Leavey Invitational - Varsity Girls

Hosted by St. Charles East H.S.

September 3, 2011

86 degrees; 60% humidity
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS              
  1   York                     86    1    8    9   21  47    60   62   
  2   Barrington               93    6   18   22   23   24   28   37   
  3   St. Charles East        121    2   11   31   35   42   79   89 
  4   St. Charles North       144    3   19   33   36   53   91 
  5   Benet Academy           152    7   16   40   43   46   50   51
  6   Montini                 207    5   14   44   66   78   95
  7   Batavia                 223   13   26   39   69   76   87   90 
  8   Oswego                  232    4   49   52   63   64   77   80
  9   Moline                  245   20   45   56   57   67   70
 10   Waubonsie Valley        250   10   31   38   71  100  110
 11   Jacobs                  251   12   30   34   73  102  115  121      
 12   Lincoln-Way Central     294   15   54   59   81   85   86  119      
 13   Prairie Ridge           312   17   65   68   75   88   99 
 14   Bartlett                327   27   61   74   82   83  107     
 15   Lake Forest             389   29   72   92   93  103  108  122
 16   Glenbard South          402   55   58   84   96  109  113  117          
 17   Hononegah               406   41   48  101  104  112  114  118   
 18   Geneva                  427   25   94   97  105  106  111  116    
 19   Rockford Guilford       605   98  124  126  127  130           
 20   Larkin                  625  120  123  125  128  129   
 
  
                

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Emma Fisher, Jr            17:22.3    York                 
    2     2  Mallory Abel, Sr           17:29.4    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Sydney Stuenkel, Sr        17:33.5    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Kelsey Hjorth, Jr          17:48.0    Oswego               
    5     5  Ericka Laviste, Sr         17:50.8    Montini              
    6     6  Rebecca Batliner, Jr       17:58.4    Barrington           
    7     7  Audrey Blazek, Jr          18:05.6    Benet Academy        
    8     8  Kayla Spencer, Sr          18:10.2    York                 
    9     9  Sharise Lund, Sr           18:24.2    York                 
   10    10  Ashley Bruner, Jr          18:25.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   11    11  Sarah Hill, Jr             18:28.2    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Lauren VanVlierbergen, Fr  18:30.0    Jacobs               
   13    13  Rachael Spalding, Jr       18:34.8    Batavia              
   14    14  Theresa Connelly, Jr       18:38.9    Montini              
   15    15  Alena Pacheco, Jr          18:41.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   16    16  Maddy Gilleran, Jr         18:41.9    Benet Academy        
   17    17  Erin Wagner, So            18:43.8    Prairie Ridge        
   18    18  Caroline Carley, Sr        18:45.1    Barrington           
   19    19  Ashley England, So         18:45.4    St. Charles North    
   20    20  Haley Verbeke, Jr          18:48.7    Moline               
   21    21  Michelle Frigo, Sr         18:50.7    York                 
   22    22  Rachel Simon, Jr           18:51.6    Barrington           
   23    23  Ashleigh Kleinjan, Jr      18:52.5    Barrington           
   24    24  Elizabeth Tracy, Sr        18:56.4    Barrington           
   25    25  Kathryn Adelman, So        18:57.1    Geneva               
   26    26  Lexi Slome, Fr             18:59.3    Batavia              
   27    27  Nicole Watkins, Jr         19:01.8    Bartlett             
   28    28  Alexa Argianas, Sr         19:09.5    Barrington           
   29    29  Helen Schlachtenhaufen, Jr 19:16.2    Lake Forest          
   30	 30  Samantha Baran, Jr         19:19.4    Jacobs
   31    31  Kristina Chapman, Jr       19:22.1    Waubonsie Valley
   32    32  Lizzie Deutch, Jr          19:22.8    St. Charles East
   33    33  Kelly Manski, Jr           19:26.0    St. Charles North
   34    34  Kayla Giuliano, So         19:28.1    Jacobs
   35    35  Kristin Sheehan, Sr        19:28.3    St. Charles East
   36    36  Jessica Sheets, Sr         19:29.0    St. Charles North
   37    37  Lauren Herrmann, Sr        19:33.3    Barrington
   38    38  Lauren Newmyer, Jr         19:34.5    Waubonsie Valley
   39    39  Alicia Grant, Fr           19:38.6    Batavia
   40    40  Peggy Flavin, Jr           19:41.3    Benet Academy
   41    41  Courtney Clayton, Jr       19:42.2    Hononegah
   42    42  Madeline Westerhoff, Jr    19:42.5    St. Charles East
   43    43  Elaine Cleary, Jr          19:45.2    Benet Academy
   44    44  Kelly Boyd, Sr             19:46.0    Montini
   45    45  Allison Wells, Sr          19:48.2    Moline
   46    46  Liz Johnson, Jr            19:49.3    Benet Academy
   47    47  Kristen O'Malley, Jr       19:50.5    York
   48    48  Natalie Prescott, Jr       19:50.8    Hononegah
   49    49  Allison Darby, Jr          19:52.2    Oswego
   50    50  Alexis Mayfield, Fr        19:52.5    Benet Academy
   51    51  Sara Logemann, Sr          19:53.6    Benet Academy
   52    52  Ytai Flores, Sr            19:54.1    Oswego
   53    53  Megan Young, Jr            19:54.3    St. Charles North
   54    54  Taylor Martinez, So        19:56.3    Lincoln-way Central
   55    55  Elizabeth Niedert, So      19:59.4    Glenbard South
   56    56  Lindsey Gidel, Jr          20:02.1    Moline
   57    57  Jennifer Dawkins, Jr       20:02.4    Moline
   58    58  Bailey Reese, So           20:03.5    Glenbard South
   59    59  Cara Robinson, Sr          20:05.1    Lincoln-way Central
   60    60  Caroline Hogan, Sr         20:06.2    York
   61    61  Heather Vance, Fr          20:07.8    Bartlett
   62    62  Ellie Skiles, Sr           20:10.1    York
   63    63  Teagan Terando, So         20:10.6    Oswego
   64    64  Lauren Choi, Sr            20:11.1    Oswego
   65    65  Becca Hoklas, Jr           20:11.3    Prairie Ridge
   66    66  Catherine Kitz, Jr         20:11.7    Montini
   67    67  Morgan Timm, Jr            20:13.0    Moline
   68    68  Anna Lockwood, Fr          20:14.1    Prairie Ridge
   69    69  Hailey Clabough, Sr        20:14.8    Batavia
   70    70  Brisa Almanza, So          20:18.6    Moline						
   71    71  Elizabeth Sapoznik, Jr     20:19.1    Waubonsie Valley
   72    72  Erin Malles, Jr            20:22.3    Lake Forest          
   73    73  Samantha Perez, Jr         20:26.4    St. Charles East     
   74    74  Sarah Kasiurak, Sr         20:22.9    Bartlett             
   75    75  Tiffany Johnson, So        20:22.6    Jacobs               
   76    76  Andie Shine, Fr            20:22.8    Prairie Ridge        
   77    77  Caroline Skibinski, Sr     20:28.0    Oswego               
   78    78  Ashley Golembeski, Jr      20:25.1    Oswego               
   79    79  Abby Schulz, Sr            20:24.6    Batavia              
   80    80  Alex Briggs, Sr            20:25.5    Montini              
   81    81  Mallory Johnson, So        20:31.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   82    82  Megan Neilson, Jr          20:34.0    Bartlett             
   83    83  Cortney Kingsmill, Sr      20:34.8    Bartlett             
   84    84  Monica Byrne, Jr           20:42.8    Glenbard South       
   85    85  Elizabeth Venezio, Fr      20:42.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   86    86  Paige Batinich, Sr         20:43.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   87    87  Marie Baldwin, Sr          20:43.3    Batavia              
   88    88  Amanda Hoyland, Jr         20:52.8    Prairie Ridge        
   89    89  Kaitlin Guerin, Jr         20:53.3    St. Charles East     
   90    90  Gracie Ball, Jr            20:56.3    Batavia              
   91    91  Audrey White, Jr           20:58.3    St. Charles North    
   92    92  Hannah Mowry, Jr           21:00.4    Lake Forest          
   93    93  Elliotte Pomerich, Jr      21:01.8    Lake Forest          
   94    94  Sydney Geils, So           21:03.1    Geneva               
   95    95  Claire Smego, Jr           21:04.7    Montini              
   96    96  Katie James, Jr            21:06.2    Glenbard South       
   97    97  Ana Samples, So            21:12.4    Geneva               
   98    98  Emily Vanderwaal, So       21:13.7    Rockford Guilford    
   99    99  Dylan Trauth, Jr           21:17.5    Prairie Ridge        
   100   100 Allison Wilson, So         21:17.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   101   101 Sarah Simonsen, Sr         21:22.8    Hononegah            
   102   102 Courtney Eubanks, Fr       21:31.4    Jacobs               
   103   103 Ellen Revenaugh, Sr        21:35.9    Lake Forest          
   104   104 Tracy Van, Jr              21:36.6    Hononegah            
   105   105 Katie Anderson, So         21:36.7    Geneva               
   106   106 Becky Geneser, So          21:37.3    Geneva               
   107   107 Stephanie Kasiurak, Sr     21:39.3    Bartlett             
   108   108 Molly Wagener, Sr          21:43.7    Lake Forest          
   109   109 Janet Witort, Sr           21:44.1    Glenbard South       
   110   110 Oksana Tupikov, Jr         21:44.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   111   111 Ashley Dudman, Sr          21:47.1    Geneva               
   112   112 Carson Sedivy, Sr          21:49.0    Hononegah            
   113   113 Teresa Witort, Sr          22:10.0    Glenbard South       
   114   114 Mandy Coleman, Jr          22:11.3    Hononegah            
   115   115 Aleta Wurfel, Sr           22:11.5    Jacobs               
   116   116 Angie Crowe, Sr            22:18.6    Geneva               
   117   117 Marina Jawad, Jr           22:29.9    Glenbard South       
   118   118 Katie Juhlin, Jr           22:36.7    Hononegah            
   119   119 Kara Boucher, Sr           22:48.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   120   120 Kelci Hogue, Sr            23:02.8    Larkin               
   121   121 Heidi Heckenberg, Sr       23:11.5    Jacobs               
   122   122 Kirsten Warkow, Sr         24:26.1    Lake Forest          
   123   123 Jocelyn Salinas, So        24:33.2    Larkin               
   124   124 Siena Peterson, Jr         24:33.5    Rockford Guilford    
   125   125 Yenitza Castillo, So       25:48.9    Larkin               
   126   126 Sadie Pierce-Mulligan, So  26:51.8    Rockford Guilford    
   127   127 Alyssa Gyorkos, Sr         27:08.4    Rockford Guilford    
   128   128 Cynthia Pries, So          27:49.9    Larkin               
   129   129 Elizabeth Alvarado, Fr     27:53.2    Larkin               
   130   130 Megan Benson, Jr           28:18.2    Rockford Guilford