DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 12, 2012

60 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Naperville North         25    1    2    6    7    9   12   14  16:07.2  0:24.9
  2   Wheaton Warrenville S    59    8   10   11   13   17   27   29  16:24.1  0:20.9
  3   Wheaton North            63    4    5   15   19   20   21   23  16:25.2  0:29.9
  4   Glenbard East           118    3   18   31   32   34   35   43  16:49.5  1:13.2
  5   Naperville Central      151   24   26   28   36   37   38   39  17:09.0  0:43.2
  6*  West Aurora             170   22   25   40   41   42   45   46  17:30.7  1:20.4
  7*  Glenbard North          170   16   30   33   44   47   48   49  17:27.7  1:48.6

Note: * indicates that tie was broken by team with the best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ryan Drendel, So           15:53.9    Naperville North     
    2     2  Christian Moore, So        15:59.8    Naperville North     
    3     3  Teddy Sullivan, So         16:04.0    Glenbard East        
    4     4  Kilty Askin, So            16:08.6    Wheaton North        
    5     5  Danny Steeno, So           16:08.7    Wheaton North        
    6     6  Andreew LaDeur, So         16:09.5    Naperville North     
    7     7  Patrick Miga, So           16:14.0    Naperville North     
    8     8  Scott O'Malley, So         16:15.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    9     9  Jake Eifler, So            16:18.7    Naperville North     
   10    10  John Hanson, So            16:19.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   11    11  Drew Andersen, So          16:20.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   12    12  Jack Strevell, So          16:24.9    Naperville North     
   13    13  Gabriel Lightbody, So      16:27.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   14    14  Chase Llanes, So           16:31.8    Naperville North     
   15    15  Alex Perez, So             16:32.0    Wheaton North        
   16    16  Chris Marshall, So         16:34.1    Glenbard North       
   17    17  Michael Malvenda, So       16:36.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   18    18  Davarus Jones, So          16:36.6    Glenbard East        
   19    19  Jordan Hennings, Fr        16:38.3    Wheaton North        
   20    20  Will Thomas, So            16:38.5    Wheaton North        
   21    21  Ryan Kocher, Fr            16:38.9    Wheaton North        
   22    22  Evan Castillo, Fr          16:39.7    West Aurora          
   23    23  Alex Frank, Fr             16:40.6    Wheaton North        
   24        Sam Cravatta, So           16:46.4    Naperville North     
   25        Matthew Beckerman, Fr      16:47.9    Wheaton North        
   26    24  John Laboe, Fr             16:48.3    Naperville Central   
   27    25  Israel Torres, Fr          16:55.4    West Aurora          
   28    26  Kevin Wandke, So           16:56.3    Naperville Central   
   29    27  Trace Hernandez, Fr        16:57.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   30    28  John Manos, Fr             16:58.3    Naperville Central   
   31    29  Jake Moscardini, So        17:00.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   32    30  Edgar Armenta, Fr          17:03.0    Glenbard North       
   33    31  Patrick Mikel, Fr          17:04.8    Glenbard East        
   34    32  Russell Karas, So          17:04.8    Glenbard East        
   35        Jack Havey, So             17:11.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   36        Noah Tang, So              17:11.8    Naperville North     
   37    33  Kevin Panuska, So          17:13.9    Glenbard North       
   38    34  Alex Delgado, Fr           17:17.2    Glenbard East        
   39        Ryan Almer, Fr             17:19.3    Wheaton North        
   40    35  Josh Schaefer, Fr          17:19.5    Glenbard East        
   41        Bradley Dowell, So         17:23.4    Wheaton North        
   42        Kelemen Lee, So            17:27.0    Naperville North     
   43        Nathan Olejnik, So         17:27.5    Naperville North     
   44        Alex Arnold, Fr            17:30.2    Naperville North     
   45    36  Thomas Cushing, So         17:30.6    Naperville Central   
   46        Anthony Cipriano, Fr       17:30.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   47        Mark Quinn, Fr             17:30.9    Naperville North     
   48    37  David Kennedy, So          17:31.5    Naperville Central   
   49    38  Austin Werner, So          17:32.7    Naperville Central   
   50        Danny Bailey, Fr           17:34.4    Wheaton North        
   51        Jack Roche, Fr             17:37.1    Naperville North     
   52    39  Kyle Hersma, So            17:40.1    Naperville Central   
   53        Mark Kouchoukos, Fr        17:40.3    Naperville Central   
   54        Ethan Peterson, So         17:40.3    Wheaton North        
   55        Michael Behna, Fr          17:42.8    Naperville North     
   56        Josh Toby, Fr              17:44.0    Naperville Central   
   57        Joe Skipor, So             17:44.9    West Chicago         
   58        Justin Pham, Fr            17:49.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   59        Patrick McGrail, So        17:51.4    Naperville North     
   60        Nicholas Blazek, So        17:52.7    Naperville Central   
   61        Ben Hamsho, Fr             17:53.7    Wheaton North        
   62        Matthew Robinson, So       17:54.0    Naperville Central   
   63        Tom McCarthy, Fr           17:54.3    Naperville North     
   64    40  Fernando Romero, Fr        17:59.0    West Aurora          
   65    41  E J. McLaren, Fr           17:59.4    West Aurora          
   66    42  Matthew Capp, So           18:00.1    West Aurora          
   67        Brendan Musulin, So        18:01.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   68        Matt Contreras, So         18:01.8    Wheaton North        
   69    43  Erik Engelhart, So         18:02.5    Glenbard East        
   70        Matthew Larson, So         18:02.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   71        Luke Liu, Fr               18:03.1    Naperville Central   
   72        Alex McKeska, So           18:04.0    Naperville North     
   73    44  Kyle Zermuehlen, Fr        18:04.8    Glenbard North       
   74        Ian Holman, Fr             18:06.9    Wheaton North        
   75    45  Tomas Dominguez, Fr        18:07.2    West Aurora          
   76        Tilo Lamken, So            18:08.3    Glenbard East        
   77        Kyle Olson, Fr             18:11.4    West Chicago         
   78        Jack Kovach, So            18:14.9    Naperville Central   
   79        Sean Lawinger, So          18:15.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   80        Alex Harrison, Fr          18:16.5    Naperville North     
   81    46  Graeme Boland, Fr          18:17.3    West Aurora          
   82        Greg Liesen, Fr            18:17.6    Naperville North     
   83        Joe Gall, So               18:18.0    Naperville Central   
   84        Nick Gianacakos, So        18:21.8    Naperville Central   
   85    47  Zack Prochaska, So         18:22.7    Glenbard North       
   86        Max Bosco, Fr              18:26.0    Naperville North     
   87        Jackson Elliott, Fr        18:26.4    Wheaton North        
   88        Krastan Dimitrov, Fr       18:26.7    Wheaton North        
   89        Ciaran Young, So           18:27.4    Wheaton North        
   90        Brian Anderson, So         18:29.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   91        Ethan Swihart, Fr          18:31.3    Wheaton North        
   92        Usama Humecki, Fr          18:31.5    Wheaton North        
   93        Conrad Moeller, So         18:31.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   94        Jonah Sangorska, Fr        18:32.0    Wheaton North        
   95        Kirby Miller, Fr           18:38.6    Naperville Central   
   96        Henry Walter, So           18:40.1    Wheaton North        
   97        Lucas Lundstrum, Fr        18:42.6    Naperville North     
   98    48  Nathan Engler, Fr          18:44.5    Glenbard North       
   99        Austin Merck, So           18:54.8    Wheaton North        
  100        Declan Jensen, Fr          18:56.7    Naperville Central   
  101        Colton Karas, So           18:58.4    West Aurora          
  102        Sergei Kelly, Fr           18:58.7    Wheaton North        
  103        Jimmy Toaddy, So           18:59.7    Glenbard East        
  104        Jake Barbush, Fr           19:06.3    West Aurora          
  105        Xander Cernek, Fr          19:11.2    Naperville North     
  106    49  Meet Patel, Fr             19:11.6    Glenbard North       
  107        Aaron Aguirre, So          19:11.6    Glenbard East        
  108        Daniel Drinkard, So        19:12.8    Naperville Central   
  109        Joseph Lawrence, So        19:13.1    Naperville Central   
  110        Matt Castro, So            19:15.1    West Aurora          
  111        J. Ethan Roberts, So       19:18.7    Naperville Central   
  112        Robert Szymanski, Fr       19:19.7    Naperville Central   
  113        Kevin Tobin, Fr            19:20.3    Naperville Central   
  114        William Heideman, So       19:23.4    Glenbard North       
  115        Jason Coppe, So            19:26.0    Naperville Central   
  116        Kevin Push, Fr             19:28.3    Glenbard North       
  117        Kris Gardner, So           19:28.4    Glenbard East        
  118        Kyle Koener, Fr            19:29.4    Wheaton North        
  119        Thomas Savanago, Fr        19:30.6    Glenbard North       
  120        Connor Eckdahl, Fr         19:30.8    Naperville North     
  121        Kyle Josupiat, Fr          19:31.6    Naperville North     
  122        Rishab Gupta, So           19:34.8    Naperville Central   
  123        Matthew Dahlman, So        19:37.0    Wheaton North        
  124        Joe Garlando, Fr           19:41.2    West Aurora          
  125        Justin Lee, Fr             19:44.6    Naperville North     
  126        Keegan Joerger, So         19:48.3    West Aurora          
  127        Rene Rubio, So             19:48.8    West Aurora          
  128        Evan Porter, Fr            19:50.4    Naperville Central   
  129        Isaac Harris, So           19:52.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  130        Kevin Wong, So             19:54.3    Wheaton North        
  131        Camraan Khan, Fr           19:57.1    Naperville North     
  132        David Claus, Fr            19:57.2    Wheaton North        
  133        Colin Osmun, Fr            19:57.3    Naperville North     
  134        Riley McDonnel, Fr         20:01.5    Naperville North     
  135        Caleb Schemmel, Fr         20:04.5    Naperville North     
  136        Liam Carroll, Fr           20:05.1    Wheaton North        
  137        Eric Fitch, Fr             20:08.1    Wheaton North        
  138        Brain Welch, Fr            20:08.3    Naperville North     
  139        Mike Putman, Fr            20:09.7    Naperville North     
  140        Cooper Lundy, Fr           20:13.7    Naperville North     
  141        Albert Li, So              20:15.1    Naperville North     
  142        Carl Ge, So                20:20.9    Naperville North     
  143        Jun-Huai Li, So            20:24.0    Naperville Central   
  144        Justin Fick, Fr            20:24.1    West Aurora          
  145        Daniel Byrd, Fr            20:24.2    West Aurora          
  146        Josh Deutsch, Fr           20:28.2    Naperville Central   
  147        Jakob Meyer, Fr            20:36.0    Glenbard East        
  148        Jack Sarocka, Fr           20:37.1    Glenbard East        
  149        Ken Sodetz, Fr             20:37.7    West Aurora          
  150        Noah Athas, Fr             20:39.9    Naperville North     
  151        Kevin Krush, Fr            20:41.2    Naperville North     
  152        Brandon Sorensen, So       20:43.3    Glenbard East        
  153        Kunal Ghade, Fr            20:44.3    Naperville North     
  154        Peter Kraulos, Fr          20:44.8    Naperville North     
  155        Brock Sigsworth, Fr        20:48.6    Naperville Central   
  156        Cole Hook, Fr              20:52.3    Naperville Central   
  157        Shovik Patel, So           20:55.7    Glenbard North       
  158        Jeremy Ambrosio, Fr        21:01.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  159        Ron Miller, Fr             21:02.9    Naperville Central   
  160        Sam Novak, Fr              21:04.7    Naperville North     
  161        Antar Johnston, Fr         21:11.6    Naperville Central   
  162        Mueed Baig, Fr             21:11.7    Naperville Central   
  163        James Clifford, Fr         21:14.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  164        Peter Lawrisuk, Fr         21:18.5    Naperville North     
  165        Rahul Prabhu, Fr           21:50.4    West Chicago         
  166        Pranav Ramineni, Fr        21:50.5    Naperville Central   
  167        Matteo Saboto, Fr          21:53.0    Naperville Central   
  168        Lucas Prosapio, Fr         21:59.9    Naperville Central   
  169        Christopher Valentin, Fr   22:23.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  170        Luke Janosy, Fr            22:35.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  171        Alejandro Salas, Fr        22:37.5    West Aurora          
  172        Husain Ali, So             22:40.9    Glenbard East        
  173        Cornell Smith, So          22:56.0    West Aurora          
  174        Jacob Pass, Fr             23:01.7    Naperville North     
  175        Mohamad Dafelseed, Fr      23:07.9    Wheaton North        
  176        Nick Bonelli, Fr           23:16.0    Wheaton North        
  177        Noah Taranto, Fr           23:31.0    Wheaton North        
  178        Jaime Marban, Fr           23:54.5    West Chicago         
  179        Jacob Verrey, So           24:43.1    Naperville Central   
  180        Rudolfo Serna, So          28:44.6    West Aurora          
  181        Ian Henning, Fr            29:15.2    Naperville North