IHSA Class 3A Marist Sectional - Boys

Midlothian Meadows Forest Preserve - Markham, IL

October 27, 2012

Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS           AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   LaGrange Lyons           74    7    9   12   22   24   34   36     15:15.8    0:20.0
  2   Plainfield South        115    3   19   20   29   44   65   81     15:22.7    0:48.3
  3   Neuqua Valley           118   13   15   26   27   37   45   47     15:24.0    0:20.6
  4   Sandburg                120    5   18   21   30   46   52   53     15:24.4    0:50.1
  5   Hinsdale Central        160    8   23   25   48   56   62   72     15:33.2    0:52.9
  6   Plainfield East         172    4   31   32   38   67  146          15:33.5    1:11.8
  7   Oswego                  186    1   17   54   55   59   88  132     15:36.1    1:13.2
  8   Shepard-Palos Hghts     239   14   40   51   66   68   74  109     15:50.7    0:55.8
  9   Morton - Cicero         245    6   41   63   64   71   73   75     15:51.7    1:14.5
 10   Lockport                259   11   35   61   69   83   94  107     15:54.4    1:14.4
 11   Downers Grove North     264    2   50   58   76   78   87   89     15:53.0    1:33.3
 12   Brother Rice            325   16   28   42  113  126  137  142     16:12.7    2:15.4
 13   Oswego East             363   33   43   91   97   99  100  104     16:17.0    1:15.5
 14   Downers Grove South     394   60   77   79   80   98  110  111     16:24.1    0:44.9
 15   Chicago Curie           423   39   57   86  119  122  134  143     16:33.2    1:48.2
 16   Bolingbrook             460   82   84   95   96  103  114  127     16:38.9    0:23.6
 17   Eisenhower              464   49   92  105  106  112  129  141     16:41.4    1:10.3
 18   Chicago Marist          480   10   85  118  131  136  139  144     16:58.2    2:52.2
 19   Oak Lawn Community      526   70  101  108  123  124  128  133     17:00.0    1:13.0
 20   Hinsdale South          547   93  102  115  117  120  121  125     17:01.8    0:39.1
 21   Reavis - Burbank        609   90  116  130  135  138  140  145     17:32.7    1:33.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Caleb Beck, Sr             14:47.3    Oswego               
    2     2  Zack Smith, Jr             14:50.0    Downers Grove North  
    3     3  Dan Lathrop, Jr            14:58.7    Plainfield South     
    4     4  Joseph Suarez, So          14:59.9    Plainfield East      
    5     5  Pat McMahon, Sr            15:01.4    Sandburg             
    6     6  Omero Montalvo, Sr         15:03.4    Morton - Cicero      
    7     7  Ryan Speir, Sr             15:05.2    LaGrange Lyons       
    8     8  Billy Magnesen, Jr         15:05.5    Hinsdale Central     
    9     9  Michael Matusiak, Sr       15:13.3    LaGrange Lyons       
   10    10  Kyle Hauser, Sr            15:13.3    Chicago Marist       
   11    11  Will Giroux, Jr            15:13.7    Lockport             
   12    12  James Ryan, Jr             15:13.9    LaGrange Lyons       
   13    13  Nick Bushelle, Jr          15:14.8    Neuqua Valley        
   14    14  Abel Hernandez, Sr         15:16.7    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
   15    15  Alekh Meka, Sr             15:18.0    Neuqua Valley        
   16    16  James Durkin, Jr           15:18.0    Brother Rice         
   17    17  Peter Johnsrud, So         15:18.1    Oswego               
   18    18  Pat Letz, Sr               15:19.6    Sandburg             
   19    19  Jake Fitzgerald, Sr        15:19.8    Plainfield South     
   20    20  Cody Dyer, Sr              15:20.1    Plainfield South     
   21    21  Chris Hogan, Sr            15:21.0    Sandburg             
   22    22  Dan Lupano, Jr             15:21.6    LaGrange Lyons       
   23    23  Kevin Huang, Jr            15:24.4    Hinsdale Central     
   24    24  Mike Accetura, Sr          15:25.1    LaGrange Lyons       
   25    25  Ryan Somerfield, Sr        15:25.7    Hinsdale Central     
   26    26  Brendan O'Connor, Sr       15:25.8    Neuqua Valley        
   27    27  Robbie Hohlman, Sr         15:26.4    Neuqua Valley        
   28    28  Pat Maguire, Sr            15:27.3    Brother Rice         
   29    29  Misael Tobias, Jr          15:28.1    Plainfield South     
   30    30  Tom Brennan, Fr            15:28.3    Sandburg             
   31    31  Jake Runnion, Sr           15:28.9    Plainfield East      
   32    32  Collin Warke, Sr           15:31.1    Plainfield East      
   33    33  Charles Thornton, Jr       15:32.4    Oswego East          
   34    34  Henry Hostettler, Jr       15:33.2    LaGrange Lyons       
   35    35  Gabe Davalos, Sr           15:33.3    Lockport             
   36    36  Cody Riesterer, Sr         15:34.2    LaGrange Lyons       
   37    37  Mike Whaley, Sr            15:35.3    Neuqua Valley        
   38    38  Cody Hughes, Jr            15:36.1    Plainfield East      
   39    39  Erik Diaz, Sr              15:36.7    Chicago Curie        
   40    40  Josh Maier, Jr             15:39.7    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
   41    41  Mateo Hernandez, Jr        15:40.6    Morton - Cicero      
   42    42  Anthony Maciag, Sr         15:40.8    Brother Rice         
   43    43  Turner Kelly, So           15:40.9    Oswego East          
   44    44  Frank Pasqua, Sr           15:47.0    Plainfield South     
   45    45  Daniel Weiss, So           15:49.3    Neuqua Valley        
   46    46  Nicholas Prajka, Sr        15:51.4    Sandburg             
   47    47  Alex Stowers, Sr           15:51.8    Neuqua Valley        
   48    48  T.J. Caveney, Jr           15:52.0    Hinsdale Central     
   49    49  Richard Wilson, Sr         15:52.9    Eisenhower           
   50    50  Ben Eaton, Sr              15:52.9    Downers Grove North  
   51    51  Mike Evancich, Jr          15:53.6    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
   52    52  Denis O'Callaghan, Jr      15:53.9    Sandburg             
   53    53  Will Becker, Jr            15:55.1    Sandburg             
   54    54  Desmond Meyer, Jr          15:57.2    Oswego               
   55    55  Christian Bartell, Sr      15:57.4    Oswego               
   56    56  Dylan Palo, Sr             15:58.4    Hinsdale Central     
   57    57  Ernesto Torres, Sr         15:58.6    Chicago Curie        
   58    58  Marc Mathy, Jr             15:58.8    Downers Grove North  
   59    59  Brandon Ramsey, Sr         16:00.4    Oswego               
   60    60  David Fish, Jr             16:02.1    Downers Grove South  
   61    61  Kristian Hernandez, Jr     16:03.7    Lockport             
   62    62  Rajan Khanna, Sr           16:05.5    Hinsdale Central     
   63    63  Ryan Loris, So             16:06.7    Morton - Cicero      
   64    64  Eliezer Serrato, Sr        16:09.9    Morton - Cicero      
   65    65  Kenny Peters, So           16:10.8    Plainfield South     
   66    66  Matt Cabel, Sr             16:11.1    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
   67    67  Harris Jordan, So          16:11.6    Plainfield East      
   68    68  Rick Braasch, Sr           16:12.4    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
   69    69  Chris Fojtik, Jr           16:13.2    Lockport             
   70    70  Nick Minnella, So          16:15.4    Oak Lawn Community   
   71        John Principato, Jr        16:16.6    Plainfield Central   
   72    71  Robert Loris, So           16:17.8    Morton - Cicero      
   73    72  Nigel Gachira, Jr          16:18.2    Hinsdale Central     
   74    73  Chris Zavala, So           16:18.6    Morton - Cicero      
   75    74  Nick Heidinger, Jr         16:19.2    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
   76    75  Aaron Ruiz, So             16:20.1    Morton - Cicero      
   77    76  Ryan Zemel, Sr             16:20.2    Downers Grove North  
   78    77  Sam Ciucci, Sr             16:20.3    Downers Grove South  
   79    78  Jeremy Craven, Jr          16:23.3    Downers Grove North  
   80    79  Max O'Meara, Fr            16:25.5    Downers Grove South  
   81    80  Ryan Heneghan, So          16:25.7    Downers Grove South  
   82    81  Gabe Calvillo, Sr          16:27.7    Plainfield South     
   83    82  Jerome Davis, Jr           16:27.8    Bolingbrook          
   84    83  Jared Bitters, So          16:28.1    Lockport             
   85    84  Kokeith Perry, Jr          16:28.8    Bolingbrook          
   86    85  Jake Tracy, Sr             16:29.4    Chicago Marist       
   87    86  Rafael Razo, Jr            16:29.4    Chicago Curie        
   88    87  James Diamond, Sr          16:29.4    Downers Grove North  
   89    88  Nick Couch, Sr             16:31.2    Oswego               
   90        Robert Castillo, Sr        16:31.6    Argo - Summit        
   91    89  Ryan Clevenger, So         16:33.3    Downers Grove North  
   92        Dan Krasich, Jr            16:34.7    Richards - Oak Lawn  
   93    90  Dawid Palac, Sr            16:36.6    Reavis - Burbank     
   94    91  Elijah Page, Jr            16:37.0    Oswego East          
   95    92  Jesus Rojas, Sr            16:37.3    Eisenhower           
   96    93  John Gieres, Sr            16:40.8    Hinsdale South       
   97    94  Evan Smietanski, Sr        16:42.1    Lockport             
   98    95  Johnathan Cook, So         16:42.1    Bolingbrook          
   99        Terry Gruns, Jr            16:43.9    Stagg - Palos Hills  
  100    96  Tim Pape, Jr               16:44.4    Bolingbrook          
  101        Dominic Singer, So         16:44.5    Stagg - Palos Hills  
  102        John Lyons, So             16:46.7    Plainfield Central   
  103    97  Ryan Fluke, So             16:46.9    Oswego East          
  104    98  Alan Zhou, Fr              16:47.0    Downers Grove South  
  105        Mike Samuelson, So         16:47.4    Romeoville           
  106    99  Mason Miller, Jr           16:47.9    Oswego East          
  107   100  Tanner McQuality, Fr       16:48.6    Oswego East          
  108   101  Calvin Demski, Jr          16:49.6    Oak Lawn Community   
  109   102  Joe Eilbert, So            16:50.4    Hinsdale South       
  110   103  Bjorn Shroda, Fr           16:51.4    Bolingbrook          
  111        Griffin Forberg, Jr        16:52.9    Richards - Oak Lawn  
  112        Tanner Thurman, So         16:53.8    Plainfield North     
  113   104  Joe Molina, Sr             16:55.7    Oswego East          
  114   105  Alejandro Montes, Sr       16:56.4    Eisenhower           
  115   106  Ken Palmer, So             16:57.3    Eisenhower           
  116   107  J.T. Orban, Sr             16:58.7    Lockport             
  117   108  Luis Garcia, So            16:58.8    Oak Lawn Community   
  118   109  Khahari Cook, Jr           16:59.2    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
  119   110  Brian Rotunno, Sr          17:00.4    Downers Grove South  
  120   111  Ethan Kirk, So             17:00.8    Downers Grove South  
  121   112  Jacob Smith, Sr            17:03.1    Eisenhower           
  122   113  Tim O'Connor, Jr           17:04.1    Brother Rice         
  123   114  Jesse Pape, Jr             17:04.3    Bolingbrook          
  124   115  Ben Vandenbosch, Fr        17:05.2    Hinsdale South       
  125   116  David Kasprzak, Jr         17:07.1    Reavis - Burbank     
  126   117  Jason Arendt, Jr           17:12.5    Hinsdale South       
  127   118  Luke McGovern, Jr          17:13.7    Chicago Marist       
  128   119  Jesse Villanueva, Jr       17:16.3    Chicago Curie        
  129   120  Elias Magallanes, Sr       17:19.9    Hinsdale South       
  130        Pablo Lopez, So            17:20.6    Argo-Summit.         
  131   121  Roman Drabchuk, Fr         17:21.4    Hinsdale South       
  132   122  Jorge Rodriguez, Jr        17:24.9    Chicago Curie        
  133        Yousef Khaneh, Fr          17:26.7    Richards - Oak Lawn  
  134   123  Omar Abdelrahman, So       17:28.1    Oak Lawn Community   
  135   124  Rich Willis, Jr            17:28.4    Oak Lawn Community   
  136   125  Ryan Cusick, Jr            17:32.0    Hinsdale South       
  137   126  Eddie Pacura, So           17:33.3    Brother Rice         
  138        Rene Barajas, So           17:39.2    Argo - Summit        
  139   127  Peyton Chapman, So         17:41.9    Bolingbrook          
  140        Josh Sopczak, Sr           17:42.7    Romeoville           
  141   128  Arturo Fonseca, Fr         17:45.8    Oak Lawn Community   
  142   129  Eduardo Martinez, Jr       17:46.6    Eisenhower           
  143   130  Mohammed Sbitan, Jr        17:48.2    Reavis - Burbank     
  144   131  Kyle Haberkorn, Jr         17:49.1    Chicago Marist       
  145   132  Chase Hall, Jr             17:50.3    Oswego               
  146   133  Ed Williams, Jr            17:51.6    Oak Lawn Community   
  147   134  Esteban Perez, Jr          17:59.7    Chicago Curie        
  148   135  Braulio Castellanos, Jr    18:01.8    Reavis - Burbank     
  149   136  Mike Conrad, So            18:05.4    Chicago Marist       
  150   137  Mike Joyce, So             18:07.3    Brother Rice         
  151   138  Tomas Villa, So            18:09.6    Reavis - Burbank     
  152        Jimmy Dimer, So            18:11.7    Argo - Summit        
  153   139  Jack Kelly, Fr             18:12.2    Chicago Marist       
  154   140  John Gil, So               18:14.3    Reavis - Burbank     
  155        Ramazan Xheka, So          18:20.8    Argo - Summit        
  156   141  Vincente Carbajo, So       18:21.4    Eisenhower           
  157   142  Sean Waters, Sr            18:21.9    Brother Rice         
  158   143  Cesar Armas, Jr            18:22.2    Chicago Curie        
  159   144  John McCabe, Sr            18:37.8    Chicago Marist       
  160   145  Anthony Calvillo, Sr       18:43.9    Reavis - Burbank     
  161   146  Josh Simmons, So           19:11.3    Plainfield East