Elgin City Classic - Varsity Boys

Hosted by Elgin High School

August 28, 2012

72 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        44    3    6    8   11   16   36   38  16:31.0  0:38.3
  2   Bartlett                 72    1    5   12   26   28   31   33  16:40.8  0:57.8
  3   Batavia                  81    7   10   20   21   23   43   45  16:47.2  0:38.1
  4   Glenbard North          114    2    4   19   37   52   56   59  17:02.3  1:56.6
  5   Elgin                   122    9   17   27   34   35   41   44  17:04.4  0:58.0
  6   East Aurora             135   13   22   25   29   46   54   69  17:10.6  1:08.3
  7   South Elgin             176   14   15   32   57   58   60   62  17:37.5  1:52.0
  8   Larkin                  229   30   47   48   51   53   55   61  17:54.2  1:01.4
  9   Dundee-Crown            245   40   42   49   50   64   67   68  18:09.3  1:33.2
 10   Streamwood              261   18   39   63   70   71   72   75  18:47.3  3:13.6
 11   Harvest Christian       302   24   65   66   73   74   76   77  19:47.2  4:47.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Connor Rachford, Sr        16:08.6    Bartlett             
    2     2  Tyler Dixon, Sr            16:14.7    Glenbard North       
    3     3  Spencer Gray, Sr           16:17.4    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Joe Campagna, So           16:19.8    Glenbard North       
    5     5  Dan Cotton, Jr             16:20.0    Bartlett             
    6     6  Nicholas Borger, Sr        16:22.0    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Ricky Downs, Jr            16:24.7    Batavia              
    8     8  Nathan Klair, Jr           16:26.2    St. Charles North    
    9     9  Emilio Mancha, Jr          16:28.0    Elgin                
   10    10  Jorden Berendt, Jr         16:29.1    Batavia              
   11    11  Ryan Joyce, Sr             16:33.8    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Anthony Peters, Jr         16:42.8    Bartlett             
   13    13  Felipe Nino, So            16:45.2    East Aurora          
   14    14  Jose Gonzalez, Jr          16:48.1    South Elgin          
   15    15  Matthew Stover, Jr         16:50.7    South Elgin          
   16    16  Kevin Davis, Jr            16:55.6    St. Charles North    
   17    17  Cris Martinez, Sr          16:58.1    Elgin                
   18    18  Daniel Robles, Sr          16:58.5    Streamwood           
   19    19  Ryan Emmanuel, Jr          16:58.9    Glenbard North       
   20    20  Mitch Voellinger, Jr       16:59.4    Batavia              
   21    21  Nick Lowe, Jr              17:00.2    Batavia              
   22    22  Christian Castro, So       17:00.6    East Aurora          
   23    23  Jackson Vance, Sr          17:02.7    Batavia              
   24    24  Robert Doby, Sr            17:04.2    Harvest Christian    
   25    25  Miguel Sanchez, Sr         17:04.3    East Aurora          
   26    26  Alex Peters, Jr            17:06.2    Bartlett             
   27    27  Tanner Bednar, Sr          17:06.2    Elgin                
   28    28  Mitch Sullivan, Sr         17:06.3    Bartlett             
   29    29  Francisco Valtierrez, Jr   17:09.4    East Aurora          
   30    30  Cameron Powers, Jr         17:16.2    Larkin               
   31    31  Myles Zilinsky, So         17:17.6    Bartlett             
   32    32  Matt McClure, Jr           17:18.4    South Elgin          
   33    33  Alejandro Hernandez, Sr    17:23.3    Bartlett             
   34    34  Nathan Hasken, Sr          17:23.8    Elgin                
   35    35  Chris Porras, Sr           17:26.0    Elgin                
   36    36  Ryan McSweeney, Sr         17:26.5    St. Charles North    
   37    37  Josh Bird, Sr              17:26.9    Glenbard North       
   38    38  Keane O'Kelley, Sr         17:27.8    St. Charles North    
   39        Alex Isla, Jr              17:29.2    Bartlett             
   40    39  William Troman, Jr         17:32.5    Streamwood           
   41        Matt Gray, Jr              17:33.2    Bartlett             
   42    40  Trevor Vogler, Sr          17:37.4    Dundee-Crown         
   43    41  Richard Childs, Jr         17:38.2    Elgin                
   44        Jack Feeney, Jr            17:41.1    St. Charles North    
   45        John Mancinelli, Sr        17:41.7    Bartlett             
   46    42  Todd Noreen, So            17:47.9    Dundee-Crown         
   47    43  Luke Daniels, Jr           17:48.6    Batavia              
   48    44  Fabian Salazar, Sr         17:49.5    Elgin                
   49    45  Matt Jones, Jr             17:51.5    Batavia              
   50    46  Salvador Rodriguez, Sr     17:53.5    East Aurora          
   51    47  Ernesto Garcia, Sr         17:54.2    Larkin               
   52    48  Mitch Pepa, Sr             17:54.5    Larkin               
   53    49  Thomas Halverson, Sr       18:02.3    Dundee-Crown         
   54        Nate Harms, Sr             18:02.5    Batavia              
   55    50  David Breyette, Sr         18:08.5    Dundee-Crown         
   56    51  Alex O'Claire, Jr          18:08.8    Larkin               
   57    52  Isaac Medina, Jr           18:11.3    Glenbard North       
   58        Andrew Kendell, Jr         18:16.7    Batavia              
   59    53  Luis Subias, Sr            18:17.6    Larkin               
   60    54  Fredrick Wilson, Jr        18:18.2    East Aurora          
   61        David Johnson, So          18:18.7    Bartlett             
   62        Anuj Chokshi, Sr           18:19.7    Elgin                
   63        Michael Borger, Sr         18:20.4    St. Charles North    
   64        Alec Cunningham, Jr        18:25.3    Batavia              
   65    55  Jeremy Bauer, Sr           18:25.8    Larkin               
   66    56  Nick Hatler, Sr            18:30.1    Glenbard North       
   67    57  James Hegarty, Jr          18:30.1    South Elgin          
   68        Tyler Smith, Sr            18:37.8    Bartlett             
   69        Joseph Potocki, Jr         18:39.2    St. Charles North    
   70    58  Beny Romo, Sr              18:40.0    South Elgin          
   71        John Small, Sr             18:42.5    St. Charles North    
   72        Will McConville, So        18:44.7    Bartlett             
   73    59  Andrew Krohn, Jr           18:51.6    Glenbard North       
   74        Will Smith, Jr             18:51.8    Batavia              
   75    60  Brandon VanBogaert, So     18:53.0    South Elgin          
   76    61  Jason Bauer, Sr            18:55.4    Larkin               
   77        Charlie Wiltgen, Sr        19:02.2    Elgin                
   78    62  Harrison LaGambina, Sr     19:02.8    South Elgin          
   79    63  Zel Salazar, So            19:03.1    Streamwood           
   80        Nicholas LaMore, Sr        19:04.7    South Elgin          
   81        Hugo Olvera, Sr            19:08.1    Larkin               
   82        Liam Patrick Kenney, Jr    19:09.3    South Elgin          
   83        Jeremy Karll, Jr           19:10.2    Glenbard North       
   84    64  Andrew Cassiere, Jr        19:10.6    Dundee-Crown         
   85        Chris Orlow, Jr            19:11.0    Batavia              
   86        Jorge Martinez, Sr         19:13.1    Bartlett             
   87    65  Jacon Schott, Jr           19:14.2    Harvest Christian    
   88        Ben Rudy, Sr               19:15.9    Batavia              
   89        Dan Mace, Jr               19:21.7    Batavia              
   90    66  John Vislisel, Jr          19:24.8    Harvest Christian    
   91        Bryce Coffey, Jr           19:25.0    Bartlett             
   92    67  Trevor Downing, Sr         19:25.2    Dundee-Crown         
   93        Peter Francissen, Jr       19:27.9    St. Charles North    
   94        Dennis Jenkins             19:29.0    Glenbard North       
   95        Kevin Westerlund, Sr       19:29.4    Bartlett             
   96        Jacob Sellers, Jr          19:30.3    Bartlett             
   97        Zack Taylor, Jr            19:30.6    Glenbard North       
   98        Sean Ireland, Jr           19:30.7    Bartlett             
   99        Jose Mendoza, Sr           19:33.8    Larkin               
  100    68  Jon Caliguire, Sr          19:34.6    Dundee-Crown         
  101        Chris Boyd, Sr             19:34.6    Larkin               
  102        Jack Zaley, Jr             19:43.5    South Elgin          
  103        Omar Medina, Sr            19:44.5    Batavia              
  104        Jesus Rodriguez, Sr        19:45.1    Elgin                
  105        Tim Hycner, Jr             19:46.3    Glenbard North       
  106        Kenneth Black, Sr          19:47.4    St. Charles North    
  107        Jeremy Wodka, Sr           19:48.7    Dundee-Crown         
  108    69  David Alvarado, Sr         19:49.6    East Aurora          
  109        James Wells, Jr            19:57.0    Bartlett             
  110        Andrew Brhel, Jr           19:58.7    Bartlett             
  111        Robert Pelletier, Sr       20:03.3    Bartlett             
  112        Jeff Smogolski, Sr         20:06.4    South Elgin          
  113    70  Vasu Patel, Jr             20:10.2    Streamwood           
  114        Tom Lindholm, Jr           20:11.2    St. Charles North    
  115    71  Jose Resendiz, Jr          20:12.1    Streamwood           
  116        Justin Cabrera, So         20:14.2    St. Charles North    
  117        Carter O'Brien, Jr         20:16.6    St. Charles North    
  118        Alex Breyette, Sr          20:19.5    Dundee-Crown         
  119        Nick Thomka, Sr            20:22.4    St. Charles North    
  120        Glenn Lyle, Jr             20:23.1    South Elgin          
  121        Alex Benson, Sr            20:24.0    Bartlett             
  122        Jon Heideman, Sr           20:24.1    Glenbard North       
  123        Peter Lam, Sr              20:26.0    St. Charles North    
  124        Nimer Esparza, Sr          20:28.0    Glenbard North       
  125        James Hartnett, Sr         20:31.1    South Elgin          
  126        Tavares Fowler, Sr         20:32.9    Dundee-Crown         
  127        Jake Kenny, Sr             20:36.5    South Elgin          
  128    72  Collin Crumlett, Jr        20:37.1    Streamwood           
  129        Colin Stiefer, Jr          20:40.5    Dundee-Crown         
  130        Jason Push, Sr             20:44.7    Glenbard North       
  131        Tyler Albers, Sr           20:47.0    Batavia              
  132        Noah Throw, Sr             20:48.5    St. Charles North    
  133        Tim Olson, Sr              20:51.4    Dundee-Crown         
  134        Sergio Ramirez, Jr         21:07.4    Larkin               
  135        Reuben Jaro, Sr            21:07.5    Elgin                
  136        Rafael Quintana, Sr        21:10.1    Larkin               
  137        Max Claveria, Jr           21:10.5    Bartlett             
  138        Joaquin Reyes, Jr          21:10.9    South Elgin          
  139        Jonathan Ko, Jr            21:11.5    Bartlett             
  140        Michael McGrath, So        21:12.3    Bartlett             
  141    73  Kurt Pazdra, Jr            21:21.9    Harvest Christian    
  142        Tomas Navarro, Sr          21:29.0    East Aurora          
  143        Ezequiel Rios, Sr          21:29.4    East Aurora          
  144        Dan O'Leary, Jr            21:45.0    Glenbard North       
  145    74  Brett Cramer, Fr           21:51.1    Harvest Christian    
  146        Gabriel Saurez, Sr         21:54.2    East Aurora          
  147        Sean Battin, Sr            21:54.8    Dundee-Crown         
  148    75  Nabeel Baig, Sr            21:55.0    Streamwood           
  149        Ben White, Sr              22:00.1    Batavia              
  150        Elvis Reyes, Sr            22:02.7    East Aurora          
  151        Jacob Fragoso, Jr          22:07.0    St. Charles North    
  152    76  Rex DeLara, Fr             22:08.1    Harvest Christian    
  153        Baltazar Nino, Sr          22:09.9    East Aurora          
  154        Michael Chang, Sr          22:27.1    Glenbard North       
  155    77  Tyler Leslie, Jr           22:29.7    Harvest Christian    
  156        Josh Palan, Jr             22:30.4    St. Charles North    
  157        Alex Shirley, Jr           22:51.1    South Elgin          
  158        Gavin Karr, Jr             22:59.8    St. Charles North    
  159        Kevin Dispensa, Sr         23:00.1    Dundee-Crown         
  160        Tim Kormaromy, Sr          23:05.2    Dundee-Crown         
  161        Austin Kyle, Jr            23:13.0    St. Charles North    
  162        Martell Thompson, Jr       23:15.2    Dundee-Crown         
  163        Brian Ansdersen, Jr        23:16.7    Dundee-Crown         
  164        Nick Paoletti, Sr          23:21.4    Glenbard North       
  165        Phong Pham, So             24:22.5    Glenbard North       
  166        Lee Austen, So             24:24.6    Dundee-Crown         
  167        Thomas Rice, Jr            24:36.6    Dundee-Crown         
  168        Brandon Meng, Jr           24:46.2    Dundee-Crown         
  169        Christian Reyes, Jr        24:52.8    East Aurora          
  170        Yonathan Zewdie, Jr        25:35.2    South Elgin          
  171        Jaden French, Jr           25:35.9    Larkin               
  172        Jordan Bolin, Jr           25:40.3    South Elgin          
  173        Ryan Spillane, Sr          26:33.3    Batavia              
  174        Gio Leguia, Sr             27:50.1    Bartlett             
  175        Adil Ahmed, Jr             29:43.8    South Elgin