DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Open Girls

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 12, 2012

55 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Naperville North         15    1    2    3    4    5   11   16  18:23.6  0:44.0
  2   Wheaton Warrenville S    57    8   10   12   13   14   31   33  19:37.3  0:58.4
  3*  Wheaton North            80    7   15   17   18   23   25   29  20:05.3  1:31.3
  4*  Naperville Central       80    6    9   20   21   24   26   27  19:53.0  1:45.3
  5   Glenbard East           153   22   28   30   34   39   41   45  21:10.7  1:41.8
  6   West Chicago            159   19   32   35   36   37   42   44  21:25.9  1:30.0
  7   Glenbard North          214   38   40   43   46   47   48   49  23:02.6  1:43.1

Note: * indicates that tie was broken by team with the best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Grace Carballo, Sr         18:02.8    Naperville North     
    2     2  Laura Houston, Jr          18:12.3    Naperville North     
    3     3  Ellie Gschwendtner, Sr     18:20.9    Naperville North     
    4     4  Lizzie Deely, Sr           18:35.3    Naperville North     
    5     5  Lauren MacDuff, Sr         18:46.7    Naperville North     
    6     6  Grace Lee, Jr              18:50.2    Naperville Central   
    7     7  Ann Denz, Jr               19:02.3    Wheaton North        
    8     8  Melinda Franke, Jr         19:06.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    9     9  Karen McCowin, Jr          19:07.9    Naperville Central   
   10    10  Hannah Koropp, Jr          19:24.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   11    11  Emily Smith, Sr            19:30.7    Naperville North     
   12    12  Stephany Ruiz, Sr          19:35.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   13    13  Holly Eyrich, Jr           19:54.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   14    14  Selam Algawerash, Jr       20:05.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   15    15  Anna Stuhlmacher, Jr       20:13.9    Wheaton North        
   16    16  Karen Yung, Sr             20:14.5    Naperville North     
   17    17  Alecsandra Renfroe, So     20:16.9    Wheaton North        
   18    18  M J. Oviatt, Jr            20:19.5    Wheaton North        
   19    19  Sarrahay Terrazas, Jr      20:23.4    West Chicago         
   20    20  Paige Hochstatter, Jr      20:24.0    Naperville Central   
   21    21  Anna McClowry, Jr          20:27.5    Naperville Central   
   22    22  Magda Peycna, Sr           20:28.7    Glenbard East        
   23    23  Grace Onesti, Jr           20:33.6    Wheaton North        
   24    24  Katryna Staputyte, Jr      20:35.4    Naperville Central   
   25    25  Elle Worrell, Sr           20:36.4    Wheaton North        
   26    26  Colette Paulsen, Jr        20:36.8    Naperville Central   
   27    27  Julia Chen, Jr             20:37.6    Naperville Central   
   28        Kyle Draghi, Jr            20:38.4    Naperville North     
   29    28  Fatima Chaudhry, Jr        20:41.8    Glenbard East        
   30    29  Nicole Karwowski, Jr       20:44.2    Wheaton North        
   31        Shannon Sledz, Sr          20:44.5    Naperville Central   
   32        Mary Beth Blank, Jr        20:45.0    Naperville Central   
   33        Kalie Fallon, Jr           20:45.6    Naperville North     
   34        Ellie Pastore, So          20:48.8    Wheaton North        
   35        Katy Bennett, Jr           20:49.3    Wheaton North        
   36        Jenna Hampton, Jr          20:53.5    Naperville Central   
   37    30  Kelly Kevil, Sr            20:53.6    Glenbard East        
   38    31  Morgan Brown, Jr           20:57.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   39        Juliana Dupuy, Jr          20:57.4    Naperville North     
   40        Darija Tallat-Kelpsa, Jr   21:06.9    Naperville Central   
   41    32  Ashley Anderson, Jr        21:10.4    West Chicago         
   42        Laurel Nalezny, Jr         21:14.0    Naperville North     
   43        Lana Mattice, So           21:17.5    Wheaton North        
   44    33  Kharis Louis, Sr           21:19.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   45        Rebecca Schlesinger, Sr    21:20.5    Naperville Central   
   46        Maura Hanley, Jr           21:24.1    Wheaton North        
   47        Anne Daley, Jr             21:26.4    Naperville Central   
   48        AnnMarie Gassner, Jr       21:30.8    Naperville Central   
   49        Niki Shah, Sr              21:33.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   50        Jessie Jankoski, Jr        21:36.2    Naperville North     
   51        Elaine Coppe, Sr           21:37.3    Naperville Central   
   52        Jamie Cernek, Jr           21:37.6    Naperville North     
   53        Lydia Sohmer, Jr           21:38.8    Wheaton North        
   54    34  Elizabeth Brown, Jr        21:38.9    Glenbard East        
   55        Phoebe Hayes, Jr           21:42.7    Naperville Central   
   56        Katherine Kaskie, Jr       21:43.3    Naperville Central   
   57        Maggie Lies, Sr            21:44.1    Naperville Central   
   58        Jackie Vasko, So           21:48.1    Wheaton North        
   59        Abbey Hudetz, Sr           21:49.2    Naperville North     
   60    35  Heather Mullins, Sr        21:49.8    West Chicago         
   61        Julie Currie, So           21:51.7    Wheaton North        
   62    36  Erika Macias, Sr           21:52.7    West Chicago         
   63    37  Jenny Ramos, Jr            21:53.3    West Chicago         
   64        Neha Vagadia, Sr           21:55.6    Naperville North     
   65        Christina Savenok, Jr      21:56.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   66        Santana Gemini, Sr         22:00.4    Naperville Central   
   67        Keegan Hayes, Jr           22:00.6    Naperville Central   
   68        Sophia Eakins, Jr          22:03.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   69        Taylor Prazma, Sr          22:04.5    Naperville North     
   70        Katie Xie, Jr              22:06.7    Naperville Central   
   71    38  Amanda Kruis, Jr           22:07.9    Glenbard North       
   72    39  Noelle Alkhawaja, Sr       22:10.5    Glenbard East        
   73        Rachel Valentine, Sr       22:15.9    Naperville Central   
   74    40  Harmony Arcilla, Sr        22:17.6    Glenbard North       
   75        Isabel McCormack, Jr       22:26.8    Naperville Central   
   76        Meghan McHugh, Jr          22:27.8    Naperville Central   
   77        Meagan Doyle, Sr           22:31.8    Naperville North     
   78        Michelle Bahou, Jr         22:39.4    Naperville Central   
   79        Genevieve Newkirk, Sr      22:45.1    Naperville Central   
   80    41  Karina Esquivel, Sr        22:50.6    Glenbard East        
   81    42  Quinn Ellis, Sr            22:51.6    West Chicago         
   82        Cynthia Sciabica, Jr       22:52.3    Naperville Central   
   83        Margaret Underwood, Jr     22:53.1    Naperville Central   
   84        Yvonne Speck, Jr           23:09.1    Naperville Central   
   85    43  Marie Bedoun, Sr           23:09.5    Glenbard North       
   86        Allison Hinze, Sr          23:17.2    Naperville Central   
   87        Emily Goeden, Sr           23:18.3    Naperville Central   
   88        Kara Boot, Sr              23:21.2    Naperville Central   
   89        Ashley Brown, Sr           23:22.4    Naperville Central   
   90    44  Mandi Sivak, Sr            23:23.0    West Chicago         
   91        Sarah Burkhardt, So        23:25.6    Wheaton North        
   92        Nellie Barry, Jr           23:27.9    Naperville Central   
   93        Emma Grisanzio, Jr         23:29.6    Wheaton North        
   94        Katharine Kujawksi, Jr     23:33.9    Wheaton North        
   95    45  Carla Chavez, Sr           23:38.0    Glenbard East        
   96        Jessica Smith, Jr          23:41.0    West Aurora          
   97        Olivia Onesti, Jr          23:44.6    Wheaton North        
   98    46  Jennifer Duffy, Sr         23:47.1    Glenbard North       
   99        Madeline Smith, Sr         23:48.5    Glenbard East        
  100        Liz Ramos, Sr              23:49.7    West Chicago         
  101        Brittany O'Hara, Jr        23:50.6    Glenbard East        
  102    47  Jasmine Leonard, Sr        23:51.0    Glenbard North       
  103        Allison Tang, Jr           23:52.5    Naperville North     
  104        Lea Nanninga, Jr           24:01.8    Naperville Central   
  105        Ashley Lester, Sr          24:18.3    Naperville North     
  106        Luisa Maciel, Jr           24:23.0    West Aurora          
  107        Cameran Briggs, Sr         24:23.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  108        Kelsey Cahill, Sr          24:23.8    Naperville North     
  109    48  Amanda Becker, Sr          24:29.9    Glenbard North       
  110        Ogorchi Ujari, Jr          24:31.3    Naperville Central   
  111        Jennifer Cushing, Jr       24:31.4    Naperville Central   
  112        Caroline Harrison, Jr      24:38.6    Naperville Central   
  113        Natalija Emory, Sr         24:39.8    Glenbard East        
  114        Michaela Gienger, Jr       24:42.3    West Aurora          
  115        Jackie Piekos, Sr          24:46.2    Naperville North     
  116        Carly Norton, Sr           24:50.2    Naperville North     
  117        Wendy Garcia, Jr           24:52.1    West Chicago         
  118        Kelly Strauf, Jr           24:57.6    Naperville Central   
  119        Alex Maceika, Jr           25:03.3    Naperville Central   
  120        Jacqui Schlabach, Sr       25:05.5    Naperville North     
  121        Bowen Bao, Sr              25:13.5    Naperville Central   
  122        Ariana Guerra, Sr          25:28.3    Naperville Central   
  123        Skylar Trussell, Jr        25:32.0    Naperville North     
  124        Erin Morris, Jr            25:41.2    Naperville Central   
  125        Vicki Mendez, Jr           25:42.2    West Chicago         
  126        Courtney Russell, Jr       25:42.6    Naperville Central   
  127        Rebecca Zitella, Jr        25:44.4    Naperville North     
  128        Erin Berry, Sr             25:51.1    Naperville Central   
  129        Samantha Georges, Sr       25:54.0    Glenbard East        
  130        Hannah Curtis, Sr          25:54.9    Naperville Central   
  131        Jaina Parat, Jr            25:58.9    West Chicago         
  132    49  Shannon Charmoli, Sr       26:02.8    Glenbard North       
  133        Meghann Jorstad, Sr        26:04.3    Naperville North     
  134        Madeline Jackson, Sr       26:04.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  135        Giuliana LaMantia, Sr      26:27.5    West Chicago         
  136        Keyuri Parmar, Sr          26:46.7    West Chicago         
  137        Rachel Baiyor, Sr          26:56.1    Naperville North     
  138        Katie Yackey, Sr           27:22.4    West Chicago         
  139        Sonia Nevarez, Sr          28:34.3    Glenbard East        
  140        Alexis Kemp, So            28:50.0    Glenbard East        
  141        Kerry Lavine, Jr           30:27.5    Naperville Central