IHSA Class 3A Marsit Sectional - Girls

Midlothian Meadows Forest Preserve - Markham, IL

October 27, 2012

Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS           AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Downers Grove South      64    6    7    9   16   26   41   56     18:13.3    0:33.7
  2   Sandburg                100    1    5   24   30   40   62   84     18:14.3    1:50.3
  3   Hinsdale Central        119    2   15   28   32   42   46   53     18:24.8    1:28.7
  4   Lockport                131   14   17   31   33   36   43   48     18:34.9    0:32.7
  5   LaGrange Lyons          142   10   20   21   44   47   49   70     18:37.5    0:55.1
  6   Neuqua Valley           162   11   12   37   39   63   66   83     18:41.5    1:20.2
  7   Chicago Marist          172    4   18   34   55   61  102  103     18:45.4    1:34.6
  8   Downers Grove North     224   19   38   51   57   59   67  101     19:02.6    0:58.4
  9   Oswego                  248    3   13   50   90   92   93   95     19:10.6    2:31.8
 10   Oswego East             259   29   45   52   64   69   76  108     19:13.0    0:59.3
 11   Plainfield Central      332   27   72   73   79   81   86  136     19:42.4    1:23.2
 12   Mother McAuley          350   35   58   75   78  104  107  140     19:45.3    1:48.9
 13   Plainfield North        354   22   60   82   85  105  106  112     19:44.3    2:05.6
 14   Plainfield East         382   54   65   77   87   99  100  115     19:54.1    1:09.3
 15   Hinsdale South          391   23   71   89   94  114  123  130     20:01.7    2:31.7
 16   Shepard-Palos Hghts     431    8   68  111  119  125  126  137     20:19.0    3:33.2
 17   Morton - Cicero         457   25   96   97  118  121  124  129     20:27.0    2:56.0
 18   Argo - Summit           547   74   80  128  132  133  144          21:04.9    1:55.1
 19   Stagg - Palos Hills     567   91  110  113  122  131  134  138     21:05.9    1:29.7
 20   Reavis - Burbank        568   88   98  120  127  135  139  141     21:10.2    1:56.6
 21   Oak Lawn Community      627  109  116  117  142  143  145  146     22:24.5    4:25.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Carly Krull, Jr            17:05.3    Sandburg             
    2     2  Jill Hardies, Sr           17:27.6    Hinsdale Central     
    3     3  Kelsey Hjorth, Sr          17:48.4    Oswego               
    4     4  Maggie O'Loughlin, Sr      17:51.3    Chicago Marist       
    5     5  Grace Foley, Fr            17:54.2    Sandburg             
    6     6  Haley Albers, Jr           18:02.7    Downers Grove South  
    7     7  Katie Strelau, Sr          18:03.0    Downers Grove South  
    8     8  Lauren Loomis, Sr          18:03.4    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
    9     9  Abby Kargol, So            18:05.3    Downers Grove South  
   10    10  Haley Prokaski, Sr         18:07.7    LaGrange Lyons       
   11    11  Claire Costelloe, Jr       18:07.9    Neuqua Valley        
   12    12  Julia Pena, Fr             18:08.3    Neuqua Valley        
   13    13  Ashley Golembeski, Sr      18:16.0    Oswego               
   14    14  Bianca Wiemeyer, Jr        18:16.9    Lockport             
   15    15  Becca Marcotte, Jr         18:16.9    Hinsdale Central     
   16    16  Amy Rotunno, Sr            18:18.9    Downers Grove South  
   17    17  Kimberly Johnson, Sr       18:21.7    Lockport             
   18    18  Moira McDermott, Sr        18:23.9    Chicago Marist       
   19    19  Kaitlyn Bonfield, Fr       18:25.3    Downers Grove North  
   20    20  Lexy Rudofski, Jr          18:28.5    LaGrange Lyons       
   21    21  Randie Speir, Sr           18:29.1    LaGrange Lyons       
   22    22  Rachael Lau, Fr            18:30.7    Plainfield North     
   23    23  Sarah Leganski, So         18:34.1    Hinsdale South       
   24    24  Maggie Sobolewski, Sr      18:34.2    Sandburg             
   25    25  Sierra Downey, Sr          18:35.3    Morton - Cicero      
   26    26  Amanda Thate, So           18:36.4    Downers Grove South  
   27    27  Nicole Pease, Sr           18:39.7    Plainfield Central   
   28    28  Sophie May, So             18:40.6    Hinsdale Central     
   29    29  Andrea Holm, Sr            18:40.7    Oswego East          
   30    30  Jacquelyn Schirmacher, Jr  18:42.4    Sandburg             
   31    31  Courtney Correa, Sr        18:42.4    Lockport             
   32    32  Emma Sullivan, Fr          18:42.8    Hinsdale Central     
   33    33  Aubrey Elwood, Jr          18:43.8    Lockport             
   34    34  Ann Marie Leonard, Jr      18:45.5    Chicago Marist       
   35    35  Margaret Hurley, Sr        18:47.4    Mother McAuley       
   36    36  Taylor Stortz, So          18:49.6    Lockport             
   37    37  Lauren Penkala, So         18:50.0    Neuqua Valley        
   38    38  Grace Maletich, Fr         18:50.1    Downers Grove North  
   39    39  Sarah Gushurst, Sr         18:53.2    Neuqua Valley        
   40    40  Annie Lebert, So           18:55.5    Sandburg             
   41    41  Meaghan Bosman, Jr         18:55.9    Downers Grove South  
   42    42  Becky Ventura, Sr          18:56.3    Hinsdale Central     
   43    43  Madeline Rodriguez, Jr     18:58.1    Lockport             
   44    44  Kate Heinz, Jr             18:59.7    LaGrange Lyons       
   45    45  Michelle Borycki, Jr       18:59.7    Oswego East          
   46    46  Katie Gelman, Sr           19:00.9    Hinsdale Central     
   47    47  Rachel Walsh, Sr           19:02.7    LaGrange Lyons       
   48    48  Emmie Hahn, So             19:02.7    Lockport             
   49    49  Elaine Smith, Jr           19:07.8    LaGrange Lyons       
   50    50  Teagan Terando, Jr         19:11.4    Oswego               
   51        Kayla Rice, Jr             19:11.5    Plainfield South     
   52    51  Meghan Bonfield, Jr        19:12.2    Downers Grove North  
   53    52  Rose Amodea, So            19:12.6    Oswego East          
   54    53  Sarah Brennan, So          19:12.7    Hinsdale Central     
   55    54  Hannah Gutierrez, Jr       19:17.3    Plainfield East      
   56    55  Julie Yaeger, Jr           19:20.6    Chicago Marist       
   57    56  Jillian Boyle, Fr          19:21.3    Downers Grove South  
   58    57  Emma Burkhardt, Sr         19:21.5    Downers Grove North  
   59    58  Bridget McQuinn, Sr        19:23.2    Mother McAuley       
   60    59  Zayna Jan, So              19:23.7    Downers Grove North  
   61    60  Catherine Crosson, Jr      19:25.6    Plainfield North     
   62    61  Andrea Burnham, Fr         19:25.8    Chicago Marist       
   63    62  Renee Letz, So             19:26.7    Sandburg             
   64        Naomi Mitts, Jr            19:26.9    Bolingbrook          
   65    63  Alena Hoover, Sr           19:28.0    Neuqua Valley        
   66        Cassandra Cerpa, So        19:28.1    Bolingbrook          
   67    64  Mollie Karasch, Jr         19:32.0    Oswego East          
   68    65  Cindy Vazquez, Jr          19:32.4    Plainfield East      
   69    66  Maria Pandolfi, Jr         19:37.7    Neuqua Valley        
   70    67  Michaela Nicholson, Jr     19:38.0    Downers Grove North  
   71    68  Alondra Delfin, Jr         19:38.8    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
   72    69  Abby Cain, Fr              19:40.0    Oswego East          
   73    70  Diana Kafkes, Fr           19:50.6    LaGrange Lyons       
   74    71  Anisha Chinwalla, Sr       19:52.6    Hinsdale South       
   75    72  Emily Vihnanek, Sr         19:53.9    Plainfield Central   
   76    73  Sarah Meadors, Sr          19:54.3    Plainfield Central   
   77        Marissa Caputo, Fr         19:55.7    Bolingbrook          
   78    74  Alexandra Baczynski, Sr    19:57.8    Argo - Summit        
   79    75  Alexia Leonardo, Jr        19:58.4    Mother McAuley       
   80    76  Hayley Zweig, Sr           19:58.8    Oswego East          
   81    77  Taylor Cogdell, Fr         20:01.0    Plainfield East      
   82    78  Sydney Bonnett, Jr         20:01.1    Mother McAuley       
   83    79  Elyse Fleck, Sr            20:01.3    Plainfield Central   
   84    80  Jocelyn Camacho, Jr        20:02.5    Argo - Summit        
   85    81  Emma Fleck, Fr             20:02.8    Plainfield Central   
   86    82  Comet Blecha, Jr           20:03.1    Plainfield North     
   87    83  Anastasia Bernat, So       20:04.4    Neuqua Valley        
   88    84  Tina Demogerontas, Sr      20:05.4    Sandburg             
   89    85  Ashley Castillo, Jr        20:06.0    Plainfield North     
   90    86  Emily Kibler, Sr           20:10.4    Plainfield Central   
   91    87  Vivian Medrano, Fr         20:13.4    Plainfield East      
   92    88  Nicole Maier, Sr           20:14.5    Reavis - Burbank     
   93    89  Sara Cepeda, Fr            20:14.6    Hinsdale South       
   94    90  Dana Janusz, So            20:16.8    Oswego               
   95    91  Hannah Lustig, Jr          20:18.3    Stagg - Palos Hills  
   96    92  Emma Beck, So              20:20.2    Oswego               
   97    93  Kayla Perez, So            20:21.2    Oswego               
   98    94  Megan Bruckhauser, So      20:21.3    Hinsdale South       
   99    95  Abby Etheridge, Jr         20:24.6    Oswego               
  100    96  Lesley Lopez, Jr           20:25.2    Morton - Cicero      
  101    97  Julissa Stokes, Jr         20:26.0    Morton - Cicero      
  102    98  Michele Lewellen, Jr       20:26.1    Reavis - Burbank     
  103    99  Daniella Medrano, So       20:26.5    Plainfield East      
  104   100  Karina Barrios, Sr         20:27.7    Plainfield East      
  105   101  Micah Pfotenhauer, Jr      20:30.8    Downers Grove North  
  106        Danyela Perez, So          20:31.4    Chicago Curie.       
  107   102  Jenna Borza, Sr            20:33.9    Chicago Marist       
  108   103  Catherine Viz, Fr          20:34.0    Chicago Marist       
  109   104  Courtney O'Malley, Jr      20:36.2    Mother McAuley       
  110   105  Maggie Kennedy, Jr         20:36.3    Plainfield North     
  111   106  Miranda Bakker, Fr         20:40.6    Plainfield North     
  112        Carol Santos, So           20:41.6    Chicago Curie.       
  113   107  Emily Rappold, Jr          20:45.7    Mother McAuley       
  114   108  Mari McDowell, Jr          20:46.0    Oswego East          
  115   109  Bushra Hamad, Jr           20:48.1    Oak Lawn Community   
  116        Sydney Banks, Jr           20:50.4    Bolingbrook          
  117   110  Eileen McGowan, Jr         20:51.6    Stagg - Palos Hills  
  118   111  Janet Ramos, Sr            20:56.9    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
  119   112  Alexis Sandoval, So        20:57.0    Plainfield North     
  120   113  Olivia Heller, Sr          21:00.0    Stagg - Palos Hills  
  121   114  Lara Barranco, So          21:05.8    Hinsdale South       
  122   115  Kelsey Noyes, Jr           21:10.3    Plainfield East      
  123   116  Alex Aguirre, Fr           21:11.2    Oak Lawn Community   
  124   117  Emma Roza, Sr              21:13.6    Oak Lawn Community   
  125   118  Brittany Rice, Sr          21:17.2    Morton - Cicero      
  126   119  Amy Miller, Jr             21:19.5    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
  127   120  Sabina Bukowska, Jr        21:21.2    Reavis - Burbank     
  128   121  Rocio Hernanadez, Jr       21:31.2    Morton - Cicero      
  129   122  Nisreen Eljebawe, So       21:31.8    Stagg - Palos Hills  
  130   123  Holly Johnson, Sr          21:33.1    Hinsdale South       
  131   124  Sara Sanchez, Jr           21:34.6    Morton - Cicero      
  132   125  Jackie Navarrete, Jr       21:36.5    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
  133        Cauria Durarte, Fr         21:36.6    Chicago Curie.       
  134   126  Sara Campione, Fr          21:36.9    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
  135        Diana Valeria Garcia, Fr   21:37.1    Eisenhower           
  136   127  Stephanie Majewski, So     21:38.2    Reavis - Burbank     
  137   128  Starr Canales, Jr          21:38.7    Argo - Summit        
  138   129  Veronica Jaimes, Sr        21:40.6    Morton - Cicero      
  139   130  Erika Thiel, So            21:40.9    Hinsdale South       
  140        Caitlyn Griffen, Fr        21:42.7    Richards - Oak Lawn  
  141   131  Annette Zajac, Sr          21:48.0    Stagg - Palos Hills  
  142   132  Tiffany Miranda, So        21:52.7    Argo - Summit        
  143   133  Guadalupe Rodriguez, Fr    21:52.9    Argo - Summit        
  144   134  Judy Nunez, So             21:54.5    Stagg - Palos Hills  
  145        Eftithia Peroulas, Sr      22:03.1    Richards - Oak Lawn  
  146   135  Angelina Duda, Jr          22:11.1    Reavis - Burbank     
  147   136  Kristen Granata, Sr        22:24.8    Plainfield Central   
  148   137  Rachel Mandes, Jr          22:32.2    Shepard-Palos Hghts  
  149   138  Jessica Garcia, Sr         22:41.9    Stagg - Palos Hills  
  150        Elizabeth Zickterman, Sr   22:49.1    Richards - Oak Lawn  
  151   139  Caroline Cyrwus, Jr        22:50.4    Reavis - Burbank     
  152   140  Vivian Cribbin, Fr         22:55.9    Mother McAuley       
  153   141  Jenn Chavez, Jr            22:57.7    Reavis - Burbank     
  154        Marina Esparza, So         22:58.8    Eisenhower           
  155   142  Jasmin Pelaez, Jr          23:35.9    Oak Lawn Community   
  156        Laura Gomez, Sr            23:37.0    Chicago Curie        
  157        Daisy Guerrero, Fr         23:56.3    Chicago Curie.       
  158   143  Isabella Rodriguez, Sr     25:13.8    Oak Lawn Community   
  159   144  Jasmine Gonzales, Jr       27:21.1    Argo - Summit        
  160   145  Gabrielle Lenihan, Jr      28:10.3    Oak Lawn Community   
  161   146  Michelle Campos, Jr        28:12.9    Oak Lawn Community