IHSA Class 2A Kaneland Regional - Girls

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

October 20, 2012

Clear, 47 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS         PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Maple Park (Kaneland)    43    1    6    9   12   15   21   24  19:39.7  2:21.4
  2   Crystal Lake (Central)   44    2    4    5   14   19   27   35  19:39.8  2:18.1
  3   Prairie Ridge            80    7   11   17   22   23   26   28  20:34.5  1:18.2
  4   Woodstock               101    3   16   20   29   33   34   36  20:43.9  2:27.3
  5   Sycamore                131    8   10   30   40   43   47   48  21:12.1  2:36.3
  6   Burlington (Central)    155   13   25   37   39   41   42   46  21:33.3  2:00.1
  7   Rochelle                191   18   32   38   51   52   53   54  22:32.0  3:40.2
  8   Hampshire               219   31   44   45   49   50   55       22:44.8  2:08.5

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Victoria Clinton, So       18:05.7    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
    2     2  Sami Staples, So           18:30.7    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    3     3  Maura Beattie, Jr          19:06.5    Woodstock            
    4     4  Maddie Dagley, Jr          19:13.4    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    5     5  Mary Fleming, So           19:25.3    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    6     6  Brianna Bower, Fr          19:33.8    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
    7     7  Andie Shine, So            19:47.6    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
    8     8  Maggie Lalowski, Jr        19:51.9    Sycamore             
    9     9  Sydney Strang, Jr          19:55.6    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   10    10  Morgan Morreale, Sr        20:03.8    Sycamore             
   11    11  Erin Wagner, Jr            20:12.1    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
   12    12  Abby Dodis, Sr             20:16.3    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   13    13  Kayla Wolf, Sr             20:17.6    Burlington (Central) 
   14    14  Rachel Kautz, So           20:21.0    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   15    15  Amanda Lesak, Sr           20:27.0    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   16    16  Sarah Semmen, So           20:33.7    Woodstock            
   17    17  Amanda Hoyland, Sr         20:41.7    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
   18    18  Michelle Dobbs, Sr         20:43.3    Rochelle             
   19    19  Avery Roberston, Jr        20:48.7    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   20    20  Grace Beattie, Fr          21:00.0    Woodstock            
   21    21  Maggie Brundige, Sr        21:03.7    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   22    22  Ashley Duda, Jr            21:05.4    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
   23    23  Rachel Pollastrini, Jr     21:05.7    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 
   24    24  Ashley Castellanos, Sr     21:06.8    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   25    25  Courtni Neubauer, So       21:09.1    Burlington (Central) 
   26    26  Mackenzie Small, Jr        21:10.1    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
   27    27  Katie McGuire, Sr          21:18.9    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   28    28  Ana Botto, Sr              21:19.9    Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 
   29    29  Kerstin Wolf, Sr           21:25.8    Woodstock            
   30    30  Stephanie Cole, Jr         21:26.6    Sycamore             
   31    31  Natalia Sztuk Vel Sztuk, So
                                       21:29.7    Hampshire            
   32    32  Hannah Gille, Jr           21:29.8    Rochelle             
   33    33  Megan Hansen, Fr           21:33.8    Woodstock            
   34    34  Amy Zhang, Fr              21:35.1    Woodstock            
   35    35  Bronwyn Harper, Sr         21:44.4    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   36    36  Hannah Jacobs, Sr          21:50.9    Woodstock            
   37    37  Mykayla Evans, Jr          21:56.0    Burlington (Central) 
   38    38  Laura Saldana, Jr          22:02.3    Rochelle             
   39    39  Katie Bush, Jr             22:06.2    Burlington (Central) 
   40    40  Hannah Cerny, Fr           22:10.1    Sycamore             
   41    41  Hannah Zipoy, Jr           22:17.7    Burlington (Central) 
   42    42  Jane Crocetti, Sr          22:19.6    Burlington (Central) 
   43    43  Amy Schroeder, Jr          22:28.1    Sycamore             
   44    44  Lorena Sanchez, Jr         22:31.8    Hampshire            
   45    45  Elizabeth Pagan, Jr        22:31.8    Hampshire            
   46    46  Nayely Valenciano, Jr      22:44.1    Burlington (Central) 
   47    47  Katie Denius, Jr           22:45.7    Sycamore             
   48    48  Kylie Ocker, Jr            23:11.4    Sycamore             
   49    49  Virginia Cano, Sr          23:32.6    Hampshire            
   50    50  Jordyn Flesher, Fr         23:38.2    Hampshire            
   51    51  Jasmyn Patterson, So       24:01.0    Rochelle             
   52    52  Jessica Hickey, Fr         24:23.5    Rochelle             
   53    53  Payton Collins, Jr         24:28.0    Rochelle             
   54    54  Aspen Wheeler, Fr          24:46.9    Rochelle             
   55    55  Rebecca Freund, So         24:58.1    Hampshire