St. Charles North Invitational - Varsity Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St. Charles, IL

October 1, 2011

Sunny, 50 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                 AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        33    1    2    9   10   11   12   13    18:45.2  1:31.6
  2   Batavia                  64    4    6   14   19   21   26         19:14.7  1:29.9
  3   Geneva                   95    7   15   17   27   29   34   61    19:41.7  1:06.2
  4   Streamwood              100    5   16   18   23   38   40   69    19:43.8  1:55.1
  5   Burlington Central      171    8   33   36   44   50   57   62    20:22.7  1:57.6
  6   South Elgin             180    3   28   31   58   60   66   67    20:24.9  3:32.5
  7   Metea Valley            194   25   30   42   45   52   53   56    20:37.8  1:05.4
 8*   Cary-Grove              208   20   32   47   54   55   65         20:47.5  1:37.5
 9*   Elk Grove               208   22   43   46   48   49              20:45.4  1:00.5
 10   Rockford Auburn         240   35   37   41   63   64   68   70    21:18.5  1:44.7
 11   Centennial              244   24   39   51   59   71              21:29.8  3:49.6

        TEAM
  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Sydney Stuenkel, Sr        17:52.7    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Ashley England, So         18:13.0    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Jordan Tuin, Sr            18:15.7    South Elgin          
    4     4  Lexi Slome, Fr             18:22.5    Batavia              
    5     5  Amanda Patterson, Sr       18:42.8    Streamwood           
    6     6  Alicia Grant, Fr           18:44.3    Batavia              
    7     7  Kathryn Adelman, So        19:05.3    Geneva               
    8     8  Jane Crocetti, Jr          19:06.1    Burlington Central   
    9     9  Kelly Manski, Jr           19:07.6    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Elle Murata, Jr            19:08.5    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Megan Young, Jr            19:24.3    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Ania Gawlik, Sr            19:26.1    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Natalia Gawlik, So         19:26.7    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Jessica Roach, So          19:27.6    Batavia              
   15    15  Kristi Shogren, Sr         19:28.9    Geneva               
   16    16  Gabby Juarez, Fr           19:30.6    Streamwood           
   17    17  Mackenzie Williams, Jr     19:35.2    Geneva               
   18    18  Alyssa Patterson, Sr       19:45.5    Streamwood           
   19    19  Gracie Ball, Jr            19:46.6    Batavia              
   20    20  Gretchen Price, Fr         19:50.8    Cary-Grove           
   21    21  Anita Wolff, So            19:52.3    Batavia              
   22    22  Loredana Lappano, So       20:01.7    Elk Grove            
   23    23  Jeneatte Kirshenbaum, Sr   20:02.3    Streamwood           
   24    24  Rebecca Kaefring, Fr       20:06.3    Centennial           
   25    25  Rachael Harris, So         20:06.8    Metea Valley         
   26    26  Amanda Rempert, Fr         20:07.3    Batavia              
   27    27  Ana Samples, So            20:07.6    Geneva               
   28    28  Abby Kenny, Jr             20:08.4    South Elgin          
   29    29  Sydney Geils, So           20:11.5    Geneva               
   30    30  Rachel Dorencz, Jr         20:13.7    Metea Valley         
   31    31  Casey Schoenborn, Jr       20:14.2    South Elgin          
   32    32  Maddie Lundin, Jr          20:16.3    Cary-Grove           
   33    33  Courtni Nuebauer, Fr       20:18.0    Burlington Central   
   34    34  Cory McLauchlan, Sr        20:22.3    Geneva               
   35    35  Janelle Ferguson, Fr       20:35.2    Rockford Auburn      
   36    36  Katie Flannery, Sr         20:37.0    Burlington Central   
   37    37  Hannah Mesa, Sr            20:37.6    Rockford Auburn      
   38    38  Samantha Harding, Fr       20:37.8    Streamwood           
   39    39  Hannah Cuttell, Sr         20:38.0    Centennial           
   40    40  Jessica Kirshenbaum, Sr    20:39.1    Streamwood           
   41    41  Stephanie Comstock, Sr     20:40.9    Rockford Auburn      
   42    42  Amy Hennessy, So           20:44.7    Metea Valley         
   43    43  Marissa DePietro, So       20:48.1    Elk Grove            
   44    44  Mykayla Evans, So          20:48.9    Burlington Central   
   45    45  Taylor Majher, So          20:51.9    Metea Valley         
   46    46  Claire Flood, Sr           20:54.0    Elk Grove            
   47    47  Shannon O'Malley, Sr       20:58.5    Cary-Grove           
   48    48  Rachel Pruim, Sr           21:01.1    Elk Grove            
   49    49  Olivia Zajac, Fr           21:02.1    Elk Grove            
   50    50  Hannah Zipoy, So           21:03.7    Burlington Central   
   51    51  Taylor Coats, Sr           21:04.4    Centennial           
   52    52  Robin Hosmer, So           21:12.1    Metea Valley         
   53    53  Emily Blair, Fr            21:16.3    Metea Valley         
   54    54  Hannah Bobrytzke, Jr       21:23.8    Cary-Grove           
   55    55  Laryssa Smith, Sr          21:28.2    Cary-Grove           
   56    56  Amy Nealon, Jr             21:29.1    Metea Valley         
   57    57  Kailey Krebs, Sr           21:35.5    Burlington Central   
   58    58  Taylor Warrick, So         21:38.2    South Elgin          
   59    59  Taylor Staab, Sr           21:44.6    Centennial           
   60    60  Elizabeth Nieto, So        21:48.2    South Elgin          
   61    61  Ashley Dudman, Sr          21:51.3    Geneva               
   62    62  Heidi Zipoy, Sr            22:04.0    Burlington Central   
   63    63  Megan Polnow, So           22:18.9    Rockford Auburn      
   64    64  Kailey Hundt, Sr           22:19.8    Rockford Auburn      
   65    65  Carrie Hansen, Jr          22:24.1    Cary-Grove           
   66    66  Karina Romo, Sr            22:25.6    South Elgin          
   67    67  Amanda Hammer, Jr          22:31.5    South Elgin          
   68    68  Alison Bradley, Sr         22:49.8    Rockford Auburn      
   69    69  Eliana Ford, Jr            23:15.4    Streamwood           
   70    70  Stephanie George, Jr       23:44.3    Rockford Auburn      
   71    71  Sarah Donohue, Jr          23:55.8    Centennial