DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 12, 2012

55 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS         PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Wheaton North            50    4    5    9   14   18   31   35  15:10.1  0:28.3
  2   Naperville North         55    1    7   12   16   19   22   27  15:09.2  0:41.6
  3   Naperville Central       89    8   10   15   20   36   42   46  15:25.1  0:57.7
  4   Wheaton Warrenville S    93    2   11   21   29   30   40   43  15:24.7  0:53.2
  5   Glenbard East           102    6   13   23   28   32   38   41  15:28.4  0:49.9
  6   West Aurora             111    3   17   24   33   34   39   45  15:33.8  1:01.1
  7   Glenbard North          179   25   26   37   44   47   48       16:11.3  1:19.6

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jimmy Qiao, Sr             14:46.1    Naperville North     
    2     2  Nolan McKenna, Jr          14:51.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    3     3  Omar Gomez, Sr             14:58.0    West Aurora          
    4     4  Alex Ryan, Sr              14:58.5    Wheaton North        
    5     5  Paul Steeno, Sr            15:01.2    Wheaton North        
    6     6  Jack Peters, Jr            15:03.2    Glenbard East        
    7     7  Ryan Hanselman, Jr         15:03.6    Naperville North     
    8     8  Matt Stern, Sr             15:05.4    Naperville Central   
    9     9  Joseph Emmanel, Jr         15:07.8    Wheaton North        
   10    10  Christian Schafer, Jr      15:09.3    Naperville Central   
   11    11  Kyle Cepeda, So            15:11.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   12    12  Kerry Gschwendtner, So     15:11.8    Naperville North     
   13    13  Vince Booth, Jr            15:12.2    Glenbard East        
   14    14  Wyatt Didier, Sr           15:16.4    Wheaton North        
   15    15  Ryan Auld, Jr              15:16.6    Naperville Central   
   16    16  Tyler Woodward, Sr         15:16.9    Naperville North     
   17    17  Robert Herrera, Sr         15:23.0    West Aurora          
   18    18  Zach Ewoldt, Sr            15:26.8    Wheaton North        
   19    19  Sam Ceruti, Sr             15:27.6    Naperville North     
   20    20  Ethan Brodeur, Sr          15:31.3    Naperville Central   
   21    21  Luke Schroer, Jr           15:31.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   22    22  Jake Pecorin, Jr           15:32.1    Naperville North     
   23    23  Jovan Newsum, Sr           15:32.2    Glenbard East        
   24    24  Alan Martinez, Sr          15:34.5    West Aurora          
   25    25  Tyler Dixon, Sr            15:35.0    Glenbard North       
   26    26  Joey Campagna, So          15:37.5    Glenbard North       
   27    27  Griffin Haugen, Sr         15:38.9    Naperville North     
   28    28  Brad Busching, Sr          15:41.4    Glenbard East        
   29    29  Daryle Worley, Sr          15:44.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   30    30  David Dillon, Jr           15:44.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   31    31  Wes Noyes, Jr              15:46.7    Wheaton North        
   32    32  Tim Swanson, Sr            15:53.1    Glenbard East        
   33    33  Graham Isaacson, Sr        15:54.3    West Aurora          
   34    34  Connor McCue, Fr           15:59.1    West Aurora          
   35    35  Josh Doty, Sr              15:59.8    Wheaton North        
   36    36  Scott Hicks, So            16:03.1    Naperville Central   
   37    37  Ryan Emmanuel, Jr          16:07.0    Glenbard North       
   38    38  Tom Faron, Sr              16:12.0    Glenbard East        
   39    39  Brandon McKay, Sr          16:14.6    West Aurora          
   40    40  Andrew Smith, Sr           16:21.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   41    41  Jake Schaefer, Sr          16:26.3    Glenbard East        
   42    42  Alex Page, Sr              16:31.2    Naperville Central   
   43    43  Andrew Martz, Sr           16:33.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   44    44  Dennis Jenkins, Jr         16:42.4    Glenbard North       
   45    45  Deonta Motley, Sr          16:49.5    West Aurora          
   46    46  Alec Siwek, Jr             16:54.0    Naperville Central   
   47    47  Josh Bird, Sr              16:54.6    Glenbard North       
   48        Tim Linhardt, Sr           17:10.4    West Chicago         
   49    48  Isaac Medina, Jr           17:13.0    Glenbard North       
   50        Eddy Rubio, Sr             17:23.1    West Chicago