Bartlett Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

September 22, 2012

52 degrees, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Lincoln-Way Central      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8  16:37.3  0:13.2
  2   Jacobs                   77    7   14   17   18   21   22   23  17:39.3  0:55.7
  3   Conant                   95    9   10   19   28   29   32   37  17:52.3  1:04.2
  4   Bartlett                115   12   20   26   27   30   42   43  18:06.2  1:02.9
  5*  Glenbard North          163   13   24   31   47   48   49   50  18:42.4  2:05.5
  6*  Huntley                 163   15   25   39   40   44   54   55  18:42.4  1:44.3
  7   Crystal Lake South      201   11   34   46   52   58   68   69  19:10.9  2:48.7
  8   Schaumburg              213   16   33   51   53   60   62   63  19:17.1  2:36.5
  9   Zion-Benton             247   36   38   45   56   72   73   75  19:54.9  3:06.1
 10   South Elgin             258   35   41   57   59   66   67   70  19:51.0  1:57.0
 11   Streamwood              359   64   65   71   79   80   81   82  22:26.2  3:57.6
 12   Larkin                  366   61   74   76   77   78            22:34.9  3:33.8

* High Schools rules break a team score tie by which team has the best sixth runner.

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM        
    1     1  Tommy Kolacki, So          16:30.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
    2     2  Andrew Robbins, So         16:31.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
    3     3  Jackson Waters, So         16:38.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
    4     4  Nathan Coppens, Fr         16:43.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
    5     5  Ryan Barry, Fr             16:43.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
    6     6  Ian Peterson, Fr           16:56.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
    7     7  Matt Goldby, So            17:03.4    Jacobs               
    8     8  Ben Alvarado, So           17:19.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
    9     9  Joel Almodoar, So          17:21.6    Conant               
   10    10  Dominic Demore, So         17:22.6    Conant               
   11    11  Doug Cain, Fr              17:25.6    Crystal Lake South   
   12    12  Myles Zilinsky, So         17:28.4    Bartlett             
   13    13  Chris Marshall, So         17:36.5    Glenbard North       
   14    14  Alec Bognar, So            17:37.3    Jacobs               
   15    15  Ricky Raclawski, So        17:38.9    Huntley              
   16        Dylan Dozier, So           17:39.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   17    16  Jonah Kaufman, Fr          17:40.4    Schaumburg           
   18    17  Michael Blanding, So       17:46.0    Jacobs               
   19        Tony Brongiel, Fr          17:50.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   20    18  Kyle Eubanks, So           17:51.0    Jacobs               
   21    19  Jason Giuliano, Fr         17:51.6    Conant               
   22        Philip Rinaldi, Fr         17:57.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   23    20  Will McConville, So        17:57.6    Bartlett             
   24    21  Caleb Knottnerus, So       17:59.1    Jacobs               
   25    22  David Atkinson, So         17:59.4    Jacobs               
   26    23  Kyle Ross, Fr              18:03.4    Jacobs               
   27    24  Kevin Panuska, So          18:04.8    Glenbard North       
   28        Austin Albrecht, Fr        18:06.0    Jacobs               
   29    25  Jeremy Soriano, So         18:09.5    Huntley              
   30        Patrick Gabriel, Fr        18:12.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   31    26  Eric Hutchison, Fr         18:16.8    Bartlett             
   32    27  Justin Isla, Fr            18:16.9    Bartlett             
   33    28  Luke Ali, So               18:20.1    Conant               
   34    29  Connor Lejman, So          18:25.7    Conant               
   35        Luke Matulis, Fr           18:29.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   36        John Laschober, So         18:29.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   37    30  David Johnson, So          18:31.3    Bartlett             
   38    31  Edgar Armenta, Fr          18:31.9    Glenbard North       
   39    32  Atsuhiro Fukuda, Fr        18:35.5    Conant               
   40    33  A J. Vetter, So            18:35.7    Schaumburg           
   41        Will Taylor, Fr            18:36.4    Jacobs               
   42    34  Ethan Garner, So           18:41.8    Crystal Lake South   
   43        Dylan Rogers, Fr           18:42.7    Jacobs               
   44        Everett Blake, So          18:43.9    Jacobs               
   45        Christian Gabriel, Fr      18:49.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   46    35  Jaime Reynoso, Fr          18:49.6    South Elgin          
   47    36  Kenneth Caples, So         18:53.9    Zion-Benton          
   48    37  Cristian Sanchez, So       18:54.7    Conant               
   49        Bhavin Chaudari, So        18:56.8    Conant               
   50    38  Ryan Jones, So             19:03.3    Zion-Benton          
   51        Kevin Hong, So             19:07.6    Conant               
   52    39  Jake Vera, So              19:09.3    Huntley              
   53    40  Matt Cannalte, Fr          19:10.9    Huntley              
   54    41  Aidan McKeever, Fr         19:12.7    South Elgin          
   55    42  Lucas Isla, Fr             19:14.1    Bartlett             
   56    43  Zach Tobin, Fr             19:16.5    Bartlett             
   57        Matthew Grabowski, So      19:16.7    Conant               
   58        Cole Schwarz, Fr           19:17.5    Jacobs               
   59        Jack Gustafson, Fr         19:18.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   60        Matt Whitney, Fr           19:18.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   61    44  Brennan Bell, So           19:23.2    Huntley              
   62    45  Jaime Cantu, So            19:28.4    Zion-Benton          
   63        Matt Edmier, Fr            19:33.9    Bartlett             
   64    46  Anthony Chemaly, So        19:36.4    Crystal Lake South   
   65    47  Zack Prochaska, So         19:36.8    Glenbard North       
   66        J P. Berg, Fr              19:37.2    Jacobs               
   67        Adrian Silva, Fr           19:38.5    Conant               
   68    48  Kyle Zermuehlen, Fr        19:42.0    Glenbard North       
   69    49  Nathan Engler, Fr          19:44.4    Glenbard North       
   70        Austin Nguyen, Fr          19:44.6    Jacobs               
   71        Evan Schwarz, Fr           19:45.1    Jacobs               
   72        Rian Stanford, Fr          19:45.4    Conant               
   73    50  Thomas Savanago, Fr        19:50.0    Glenbard North       
   74        Wes Opyt, So               19:50.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   75        Jake Jennes, Fr            19:50.5    Bartlett             
   76        Devin Uner, Fr             19:50.6    Jacobs               
   77    51  Lars Hay, Fr               19:52.5    Schaumburg           
   78        Dominic Fiocca, Fr         19:52.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   79        Dhruv Patel, Fr            19:55.0    Conant               
   80    52  Alex Gallanis, So          19:56.3    Crystal Lake South   
   81        Evan Lamblin, Fr           19:57.0    Jacobs               
   82        Ethan Haberkorn, Fr        19:57.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   83        Matt Brown, Fr             19:58.0    Bartlett             
   84    53  Matt Callison, So          20:00.1    Schaumburg           
   85        Andrew Smith, Fr           20:00.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   86        Andrew Macatangay, Fr      20:02.1    Jacobs               
   87    54  Jeff Carter, So            20:05.4    Huntley              
   88        William Grossman, So       20:05.6    Jacobs               
   89    55  Levi DeZwarte, Fr          20:07.0    Huntley              
   90    56  Warren Strickland, Fr      20:09.0    Zion-Benton          
   91        Meet Patel, Fr             20:10.9    Glenbard North       
   92    57  Jonathan Gottschalk, So    20:11.4    South Elgin          
   93    58  Noah Morgan, So            20:14.3    Crystal Lake South   
   94        James Hennessy, Fr         20:14.3    Jacobs               
   95    59  Chris Jo, So               20:14.9    South Elgin          
   96    60  Joe Geller, Fr             20:16.8    Schaumburg           
   97    61  Leo Solis, So              20:23.4    Larkin               
   98    62  Matt Ort, So               20:26.5    Schaumburg           
   99    63  Isaac Rogenski, So         20:30.9    Schaumburg           
  100    64  Steven Benitez, So         20:40.9    Streamwood           
  101    65  Kevin Molter, So           20:42.1    Streamwood           
  102        Jason Smith, Fr            20:45.8    Bartlett             
  103        Joseph Sekulich, Fr        20:46.2    Conant               
  104        Mike McGrath, So           20:46.2    Bartlett             
  105    66  Kenneth Echevarria, Fr     20:46.5    South Elgin          
  106        Mohammad Altaf, So         20:59.3    Conant               
  107    67  Michael Mikhail, Fr        21:01.7    South Elgin          
  108        Dylan Wischover, Fr        21:17.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
  109        Jon Hemingway, So          21:21.0    Huntley              
  110    68  Artur Krysiuk, Fr          21:25.9    Crystal Lake South   
  111    69  Paul Kaufmann, So          21:28.5    Crystal Lake South   
  112        Kartik Kulkarni, So        21:29.8    Conant               
  113        Tom Young, Fr              21:31.0    Schaumburg           
  114        Kevin Push, Fr             21:32.5    Glenbard North       
  115    70  Max Arnold, Fr             21:32.8    South Elgin          
  116        Ryan Peete, Fr             21:33.7    Crystal Lake South   
  117    71  Robert Douglas, Fr         21:36.0    Streamwood           
  118        Riley Lebedun, Fr          21:46.2    Jacobs               
  119        Mike Farrell, So           21:50.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
  120        Tommy Williams, Fr         21:50.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
  121        Chris Malek, Fr            21:50.8    Bartlett             
  122    72  Bradley Omorogiera, Fr     22:00.0    Zion-Benton          
  123        Shovik Patel, So           22:01.1    Glenbard North       
  124    73  Angel Abarca, So           22:04.6    Zion-Benton          
  125        Eddie Lamas, So            22:06.9    Conant               
  126    74  Zach Fifer-Moroetes, Fr    22:08.6    Larkin               
  127        Jacob Anderson, Fr         22:28.5    Crystal Lake South   
  128        James Simnick, Fr          22:29.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
  129    75  David Paige, So            22:36.0    Zion-Benton          
  130        Dylan Subrin, Fr           22:39.0    Jacobs               
  131        William Heideman, So       22:39.7    Glenbard North       
  132        Rahul Prabhu, Fr           22:40.4    West Chicago         
  133        Evan Ferrari, Fr           22:48.1    South Elgin          
  134        Zachary Kocher, So         22:52.8    South Elgin          
  135        Joshua Murray, Fr          22:55.4    South Elgin          
  136        Kyle Sieb, Fr              22:55.5    Huntley              
  137        Bill Holland, Fr           22:56.5    Crystal Lake South   
  138        Nikhil Patel, So           23:01.7    South Elgin          
  139        Jacob Johnson, Fr          23:02.7    Jacobs               
  140    76  Andrew Hubbs, Fr           23:07.5    Larkin               
  141        Boat Thantongpaiboon, So   23:09.7    Crystal Lake South   
  142        Kevin Gannon, So           23:16.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
  143    77  Chris Hovey, Fr            23:17.8    Larkin               
  144        David Duarte, So           23:32.4    Zion-Benton          
  145        Kendrick Delgado, Fr       23:34.1    Jacobs               
  146    78  Jonathan Panzer, Fr        23:57.2    Larkin               
  147        Daniel Palacios, Fr        24:01.2    Huntley              
  148        Anthony Cruz, So           24:20.6    Schaumburg           
  149        Noah Haberkorn, Fr         24:24.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
  150        Gio Vasquez, So            24:28.3    Zion-Benton          
  151    79  Manny Barrios, So          24:33.5    Streamwood           
  152    80  Charles Crumlett, Fr       24:38.5    Streamwood           
  153    81  Joseph Morris, Fr          24:46.5    Streamwood           
  154    82  Randy Zagozdon, Fr         24:59.3    Streamwood           
  155        Jaime Marwan, Fr           25:34.1    West Chicago         
  156        Jerald Ward, Fr            25:35.0    Jacobs               
  157        Kenneth Tolliver, Fr       25:54.4    Zion-Benton          
  158        Dan Ciszewski, So          25:54.6    Ridgewood            
  159        Brandon Giacomino, So      26:06.3    Ridgewood            
  160        Vinay Prabhaker, So        26:22.7    Schaumburg           
  161        Karl Austria, Fr           26:31.9    Zion-Benton          
  162        Dan Hansel, Fr             26:36.9    Schaumburg           
  163        David Motejeme, Fr         27:14.8    Bartlett             
  164        William Wright, Fr         27:26.5    Conant               
  165        John Cruz, Fr              29:31.9    Zion-Benton          
  166        Nathan Rehling, Fr         29:50.2    Zion-Benton          
  167        Matt Burch, Fr             31:32.3    Streamwood           
  168        Leonel Rosiles, Fr         31:34.8    Streamwood           
  169        Kile O'Malley, Fr          31:37.4    Streamwood           
  170        Michael Damrose, Fr        37:49.8    Streamwood