Kaneland Eddington Invitational - Varsity Boys

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 15, 2012

64 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Crystal Lake Central     61    1   11   14   16   19   29   41  16:24.1  1:15.9
  2   Jacobs                   91    7    9   17   25   33   37   46  16:41.3  0:35.8
  3   West Aurora             109    3   13   27   30   36   65   74  16:42.5  1:03.6
  4   Benet Academy           128    5   12   31   32   48   49   53  16:52.5  1:07.6
  5   DeKalb                  129    2   21   22   39   45   52   62  16:48.6  1:31.1
  6   Kaneland                140    4   18   34   40   44   51   60  16:53.6  1:14.8
  7   Glenbard West           163   10   15   38   42   58   68   78  17:08.4  1:23.8
  8   Geneva                  172   20   23   24   50   55   56   64  17:08.0  1:02.0
  9   Burlington Central      237   26   28   47   61   75   86       17:36.8  1:55.9
 10   Sycamore                299    8   35   81   83   92  101       18:14.4  3:14.5
 11   Larkin                  325   54   57   69   72   73   79   82  18:11.9  0:50.2
 12   Dundee-Crown            335   59   63   66   67   80   84   87  18:18.3  0:55.5
 13   Freeport                409   43   76   77  102  111            20:10.5  7:10.3
 14   Timothy Christian       411   70   71   85   89   96  100       19:10.5  1:55.7
 15   Mooseheart              435    6  105  107  108  109            21:29.8  6:30.8
 16   Glenbard North          467   88   93   94   95   97  103  104  19:58.2  0:57.7
 17   Rochelle                484   90   91   98   99  106  110  112  20:40.0  3:11.6

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alex Baker, Sr             15:27.3    Crystal Lake Central 
    2     2  Marc Dubrick, Sr           15:53.8    DeKalb               
    3     3  Omar Gomez, Sr             16:03.1    West Aurora          
    4     4  Kyle Carter, Jr            16:08.6    Kaneland             
    5     5  Anton Vershay, Sr          16:21.3    Benet Academy        
    6     6  Wal Khat, Jr               16:22.9    Mooseheart           
    7     7  Matt Johnson, Jr           16:24.2    Jacobs               
    8     8  Mark Stice, Jr             16:27.1    Sycamore             
    9     9  Ryan Ross, Sr              16:32.8    Jacobs               
   10    10  Brandon Bonifer, Sr        16:33.8    Glenbard West        
   11    11  Ryan Pitner, Jr            16:34.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    12  Bobby Svoboda, Sr          16:36.5    Benet Academy        
   13    13  Robert Herrera, Sr         16:36.5    West Aurora          
   14    14  Adam Baker, Sr             16:36.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   15    15  Will Lindstrom, Sr         16:37.3    Glenbard West        
   16    16  Mark Talarico, Sr          16:38.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   17    17  Pat Nerja, Sr              16:40.2    Jacobs               
   18    18  Conor Johnson, Sr          16:41.1    Kaneland             
   19    19  Zach Gemmel, Jr            16:43.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   20    20  Nathan Wendt, Sr           16:43.8    Geneva               
   21    21  Isaac Hietanen, Jr         16:44.6    DeKalb               
   22    22  Patrick Martin, Sr         16:44.7    DeKalb               
   23    23  Dan Herrera, Sr            16:45.8    Geneva               
   24    24  Ryan Rasmussen, Sr         16:49.0    Geneva               
   25    25  Zach Johnson, Jr           16:49.7    Jacobs               
   26    26  Clay Musial, So            16:49.7    Burlington Central   
   27    27  Deonta Motley, Sr          16:50.6    West Aurora          
   28        David Alvarez, Sr          16:52.7    Marengo              
   29    28  Josh Schwarting, Jr        16:54.3    Burlington Central   
   30    29  Patrick McKay, Jr          16:55.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   31    30  Alan Martinez, Sr          16:55.9    West Aurora          
   32    31  Phillip Parisi, So         16:56.6    Benet Academy        
   33    32  Brady McLaughlin, So       16:59.6    Benet Academy        
   34    33  Sebastian Baran, So        16:59.9    Jacobs               
   35    34  John Meisenger, Sr         17:00.0    Kaneland             
   36    35  David Emmert, Sr           17:01.3    Sycamore             
   37    36  Graham Isaacson, Sr        17:06.6    West Aurora          
   38    37  Jon Godinez, Jr            17:11.6    Jacobs               
   39    38  Paul Christian, So         17:14.0    Glenbard West        
   40    39  T J. Neidel, Sr            17:14.9    DeKalb               
   41    40  Ryan Bower, Jr             17:15.2    Kaneland             
   42    41  Nick Amato, Jr             17:17.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   43    42  Jack Prescott, Sr          17:19.7    Glenbard West        
   44    43  B J. Smith, Sr             17:21.9    Freeport             
   45    44  Brandon Huber, Jr          17:23.3    Kaneland             
   46    45  Colin Martin, Sr           17:24.9    DeKalb               
   47    46  Tyler Estell, Sr           17:26.7    Jacobs               
   48    47  Dan Morgan, Sr             17:27.5    Burlington Central   
   49    48  Rory Johnson, Sr           17:28.8    Benet Academy        
   50    49  John Stoppelman, Jr        17:30.3    Benet Academy        
   51    50  Dan Dudman, Jr             17:35.4    Geneva               
   52    51  Nathaniel Kucera, Jr       17:38.5    Kaneland             
   53    52  Tyler Greenwood, Sr        17:40.4    DeKalb               
   54    53  Tom Berg, Sr               17:42.2    Benet Academy        
   55    54  Cameron Powers, Jr         17:42.9    Larkin               
   56    55  Daniel MacDonald, Jr       17:45.8    Geneva               
   57    56  Andrew Niedbala, So        17:48.7    Geneva               
   58    57  Alex O'Claire, Jr          17:53.3    Larkin               
   59    58  Dan Harmon, Jr             17:57.5    Glenbard West        
   60    59  Todd Noreen, So            17:60.0    Dundee-Crown         
   61    60  Ryan Paulson, Sr           18:00.3    Kaneland             
   62        John Bowen, Jr             18:01.8    Marengo              
   63    61  Kyle Neubauer, So          18:07.0    Burlington Central   
   64    62  Troy Harness, Sr           18:08.8    DeKalb               
   65    63  Josh Wizgird, Fr           18:09.7    Dundee-Crown         
   66    64  Blake Peik, Sr             18:11.0    Geneva               
   67    65  Brady McCue, Jr            18:11.5    West Aurora          
   68    66  Thomas Halverson, Sr       18:12.4    Dundee-Crown         
   69    67  Trevor Vogler, Sr          18:14.0    Dundee-Crown         
   70    68  Alejandro Rosales, Jr      18:17.7    Glenbard West        
   71    69  Jeremy Bauer, Sr           18:21.4    Larkin               
   72    70  Clarke Doig, Sr            18:23.1    Timothy Christian    
   73    71  Philip Stanton, Sr         18:27.7    Timothy Christian    
   74    72  Mitch Pepa, Sr             18:29.0    Larkin               
   75    73  Jason Bauer, Sr            18:33.0    Larkin               
   76    74  Brandon McKay, Sr          18:39.6    West Aurora          
   77    75  Thomas Osko, Jr            18:45.6    Burlington Central   
   78    76  Brian Meiborg, Sr          18:48.7    Freeport             
   79    77  Christian Wilks, Jr        18:49.9    Freeport             
   80    78  Neel Patel, Sr             18:52.5    Glenbard West        
   81    79  Ernesto Garcia, Sr         18:52.8    Larkin               
   82    80  Max Grzelak, So            18:55.4    Dundee-Crown         
   83    81  Jordan Peterson, Jr        18:57.6    Sycamore             
   84    82  Jose Mendoza, Sr           19:02.9    Larkin               
   85    83  Nick Aase, Jr              19:04.7    Sycamore             
   86    84  David Breyette, Sr         19:13.0    Dundee-Crown         
   87    85  Christian Rasmussen, Sr    19:17.0    Timothy Christian    
   88    86  Matt Bikun, Jr             19:17.7    Burlington Central   
   89    87  Andrew Cassiere, Jr        19:18.4    Dundee-Crown         
   90    88  Dennis Jenkins, Jr         19:21.2    Glenbard North       
   91    89  Andrew Groenewold, Sr      19:26.2    Timothy Christian    
   92    90  Jeffrey Board, Jr          19:29.3    Rochelle             
   93    91  Bradlee Miller, Sr         19:34.8    Rochelle             
   94    92  Shawn Wolf, Sr             19:41.5    Sycamore             
   95    93  Jeremy Karll, Jr           19:43.7    Glenbard North       
   96    94  Jon Heideman, Sr           20:11.8    Glenbard North       
   97    95  Tim Hycner, Jr             20:15.5    Glenbard North       
   98    96  Richard Medina, Sr         20:18.7    Timothy Christian    
   99    97  Zack Taylor, Jr            20:18.9    Glenbard North       
  100    98  Noah Huftalin, Jr          20:30.7    Rochelle             
  101    99  Alex Nash, Jr              21:04.7    Rochelle             
  102   100  Jim Mittlestaedt, Sr       21:09.2    Timothy Christian    
  103   101  Michael Graham, Sr         21:10.4    Sycamore             
  104   102  Erich Brinkmeier, Jr       21:19.8    Freeport             
  105   103  Jason Push, Sr             21:23.3    Glenbard North       
  106   104  Danny O'Leary, Jr          21:43.3    Glenbard North       
  107   105  Farook Anefoushy, Sr       22:31.8    Mooseheart           
  108   106  Chris Armenta, Sr          22:40.8    Rochelle             
  109   107  Sammy Strickland, Sr       22:48.7    Mooseheart           
  110   108  Junior Smith, Sr           22:52.0    Mooseheart           
  111   109  Juan Soleis, Jr            22:53.7    Mooseheart           
  112   110  Vinny Singleton, Sr        23:59.1    Rochelle             
  113   111  Robert Hull, Jr            24:32.1    Freeport             
  114   112  John Whitman, Sr           25:51.9    Rochelle