Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 15, 2012

70 degrees, sunny

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS         PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Glenbard West            70    2    3   18   23   24   32   44  18:11.9  1:05.9
  2   Jacobs                   91    7   11   17   27   29   35   38  18:23.4  0:44.4
  3   Geneva                  115   12   14   25   30   34   50   55  18:35.4  0:47.2
  4   Benet Academy           124   15   19   20   28   42   53   64  18:38.0  0:48.6
  5   Kaneland                144   10   16   33   37   48   51   71  18:45.0  1:15.2
  6   Crystal Lake Central    168    6    8   40   41   73   74   79  18:54.6  2:43.5
  7   Sycamore                195   21   22   26   59   67   78   82  19:10.8  1:31.5
  8   West Aurora             196    1    9   61   62   63   65   68  19:05.4  2:41.6
  9   Dundee-Crown            213   36   39   45   46   47   58   66  19:10.9  0:19.3
 10   DeKalb                  237    4   49   54   60   70   75   76  19:25.1  2:39.1
 11   Rochelle                289    5   52   56   87   89            20:45.3  6:32.6
 12   Marengo                 297   13   31   83   84   86            20:33.5  4:07.9
 13   Burlington Central      358   43   57   80   88   90            21:29.0  5:23.4
 14   Glenbard North          384   69   72   77   81   85            20:58.4  1:49.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Connor McCue, Fr           17:19.7    West Aurora          
    2     2  Eric Neuman, Fr            17:33.8    Glenbard West        
    3     3  Jake Jaskowiak, So         17:38.3    Glenbard West        
    4     4  Paul Fiedler, So           17:38.4    DeKalb               
    5     5  Gabe Pedraza, So           17:39.5    Rochelle             
    6     6  John Bush, So              17:46.2    Crystal Lake Central 
    7     7  Matt Goldby, So            18:00.1    Jacobs               
    8     8  Michael Penza, So          18:04.7    Crystal Lake Central 
    9     9  Evan Castillo, Fr          18:04.8    West Aurora          
   10    10  Sean Spaetzel, Fr          18:05.3    Kaneland             
   11    11  Kyle Eubanks, So           18:08.8    Jacobs               
   12    12  Steve Creger, Fr           18:12.1    Geneva               
   13    13  Victor Arevalo, Fr         18:14.3    Marengo              
   14    14  Justin Poythress, So       18:18.7    Geneva               
   15    15  Zach Kowalczyk, Fr         18:19.7    Benet Academy        
   16    16  Brandon Park, So           18:20.4    Kaneland             
   17    17  Michael Blanding, So       18:20.6    Jacobs               
   18    18  Kyle Freiler, So           18:28.5    Glenbard West        
   19    19  Kevin Flavin, So           18:29.0    Benet Academy        
   20    20  Sean Harnik, So            18:29.9    Benet Academy        
   21    21  Jonah Minnihan, So         18:35.6    Sycamore             
   22    22  Jason Ruetten, So          18:37.3    Sycamore             
   23    23  Ben Hecht, So              18:39.4    Glenbard West        
   24    24  Jacob Snow, So             18:39.7    Glenbard West        
   25    25  Andrew Krieger, So         18:42.0    Geneva               
   26    26  Michael Lerohl, So         18:42.5    Sycamore             
   27    27  Kyle Ross, Fr              18:43.1    Jacobs               
   28    28  William O'Meara, So        18:43.2    Benet Academy        
   29        Jaime Sanchez, Fr          18:43.4    Freeport             
   30    29  Caleb Knottnerus, So       18:44.4    Jacobs               
   31    30  Corey Shaughnessy, Fr      18:44.9    Geneva               
   32    31  Simon Delos Rios, So       18:51.6    Marengo              
   33    32  Marty Motz, So             18:56.3    Glenbard West        
   34    33  Andrew Lesak, So           18:58.7    Kaneland             
   35    34  Jake Kaufman, So           18:59.2    Geneva               
   36    35  Austin Albrecht, Fr        18:59.3    Jacobs               
   37    36  David Yonamine, Fr         18:59.9    Dundee-Crown         
   38    37  James Walker, So           19:00.4    Kaneland             
   39    38  Dylan Rogers, Fr           19:02.1    Jacobs               
   40    39  Isaac Duarte, Fr           19:03.3    Dundee-Crown         
   41    40  Emillo Acevedo, So         19:04.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   42        Will Taylor, Fr            19:08.0    Jacobs               
   43    41  Steven Hillier, Fr         19:08.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   44    42  Kelly Crombie, Fr          19:08.2    Benet Academy        
   45        David Atkinson, So         19:09.7    Jacobs               
   46    43  Wes Metcalfe, Fr           19:12.6    Burlington Central   
   47    44  Camden Repking, Fr         19:14.9    Glenbard West        
   48        Marty Keane, So            19:15.0    Glenbard West        
   49    45  Dylan Lanners, Fr          19:15.8    Dundee-Crown         
   50    46  Sam Parreno, So            19:16.2    Dundee-Crown         
   51        Alec Bognar, So            19:19.0    Jacobs               
   52    47  Alex Clark, So             19:19.1    Dundee-Crown         
   53    48  Ryan Weber, Fr             19:20.5    Kaneland             
   54    49  Nick Rigas, Fr             19:26.0    DeKalb               
   55        Jeff Lemenager, So         19:27.2    Glenbard West        
   56    50  Andy Peruba, So            19:28.3    Geneva               
   57    51  Mitch Reger, So            19:30.0    Kaneland             
   58    52  Julian Hernandez, Fr       19:31.0    Rochelle             
   59        Everett Blake, So          19:32.1    Jacobs               
   60    53  Max Evans, So              19:40.1    Benet Academy        
   61        Collin Griffen, Fr         19:42.3    Glenbard West        
   62        Estebon Serna, So          19:42.6    Glenbard West        
   63        Nate Skarlupka, Fr         19:45.5    Freeport             
   64    54  Nate Wellendorf, So        19:45.6    DeKalb               
   65    55  Ethan Altmayer, So         19:46.5    Geneva               
   66        Daniel Harris, Fr          19:48.3    Geneva               
   67    56  Brian Johnson, So          19:49.6    Rochelle             
   68    57  Eric Johnson, Fr           19:50.5    Burlington Central   
   69    58  Whalen Good, So            19:50.8    Dundee-Crown         
   70        Cole Schwarz, Fr           19:51.3    Jacobs               
   71    59  Brian Johnston, Fr         19:51.7    Sycamore             
   72        Jake Tracey, Fr            19:54.9    Geneva               
   73        Evan Schwarz, Fr           19:55.8    Jacobs               
   74    60  Alex Irick, Fr             19:58.1    DeKalb               
   75    61  E J. McLaren, Fr           20:00.1    West Aurora          
   76    62  Tomas Dominguez, Fr        20:01.1    West Aurora          
   77        Isaac Nunez, Fr            20:01.2    Timothy Christian    
   78    63  Jason Zak, So              20:01.3    West Aurora          
   79    64  Michael McGerty, Fr        20:02.2    Benet Academy        
   80    65  Fernando Romero, Fr        20:04.2    West Aurora          
   81    66  Josh Caliguire, So         20:05.9    Dundee-Crown         
   82        Erik Dierks, So            20:06.4    Geneva               
   83    67  Jeremy Swedberg, So        20:07.1    Sycamore             
   84    68  Graeme Boland, Fr          20:07.2    West Aurora          
   85    69  Zach Prochaska, So         20:09.9    Glenbard North       
   86    70  Josh May, So               20:17.5    DeKalb               
   87    71  Alex Gale, Fr              20:19.0    Kaneland             
   88        Matthew Capp, So           20:20.2    West Aurora          
   89        Michael Anderson, Fr       20:23.9    Geneva               
   90    72  Kyle Zermuehlen, Fr        20:27.3    Glenbard North       
   91        Jacob Gathof, So           20:28.9    Glenbard West        
   92        Will Delaney, Fr           20:28.9    Glenbard West        
   93    73  Jacob Cannizzo, So         20:29.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   94        Alec Bucholc, So           20:37.8    Dundee-Crown         
   95        Josh Morgan, So            20:38.2    Geneva               
   96    74  Ryan Hillier, Fr           20:39.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   97        Mark Anderson, Fr          20:42.3    Geneva               
   98    75  Richie Sakharouk, Fr       20:43.6    DeKalb               
   99        Andrew Macatangay, Fr      20:45.9    Jacobs               
  100        Patel Kishan, So           20:46.3    Jacobs               
  101    76  Alex Wang, Fr              20:47.3    DeKalb               
  102        James Minter, Fr           20:48.5    Dundee-Crown         
  103        Andrew Vogler, Fr          20:50.3    Dundee-Crown         
  104        Dean Brisebois, Fr         20:54.4    Dundee-Crown         
  105    77  Tom Savanago, Fr           20:56.4    Glenbard North       
  106    78  Sam Zurbuch, Fr            20:57.0    Sycamore             
  107    79  Benjamin Swanson, So       21:00.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  108        Jaco Ryba, Fr              21:05.6    Glenbard West        
  109        Austin Nguyen, Fr          21:08.5    Jacobs               
  110    80  Andrew Barrueta, So        21:08.7    Burlington Central   
  111        Will Schillinger, So       21:13.5    Glenbard West        
  112        Leo Solis, So              21:18.1    Larkin               
  113        Matt Castro, So            21:19.1    West Aurora          
  114    81  Nathan Engler, Fr          21:19.8    Glenbard North       
  115        Jackson Gonnerman, Fr      21:20.6    Geneva               
  116        James Hennessy, Fr         21:21.4    Jacobs               
  117    82  Bryce Cedillo, So          21:23.3    Sycamore             
  118        Joseph Lutz, Fr            21:27.9    Sycamore             
  119        Fahad Khan, Fr             21:27.9    Glenbard West        
  120    83  Anthony Ranzino, So        21:35.7    Marengo              
  121        Josh Doyle, Fr             21:37.3    Geneva               
  122        Joe Garlando, Fr           21:39.9    West Aurora          
  123        Devin Uner, Fr             21:41.6    Jacobs               
  124    84  Patrick Kralik, So         21:43.8    Marengo              
  125        Julian Bethke, So          21:45.0    Dundee-Crown         
  126        Blake Burklow, So          21:45.9    Dundee-Crown         
  127        Will May, Fr               21:46.3    Glenbard West        
  128        Sam Nielsen, Fr            21:46.9    Sycamore             
  129    85  Meet Patel, Fr             21:58.9    Glenbard North       
  130    86  Robbie Hamer, Fr           22:22.2    Marengo              
  131        Justin Fick, Fr            22:25.9    West Aurora          
  132        Quinn Miller, Fr           22:27.5    Dundee-Crown         
  133        Danny Walker, So           22:33.5    Glenbard West        
  134    87  Brian Heinrich, Fr         22:34.5    Rochelle             
  135        Jeff Cutler, Fr            22:36.7    Freeport             
  136    88  Zach Lorenz, Fr            22:37.5    Burlington Central   
  137        David Stefanik, Jr         22:38.5    Timothy Christian    
  138        Logan Johnson, So          22:44.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  139        Ken Sodetz, Fr             22:56.1    West Aurora          
  140        Rene Rubio, So             22:56.8    West Aurora          
  141        Nick Lombardo, Fr          23:00.5    Glenbard West        
  142        Keegan Joerger, So         23:12.1    West Aurora          
  143        Zach Fifer-Moroetes, Fr    23:18.8    Larkin               
  144        Riley Lebedun, Fr          23:19.8    Jacobs               
  145        Martin Anderson, Fr        23:31.2    Glenbard West        
  146        Dylan Subrin, Fr           23:31.4    Jacobs               
  147        Nick Miller, Fr            23:35.3    Dundee-Crown         
  148        Trevor Krumsee, Fr         23:44.9    Dundee-Crown         
  149        Ryan Condon, So            24:10.0    Glenbard West        
  150    89  Brendan Kalata, Fr         24:12.0    Rochelle             
  151    90  Khaldon El-Helo, So        24:35.9    Burlington Central   
  152        Sam Murguia, Fr            24:53.3    Larkin               
  153        Drew Bruen, Fr             24:54.1    Glenbard West        
  154        Jerald Ward, Fr            24:58.6    Jacobs               
  155        Jonathan Panzer, Fr        25:02.0    Larkin               
  156        Jacob Johnson, Fr          25:32.2    Jacobs               
  157        Colton Karas, So           26:00.0    West Aurora          
  158        Jason Ericson, Fr          26:15.5    Sycamore             
  159        Jonathon Guse, Fr          26:24.5    Glenbard West        
  160        Chris Hovey, Fr            26:28.5    Larkin               
  161        Luke Dowling, Fr           26:39.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  162        Andrew Hubbs, Fr           26:51.2    Larkin               
  163        Matt Kunze, So             27:50.3    West Aurora          
  164        Logan Kooester, Fr         27:50.4    Freeport             
  165        Adam Hugo, So              28:26.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  166        Gavin Mcdonnell, Fr        28:30.4    Glenbard West        
  167        Samm Cottone, Fr           30:44.4    Sycamore             
  168        Alejandro Salas, Fr        32:19.6    West Aurora          
  169        Sean Mchale, Fr            33:25.1    Glenbard West