Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 15, 2012

66 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   54    1    3    7   16   27   31   35  21:43.7  1:56.0
  2   Jacobs                   92    2   11   25   26   28   43   56  22:14.2  1:41.6
  3   Benet Academy           105    6    8   29   30   32   33   39  22:29.8  1:37.6
  4   Rosary                  115    4    5   21   37   48   63   71  22:39.9  3:04.4
  5   Glenbard East           116   10   17   18   24   47            22:45.3  2:29.1
  6   Waubonsie Valley        147   13   19   36   38   41   44   46  23:00.9  1:34.2
  7   Freeport                190   14   15   45   52   64   68       23:43.4  3:21.4
  8   Glenbard North          191    9   20   51   53   58   60       23:46.4  3:12.3
  9   Burlington Central      276   40   49   55   65   67            24:49.0  2:04.2
 10   Dundee-Crown            278   23   54   62   66   73   74   75  24:57.7  3:47.0
 11   Sycamore                281   12   42   70   77   80            26:11.3  9:13.8
 12   Kaneland                286   34   50   57   69   76   78       25:09.8  3:50.4
 13   Crystal Lake Central    293   22   59   61   72   79            25:36.5  6:09.3

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jordan Andersen, Fr        20:47.9    Geneva               
    2     2  Molly Barnes, So           21:02.8    Jacobs               
    3     3  Mckenna Happold, Fr        21:12.5    Geneva               
    4     4  Maria Tavieren, Fr         21:23.9    Rosary               
    5     5  Shea Vero, Fr              21:29.1    Rosary               
    6     6  Anna Brown, Fr             21:35.7    Benet Academy        
    7     7  Jill McDowell, So          21:37.9    Geneva               
    8     8  Julia Walchessen, Fr       21:52.8    Benet Academy        
    9     9  Lisa Lubben, So            21:54.7    Glenbard North       
   10    10  Kelly Heniff, So           21:55.3    Glenbard East        
   11    11  Taylor Bona, So            21:57.6    Jacobs               
   12    12  Hannah Hamby, So           22:05.2    Sycamore             
   13    13  Courthey Dimitris, So      22:09.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   14    14  Allyson Hayner, So         22:09.3    Freeport             
   15    15  Haley Grunewald, So        22:09.5    Freeport             
   16    16  Taylor Gooding, So         22:16.5    Geneva               
   17    17  Victoria Payne, Fr         22:22.3    Glenbard East        
   18    18  Jessica Camacho, Fr        22:25.4    Glenbard East        
   19    19  Hannah Born, Fr            22:25.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   20    20  Savannah White, So         22:33.2    Glenbard North       
   21    21  Madison Ronzone, Fr        22:34.5    Rosary               
   22    22  Alex Scherb, Fr            22:37.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   23    23  Alyssa Cassiere, Fr        22:39.1    Dundee-Crown         
   24    24  Jayne Peters, Fr           22:39.2    Glenbard East        
   25    25  Natalie Cook, Fr           22:42.4    Jacobs               
   26    26  Teagan Trella, Fr          22:43.7    Jacobs               
   27    27  Madeleine Nowak, Fr        22:43.8    Geneva               
   28    28  Dani Gehr, Fr              22:44.4    Jacobs               
   29    29  Meghan Logemann, Fr        22:51.4    Benet Academy        
   30    30  Megan O'Connor, So         22:56.0    Benet Academy        
   31    31  Gianna Navigato, Fr        23:10.3    Geneva               
   32    32  Mia Jones, So              23:13.2    Benet Academy        
   33    33  Claire Girardot, So        23:13.9    Benet Academy        
   34    34  Brianna Booton, Fr         23:17.5    Kaneland             
   35    35  Molly McQueeny, Fr         23:19.8    Geneva               
   36    36  Madison Scheuerlein, Fr    23:21.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   37        Sierra Baginski, So        23:22.5    Geneva               
   38    37  Cara Cox, So               23:23.9    Rosary               
   39    38  Geethanjali Rajagopal, Fr  23:25.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   40    39  Kate Hennessy, So          23:26.1    Benet Academy        
   41    40  Vanessa Lorenz, So         23:36.4    Burlington Central   
   42    41  Schuyler Staub, So         23:43.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   43    42  Lindsay Cooper, So         23:51.7    Sycamore             
   44        Rachel Warren, So          23:53.2    Geneva               
   45    43  Julia Levy, Fr             23:56.9    Jacobs               
   46    44  Julianna Dantzer, So       24:08.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   47    45  Nicolle Leek, So           24:09.9    Freeport             
   48        Emily Carbray, Fr          24:13.4    Geneva               
   49    46  Ashley Dominguez, So       24:18.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   50    47  Jodi Costenaro, So         24:24.4    Glenbard East        
   51    48  Sonja Popovich, Fr         24:28.2    Rosary               
   52    49  Charlotte Metz, So         24:29.0    Burlington Central   
   53    50  Noelle Espino, Fr          24:33.7    Kaneland             
   54    51  Roshelle Rodriguez, So     24:37.2    Glenbard North       
   55    52  Cheyanne Arbogast, Fr      24:37.7    Freeport             
   56    53  Stephanie Nemeth, So       24:40.0    Glenbard North       
   57    54  Maria Rodriguez, So        24:41.1    Dundee-Crown         
   58    55  Shelby Slager, Fr          24:47.9    Burlington Central   
   59    56  Jamie Atkinson, Fr         24:56.1    Jacobs               
   60        Niki Dobbs, Fr             25:01.3    Rochelle             
   61    57  Samantha Sommerville, Fr   25:02.0    Kaneland             
   62    58  Raquel Nuehring, Fr        25:07.0    Glenbard North       
   63    59  Anna Landon, Fr            25:09.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   64    60  Megan VanPoucke, So        25:13.7    Glenbard North       
   65    61  Monika Malinowski, So      25:20.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   66    62  Madeleine Reiff, Fr        25:21.8    Dundee-Crown         
   67    63  Claire Schwartz, So        25:23.1    Rosary               
   68        Andrea Ruiz, Fr            25:28.2    DeKalb               
   69    64  Kelsey McIlwan, So         25:30.6    Freeport             
   70    65  Sasha Bonilla, Fr          25:31.4    Burlington Central   
   71        Stephanie Voller, So       25:32.1    Marengo              
   72    66  Michelle Ortega, So        25:40.5    Dundee-Crown         
   73    67  Lauren Masciopinto, Fr     25:40.5    Burlington Central   
   74    68  Mariah Katzenberger, So    25:44.4    Freeport             
   75    69  Carly Bartholomew, Fr      25:48.2    Kaneland             
   76    70  Abigail Myers, Fr          25:58.7    Sycamore             
   77    71  Maria Witte, So            26:03.5    Rosary               
   78        Sarah Schmidt, So          26:06.3    Jacobs               
   79        Lauren Guido, So           26:08.2    Geneva               
   80    72  Emily Crandall, So         26:09.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   81    73  Jazmine Dulatis Askew, So  26:26.1    Dundee-Crown         
   82        Andrea Waller, Fr          26:29.5    Jacobs               
   83    74  Arina Hurgoi, Fr           26:32.0    Dundee-Crown         
   84    75  Lena Hemmer, So            26:33.3    Dundee-Crown         
   85    76  Lilah Klingensmith, Fr     27:07.8    Kaneland             
   86    77  Stefany Veldhuizen, So     27:42.1    Sycamore             
   87        Jacqueline Guerrero, So    27:51.1    Dundee-Crown         
   88        Lillie Myslo, Fr           28:11.1    Dundee-Crown         
   89    78  Murphy Garcia, So          28:29.2    Kaneland             
   90    79  Kara Fairfield, So         28:46.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   91        Holly Baker, So            28:59.4    DeKalb               
   92        Fantasy Godina, Fr         30:03.3    Rochelle             
   93    80  Lilia Edwards, So          31:18.9    Sycamore             
   94        Sarah Persico, Fr          31:30.2    Jacobs