Bartlett Invitational - Open Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

September 22, 2012

54 degrees, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Jacobs                   35    1    3    4   11   16   17   18  17:24.7  1:32.3
  2   Conant                   58    2    5   12   15   24   32   34  17:51.4  1:34.8
  3   Bartlett                 68    7    8    9   19   25   26   29  18:03.8  0:50.4
  4   Crystal Lake South       81   10   13   14   21   23   28   33  18:10.2  0:38.7
  5   Huntley                 145    6   31   35   36   37   40   48  18:44.2  1:32.7
  6   South Elgin             168   20   30   38   39   41   43   44  18:58.8  1:00.8
  7   Glenbard North          182   22   27   42   45   46   47   49  19:11.4  1:12.8

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Zach Johnson, Jr           16:36.6    Jacobs               
    2     2  James Pesce, Jr            17:01.9    Conant               
    3     3  Nick Matysek, Sr           17:02.2    Jacobs               
    4     4  Tyler Teichmann, Sr        17:17.8    Jacobs               
    5     5  Zachary Bondi, Sr          17:34.4    Conant               
    6     6  Nick Meyer, Jr             17:39.1    Huntley              
    7     7  Dylan Rowland, Sr          17:47.1    Bartlett             
    8        Brian Wenger, Jr           17:47.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
    9        Daniel Olvera, Jr          17:48.5    Zion-Benton          
   10     8  Brandon Smith, Sr          17:49.4    Bartlett             
   11     9  John Mancinelli, Sr        17:50.4    Bartlett             
   12        David Katula, Jr           17:51.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   13    10  Tommy Siesennop, Sr        17:53.4    Crystal Lake South   
   14    11  Tanner Bodie, Jr           17:58.3    Jacobs               
   15    12  Joseph Dahm, Sr            18:00.2    Conant               
   16    13  Kevin Castro, Sr           18:00.9    Crystal Lake South   
   17    14  Kyle Madoni, Sr            18:01.5    Crystal Lake South   
   18        Lucas Unze, Jr             18:03.8    Zion-Benton          
   19    15  Brad Polan, Jr             18:03.8    Conant               
   20    16  Julian Lee, Sr             18:08.8    Jacobs               
   21    17  Eric Pfeifer, Jr           18:10.2    Jacobs               
   22    18  Jesse Heckenberg, Jr       18:10.8    Jacobs               
   23    19  Kevin Westerlund, Sr       18:14.6    Bartlett             
   24        Nick Winter, Jr            18:17.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   25    20  Rhett Buchmiller, Sr       18:18.8    South Elgin          
   26    21  Luke Schingel, Sr          18:23.0    Crystal Lake South   
   27    22  Dennis Jenkins, Jr         18:27.5    Glenbard North       
   28    23  Ryan Mathews, Jr           18:32.1    Crystal Lake South   
   29    24  Alec Schweinberg, Sr       18:36.7    Conant               
   30        Max Rider, Sr              18:37.0    Jacobs               
   31    25  Sean Ireland, Jr           18:37.4    Bartlett             
   32    26  Jacob Sellers, Jr          18:40.1    Bartlett             
   33    27  Zack Taylor, Sr            18:41.7    Glenbard North       
   34        Jake Callihan, Jr          18:42.7    Jacobs               
   35    28  Kyle Radosevich, Jr        18:44.0    Crystal Lake South   
   36    29  Alex Benson, Sr            18:44.2    Bartlett             
   37    30  Jeff Smogolski, Sr         18:49.1    South Elgin          
   38    31  Vonn Navarro, Jr           18:49.1    Huntley              
   39        Hugo Olvera, Sr            18:52.7    Larkin               
   40    32  Scott Eilrich, Sr          18:53.2    Conant               
   41        Kyle Nelson, Sr            18:53.5    Jacobs               
   42        Derek Nystrom, Sr          18:56.8    Zion-Benton          
   43    33  Jordan Zeken, Jr           18:57.0    Crystal Lake South   
   44        Jorge Martinez, Sr         18:57.4    Bartlett             
   45    34  James Fisher, Sr           18:57.8    Conant               
   46    35  Peter Campbell, Jr         18:59.7    Huntley              
   47    36  Kyler Callanan, Jr         19:01.3    Huntley              
   48        Travis Leffel, Jr          19:02.5    Crystal Lake South   
   49        Jacob Tarlow, Jr           19:02.5    Crystal Lake South   
   50    37  Daryon Shariati, Sr        19:11.7    Huntley              
   51    38  Jack Zaley, Jr             19:12.5    South Elgin          
   52    39  Harrison LaGambina, Sr     19:14.0    South Elgin          
   53    40  Zach Garris, Sr            19:15.6    Huntley              
   54        Sergio Ramirez, Jr         19:15.9    Larkin               
   55        Cody Nicholson, Jr         19:16.7    Conant               
   56    41  Jordan Bolin, Jr           19:19.6    South Elgin          
   57        Nathan Zakes, Jr           19:20.2    Jacobs               
   58        Andy Koltun, Sr            19:21.9    Crystal Lake South   
   59    42  Nemor Esparza, Sr          19:29.4    Glenbard North       
   60        Tyler Smith, Sr            19:30.0    Bartlett             
   61    43  Nicholas LaMore, Sr        19:31.1    South Elgin          
   62        Tyler Splitt, Jr           19:31.1    Crystal Lake South   
   63        Matthew Feng, Sr           19:33.2    Conant               
   64    44  Jake Kenny, Sr             19:33.7    South Elgin          
   65        Justin Bowers, Sr          19:34.9    Conant               
   66    45  Jon Heideman, Sr           19:38.4    Glenbard North       
   67    46  Tim Hycner, Jr             19:40.2    Glenbard North       
   68        Joaquin Reyes, Jr          19:41.6    South Elgin          
   69        James Hartnett, Sr         19:42.6    South Elgin          
   70        Daulton Baran, Jr          19:45.6    Jacobs               
   71    47  Jason Push, Sr             19:45.7    Glenbard North       
   72    48  Caelan Camacho, Sr         19:48.5    Huntley              
   73        Zach Sasser, Jr            19:49.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   74        Kyle Hughes, Sr            19:57.7    Bartlett             
   75        Connor Blevins, Jr         20:04.4    Jacobs               
   76        Matt Breen, Jr             20:04.9    South Elgin          
   77        Max Claveria, Jr           20:11.7    Bartlett             
   78        Kyle Reetz, Jr             20:14.5    Crystal Lake South   
   79        Adam Schacherer, Sr        20:14.6    Huntley              
   80        Pat Bartman, Jr            20:15.5    Jacobs               
   81    49  Danny O'Leary, Jr          20:16.6    Glenbard North       
   82        Matt Ricciardi, Sr         20:17.7    Bartlett             
   83        Trevor Brennan, Jr         20:17.9    Jacobs               
   84        Robert Pelletier, Sr       20:32.4    Bartlett             
   85        Rafael Quintana, Sr        20:42.1    Larkin               
   86        Christian Nunez, Sr        20:43.4    Huntley              
   87        Alex Shirley, Jr           20:44.5    South Elgin          
   88        Michael Chang, Sr          20:44.6    Glenbard North       
   89        Steven Mendola, Sr         20:45.7    Jacobs               
   90        Josue Lara, Jr             20:50.9    South Elgin          
   91        Justin Richman, Jr         20:52.3    Jacobs               
   92        Jon Ko, Jr                 21:12.8    Bartlett             
   93        Salmaan Sayeed, Jr         21:23.5    South Elgin          
   94        Quinn Dawson, Jr           21:32.7    Huntley              
   95        Jackson Lebedun, Jr        21:41.8    Jacobs               
   96        Joe Petsinger, Jr          21:44.0    South Elgin          
   97        Jason Drexler, Sr          21:49.8    Schaumburg           
   98        Phong Pham, Jr             22:45.4    Glenbard North       
   99        Devon Yach, Jr             22:49.5    Zion-Benton          
  100        Corey Ross, Sr             23:16.2    Conant               
  101        Gio Leguia, Sr             23:44.1    Bartlett             
  102        Matt McQueen, Sr           24:15.8    Huntley              
  103        Christian Becker, Jr       24:27.3    Conant               
  104        Adil Ahmed, Jr             24:36.0    South Elgin          
  105        Akshay Patil, Sr           29:47.1    Huntley              
  106        James Wells, Jr            34:39.0    Bartlett             
  107        Simon Baran, Fr            41:02.9    Bartlett