IHSA Class 3A Wheaton North Regional - Girls

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 20, 2012

51 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS          PLACES OF FINISHERS       AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   35    2    3    5    8   17   18   19  18:23.6  1:07.1
  2   St. Charles North        59    4    7   13   14   21   26   35  18:45.7  1:03.5
  3   St. Charles East         70    9   10   15   16   20   22   48  18:54.5  0:32.5
  4   DeKalb                  110    1   12   25   30   42   49   54  19:11.4  3:02.9
  5   Wheaton North           135   11   27   28   33   36   37       19:32.9  1:18.3
  6   Streamwood              153   23   24   32   34   40   45   51  19:45.9  1:12.1
  7   Bartlett                184    6   41   44   46   47   57   66  20:10.5  2:08.8
  8   Glenbard North          200   29   31   38   50   52   55   56  20:18.8  1:29.4
  9   South Elgin             252   39   43   53   58   59   63   64  21:10.6  1:35.0
 10   Elgin                   315   60   61   62   65   67   68       23:08.0  2:16.3

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kelsey Schrader, Jr        17:30.5    DeKalb               
    2     2  Brooke Nusser, So          17:54.0    Geneva               
    3     3  McKenzie Altmayer, Fr      18:04.0    Geneva               
    4     4  Nina Olshever, Fr          18:09.2    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Kathryn Adelman, Jr        18:21.1    Geneva               
    6     6  Nicole Watkins, Sr         18:30.8    Bartlett             
    7     7  Kaylee Wessel, Jr          18:35.1    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Sydney Geils, Jr           18:37.9    Geneva               
    9     9  Torree Scull, So           18:39.7    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Sarah Hill, Sr             18:44.0    St. Charles East     
   11    11  Kate Shikany, Jr           18:49.9    Wheaton North        
   12    12  Danielle Dlabal, Sr        18:52.7    DeKalb               
   13    13  Shelby Artman, Fr          18:55.4    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Nicole Lopez, Sr           18:56.0    St. Charles North    
   15    15  Maddie Westerhoff, Sr      18:57.0    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Corrin Adams, Jr           18:59.7    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Emma McSpadden, Fr         19:01.1    Geneva               
   18    18  Mackenzie Williams, Sr     19:07.4    Geneva               
   19    19  Marin Leone, So            19:09.7    Geneva               
   20    20  Lizze Deutsch, Sr          19:12.2    St. Charles East     
   21    21  Fabiola Ortiz, Sr          19:12.6    St. Charles North    
   22    22  Krista Fitzmaurice, Jr     19:15.0    St. Charles East     
   23    23  Samantha Harding, So       19:15.4    Streamwood           
   24    24  Adelaide Kelly, So         19:16.3    Streamwood           
   25    25  Sara Schafer, Jr           19:19.6    DeKalb               
   26    26  Audrey Blankenship, Jr     19:20.7    St. Charles North    
   27    27  Lindsay Johnson, Jr        19:22.2    Wheaton North        
   28    28  Anne Denz, Sr              19:28.5    Wheaton North        
   29    29  Jematia Chepyator, Sr      19:32.5    Glenbard North       
   30    30  Christin Bothe, Sr         19:41.1    DeKalb               
   31    31  Alisha Urban, Sr           19:45.5    Glenbard North       
   32    32  Cassidy Wingerd, So        19:51.0    Streamwood           
   33    33  Sarah Santizo, Jr          19:55.9    Wheaton North        
   34    34  Gabby Juarez, So           19:59.3    Streamwood           
   35    35  Elle Murata, Sr            19:59.4    St. Charles North    
   36    36  Mikayla Hartel, Sr         20:08.1    Wheaton North        
   37    37  Jill Humecke, Fr           20:08.6    Wheaton North        
   38    38  Simone Carr, Jr            20:19.5    Glenbard North       
   39    39  Taylor Warrick, Jr         20:24.7    South Elgin          
   40    40  Berenice Cabral, So        20:27.5    Streamwood           
   41    41  Gabrielle Murdoch, Fr      20:29.1    Bartlett             
   42    42  Kayla Federici, Jr         20:33.3    DeKalb               
   43    43  Samantha Czuprinski, Fr    20:34.1    South Elgin          
   44    44  Kelly Zilinsky, Sr         20:34.6    Bartlett             
   45    45  Lisa Patel, Jr             20:37.3    Streamwood           
   46    46  Emily Dowden, So           20:38.4    Bartlett             
   47    47  Heather Vance, So          20:39.6    Bartlett             
   48    48  Jessica Evans, Sr          20:43.8    St. Charles East     
   49    49  Monica York, Jr            20:48.7    DeKalb               
   50    50  Michaela Cortez, Fr        20:54.7    Glenbard North       
   51    51  Nicole Witt, Jr            20:56.5    Streamwood           
   52    52  Savannah White, So         21:01.8    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Tajmenna Williby, Jr       21:03.5    South Elgin          
   54    54  Tessa Gridley, Fr          21:12.2    DeKalb               
   55    55  Lisa Lubben, So            21:15.1    Glenbard North       
   56    56  Ellie Schwetz, Sr          21:19.1    Glenbard North       
   57    57  Jackie Selig, Jr           21:39.9    Bartlett             
   58    58  Yesenia Gonzalez, Fr       21:50.8    South Elgin          
   59    59  Kirsten Kochan, So         21:59.7    South Elgin          
   60    60  Anali Cisneros, Fr         22:25.4    Elgin                
   61    61  Jaqueline Olea, Sr         22:32.4    Elgin                
   62    62  Cassandra Delgado, Sr      22:35.6    Elgin                
   63    63  Maggie Vickrey, Fr         22:56.1    South Elgin          
   64    64  Alexia Poulos, Fr          22:57.9    South Elgin          
   65    65  Makena Heffernan, Sr       23:24.8    Elgin                
   66    66  Megan Neilson, Sr          24:15.1    Bartlett             
   67    67  Yesenia Mendez, Jr         24:41.7    Elgin                
   68    68  Amelia Westberg, Jr        25:00.0    Elgin