St. Charles North Invitational - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St Charles, IL

October 1, 2011

Sunny, 50 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Wheaton Warrenville S    31    3    4    5    9   10   21   27    16:46.1  0:16.0
  2   Marmion Academy          56    2    8   11   17   18   24   44    16:58.3  0:41.3
  3   Batavia                  82    6    7   14   26   29   32   51    17:09.3  0:45.1
  4   Geneva                  132   15   19   23   35   40   46   55    17:28.7  0:43.5
  5   St. Charles North       138    1   13   22   50   52   54   60    17:27.3  1:42.9
  6   Glenbard North          154   20   25   33   34   42   47   53    17:35.4  0:36.6
  7   Benet Academy           159   12   31   36   37   43   45   48    17:38.0  0:50.0
  8   Prairie Ridge           221   16   28   49   59   69   70   78    18:09.4  2:13.6
  9   Waubonsie Valley        274   38   39   62   64   71   72         18:36.5  1:42.9
 10   Metea Valley            277   41   56   57   58   65   66   76    18:31.2  1:11.7
 11   Burlington Central      307   30   63   67   73   74   75   77    19:00.8  2:02.9
 12   Addison Trail           369   61   68   79   80   81              20:50.8  4:34.3

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 2861     1     1  Ryan Joyce, Jr             16:28.7    St. Charles North    
 2657     2     2  Eric Anderson, Jr          16:33.9    Marmion Academy      
 2966     3     3  Andrew Martz, Jr           16:38.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2981     4     4  Andrew Smith, Jr           16:40.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2976     5     5  Rob Piombino, Sr           16:41.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2384     6     6  Kevin Millen, Sr           16:48.1    Batavia              
 2378     7     7  Chris Koch, Jr             16:50.4    Batavia              
 2661     8     8  Chris Burrows, Jr          16:52.9    Marmion Academy      
 2941     9     9  Scott Blouin, Sr           16:54.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2974    10    10  Brett Peterson, Jr         16:54.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2719    11    11  Andy Young, Sr             16:58.7    Marmion Academy      
 2464    12    12  Ed Timm, Sr                17:04.8    Benet Academy        
 2864    13    13  Kevin Kilroy, Sr           17:05.9    St. Charles North    
 2371    14    14  Ben Helfrecht, Sr          17:07.2    Batavia              
 2567    15    15  Blake Peik, Jr             17:07.8    Geneva               
 2783    16    16  Nate Long, Sr              17:08.7    Prairie Ridge        
 2695    17    17  Michael Pipp, Sr           17:10.7    Marmion Academy      
 2700    18    18  Chris Rockwood, Sr         17:15.1    Marmion Academy      
 2577    19    19  Christian Stornello, Jr    17:17.4    Geneva               
 2586    20    20  Joshua Bird, Jr            17:17.4    Glenbard North       
 2963    21    21  Andy Lewaniak, Sr          17:22.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2876    22    22  Keane O'Kelley, Jr         17:23.0    St. Charles North    
 2560    23    23  Kristoffer Larsen, Sr      17:23.3    Geneva               
 2666    24    24  Nick Delaney, Jr           17:24.8    Marmion Academy      
 2598    25    25  Jake Frank, Sr             17:25.0    Glenbard North       
 2383    26    26  Danny Metz, Sr             17:27.8    Batavia              
 2988    27    27  Sam Venezia, Jr            17:29.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2778    28    28  Mike Jacobson, Jr          17:30.5    Prairie Ridge        
 2397    29    29  Jackson Vance, Jr          17:33.2    Batavia              
 2968    30        Keenan McKenna, Jr         17:33.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2472    31    30  Clint Creal, Sr            17:36.8    Burlington Central   
 2406    32    31  Joey Boyle, Sr             17:37.8    Benet Academy        
 2364    33    32  David Daniels, Sr          17:38.8    Batavia              
 2617    34    33  Johnny Vincent, Sr         17:39.3    Glenbard North       
 2962    35        Cody Leach, Jr             17:40.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2610    36    34  John O'Leary, Sr           17:41.6    Glenbard North       
 2547    37    35  Justin Davis, Jr           17:43.9    Geneva               
 2455    38    36  Peter Savage, Sr           17:46.2    Benet Academy        
 2442    39    37  Lucas Masse, Jr            17:46.4    Benet Academy        
 2915    40    38  James Hunter, Sr           17:47.3    Waubonsie Valley     
 2971    41        Jack Nugent, Jr            17:47.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2926    42    39  Ryan O'Sullivan, Sr        17:48.2    Waubonsie Valley     
 2538    43    40  West Adelman, Sr           17:51.2    Geneva               
 2732    44    41  Dan Gonzalez, Jr           17:52.5    Metea Valley         
 2591    45    42  Matthew Daley, Sr          17:53.9    Glenbard North       
 2940    46        Brian Barbieri, Sr         17:54.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2435    47    43  Ben Langer, Jr             17:54.8    Benet Academy        
 2684    48    44  Max Kelly, Jr              17:55.0    Marmion Academy      
 2469    49    45  Sawyer Yeazeal, Jr         17:55.1    Benet Academy        
 2551    50    46  Mason Fisher, Jr           17:56.7    Geneva               
 2589    51    47  Nathaniel Chacon, Jr       17:59.7    Glenbard North       
 2447    52    48  Chris Oechesel, Sr         18:03.3    Benet Academy        
 2772    53    49  Jeffrey Gorz, Jr           18:03.7    Prairie Ridge        
 2863    54    50  Justin Keen, Jr            18:07.4    St. Charles North    
 2370    55    51  Nate Harms, Jr             18:10.0    Batavia              
 2451    56        Sean Powers, Sr            18:10.9    Benet Academy        
 2844    57    52  Kenneth Black, Jr          18:11.5    St. Charles North    
 2663    58        Nate Colwell, Jr           18:13.2    Marmion Academy      
 2978    59        Mike Reynolds, Jr          18:14.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2599    60    53  Adam Gracz, Jr             18:14.7    Glenbard North       
 2415    61        Conor Flynn, Jr            18:16.6    Benet Academy        
 2845    62    54  Michael Borger, Jr         18:19.3    St. Charles North    
 2989    63        Brendon West-Hopper, Sr    18:20.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2975    64        Isaac Philip, Sr           18:22.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2990    65        Karl Winter, Sr            18:22.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2575    66    55  Robert Schuman, Sr         18:23.2    Geneva               
 2600    67        Nick Hatler, Jr            18:24.0    Glenbard North       
 2753    68    56  Jay Patel, Sr              18:24.8    Metea Valley         
 2668    69        Michael Desch, So          18:24.8    Marmion Academy      
 2938    70        Will Arnold, Jr            18:28.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2616    71        Sam Tornabene, Sr          18:29.8    Glenbard North       
 2434    72        Mike Lang, Jr              18:32.9    Benet Academy        
 2389    73        Jacob Prosser, Jr          18:33.5    Batavia              
 2426    74        Jackson Hicks, Jr          18:35.4    Benet Academy        
 2723    75    57  Darren Bui, Jr             18:36.3    Metea Valley         
 2701    76        Nick Ruble, So             18:36.9    Marmion Academy      
 2979    77        Eric Riha, Sr              18:37.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2743    78    58  Bryan Liang, Sr            18:38.3    Metea Valley         
 2721    79        Kurt Zepeda, So            18:39.1    Marmion Academy      
 2713    80        Bobby Wagner, Jr           18:40.6    Marmion Academy      
 2796    81    59  Peter Wilkerson, Sr        18:41.9    Prairie Ridge        
 2879    82    60  John Small, Jr             18:41.9    St. Charles North    
 2465    83        Jack Tuttle, Fr            18:43.1    Benet Academy        
 2338    84    61  Will Kelly, Jr             18:46.1    Addison Trail        
 2953    85        Ed Haro, Sr                18:47.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2973    86        Matt Pementel, Jr          18:48.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2459    87        Jacob Sojka, Sr            18:48.7    Benet Academy        
 2909    88    62  Kyle Devry, Sr             18:55.8    Waubonsie Valley     
 2632    89        Marat Kucherina, Jr        18:57.3    Hersey               
 2708    90        Martin Torosian, So        18:58.3    Marmion Academy      
 2481    91    63  Danny Hartwell, Sr         18:58.5    Burlington Central   
 2867    92        Peter Lam, Jr              18:58.8    St. Charles North    
 2901    93    64  Zach Akers, Jr             19:01.3    Waubonsie Valley     
 2425    94        James Hickey, Jr           19:02.6    Benet Academy        
 2651    95        Luke Wahlschmidt, Sr       19:02.9    Hersey               
 2361    96        Carlos Cervantes, Sr       19:02.9    Batavia              
 2421    97        Andrew Gorenz, Jr          19:04.2    Benet Academy        
 2730    98    65  Ryan Fox, Jr               19:04.2    Metea Valley         
 2672    99        Joey Dutton, Fr            19:05.0    Marmion Academy      
 2747   100    66  Gabe Malca, Jr             19:05.5    Metea Valley         
 2579   101        Bob Tomaszewski, Jr        19:06.1    Geneva               
 2607   102        Anthony Maggiore, Jr       19:06.2    Glenbard North       
 2502   103        Matt Reardon, Sr           19:08.3    Centennial           
 2478   104    67  Joe Gannon, Sr             19:11.9    Burlington Central   
 2699   105        Brandon Rockwood, So       19:13.6    Marmion Academy      
 2334   106    68  Willy Foster, Jr           19:14.1    Addison Trail        
 2429   107        Austin Kelsch, Sr          19:16.3    Benet Academy        
 2379   108        Matt Kopala, Sr            19:17.0    Batavia              
 2412   109        Max Evans, Fr              19:18.0    Benet Academy        
 2427   110        Zach Hughes-Carlson, So    19:18.2    Benet Academy        
 2703   111        Tom Schafer, So            19:19.5    Marmion Academy      
 2401   112        Andrew Wood, Sr            19:20.3    Batavia              
 2573   113        Matthew Rogers, Sr         19:20.5    Geneva               
 2987   114        James VanDyke, Jr          19:20.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2785   115    69  Ryan Martenson, Jr         19:22.2    Prairie Ridge        
 2883   116        Eric Zange, Sr             19:24.6    St. Charles North    
 2511   117        Aiden Arzamendi, Sr        19:26.2    Elk Grove            
 2677   118        Nick Heredia, Fr           19:28.7    Marmion Academy      
 2880   119        Matt Stanek, Jr            19:28.9    St. Charles North    
 2770   120    70  Brandon Curtin, Jr         19:29.5    Prairie Ridge        
 2920   121    71  Jared Kuhel, Fr            19:30.1    Waubonsie Valley     
 2919   122    72  Evan Kuhel, Fr             19:30.7    Waubonsie Valley     
 2410   123        Andew Drennan, Sr          19:30.8    Benet Academy        
 2424   124        Alex Hart, Fr              19:34.2    Benet Academy        
 2492   125    73  Andrei Pawelczyk, Sr       19:37.1    Burlington Central   
 2706   126        Jake Thompson, So          19:37.3    Marmion Academy      
 2358   127        Tyler Albers, Jr           19:38.6    Batavia              
 2840   128        Eyob Zewdie, Sr            19:39.0    South Elgin          
 2476   129    74  Andy Evers, Sr             19:39.7    Burlington Central   
 2474   130    75  Mike Dorband, Sr           19:41.7    Burlington Central   
 2585   131        Anthony Betancourt, Fr     19:42.8    Glenbard North       
 2716   132        John Wenzel, Fr            19:43.6    Marmion Academy      
 2416   133        Liam Flynn, So             19:43.6    Benet Academy        
 2765   134    76  Rajeev Udumula, Jr         19:46.1    Metea Valley         
 2494   135    77  Adriel Valdez, Jr          19:47.3    Burlington Central   
 2477   136        Matt Evers, Sr             19:49.3    Burlington Central   
 2685   137        Daniel Klug, Sr            19:50.7    Marmion Academy      
 2612   138        Shivam Patel, Jr           19:51.1    Glenbard North       
 2446   139        Sean Morrissey, Jr         19:53.6    Benet Academy        
 2419   140        Kyle Garhan, Fr            19:54.8    Benet Academy        
 2382   141        Omar Medina, Jr            19:56.3    Batavia              
 2463   142        Henry Thompspn, Fr         19:57.1    Benet Academy        
 2467   143        Billy Welsh, Fr            19:57.3    Benet Academy        
 2640   144        Brian Pena, Jr             19:58.7    Hersey               
 2457   145        Jack Simon, So             20:00.9    Benet Academy        
 2422   146        Kyle Hand, So              20:01.1    Benet Academy        
 2683   147        Nick Kanute, Fr            20:11.7    Marmion Academy      
 2420   148        Matt Genovese, So          20:11.7    Benet Academy        
 2664   149        Jake Cornish, Fr           20:12.7    Marmion Academy      
 2597   150        Nimor Esparza, Sr          20:16.9    Glenbard North       
 2450   151        Greg Peterson, Sr          20:18.5    Benet Academy        
 2418   152        Sean Gardner, Fr           20:19.2    Benet Academy        
 2780   153    78  Tyler Kendall, Jr          20:20.1    Prairie Ridge        
 2660   154        Danny Buckley, So          20:20.4    Marmion Academy      
 2483   155        Weston Holt, Jr            20:21.5    Burlington Central   
 2853   156        Matt Druffel, Jr           20:23.0    St. Charles North    
 2508   157        Josh Zharnitsky, Jr        20:23.6    Centennial           
 2693   158        Liam O'Dea, Jr             20:25.1    Marmion Academy      
 2798   159        Nathan Bentley, Jr         20:25.5    Rockford Auburn      
 2659   160        Luke Beifuss, So           20:27.0    Marmion Academy      
 2431   161        Jeff Klouda, Fr            20:28.5    Benet Academy        
 2544   162        David Bieszke, Jr          20:31.5    Geneva               
 2453   163        Michael Robinson, Jr       20:35.1    Benet Academy        
 2705   164        Jack Stover, Fr            20:37.2    Marmion Academy      
 2413   165        Greg Fara, So              20:38.2    Benet Academy        
 2438   166        Andrew Lim, Jr             20:38.4    Benet Academy        
 2615   167        Jason Push, Jr             20:40.6    Glenbard North       
 2679   168        Jake Howland, So           20:41.8    Marmion Academy      
 2337   169    79  Victor Gomez, Sr           20:42.1    Addison Trail        
 2602   170        Troy Jackson, Sr           20:44.6    Glenbard North       
 2471   171        Jason Conn, Jr             20:46.3    Burlington Central   
 2601   172        Jon Heideman, Jr           20:52.4    Glenbard North       
 2884   173        Erick Aguilar, Jr          20:54.8    Streamwood           
 2480   174        Derek Hagen, Jr            20:55.3    Burlington Central   
 2689   175        Luke McArdle, Fr           21:01.6    Marmion Academy      
 2529   176        Sant Patel, Sr             21:03.6    Elk Grove            
 2795   177        Derek Voel-Pel, Jr         21:08.2    Prairie Ridge        
 2737   178        Nachiket Joshi, Jr         21:09.0    Metea Valley         
 2707   179        Paul Thornton, Sr          21:10.6    Marmion Academy      
 2688   180        Andrew Lillie, Fr          21:11.8    Marmion Academy      
 2656   181        Nevin Abraham, Sr          21:14.9    Marmion Academy      
 2665   182        Emmanuel DelaCruz, Sr      21:15.0    Marmion Academy      
 2882   183        Nick VanDiver, Sr          21:24.1    St. Charles North    
 2893   184        Michael Molter, Sr         21:27.4    Streamwood           
 2440   185        Ted Litchfield, Jr         21:28.0    Benet Academy        
 2984   186        Vinh Tran, Sr              21:30.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2777   187        Jason Hendricks, Sr        21:31.6    Prairie Ridge        
 2460   188        John Speckels, Fr          21:32.2    Benet Academy        
 2437   189        Tim Ledvora, Fr            21:34.0    Benet Academy        
 2482   190        Eric Holmgren, Jr          21:54.1    Burlington Central   
 2686   191        Nick Krasula, Fr           21:54.6    Marmion Academy      
 2399   192        Ben White, Jr              21:57.8    Batavia              
 2329   193    80  Juan Beltran, Jr           22:11.2    Addison Trail        
 2951   194        Connor Grebe, Jr           22:16.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2819   195        Paul Dineen, Sr            22:25.4    South Elgin          
 2411   196        Larry Dunn, Fr             22:27.3    Benet Academy        
 2489   197        Chris Mull, Sr             22:46.9    Burlington Central   
 2519   198        Kenji Horibe, Jr           23:00.5    Elk Grove            
 2327   199    81  Leno Abraham, Jr           23:20.4    Addison Trail        
 2696   200        Sandeep Prakadan, So       23:56.7    Marmion Academy      
 2791   201        Glen Schutz, Sr            24:14.4    Prairie Ridge        
 2439   202        Alexander Linder, So       24:16.0    Benet Academy        
 2942   203        Adam Boomsma, Sr           24:30.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2764   204        Soorya Todatry, Jr         25:21.5    Metea Valley         
 2715   205        T J. Weber, So             25:35.1    Marmion Academy      
 2704   206        Jake Schmidt, So           25:39.7    Marmion Academy