Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Varsity Girls

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 15, 2012

62 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Jacobs                   73    4   10   14   18   27   36   50  19:22.5  2:11.6
  2   Marengo                  93    1    8   15   26   43   44   70  19:25.2  2:48.7
  3   Geneva                  102    9   16   19   28   30   45       19:54.9  1:28.2
  4   Crystal Lake Central    109    2   12   13   40   42   55   85  19:34.3  2:34.8
  5   Kaneland                117    3   20   29   31   34   51   52  19:55.4  2:25.5
  6   Waubonsie Valley        165    7   22   39   41   56   82   84  20:19.1  2:44.5
  7   Benet Academy           171   11   17   46   48   49   53   59  20:20.9  1:53.6
  8   DeKalb                  194    5   25   33   37   94  102  104  20:46.0  5:19.1
  9   Glenbard East           222    6   24   57   66   69   87   89  20:49.3  3:25.0
 10   Sycamore                254   21   23   63   71   76   78   92  21:17.1  2:00.0
 11   Rosary                  297   35   38   64   77   83   91   95  21:32.6  1:56.5
 12   Burlington Central      317   47   58   65   72   75   81   86  21:40.1  1:20.4
 13   Dundee-Crown            354   60   67   68   79   80   97       22:00.0  0:53.1
 14   Timothy Christian       368   32   62   88   90   96            22:33.3  3:43.8
 15   Glenbard North          383   54   61   74   93  101            22:36.8  3:18.4
 16   Larkin                  473   73   98   99  100  103  105  106  24:11.7  3:09.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katie Adams, Sr            17:53.0    Marengo              
    2     2  Sami Staples, So           18:05.6    Crystal Lake Central 
    3     3  Victoria Clinton, So       18:07.8    Kaneland             
    4     4  Lauren Van Vlierbergen, So 18:09.9    Jacobs               
    5     5  Kelsey Schrader, Jr        18:32.2    DeKalb               
    6     6  Lindsay Grahmam, Fr        18:33.4    Glenbard East        
    7     7  Ashley Bruner, Sr          18:39.7    Waubonsie Valley     
    8     8  Allie Sprague, Jr          18:43.5    Marengo              
    9        Ellie Willging, Jr         18:52.3    Freeport             
   10     9  McKenzie Altmayer, Fr      19:01.8    Geneva               
   11    10  Sam Baran, Sr              19:04.4    Jacobs               
   12    11  Audrey Blazek, Sr          19:05.6    Benet Academy        
   13    12  Maddie Dagley, Jr          19:10.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   14    13  Mary Fleming, So           19:17.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   15    14  Alex Lorenz, Fr            19:19.8    Jacobs               
   16    15  Katie St. Clair, Jr        19:30.4    Marengo              
   17        Michelle Dobbs, Sr         19:35.2    Rochelle             
   18    16  Brooke Nusser, So          19:42.1    Geneva               
   19    17  Elli Chalkey, So           19:55.6    Benet Academy        
   20    18  Kayla Giuliano, Jr         19:57.2    Jacobs               
   21    19  Sydney Geils, Jr           19:58.4    Geneva               
   22    20  Brianna Bower, Fr          19:59.0    Kaneland             
   23    21  Maggie Lalowski, Jr        20:11.7    Sycamore             
   24    22  Allison Wilson, Jr         20:15.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   25    23  Morgan Morreale, Sr        20:17.1    Sycamore             
   26    24  Lisa Laurenzana, Sr        20:17.1    Glenbard East        
   27    25  Danielle Dlabal, Sr        20:17.5    DeKalb               
   28    26  Kitty Allen, So            20:17.6    Marengo              
   29    27  Tori Tamburrino, Sr        20:21.4    Jacobs               
   30    28  Kylie Monahan, So          20:22.3    Geneva               
   31    29  Amanda Lesak, Sr           20:26.3    Kaneland             
   32    30  Marin Leone, So            20:29.9    Geneva               
   33    31  Abby Didis, Sr             20:30.5    Kaneland             
   34    32  Hannah Bosman, Fr          20:32.5    Timothy Christian    
   35    33  Christin Bothe, Sr         20:33.0    DeKalb               
   36    34  Maggie Brundige, Sr        20:33.2    Kaneland             
   37    35  Kara Kalisz, Sr            20:33.8    Rosary               
   38    36  Tiffany Johnson, Jr        20:34.8    Jacobs               
   39    37  Sara Schafer, Jr           20:36.4    DeKalb               
   40    38  Emily Martin, So           20:36.5    Rosary               
   41    39  Kristina Chapman, Sr       20:37.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   42    40  Avery Robertson, Jr        20:38.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   43    41  Lauren Newmyer, Sr         20:39.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   44    42  Rachel Kautz, So           20:40.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   45    43  Lexi Olson, So             20:41.6    Marengo              
   46    44  Kaylin Punotai, So         20:43.3    Marengo              
   47    45  Emma McSpadden, Fr         20:43.4    Geneva               
   48    46  Emma Sliwinski, Jr         20:46.9    Benet Academy        
   49    47  Kayla Wolf, Sr             20:49.6    Burlington Central   
   50    48  Elise Stout, Fr            20:57.1    Benet Academy        
   51    49  Francie Gradel, So         20:59.2    Benet Academy        
   52    50  Courtney Eubanks, So       21:03.3    Jacobs               
   53    51  Aislinn Lodwig, So         21:08.1    Kaneland             
   54    52  Jessica Kucera, So         21:10.7    Kaneland             
   55    53  Lucy Zimmerman, Fr         21:11.8    Benet Academy        
   56    54  Jematia Chepyator, Sr      21:16.4    Glenbard North       
   57    55  Katie McGuire, Sr          21:21.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   58    56  Alison Schenone, So        21:24.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   59    57  Yoselin Toledo, Fr         21:25.2    Glenbard East        
   60    58  Jane Crocetti, Sr          21:27.2    Burlington Central   
   61    59  Elaine Cleary, Sr          21:28.0    Benet Academy        
   62    60  Jade Franz, Sr             21:28.2    Dundee-Crown         
   63    61  Alisha Urban, Sr           21:29.8    Glenbard North       
   64    62  Abby Dykema, Jr            21:33.1    Timothy Christian    
   65        Olivia Lloyd, Sr           21:34.1    Freeport             
   66    63  Amy Schroeder, Jr          21:42.9    Sycamore             
   67    64  Abby Hammer, Jr            21:46.8    Rosary               
   68    65  Courtni Neubauer, So       21:51.1    Burlington Central   
   69    66  K J. Nelson, Sr            21:52.5    Glenbard East        
   70    67  Natalie Himmel, Sr         21:54.2    Dundee-Crown         
   71    68  Kirsten Berlet, Sr         21:57.5    Dundee-Crown         
   72    69  Amanda Chlebek, Fr         21:58.3    Glenbard East        
   73    70  Sabrina Marsh, Sr          22:01.6    Marengo              
   74    71  Katie Smith, Sr            22:02.1    Sycamore             
   75    72  Mykayla Evans, Jr          22:02.6    Burlington Central   
   76    73  Crystal Nava, Sr           22:04.7    Larkin               
   77    74  Ellie Schwetz, Sr          22:06.9    Glenbard North       
   78        Hannah Gille, Jr           22:08.7    Rochelle             
   79    75  Katie Bush, Jr             22:09.9    Burlington Central   
   80    76  Stephanie Cole, Jr         22:11.7    Sycamore             
   81        Laura Saldana, Jr          22:14.6    Rochelle             
   82    77  Biz Nasharr, Jr            22:15.6    Rosary               
   83    78  Kylie Ocker, Jr            22:16.9    Sycamore             
   84        Haley Swords, Jr           22:17.3    Freeport             
   85    79  Maggie Himmel, Fr          22:18.6    Dundee-Crown         
   86    80  Carolyn Schneider, Sr      22:21.3    Dundee-Crown         
   87    81  Hannah Zipoy, Jr           22:27.5    Burlington Central   
   88    82  Elizabeth Sapoznik, Sr     22:28.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   89    83  Mallory Rettenmier, So     22:30.3    Rosary               
   90    84  Oksana Tupikov, Sr         22:30.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   91    85  Becca Conn, Jr             22:42.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   92    86  Nayely Valenciano, Jr      22:46.3    Burlington Central   
   93    87  Kelly Kevil, Sr            22:54.3    Glenbard East        
   94    88  Anna Burch, Sr             22:55.5    Timothy Christian    
   95    89  Vianey Serrano, Fr         22:55.9    Glenbard East        
   96    90  Christie Mittlestaedt, Jr  23:29.3    Timothy Christian    
   97    91  Courtney Cox, Sr           23:33.8    Rosary               
   98    92  Shekinah Bergmann, Sr      23:35.9    Sycamore             
   99    93  Ariana Hammersmith, Jr     23:36.5    Glenbard North       
  100    94  Tessa Gridley, Fr          23:51.2    DeKalb               
  101    95  Allie Bennett, Sr          23:54.6    Rosary               
  102    96  Nicole Terpstra, Fr        24:16.3    Timothy Christian    
  103    97  Mary Jaskowiak, Sr         24:26.6    Dundee-Crown         
  104    98  Jennifer Miller, Jr        24:32.5    Larkin               
  105    99  Sarah Fischer, Jr          24:33.2    Larkin               
  106   100  Jocelyn Salinas, Jr        24:34.3    Larkin               
  107   101  Katie Chamberlain, Jr      24:34.8    Glenbard North       
  108   102  Marissa Maeder, Sr         24:40.4    DeKalb               
  109        Jasmyn Paterson, So        24:50.0    Rochelle             
  110   103  Elizabeth Alvarado, So     25:13.7    Larkin               
  111   104  Alex Sommer, Jr            25:16.3    DeKalb               
  112        Megan Mrozek, Sr           25:17.6    Freeport             
  113   105  Emily Fischer, Jr          25:20.4    Larkin               
  114   106  Cynthia Pries, Jr          25:22.1    Larkin