IHSA 3A Regional hosted by St. Charles East

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St Charles, IL

October 22, 2011

Sunny, 46 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME   SPREAD
  1   St. Charles East         23    1    3    5    6    8   22   24      18:08.6   0:56.8
  2   St. Charles North        55    2    4   11   18   20   21   23      18:39.9   1:28.6
  3   Geneva                  103   10   14   25   26   28   29   36      19:16.5   0:38.2
  4   Wheaton North           119    9   17   30   31   32   33   34      19:24.0   1:10.6
  5   Bartlett                141    7   13   37   41   43   49   53      19:46.7   2:08.3
  6   Streamwood              147   16   19   35   38   39   44   46      19:48.2   1:06.2
  7   Glenbard North          179   15   27   42   47   48   50   52      20:16.2   2:02.9
  8   South Elgin             202   12   40   45   51   54   55   56      20:38.0   2:30.4

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Mallory Abel, Sr           17:33.9    St. Charles East     
    2     2  Sydney Stuenkel, Sr        17:44.7    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Torree Scull, Fr           18:02.3    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Ashley England, So         18:07.5    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Sarah Hill, Jr             18:08.0    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Jess Evans, Jr             18:28.1    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Nicole Watkins, Jr         18:30.1    Bartlett             
    8     8  Kristin Sheehan, Sr        18:30.7    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Kate Shikany, So           18:39.3    Wheaton North        
   10    10  Brook Nusser, Fr           18:54.6    Geneva               
   11    11  Kelly Manski, Jr           19:02.3    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Jordan Tuin, Sr            19:04.3    South Elgin          
   13    13  Taylor Crawford, Sr        19:04.4    Bartlett             
   14    14  Kristi Shogren, Sr         19:05.8    Geneva               
   15    15  Kailey James, Jr           19:07.5    Glenbard North       
   16    16  Gabby Juarez, Fr           19:10.3    Streamwood           
   17    17  Anne Denz, Jr              19:10.5    Wheaton North        
   18    18  Natalia Gawlik, So         19:11.5    St. Charles North    
   19    19  Amanda Patterson, Sr       19:12.3    Streamwood           
   20    20  Megan Young, Jr            19:13.2    St. Charles North    
   21    21  Ania Gawlik, Sr            19:13.4    St. Charles North    
   22    22  Lizzie Deutsch, Jr         19:16.0    St. Charles East     
   23    23  Kaylee Wessel, So          19:16.0    St. Charles North    
   24    24  Maddie Westerhoff, Jr      19:21.9    St. Charles East     
   25    25  Kylie Monahan, Fr          19:24.2    Geneva               
   26    26  Marin Leone, Fr            19:25.2    Geneva               
   27    27  Jematia Chepyator, Jr      19:30.3    Glenbard North       
   28    28  Courtney Reynolds, Fr      19:32.8    Geneva               
   29    29  Mackenzie Williams, Jr     19:34.1    Geneva               
   30    30  Laura Gann, Sr             19:39.4    Wheaton North        
   31    31  Lindsay Johnson, So        19:41.0    Wheaton North        
   32    32  Katie Blume, So            19:49.9    Wheaton North        
   33    33  Jacky Rowe, Sr             19:54.8    Wheaton North        
   34    34  Alison Farnsworth, So      20:02.8    Wheaton North        
   35    35  Jeneatte Kirshenbaum, Sr   20:06.1    Streamwood           
   36    36  Sydney Geils, Fr           20:07.6    Geneva               
   37    37  Megan Neilson, Jr          20:14.6    Bartlett             
   38    38  Samantha Harding, Fr       20:15.9    Streamwood           
   39    39  Jess Kirshenbaum, Sr       20:16.4    Streamwood           
   40    40  Abby Kenny, Jr             20:22.1    South Elgin          
   41    41  Sarah Kasiurak, Sr         20:26.1    Bartlett             
   42    42  Jennifer Duffy, Jr         20:30.9    Glenbard North       
   43    43  Heather Vance, Fr          20:38.4    Bartlett             
   44    44  Alyssa Patterson, Sr       20:46.4    Streamwood           
   45    45  Casey Schoenborn, Jr       20:48.2    South Elgin          
   46    46  Crystal Prusek, Jr         20:52.3    Streamwood           
   47    47  Alisha Urban, Jr           21:01.8    Glenbard North       
   48    48  Brianna Kruse, Jr          21:10.4    Glenbard North       
   49    49  Stephanie Kasiurak, Sr     21:12.1    Bartlett             
   50    50  Simone Carr, So            21:19.1    Glenbard North       
   51    51  Taylor Warrick, So         21:20.9    South Elgin          
   52    52  Lisa Lubben, Fr            21:29.5    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Cortney Kingsmill, Sr      21:34.6    Bartlett             
   54    54  Karina Romo, Sr            21:34.7    South Elgin          
   55        Jennifer Lopez, So         22:07.9    Elgin                
   56    55  Elizabeth Nieto, So        22:17.7    South Elgin          
   57    56  Kirsten Kochan, Fr         22:26.2    South Elgin          
   58        Idalis Salcedo, Fr         23:41.9    Elgin                
   59        Makena Heffernan, Jr       24:40.0    Elgin                
   60        Amelia Westberg, So        24:40.1    Elgin