Bartlett Invitational - Varsity Boys

Sunrise Park, Bartlett, IL

September 22, 2012

54 degrees, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Jacobs                   45    2    7    8   10   18   28   29  16:00.2  0:25.6
  2   Lincoln-Way Central     101    4    6   20   23   48   69       16:20.8  1:18.5
  3   Conant                  122    5   13   33   35   36   42   43  16:28.30:1:00.0
  4   Schaumburg              128    1    3   14   53   57   58   74  16:31.1  1:50.9
  5   Bartlett                142   12   15   26   39   50   55   66  16:34.0  1:09.0
  6   Huntley                 148    9   11   30   47   51   54   56  16:36.8  1:14.2
  7   Crystal Lake South      166   19   22   38   41   46   49   52  16:43.8  0:50.5
  8   Zion-Benton             172   17   25   27   44   59   67   79  16:47.4  1:28.4
  9   Glenbard North          193   16   21   34   60   62   70   83  16:55.1  1:34.1
 10   Larkin                  261   32   37   63   64   65   68   77  17:25.0  1:04.7
 11   South Elgin             271   24   40   61   71   75   76   78  17:29.4  1:51.6
 12   Streamwood              330   31   45   82   85   87            18:41.8  4:28.1
 13   West Chicago            390   72   73   80   81   84   86   88  18:30.9  1:07.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Evan Prizy, Sr             15:42.4    Schaumburg           
    2     2  Matt Johnson, Jr           15:48.2    Jacobs               
    3     3  Juan Barajas, Sr           15:49.9    Schaumburg           
    4     4  Chris Kaminski, Jr         15:51.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
    5     5  Zach Dale, So              15:52.3    Conant               
    6     6  Dru Rozewicki, Sr          15:56.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
    7     7  Tyler Estell, Sr           15:58.5    Jacobs               
    8     8  Pat Nerja, Sr              15:59.4    Jacobs               
    9     9  Keagan Smith, Fr           15:59.7    Huntley              
   10    10  Ryan Ross, Sr              16:01.3    Jacobs               
   11    11  Seth Conroy, Fr            16:02.4    Huntley              
   12    12  Connor Rachford, Sr        16:02.9    Bartlett             
   13    13  Joe Sulentic, Sr           16:03.1    Conant               
   14    14  Tarvis Rauch, Sr           16:05.6    Schaumburg           
   15    15  Anthony Peters, Jr         16:06.2    Bartlett             
   16    16  Tyler Dixon, Sr            16:08.3    Glenbard North       
   17    17  Philip Meyer, Sr           16:09.7    Zion-Benton          
   18    18  Sebastian Baran, So        16:13.8    Jacobs               
   19    19  Ducan Henderson, Sr        16:14.6    Crystal Lake South   
   20    20  Ben Zibricky, Jr           16:16.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   21    21  Joey Campagna, So          16:18.9    Glenbard North       
   22    22  David Lenzini, Jr          16:25.9    Crystal Lake South   
   23    23  Kevin Fabian, Jr           16:29.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   24    24  Matthew Stover, Jr         16:30.5    South Elgin          
   25    25  Isaac Murray, Jr           16:31.5    Zion-Benton          
   26    26  Alex Peters, Jr            16:32.0    Bartlett             
   27    27  Andrew Ntim, Jr            16:32.7    Zion-Benton          
   28    28  Jon Godinez, Jr            16:38.1    Jacobs               
   29    29  Josh Yelton, Jr            16:39.9    Jacobs               
   30    30  Ricardo Lopez, Sr          16:42.9    Huntley              
   31    31  Daniel Robles, Sr          16:44.2    Streamwood           
   32    32  Cameron Powers, Jr         16:45.0    Larkin               
   33    33  James Janczy, So           16:45.5    Conant               
   34    34  Ryan Emmanuel, Jr          16:47.7    Glenbard North       
   35    35  Shujaat Sultan, So         16:48.4    Conant               
   36    36  Christian Serrano, Fr      16:52.3    Conant               
   37    37  Alex O'Claire, Jr          16:53.8    Larkin               
   38    38  Drew Kopfman, Jr           16:55.7    Crystal Lake South   
   39    39  Mitch Sullivan, Sr         16:57.0    Bartlett             
   40    40  Matt McClure, Jr           16:57.7    South Elgin          
   41    41  Will Davis, Sr             16:57.8    Crystal Lake South   
   42    42  Alex Thiede, Jr            17:00.5    Conant               
   43    43  Robert Smolik, Jr          17:01.1    Conant               
   44    44  Angel Arroyo, Jr           17:04.9    Zion-Benton          
   45    45  William Troman, Jr         17:04.9    Streamwood           
   46    46  Nick Kopp, Sr              17:05.0    Crystal Lake South   
   47    47  Trevor Obecny, Sr          17:05.4    Huntley              
   48    48  Tyler Matulis, Sr          17:10.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   49    49  Joe Coughlin, Sr           17:10.9    Crystal Lake South   
   50    50  Alejandro Hernandez, Sr    17:11.8    Bartlett             
   51    51  Bryton Thompson, Sr        17:13.8    Huntley              
   52    52  Matt Lundine, Jr           17:19.8    Crystal Lake South   
   53    53  Stepehen Piller, Sr        17:24.6    Schaumburg           
   54    54  Kyle Ward, Jr              17:26.1    Huntley              
   55    55  Alex Isla, Jr              17:28.4    Bartlett             
   56    56  Elijah Green, So           17:28.5    Huntley              
   57    57  Nick Smith, Sr             17:33.3    Schaumburg           
   58    58  Dhrumil Shah, Jr           17:34.5    Schaumburg           
   59    59  Desmond Washington, So     17:38.1    Zion-Benton          
   60    60  Isaac Medina, Jr           17:38.5    Glenbard North       
   61    61  Beny Romo, Sr              17:39.1    South Elgin          
   62    62  Josh Bird, Sr              17:42.3    Glenbard North       
   63    63  Mitch Pepa, Sr             17:48.0    Larkin               
   64    64  Jeremy Bauer, Sr           17:48.4    Larkin               
   65    65  Jason Bauer, Sr            17:49.6    Larkin               
   66    66  Matt Gray, Jr              17:50.2    Bartlett             
   67    67  Dakota Burroughs, Jr       17:50.6    Zion-Benton          
   68    68  Ernesto Garcia, Sr         17:52.4    Larkin               
   69    69  Matt Kacor, Sr             17:55.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   70    70  Nick Hatler, Sr            17:57.3    Glenbard North       
   71    71  James Hegarty, Jr          17:57.8    South Elgin          
   72    72  Tim Linhardt, Sr           17:58.9    West Chicago         
   73    73  Kyle Olson, Fr             18:01.8    West Chicago         
   74    74  Omar Alhayek, Jr           18:18.2    Schaumburg           
   75    75  Jose Gonzalez, Jr          18:22.1    South Elgin          
   76    76  Max Keough, So             18:24.5    South Elgin          
   77    77  Jose Mendoza, Sr           18:25.2    Larkin               
   78    78  Brandon VanBogaert, So     18:25.6    South Elgin          
   79    79  John Ultreras, Sr          18:30.8    Zion-Benton          
   80    80  Eddy Rubio, Sr             18:42.0    West Chicago         
   81    81  Joe Sawicki, Jr            18:46.3    West Chicago         
   82    82  Zel Salazar, So            18:50.7    Streamwood           
   83    83  Jeremy Karll, Jr           18:56.3    Glenbard North       
   84    84  Joe Skipor, So             19:05.8    West Chicago         
   85        Steven Wrobel, Sr          19:12.4    Ridgewood            
   86    85  Jose Resendiz, Jr          19:36.8    Streamwood           
   87    86  Dominic Sole, Jr           20:05.9    West Chicago         
   88        Kevin Moore, Fr            20:26.8    Ridgewood            
   89    87  Nabeel Baig, Sr            21:12.3    Streamwood           
   90    88  Jared Baranowski, Sr       21:15.4    West Chicago         
   91        Gerardo Huerta, Jr         21:30.8    Ridgewood