DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 12, 2012

57 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Naperville North         20    1    2    4    6    7    8   11  17:19.1  0:33.5
  2   Wheaton Warrenville S    70    3   13   14   19   21   23   25  17:56.1  1:10.3
  3   Naperville Central       71    9   10   15   17   20   24   26  17:58.1  0:49.9
  4   Wheaton North           134   16   28   29   30   31   34   37  18:49.6  0:59.9
  5   Glenbard East           137    5   18   33   39   42   43   46  18:46.1  2:15.6
  6   West Chicago            142   12   27   32   35   36   40   45  18:50.1  1:33.8
  7   West Aurora             219   22   44   49   50   54   55   56  20:17.6  3:55.0
  8   Glenbard North          225   38   41   47   48   51   52   53  20:04.8  1:45.7

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Elly DeTurris, So          16:59.3    Naperville North     
    2     2  Maria McDaniel, Jr         17:09.5    Naperville North     
    3     3  Hope Schmelzle, Sr         17:17.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    4     4  Judy Pendergast, Fr        17:21.6    Naperville North     
    5     5  Lindsay Grahmam, Fr        17:22.7    Glenbard East        
    6     6  Kate Shannon, Fr           17:32.4    Naperville North     
    7     7  Alex Moxon, Jr             17:32.7    Naperville North     
    8     8  Jenny Smith, So            17:35.1    Naperville North     
    9     9  Ruta Raulickis, Jr         17:37.3    Naperville Central   
   10    10  Rachel Hoffman, So         17:39.8    Naperville Central   
   11    11  Kimber Meyer, Sr           17:39.9    Naperville North     
   12    12  Lindsey Sayner, Jr         17:43.6    West Chicago         
   13    13  McKenna Kiple, Sr          17:48.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   14    14  Erin Herrmann, Sr          17:50.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   15    15  Ellie Marcet, Fr           17:55.4    Naperville Central   
   16    16  Kate Shikany, So           18:06.3    Wheaton North        
   17    17  Katie Hoffman, So          18:10.7    Naperville Central   
   18    18  Lisa Laurenzana, Sr        18:15.0    Glenbard East        
   19    19  Mikayla Kightlinger, Sr    18:17.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   20    20  Allie Ciha, Jr             18:27.2    Naperville Central   
   21    21  Helen Majer, Sr            18:27.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   22    22  Claire Loran, Sr           18:29.2    West Aurora          
   23    23  Mary Erdman, Fr            18:32.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   24    24  Isabel Lopez, So           18:33.6    Naperville Central   
   25    25  Kendall Laveen, Fr         18:37.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   26    26  Emily White, Jr            18:46.9    Naperville Central   
   27    27  Mae Elizabeth Gimre, So    18:47.2    West Chicago         
   28    28  Lindsay Johnson, So        18:52.0    Wheaton North        
   29    29  Jill Humecke, Fr           19:00.0    Wheaton North        
   30    30  Alison Farnsworth, So      19:03.6    Wheaton North        
   31    31  Mikayla Hartel, Jr         19:06.2    Wheaton North        
   32    32  Diana Beltran, Jr          19:07.1    West Chicago         
   33    33  Yoselin Toledo, Fr         19:10.1    Glenbard East        
   34    34  Sarah Santizo, So          19:13.6    Wheaton North        
   35    35  Ana Flores, So             19:15.3    West Chicago         
   36    36  Julia Caithamer, Sr        19:17.3    West Chicago         
   37    37  Mary Rosenwinkel, Jr       19:18.3    Wheaton North        
   38    38  Simone Carr, So            19:23.0    Glenbard North       
   39    39  Amanda Chlebek, Fr         19:24.7    Glenbard East        
   40    40  Gena Rodriguez, Jr         19:26.2    West Chicago         
   41    41  Jematia Chepyator, Sr      19:34.2    Glenbard North       
   42    42  Morgan Easterday, Fr       19:38.3    Glenbard East        
   43    43  K J. Nelson, Sr            19:41.6    Glenbard East        
   44    44  Alejandra Rios, Sr         19:42.5    West Aurora          
   45    45  Catherine Serio, Jr        19:45.4    West Chicago         
   46    46  Jayne Peters, Fr           19:47.0    Glenbard East        
   47    47  Alisha Urban, Sr           19:59.6    Glenbard North       
   48    48  Ellie Schwetz, Sr          20:18.3    Glenbard North       
   49    49  Gabriela Aguilar, So       20:25.4    West Aurora          
   50    50  Miranda Gollwitzer, So     20:26.8    West Aurora          
   51    51  Ariana Hammersmith, Jr     21:08.7    Glenbard North       
   52    52  Weronika Zon, Sr           21:24.3    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Katie Chamberlain, Jr      21:55.6    Glenbard North       
   54    54  Kim Coronado, Jr           22:24.1    West Aurora          
   55    55  Angela Hatcher, Sr         22:31.2    West Aurora          
   56    56  Beth Kulisek, Sr           23:16.2    West Aurora