IHSA Class 2A Kaneland Regional - Boys

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

October 20, 2012

Clear, 47 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS         PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Crystal Lake (Central)   31    1    3    5   10   12   18   24  16:28.1  1:19.4
  2   Maple Park (Kaneland)    69    6    7   13   20   23   25   30  16:57.8  0:47.2
  3   Sycamore                 96    4    8   17   31   36   40   45  17:24.0  2:06.8
  4   Prairie Ridge            97    2   15   19   29   32   39   41  17:19.2  2:11.2
  5   Burlington (Central)    107   11   21   22   26   27   43   47  17:22.2  0:49.1
  6   Woodstock               131   14   16   28   35   38   44   50  17:50.7  1:52.5
  7   Hampshire               200    9   34   51   52   54   55   56  19:07.2  3:45.4
  8   Rochelle                206   33   37   42   46   48   49   53  18:55.6  0:56.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM     
    1     1  Alex Baker, Sr             15:37.1    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    2     2  Joe Cowlin, Sr             16:07.5    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
    3     3  Ryan Pitner, Jr            16:19.4    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    4     4  Mark Stice, Jr             16:32.8    Sycamore             
    5     5  Adam Baker, Sr             16:35.0    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    6     6  Conor Johnson, Sr          16:36.9    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
    7     7  Kyle Carter, Jr            16:37.2    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
    8     8  Adam Millburg, So          16:39.4    Sycamore             
    9     9  Ross Seaton, Sr            16:46.0    Hampshire            
   10    10  Zach Gemmell, Jr           16:52.7    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   11    11  Clay Musial, So            16:53.9    Burlington (Central) 
   12    12  Nick Amato, Jr             16:56.5    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   13    13  Nathaniel Kucera, Jr       16:56.5    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   14    14  Liam DeWane, Jr            16:57.0    Woodstock            
   15    15  Scott Hearne, So           17:00.6    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 
   16    16  Luke Beattie, Fr           17:01.0    Woodstock            
   17    17  David Emmert, Sr           17:02.0    Sycamore             
   18    18  Mark Talarico, Sr          17:04.2    Crystal Lake (Central 
   19    19  Mitch Kazin, So            17:10.1    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 
   20    20  Luis Acosta, Jr            17:14.4    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   21    21  Josh Schwarting, Jr        17:16.6    Burlington (Central) 
   22    22  Dan Morgan, Sr             17:19.7    Burlington (Central) 
   23    23  Brandon Huber, Sr          17:24.0    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   24    24  Scott Levengood, Jr        17:32.8    Crystal Lake (Central 
   25    25  John Meisenger, Sr         17:37.3    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   26    26  Thomas Osko, Jr            17:37.8    Burlington (Central) 
   27    27  Kyle Neubauer, So          17:43.0    Burlington (Central) 
   28    28  Zach Bellavia, Jr          17:50.2    Woodstock            
   29    29  Chris Berg, So             17:58.9    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 
   30    30  Ryan Bower, Jr             18:01.6    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   31    31  Kendryk Rand, Jr           18:06.1    Sycamore             
   32    32  Ryan Martenson, Sr         18:18.7    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
   33    33  Gabe Pedraza, So           18:22.0    Rochelle             
   34    34  Alex Pagan, Sr             18:27.8    Hampshire            
   35    35  Andy Layoff, Jr            18:35.8    Woodstock            
   36    36  Jason Ruetten, So          18:39.6    Sycamore             
   37    37  Mark Wanner, Fr            18:45.3    Rochelle             
   38    38  Jordan Powers, Sr          18:49.5    Woodstock            
   39    39  Mike Jacobson, Sr          18:49.8    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 
   40    40  Jordan Peterson, Jr        18:52.3    Sycamore             
   41    41  Payton Otto, Fr            18:55.4    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
   42    42  Julian Hernandez, Fr       18:59.1    Rochelle             
   43    43  Wes Metcalfe, Fr           19:00.3    Burlington (Central) 
   44    44  Paul Tempin, Sr            19:06.7    Woodstock            
   45    45  Nick Aase, Jr              19:10.4    Sycamore             
   46    46  Alex Nash, Jr              19:13.9    Rochelle             
   47    47  Andrew Barrueta, So        19:14.7    Burlington (Central) 
   48    48  Brian Johnson, So          19:17.9    Rochelle             
   49    49  Pablo Silva, So            19:23.5    Rochelle             
   50    50  Dan Shook, Fr              19:26.6    Woodstock            
   51    51  Jacob Serio, So            19:44.5    Hampshire            
   52    52  Merrick Ramza, Fr          20:06.5    Hampshire            
   53    53  Noah Huftalin, Jr          20:27.1    Rochelle             
   54    54  Sean Kilbourne, So         20:31.4    Hampshire            
   55    55  Mike Kozina, Fr            23:14.6    Hampshire            
   56    56  David Del Re, Fr           23:17.6    Hampshire