda, So             20:02.8    Downers Grove North  
  160        Connor Widelka, Fr         20:03.2    St. Ignatius         
  161   110  Colin O'Connor, So         20:03.6    Prairie Ridge        
  162   111  Peter Francissan, So       20:06.1    St. Charles North    
  163   112  Jake Nord, Fr              20:07.2    Moline               
  164   113  Jack Williams, So          20:09.9    Lake Forest          
  165   114  Tyler Ebany, Fr            20:10.2    Hononegah            
  166        John Villarreal, So        20:11.6    St. Ignatius         
  167        Evan Miles, So             20:12.2    Geneva               
  168   115  Nathan Hegge, Fr           20:14.5    Hononegah            
  169        Michael Julius, Fr         20:15.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  170        Anthony Iacovetti, So      20:18.3    Downers Grove North  
  171        Charlie Hearn, So          20:18.9    St. Charles East     
  172        David Tork, So             20:20.7    Geneva               
  173        David DelValle, Fr         20:23.1    Downers Grove North  
  174   116  Max Claveria, So           20:26.3    Bartlett             
  175   117  Alex Mowthorpe, Fr         20:27.0    Prairie Ridge        
  176        Matt Walz, So              20:28.5    Marmion Academy      
  177   118  Garret Atkinson, So        20:30.6    Moline               
  178   119  Alex Ewert, So             20:30.8    Moline               
  179        Michael Blanding, Fr       20:30.8    Jacobs               
  180   120  Hunter Saporiti, So        20:42.1    Rockford Guilford    
  181        Robert Riordan, Fr         20:43.0    Downers Grove North  
  182        John Michka, So            20:44.6    Downers Grove North  
  183        Patrick Pavilonis, So      20:46.6    St. Ignatius         
  184        Andy Peruba, Fr            20:47.8    Geneva               
  185   121  Lukas Kammerer, So         20:48.1    Oswego               
  186        Sergio Ramirez M           20:49.5    Larkin               
  187        Jake Cornish, Fr           20:49.7    Marmion Academy      
  188        Zachary Christensen, Fr    20:52.6    Downers Grove North  
  189        Nick Kanute, Fr            20:54.4    Marmion Academy      
  190        Patrick Kennedy, So        20:55.5    St. Ignatius         
  191        Jake Girmscheid, Fr        20:57.0    Batavia              
  192        Mike Gaik, Fr              20:58.8    Batavia              
  193        Baulton Baran, So          21:00.2    Jacobs               
  194        Evan Kuhel, Fr             21:01.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  195        John Wenzel, Fr            21:05.1    Marmion Academy      
  196        Alec Kuhlmann, Fr          21:05.9    St. Charles East     
  197        Nicholas Bonanno, So       21:06.4    Downers Grove North  
  198        Dillon Murphy, Fr          21:06.6    Downers Grove North  
  199        Dante Domenella, Fr        21:16.3    St. Ignatius         
  200        Jarrett Kuhel, Fr          21:17.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  201        Mike Kammes, Fr            21:18.9    Batavia              
  202   122  Corey Knudsen, Fr          21:22.5    Lake Forest          
  203   123  Alaiveir Atwater, Fr       21:23.4    Moline               
  204        Luke McArdle, Fr           21:24.2    Marmion Academy      
  205   124  Jake Lanehart, Fr          21:26.3    Glenbard South       
  206        Krishna Appalaneni, Fr     21:28.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  207        Justin Boschelli, Fr       21:30.2    Geneva               
  208        Michael Surles, Fr         21:33.3    Downers Grove North  
  209        Aaron Neubeck, Fr          21:33.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  210   125  Samuel Grum, Fr            21:39.4    Lake Forest          
  211        Christopher Saltijeral, Fr 21:40.0    Marmion Academy      
  212        Ethan Altmayer, Fr         21:42.3    Geneva               
  213        Luke Lorenzini, Fr         21:46.6    St. Charles East     
  214        George Spoerl, So          21:47.7    St. Charles East     
  215   126  John Ko, So                21:51.5    Bartlett             
  216   127  Darrnell Birdsong, Fr      21:52.0    Rockford Guilford    
  217        Eric Wisz, So              21:58.8    Downers Grove North  
  218        Wil Hughes, So             22:02.4    St. Ignatius         
  219        Jake Howland, So           22:05.6    Marmion Academy      
  220        Derek Ping, Fr             22:07.3    Hononegah            
  221        Luke Beifuss, So           22:11.4    Marmion Academy      
  222   128  Ian Brandon, Fr            22:12.4    Rockford Guilford    
  223        Jack Stover, Fr            22:16.7    Marmion Academy      
  224        Josh Barlas, Fr            22:17.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  225        Andrew Lillie, Fr          22:17.3    Marmion Academy      
  226        Josh Steinfels-Saenz, Fr   22:21.8    St. Ignatius         
  227        Pete Thomson, So           22:22.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  228   129  Larson Foltz, Fr           22:27.3    Glenbard South       
  229        Danny Buckley, So          22:27.4    Marmion Academy      
  230        Conroy Unruh, Fr           22:29.4    Marmion Academy      
  231        Tyler Marzullo, Fr         22:31.5    Downers Grove North  
  232        Tristan Lashbrook, So      22:38.3    Downers Grove North  
  233        Zachary Wulbert, So        22:39.2    Marmion Academy      
  234        Jake Proctor, So           22:41.6    Downers Grove North  
  235        Rahul Rajan, So            22:46.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  236   130  Jesse Brekelbaum, So       23:11.5    Rockford Guilford    
  237        Kody Puebla, Fr            23:12.1    Moline               
  238        Sam McNalley, Fr           23:16.7    Moline               
  239   131  David Miller, So           23:17.0    Rockford Guilford    
  240        Maximilian Denk, Fr        23:38.5    Downers Grove North  
  241        Brandon Hantz, Fr          23:39.0    Moline               
  242        Noah Schneider, Fr         23:42.1    Moline               
  243        Evan Eades, So             23:52.7    Moline               
  244        Dylan O'Driscoll, So       24:02.2    St. Charles East     
  245        Francisco Frausto, So      24:15.2    St. Ignatius         
  246        John McGarry, So           24:16.0    Downers Grove North  
  247        Jeton Osmani, So           24:26.4    Downers Grove North  
  248        Nick Krasula, Fr           24:38.2    Marmion Academy      
  249        Caleb Vidad, Fr            24:44.2    Marmion Academy      
  250        Sandeep Prakadan, So       24:48.2    Marmion Academy      
  251        Jake Schmidt, So           26:08.6    Marmion Academy      
  252        Vince Ford, So             26:35.6    Moline               
  253        T J. Weber, So             30:10.3    Marmion Academy      
  254        Martin Torosian, So        30:10.4    Marmion Academy