Elgin City Classic - Varsity Girls

Hosted by Elgin High School

August 28, 2012

75 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        20    2    3    4    5    6   10   11  19:19.0  0:40.6
  2   Streamwood               54    7    8    9   12   18   21   22  20:33.4  1:29.2
  3   Bartlett                 81    1   13   16   23   28   29   32  21:08.5  3:55.9
  4   Glenbard North           90   14   15   17   20   24   36   41  21:31.6  1:31.4
  5   South Elgin             148   19   30   31   33   35   37   38  22:42.4  1:31.2
  6   Harvest Christian       179   26   27   40   42   44   45   46  23:26.1  2:18.3
  7   East Aurora             199   25   34   39   47   54            24:03.7  3:38.1
  8   Larkin                  241   43   48   49   50   51   52   53  25:07.1  1:05.4

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Nicole Watkins, Sr         18:38.2    Bartlett             
    2     2  Ashley England, Jr         18:50.5    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Kaylee Wessel, Jr          19:24.0    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Nina Olshever, Fr          19:24.1    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Elle Murata, Sr            19:25.6    St. Charles North    
    6     6  Shelby Artman, Fr          19:31.0    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Gabby Juarez, So           20:05.5    Streamwood           
    8     8  Samantha Harding, So       20:12.4    Streamwood           
    9     9  Adelaide Kelly, So         20:17.5    Streamwood           
   10    10  Nicole Lopez, Sr           20:19.3    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Natalia Gawlik, Jr         20:32.9    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Cassidy Wingerd, So        20:36.9    Streamwood           
   13        Natalie Himmel, Sr         20:41.4    Dundee-Crown         
   14    13  Megan Neilson, Sr          20:44.6    Bartlett             
   15    14  Simone Carr                20:50.7    Glenbard North       
   16    15  Jematia Chepyator          21:01.5    Glenbard North       
   17    16  Mariah Brown, Jr           21:27.7    Bartlett             
   18    17  Ellie Schwetz              21:31.2    Glenbard North       
   19    18  Marisol Lazaro, Jr         21:34.7    Streamwood           
   20        Maggie Himmel, Fr          21:34.7    Dundee-Crown         
   21    19  Taylor Warrick, Jr         21:40.0    South Elgin          
   22        Becky Winters, Sr          21:40.4    St. Charles North    
   23    20  Alisha Urban               21:52.8    Glenbard North       
   24    21  Berenice Cabral, So        22:01.8    Streamwood           
   25        Audrey White, Sr           22:02.4    St. Charles North    
   26    22  Lisa Patel, Jr             22:13.8    Streamwood           
   27        Megan Yound, Sr            22:15.0    St. Charles North    
   28        Anali Cisneros, Fr         22:17.5    Elgin                
   29    23  Kara Harmet, Jr            22:17.6    Bartlett             
   30    24  Weronika Zon               22:22.1    Glenbard North       
   31    25  Vanessa Martinez, Sr       22:22.2    East Aurora          
   32    26  Hannah Nelson, Fr          22:23.0    Harvest Christian    
   33    27  Valerie Richter, So        22:24.4    Harvest Christian    
   34        Kirsten Berlet, Sr         22:25.8    Dundee-Crown         
   35    28  Kelly Zilinsky, Sr         22:34.1    Bartlett             
   36    29  Emily Dowden, So           22:46.8    Bartlett             
   37    30  Kirsten Kochan, So         22:49.1    South Elgin          
   38    31  Abby Kenny, Sr             22:51.1    South Elgin          
   39    32  Marisa Wegener, Sr         22:55.6    Bartlett             
   40        Megan Seidl, Sr            22:58.0    Bartlett             
   41    33  Samantha Czuprinski, Fr    23:00.8    South Elgin          
   42    34  Karina Garcia, Sr          23:06.7    East Aurora          
   43        Mary Jaskowiak, Sr         23:09.3    Dundee-Crown         
   44    35  Casey Schoenborn, Sr       23:11.2    South Elgin          
   45        Jackie Selig, Jr           23:15.6    Bartlett             
   46    36  Katie Chamberlain          23:23.9    Glenbard North       
   47        Nicole Witt, Jr            23:24.1    Streamwood           
   48    37  Kamaria Bush, So           23:30.7    South Elgin          
   49    38  Yesenia Gonzalez, Fr       23:33.9    South Elgin          
   50    39  Nixa Delreal, Jr           23:35.0    East Aurora          
   51    40  Anneliese Herman, Jr       23:39.5    Harvest Christian    
   52        Tajmenna Williby, Jr       23:49.4    South Elgin          
   53    41  Ariana Hammersmith         23:51.5    Glenbard North       
   54    42  Aliyah Ellis, Jr           24:02.3    Harvest Christian    
   55        Yumi Ota, So               24:02.6    Bartlett             
   56    43  Jocelyn Salinas, Jr        24:15.9    Larkin               
   57        Makena Heffernan, Sr       24:31.8    Elgin                
   58        Sydnie Jo Schwartz, Jr     24:33.1    Bartlett             
   59    44  Anna Oelerich, Jr          24:41.3    Harvest Christian    
   60        Jessica Hayes, Jr          24:44.6    Bartlett             
   61        Claire Slayter, Sr         24:49.3    Bartlett             
   62        Elizabeth Nieto, Jr        24:49.6    South Elgin          
   63        Amanda Kruis               24:51.4    Glenbard North       
   64        Amanda Becker              24:51.9    Glenbard North       
   65    45  Kylee Knox, So             24:53.8    Harvest Christian    
   66    46  Whitney Donaldson, So      24:56.1    Harvest Christian    
   67        Ane Flekstad               24:59.0    Glenbard North       
   68        Rachel Keszycki, Sr        25:03.1    Bartlett             
   69        Marie Bedoun               25:07.1    Glenbard North       
   70    47  Alondra Hernandez, Jr      25:14.1    East Aurora          
   71    48  Jennifer Miller, Jr        25:18.0    Larkin               
   72    49  Yenitza Castillo, Jr       25:19.9    Larkin               
   73    50  Emily Fischer, Jr          25:20.5    Larkin               
   74    51  Sarah Fischer, Jr          25:21.3    Larkin               
   75        Jasmine Leonard            25:22.9    Glenbard North       
   76    52  Cynthia Pries, Jr          25:33.5    Larkin               
   77    53  Elizabeth Alvarado, So     25:34.1    Larkin               
   78        Idalis Salcedo, So         25:43.1    Elgin                
   79        Rebekah Saffle, Jr         25:44.4    South Elgin          
   80        Morgan Ormsby, So          25:46.6    Bartlett             
   81    54  Briana Landeros, Sr        26:00.3    East Aurora          
   82        Jessica Littlefield, So    26:07.6    Bartlett             
   83        Brenda Alcantara, Sr       26:14.7    South Elgin          
   84        Mariah Hammer, Sr          26:17.7    South Elgin          
   85        Kaity Santelli, Sr         26:44.4    South Elgin          
   86        Stephanie Miller, Sr       27:15.0    South Elgin          
   87        Maddie Lag, So             27:19.1    Elgin                
   88        Monica Hutchison, Sr       27:35.3    Bartlett             
   89        Nancy Swick, Sr            27:42.9    Bartlett