IHSA Class 3A Wheaton North Regional - Boys

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 20, 2012

53 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS         PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Wheaton North            34    2    5    7    8   12   17   20  15:43.5  0:21.4
  2   St. Charles North        74    4    6   15   24   25   27   33  15:57.7  0:38.5
  3   DeKalb                   91    1   14   18   19   39   45   55  16:01.9  1:10.1
  4   Geneva                  104    9   13   16   31   35   36   44  16:06.0  0:37.1
  5   Bartlett                121   10   11   26   32   42   50   53  16:12.4  0:47.6
  6   St. Charles East        136    3   28   30   34   41   46   51  16:15.8  1:01.2
  7   Glenbard North          191   21   29   40   49   52   61   63  16:38.2  0:56.7
  8   Elgin                   211   23   37   47   48   56   58   59  16:45.9  1:04.3
  9   South Elgin             260   38   43   57   60   62   64   66  17:12.5  1:17.7
 10   Streamwood              276   22   54   65   67   68   69   70  17:55.0  2:48.1

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM        
    1     1  Marc Dubrick, Sr           15:26.7    DeKalb               
    2     2  Joseph Emmanuel, Jr        15:31.3    Wheaton North        
    3     3  Max Rowland, Jr            15:36.1    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Nick Borger, Sr            15:38.3    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Zach Ewoldt, Sr            15:39.0    Wheaton North        
    6     6  Spencer Gray, Sr           15:39.9    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Wyatt Didier, Sr           15:46.3    Wheaton North        
    8     8  Alex Ryan, Sr              15:48.6    Wheaton North        
    9     9  Nathan Wendt, Sr           15:49.0    Geneva               
   10    10  Anthony Peters, Jr         15:50.8    Bartlett             
   11    11  Connor Rachford, Sr        15:51.2    Bartlett             
   12    12  Paul Steeno, Sr            15:52.7    Wheaton North        
   13    13  Michael Bianchina, Sr      15:53.3    Geneva               
   14    14  Isaac Hietanen, Jr         15:56.9    DeKalb               
   15    15  Nathan Klair, Jr           15:58.6    St. Charles North    
   16    16  Dan Herrera, Sr            15:59.2    Geneva               
   17    17  Josh Doty, Sr              16:02.8    Wheaton North        
   18    18  Patrick Martin, Sr         16:03.9    DeKalb               
   19    19  Colin Martin, Sr           16:05.3    DeKalb               
   20    20  Wes Noyes, Jr              16:09.6    Wheaton North        
   21    21  Tyler Dixon, Sr            16:09.9    Glenbard North       
   22    22  Daniel Robles, Sr          16:11.1    Streamwood           
   23    23  Cristian Martinez, Sr      16:13.2    Elgin                
   24    24  Ryan McSweeney, Sr         16:14.9    St. Charles North    
   25    25  Ryan Joyce, Sr             16:16.8    St. Charles North    
   26    26  Alex Peters, Jr            16:17.7    Bartlett             
   27    27  Kevin Davis, Jr            16:18.0    St. Charles North    
   28    28  Nathan Iwanski, Sr         16:18.7    St. Charles East     
   29    29  Joey Campagna, So          16:19.5    Glenbard North       
   30    30  Lucas Werner, Jr           16:21.5    St. Charles East     
   31    31  Dan Dudman, Jr             16:22.4    Geneva               
   32    32  Brandon Smith, Sr          16:23.8    Bartlett             
   33    33  Keane O'Kelley, Sr         16:25.3    St. Charles North    
   34    34  Will Muckian, So           16:25.4    St. Charles East     
   35    35  Ryan Rasmussen, Sr         16:26.0    Geneva               
   36    36  Jordan Midgley, Sr         16:31.2    Geneva               
   37    37  Logan Jostes, So           16:34.0    Elgin                
   38    38  Matt Stover, Jr            16:35.5    South Elgin          
   39    39  Tyler Greenwood, Sr        16:36.8    DeKalb               
   40    40  Ryan Emmanuel, Jr          16:37.0    Glenbard North       
   41    41  Mark Sciurba, Fr           16:37.3    St. Charles East     
   42    42  Mitch Sullivan, Sr         16:38.3    Bartlett             
   43    43  Matt McClure, Jr           16:38.5    South Elgin          
   44    44  Andrew Niedbala, So        16:41.1    Geneva               
   45    45  T.J. Neidel, Sr            16:46.5    DeKalb               
   46    46  Mike Meyer, Jr             16:48.9    St. Charles East     
   47    47  Fabian Salazar, Sr         16:49.1    Elgin                
   48    48  Emilio Mancha, Jr          16:55.9    Elgin                
   49    49  Chris Marshall, So         16:57.8    Glenbard North       
   50    50  Matt Gray, Jr              17:03.3    Bartlett             
   51    51  Adam Phillips, Sr          17:04.5    St. Charles East     
   52    52  Dennis Jenkins, Jr         17:06.6    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Alejandro Hernandez, Sr    17:08.3    Bartlett             
   54    54  William Troman, Jr         17:11.2    Streamwood           
   55    55  Troy Harness, Sr           17:14.9    DeKalb               
   56    56  Nathan Hasken, Sr          17:17.5    Elgin                
   57    57  Max Keough, So             17:24.7    South Elgin          
   58    58  Chris Porras, Sr           17:29.0    Elgin                
   59    59  Tanner Bednar, Sr          17:30.2    Elgin                
   60    60  Beny Romo, Sr              17:30.8    South Elgin          
   61    61  Kevin Panuska, So          17:41.7    Glenbard North       
   62    62  Jimmy Hegarty, Jr          17:53.2    South Elgin          
   63    63  Isaac Medina, Jr           18:06.8    Glenbard North       
   64    64  Aidan McKeever, Fr         18:15.9    South Elgin          
   65    65  Zel Salazar, So            18:22.4    Streamwood           
   66    66  Jaime Reynoso, Fr          18:31.6    South Elgin          
   67    67  Vasu Patel, Jr             18:51.2    Streamwood           
   68    68  Jose Resendiz, Jr          18:59.1    Streamwood           
   69    69  Collin Crumlett, Jr        19:31.2    Streamwood           
   70    70  Nabeel Baig, Sr            20:58.8    Streamwood