IHSA Class 3A Lake Park Regional - Girls

Lake Park H.S. East Campus - Roselle, IL

October 20, 2012

56 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS          PLACES OF FINISHERS       AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Lake Park                43    4    6   10   11   12   13   23  17:55.1  1:05.8
  2   Glenbard West            47    1    3    8   17   18   20   30  17:45.5  2:18.1
  3   York                     79    2   15   16   22   24   25   27  18:24.3  2:14.6
  4   Fenwick                 115    5   14   26   33   37   44   45  18:55.6  2:27.9
  5   Oak Park-River Forest   123    9   19   28   32   35   41   48  19:07.5  1:41.0
  6   Glenbard East           132    7   21   31   34   39   42   50  19:13.7  2:19.7
  7   Willowbrook             195   29   36   40   43   47   49   51  20:02.1  1:16.6
  8   Proviso West            256   38   46   53   57   62   64       22:30.7  5:31.6
  9   Addison Trail           283   52   54   58   59   60   61   63  23:51.1  3:01.1
 10   Proviso East            309   55   56   65   66   67            27:15.9  9:18.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM        
    1     1  Madeline Perez, Jr         16:28.1    Glenbard West        
    2     2  Emma Fisher, Sr            16:48.6    York                 
    3     3  Lisa Luczak, So            16:52.3    Glenbard West        
    4     4  Kaylee Flanagan, Sr        17:11.1    Lake Park            
    5     5  Olivia Ryan, So            17:32.3    Fenwick              
    6     6  Samantha Montalbano, Sr    17:39.4    Lake Park            
    7     7  Lindsay Graham, Fr         17:48.5    Glenbard East        
    8     8  Emma Reifel, Sr            18:02.9    Glenbard West        
    9     9  Erin Schrobilgen, Jr       18:09.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
   10    10  Ruth Garippo, Sr           18:11.7    Lake Park            
   11    11  Brianne Murphy, Sr         18:16.7    Lake Park            
   12    12  Nicole Alfano, Jr          18:16.8    Lake Park            
   13    13  Rachel Garippo, Sr         18:23.1    Lake Park            
   14    14  Briana Daley, Jr           18:23.3    Fenwick              
   15    15  Hannah Wahlgren, So        18:32.7    York                 
   16    16  Katherine Schlemmel, Sr    18:37.6    York                 
   17    17  Christina Sedall, Fr       18:38.0    Glenbard West        
   18    18  Cynthia Mote, Sr           18:46.1    Glenbard West        
   19    19  Haley Thompson, Fr         18:52.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
   20    20  Megan Ozog, So             18:52.7    Glenbard West        
   21    21  Lisa Laurenzana, Sr        18:54.9    Glenbard East        
   22    22  Dayle Mueller, So          18:59.6    York                 
   23    23  Maria Zepeda, So           19:02.1    Lake Park            
   24    24  Kristen O'Malley, Sr       19:03.1    York                 
   25    25  Allison Smith, Jr          19:05.4    York                 
   26    26  Becky Steinmeyer, Sr       19:05.5    Fenwick              
   27    27  Caitlin Blum, Jr           19:07.9    York                 
   28    28  Amy Valentine, So          19:09.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
   29    29  Molly Krawczykowski, Jr    19:20.6    Willowbrook          
   30    30  Kate Majewski, Sr          19:23.8    Glenbard West        
   31    31  Yoselin Toledo, Fr         19:32.9    Glenbard East        
   32    32  Jennifer Smith, Jr         19:34.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
   33    33  Janeen Latz, Jr            19:37.0    Fenwick              
   34    34  Amanda Chlebek, Fr         19:44.1    Glenbard East        
   35    35  Hanna Gorin, So            19:50.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
   36    36  Taylor Burton, Jr          19:51.8    Willowbrook          
   37    37  Megan Cahill, Sr           20:00.1    Fenwick              
   38    38  Veroly Calderon, Sr        20:00.2    Proviso West         
   39    39  Morgan Easterday, Fr       20:08.2    Glenbard East        
   40    40  Danielle Velasquez, Fr     20:09.6    Willowbrook          
   41    41  Merideth Blatner, Jr       20:10.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
   42    42  Jayne Peters, Fr           20:10.8    Glenbard East        
   43    43  Shannon Jones, Fr          20:11.6    Willowbrook          
   44    44  Ciara Hopkinson, Fr        20:17.9    Fenwick              
   45    45  Anna Schierl, Jr           20:20.1    Fenwick              
   46    46  Raquel Almazan, Sr         20:23.8    Proviso West         
   47    47  Jocelyn Rodriguez, Fr      20:37.2    Willowbrook          
   48    48  Erin Mcintosh, Sr          20:51.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
   49    49  Kathrene Garcia, Jr        20:53.2    Willowbrook          
   50    50  Kelly Heniff, Fr           21:11.9    Glenbard East        
   51    51  Britannia Horn, Jr         21:35.8    Willowbrook          
   52    52  Ingrid Gonzalez, Sr        22:02.5    Addison Trail        
   53    53  Janina Heard, Sr           22:26.3    Proviso West         
   54    54  Chandlyr Kulpa, Sr         23:05.6    Addison Trail        
   55    55  Nia Sanders, Fr            23:59.2    Proviso East         
   56    56  Akilah Dorsey, Fr          24:05.9    Proviso East         
   57    57  Jordann Scott, So          24:11.4    Proviso West         
   58    58  Noemi Hernandez, Fr        24:22.2    Addison Trail        
   59    59  Jessica Garay, So          24:41.5    Addison Trail        
   60    60  Clorisa Mayer, Sr          25:03.6    Addison Trail        
   61    61  Bianca Hernandez, So       25:29.1    Addison Trail        
   62    62  Liliana Ortiz, Fr          25:31.7    Proviso West         
   63    63  Jen Hurtado, So            25:33.4    Addison Trail        
   64    64  Eridel Meza, Fr            25:37.7    Proviso West         
   65    65  Ajah Morgan, Fr            25:48.3    Proviso East         
   66    66  Shontrice Starks, Fr       29:08.6    Proviso East         
   67    67  Khalona Russell, So        33:17.2    Proviso East