Lake Park Lancer Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Lake Park High School, Roselle, IL

September 8, 2012

72 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS         PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Lake Park                80    2    5    8   10   55   59   76  10:45.0  1:24.9
  2   Belvidere North          99    1   17   19   27   35   39   52  10:43.8  1:21.8
  3   St. Charles East        102    4   21   23   25   29   32   36  10:51.7  0:31.8
  4   New Trier               113    7   12   13   40   41   71   72  10:54.6  0:47.8
  5   Wheeling                117    3    6   31   33   44   45   46  10:55.9  1:01.6
  6   Hoffman Estates         146   18   20   28   30   50   51   80  11:03.6  0:44.0
  7   Metea Valley            216   14   16   61   62   63   83   92  11:25.4  1:13.2
  8   Elk Grove               248   11   42   43   68   84  103  106  11:32.6  1:42.3
  9   Harlem                  253   24   26   58   70   75  130  145  11:33.6  1:07.0
 10   Maine West              254   15   34   37   79   89   93  101  11:33.3  1:40.7
 11   Downers Grove North     265    9   53   60   69   74   78   98  11:38.9  1:26.0
 12   Glenbrook North         343   48   49   77   81   88   91   96  11:57.6  0:54.0
 13   South Elgin             398   56   64   73  100  105  109  115  12:14.7  1:06.3
 14   Schaumburg              407   38   47   86  111  125  140       12:19.8  2:09.6
 15   Deerfield               410   65   66   85   87  107  116  117  12:19.3  1:06.0
 16   Bartlett                417   57   67   94   95  104  108  129  12:19.4  1:02.8
 17   Elgin                   426   22   82   90  113  119  120  132  12:24.2  2:22.2
 18   Lincoln Park            546   54  114  123  127  128  134       13:05.8  1:59.2
 19   Plainfield East         579  102  112  118  121  126  131  136  13:11.7  0:43.0
 20   Larkin                  606   97   99  133  138  139  142  144  13:41.2  2:03.6
 21   Streamwood              628  110  122  124  135  137  141  143  13:38.8  1:15.6

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Eryk Yunk, Fr              9:51.3    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Matt Miarka, So            10:17.5    Lake Park            
    3     3  Justin Loquerio, Fr        10:24.1    Wheeling             
    4     4  Will Muckian, So           10:29.4    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Zachary Schwarz, Fr        10:31.9    Lake Park            
    6     6  Cole Dammeier, So          10:32.3    Wheeling             
    7     7  Jack Litowitz, Fr          10:33.3    New Trier            
    8     8  Brian Baker, So            10:36.1    Lake Park            
    9     9  Joe Carter, So             10:36.8    Downers Grove North  
   10    10  Jakub Bularz, So           10:36.9    Lake Park            
   11    11  Michael Banasik, Fr        10:38.0    Elk Grove            
   12    12  Josh Derrick, Fr           10:38.9    New Trier            
   13    13  Ted Oh, Fr                 10:40.5    New Trier            
   14    14  Brendan McGrath, So        10:41.3    Metea Valley         
   15    15  Alex Liston, So            10:42.6    Maine West           
   16    16  Benjamin Casselman, So     10:43.6    Metea Valley         
   17    17  Alan Champion, So          10:44.3    Belvidere North      
   18    18  Matt Petersen, Fr          10:50.2    Hoffman Estates      
   19    19  Zack Lyons, So             10:51.3    Belvidere North      
   20    20  Shiv Patel, Fr             10:52.0    Hoffman Estates      
   21    21  Mark Sciurba, Fr           10:52.3    St. Charles East     
   22    22  Logan Jostes, So           10:55.2    Elgin                
   23    23  Nick Hauptmann, So         10:56.7    St. Charles East     
   24    24  Seth Wescom, So            10:57.8    Harlem               
   25    25  Ben Van Acker, Fr          10:58.8    St. Charles East     
   26    26  Austin Wallschlaeger, So   10:58.9    Harlem               
   27    27  Anthony Oldani, So         10:59.2    Belvidere North      
   28    28  Michael Sanfillippo, So    10:59.5    Hoffman Estates      
   29    29  Mike Gerkin, Fr            11:01.1    St. Charles East     
   30    30  Anthony Nardi, So          11:02.2    Hoffman Estates      
   31    31  Edwin Hernandez, So        11:06.3    Wheeling             
   32    32  Dan Corry, So              11:09.7    St. Charles East     
   33    33  Steven Abraham, So         11:11.0    Wheeling             
   34    34  Lucas Martin-Ranft, So     11:12.2    Maine West           
   35    35  Kyle Graff, So             11:13.0    Belvidere North      
   36    36  Jack Rzepecki, Fr          11:15.4    St. Charles East     
   37    37  David Pickell, Fr          11:16.0    Maine West           
   38    38  Jonah Kaufman, Fr          11:17.1    Schaumburg           
   39    39  Max Vittore, Fr            11:18.5    Belvidere North      
   40    40  Tristan Jacobs, Fr         11:19.4    New Trier            
   41    41  Jeremy Glickman, Fr        11:21.0    New Trier            
   42    42  Matt Warrington, So        11:22.3    Elk Grove            
   43    43  Campbell Kraemer, Fr       11:25.3    Elk Grove            
   44    44  Brian Hernandez, So        11:25.7    Wheeling             
   45    45  Drew Schwartz, So          11:26.5    Wheeling             
   46    46  Elliot Nabatov, Fr         11:27.2    Wheeling             
   47    47  A J. Vetter, So            11:27.3    Schaumburg           
   48        Mason Holsford, Fr         11:28.1    St. Charles East     
   49        Joe Komlanc, So            11:28.2    St. Charles East     
   50    48  Aaron Solomon              11:29.1    Glenbrook North      
   51    49  Jason Golden               11:31.1    Glenbrook North      
   52        Alec Kuhlman, So           11:33.9    St. Charles East     
   53    50  Malcolm Walker, So         11:34.2    Hoffman Estates      
   54    51  Nathan Otto, Fr            11:34.5    Hoffman Estates      
   55        Blake Vankerhoff, So       11:41.1    St. Charles East     
   56    52  Kevin Ahlenius, So         11:41.2    Belvidere North      
   57    53  David DelValle, So         11:42.0    Downers Grove North  
   58    54  Raymond Jerkewicz, So      11:42.3    Lincoln Park         
   59    55  David Fitzgerald, So       11:42.4    Lake Park            
   60    56  Max Keough, So             11:43.4    South Elgin          
   61        Alec Beutel, Fr            11:44.9    Belvidere North      
   62        Alex Thomas, Fr            11:46.5    St. Charles East     
   63    57  Lucas Isla, Fr             11:46.6    Bartlett             
   64    58  Tylar Moye, Fr             11:47.2    Harlem               
   65    59  Jacob Troyke, So           11:49.1    Lake Park            
   66    60  Dillon Murphy, So          11:53.3    Downers Grove North  
   67    61  Alex Boyle, So             11:53.9    Metea Valley         
   68    62  Ryan Chow, Fr              11:54.0    Metea Valley         
   69    63  Raimon Roglans, Fr         11:54.5    Metea Valley         
   70        Bryan Sargent, So          11:54.8    Wheeling             
   71    64  Jairus Bush, Fr            11:54.9    South Elgin          
   72    65  David Bickmore             11:55.2    Deerfield            
   73    66  Jacob Daitch               11:55.8    Deerfield            
   74    67  Zach Tobin, Fr             11:56.4    Bartlett             
   75    68  Chris Mertes, So           11:57.3    Elk Grove            
   76        Kyle Decker, So            11:57.7    St. Charles East     
   77        Drew Pearce, Fr            11:58.1    St. Charles East     
   78    69  Ryan Cantlin, Fr           11:59.5    Downers Grove North  
   79    70  Grant Hume, Fr             11:59.6    Harlem               
   80        Adam Diorio, So            11:59.8    St. Charles East     
   81    71  Alec Chang, Fr             12:01.1    New Trier            
   82    72  William Taylor, Fr         12:01.8    New Trier            
   83    73  Jaime Reynoso, Fr          12:02.6    South Elgin          
   84    74  Robby Prescott, Fr         12:02.7    Downers Grove North  
   85    75  Scott Kirker, Fr           12:04.7    Harlem               
   86        Brenden Schultz, Fr        12:05.1    Belvidere North      
   87    76  William Troyke, So         12:05.4    Lake Park            
   88        Eric Small, So             12:05.7    St. Charles East     
   89        Justin Mann, So            12:06.1    St. Charles East     
   90        Chris Roberts, So          12:09.1    St. Charles East     
   91    77  Justin Tucker              12:09.9    Glenbrook North      
   92    78  Joe Pitelka, So            12:10.1    Downers Grove North  
   93        Joe Swiech, Fr             12:10.2    Wheeling             
   94        Paul Belingon, So          12:10.8    St. Charles East     
   95        David Snower, Fr           12:11.3    New Trier            
   96    79  Adam Hill, So              12:12.4    Maine West           
   97    80  Zach Kazmer, So            12:12.5    Hoffman Estates      
   98        Chris Lynch, So            12:13.2    Lake Park            
   99        Forest Shattuck, Fr        12:13.5    Belvidere North      
  100        Luke Lorenzini, So         12:14.1    St. Charles East     
  101        Diego Valdez, Fr           12:14.4    Wheeling             
  102    81  Mark Seeberg               12:14.9    Glenbrook North      
  103        Andrew Suchsland, Fr       12:15.7    New Trier            
  104        Brandon Garcia, So         12:15.8    Hoffman Estates      
  105    82  Chad Billings, Fr          12:16.9    Elgin                
  106        Jack Raimondi, Fr          12:17.1    Wheeling             
  107        Tommy Pemrick, Fr          12:18.0    St. Charles East     
  108        Evan Allen, Fr             12:18.6    St. Charles East     
  109        Grant Fritz, So            12:19.4    St. Charles East     
  110    83  Quinn Kalinowski, So       12:19.4    Metea Valley         
  111        Brendan Adkins, Fr         12:19.7    New Trier            
  112    84  Ricardo Sanchez, So        12:20.2    Elk Grove            
  113        Jack DeBlasio, Fr          12:21.1    New Trier            
  114    85  Caleb Leman                12:21.7    Deerfield            
  115        Alex Chicas, Fr            12:22.0    Wheeling             
  116    86  Matt Callison, So          12:22.4    Schaumburg           
  117    87  Micah Wesselhoff           12:22.6    Deerfield            
  118    88  Noah Gafen                 12:23.1    Glenbrook North      
  119    89  Shane Huffaker, Fr         12:23.2    Maine West           
  120    90  Brandon Copeland, Fr       12:23.4    Elgin                
  121        Damian Whitehead, Fr       12:26.2    Belvidere North      
  122        Liam Strohrchein, Fr       12:26.3    St. Charles East     
  123    91  Alex Hunskat               12:29.1    Glenbrook North      
  124    92  Craig Philipp, So          12:30.3    Metea Valley         
  125        Tyler Cozzi, Fr            12:30.9    St. Charles East     
  126        Joey Calabrese, Fr         12:31.0    St. Charles East     
  127    93  Asher Visperas, So         12:31.3    Maine West           
  128    94  Matt Edmier, Fr            12:31.9    Bartlett             
  129    95  Matt Brown, Fr             12:33.0    Bartlett             
  130    96  Cole Smith                 12:36.1    Glenbrook North      
  131    97  Leo Solis, So              12:37.0    Larkin               
  132        Michael Gao, So            12:37.3    Metea Valley         
  133    98  Connor Daugherty, Fr       12:38.9    Downers Grove North  
  134    99  Peerce Williams, So        12:39.2    Larkin               
  135        David Vergel, So           12:39.3    Wheeling             
  136        Ian Vandergrift, Fr        12:42.4    Lake Park            
  137        Sam Harkey                 12:42.6    Glenbrook North      
  138   100  Aidan McKeever, Fr         12:43.0    South Elgin          
  139        Nick Torres, Fr            12:44.4    Downers Grove North  
  140   101  Joseph Gutstadt, Fr        12:46.5    Maine West           
  141   102  Andrew Rogers              12:47.3    Plainfield East      
  142   103  Yasunari Sakuma, So        12:47.6    Elk Grove            
  143        Ryder Stout, Fr            12:48.9    St. Charles East     
  144   104  Jake Jennes, Fr            12:49.3    Bartlett             
  145   105  Jonathan Gottschalk, So    12:49.6    South Elgin          
  146        Zach Schreier, Fr          12:52.0    New Trier            
  147        Ben Rakestraw, Fr          12:53.4    New Trier            
  148        Mario Lerma, So            12:55.2    Metea Valley         
  149        Brian Proctor, So          12:56.1    Downers Grove North  
  150   106  Brendon Lim, So            12:57.0    Elk Grove            
  151        Jackson Rosencrans, Fr     12:57.3    St. Charles East     
  152        Nick Kacena, Fr            12:58.0    New Trier            
  153   107  Ryan Zull                  13:01.1    Deerfield            
  154   108  Jason Smith, Fr            13:01.9    Bartlett             
  155        Zach Meier, Fr             13:02.4    Elk Grove            
  156   109  Chris Jo, So               13:02.6    South Elgin          
  157        Nick Noel, Fr              13:02.7    Belvidere North      
  158        Ryan Hill, So              13:03.0    Belvidere North      
  159        David Castelan, So         13:03.6    Maine West           
  160        Xavier Gomez, Fr           13:04.4    Belvidere North      
  161        Joseph Galvan, Fr          13:04.5    Maine West           
  162        Alex Langley, Fr           13:04.6    Belvidere North      
  163   110  Robert Douglas, Fr         13:04.8    Streamwood           
  164   111  Joe Geller, Fr             13:05.5    Schaumburg           
  165        Lucas Hsiung, So           13:06.1    Metea Valley         
  166        Nick Kwok, Fr              13:06.1    New Trier            
  167   112  Josh Simmons               13:06.3    Plainfield East      
  168        Peter Bazianos             13:06.9    Glenbrook North      
  169   113  Niraj Patel, So            13:08.3    Elgin                
  170   114  Judson Smith, So           13:08.8    Lincoln Park         
  171   115  Kenneth Echevarria, Fr     13:09.5    South Elgin          
  172        Evan Patel, Fr             13:10.4    St. Charles East     
  173   116  Corey Hong                 13:11.4    Deerfield            
  174        Divij Ranjan, Fr           13:11.9    Metea Valley         
  175        Jonah Blocker              13:12.8    Glenbrook North      
  176        Nate Treleven              13:12.9    Glenbrook North      
  177   117  Trevor Templeton           13:13.2    Deerfield            
  178        Daniel Lee, So             13:13.5    Lake Park            
  179   118  Zach Proffitt              13:16.5    Plainfield East      
  180        James Crimmins, Fr         13:16.5    New Trier            
  181   119  Scott Valena, So           13:17.4    Elgin                
  182   120  Daniel Easter, So          13:17.4    Elgin                
  183   121  Lawrence Lorenzo           13:18.3    Plainfield East      
  184        Jamal Stewart, Fr          13:18.5    Hoffman Estates      
  185   122  Steven Benitez, So         13:19.7    Streamwood           
  186   123  Charles Lally, Fr          13:20.7    Lincoln Park         
  187        Tyler Marovitz             13:21.9    Glenbrook North      
  188        Sam Wigdale, Fr            13:21.9    New Trier            
  189        Martin Ventrell, Fr        13:22.5    New Trier            
  190        Lucas Welsh, Fr            13:22.7    Metea Valley         
  191   124  Kevin Molter, So           13:22.8    Streamwood           
  192        Sean O'Connor, Fr          13:24.2    New Trier            
  193        Jack Sullivan, Fr          13:25.2    New Trier            
  194   125  Lars Hay, Fr               13:26.7    Schaumburg           
  195        Max Grill, Fr              13:27.1    New Trier            
  196   126  Michael Flattum            13:30.3    Plainfield East      
  197        Eric Velez                 13:30.5    Glenbrook North      
  198        Jeff Kurnick               13:31.9    Glenbrook North      
  199        Martin Whitmore, So        13:32.0    Downers Grove North  
  200   127  Daniel Cook, So            13:35.6    Lincoln Park         
  201        Sully Qazi, Fr             13:36.1    Wheeling             
  202        Mason Mandell, Fr          13:37.7    New Trier            
  203        Christian Albrecht, Fr     13:39.0    New Trier            
  204        Daniel O'Keefe             13:39.4    Glenbrook North      
  205        Tyler Panlilio, Fr         13:39.8    Metea Valley         
  206        Daniel Rosen               13:40.1    Deerfield            
  207        Patrick Hamilton           13:40.9    Glenbrook North      
  208   128  Alex Castro, Fr            13:41.5    Lincoln Park         
  209        Max Denk, So               13:41.7    Downers Grove North  
  210   129  Chris Malek, Fr            13:42.5    Bartlett             
  211   130  Jacob Bonebright, Fr       13:42.5    Harlem               
  212        Cyrus Mansouri, So         13:43.3    Wheeling             
  213        Joseph Kedziora, Fr        13:46.1    Maine West           
  214        Evan Ferrari, Fr           13:48.0    South Elgin          
  215        Anthony An, So             13:50.6    Elk Grove            
  216        Ben Choi, Fr               13:51.8    New Trier            
  217   131  Mustafa Abdul-Kader        13:54.3    Plainfield East      
  218        Brendan Winkler, Fr        13:54.9    Elk Grove            
  219        Elliott Goldberg, Fr       14:00.0    New Trier            
  220   132  Victor Baltazar, Fr        14:02.5    Elgin                
  221   133  Jonathan Panzer, Fr        14:02.8    Larkin               
  222   134  Looki Aquilar, Fr          14:04.3    Lincoln Park         
  223        Max Arnold, Fr             14:05.5    South Elgin          
  224        James Jorgensen, Fr        14:05.7    Maine West           
  225   135  Joseph Morris, Fr          14:06.5    Streamwood           
  226        Jack Lewin, Fr             14:07.7    New Trier            
  227        Timothy Matz, Fr           14:08.6    Lake Park            
  228   136  Peyton Rapier              14:09.8    Plainfield East      
  229        Arun Sundaram, Fr          14:12.5    New Trier            
  230        John Felsenthal            14:18.1    Glenbrook North      
  231        Justin Glynn, Fr           14:18.1    New Trier            
  232        John Bradley, Fr           14:19.5    Lake Park            
  233        Chris Baran, Fr            14:19.6    Bartlett             
  234   137  Charles Crumlett, Fr       14:20.3    Streamwood           
  235   138  Zach Fifer-Moroetes, Fr    14:26.5    Larkin               
  236        Brian Fitzgerald           14:28.7    Glenbrook North      
  237        Mauricio Zavala, Fr        14:29.5    Wheeling             
  238        Joe Thunholm               14:32.9    Glenbrook North      
  239        Jake Johanik, Fr           14:36.3    Metea Valley         
  240        Zachary Kocher, So         14:38.0    South Elgin          
  241   139  Sam Murguia, Fr            14:40.6    Larkin               
  242        Nikhil Patel, So           14:40.9    South Elgin          
  243        Angel Maldonado, Fr        14:41.3    Maine West           
  244   140  Dan Hansel, Fr             14:42.9    Schaumburg           
  245        Cameron Stone              14:44.7    Plainfield East      
  246        Ram Perianan, Fr           14:48.0    Hoffman Estates      
  247   141  Manny Barrios, So          14:48.3    Streamwood           
  248        Michael Mikhail, Fr        14:49.2    South Elgin          
  249        Ari Cohen                  14:56.5    Deerfield            
  250        Ben Axelrod                15:00.2    Glenbrook North      
  251        Paul Sullivan              15:00.9    Glenbrook North      
  252        Danny Medina, Fr           15:02.0    Elk Grove            
  253        Matt Hayes                 15:02.2    Glenbrook North      
  254        Zachary Schwartz           15:06.4    Glenbrook North      
  255        Charles Costakis, Fr       15:07.8    New Trier            
  256        Francis Thinnes, Fr        15:09.1    New Trier            
  257        John Dolan, Fr             15:09.8    New Trier            
  258        Mohammad Billah, Fr        15:13.7    Hoffman Estates      
  259        Bryant Zhao                15:14.4    Glenbrook North      
  260        Ricky Valladares, Fr       15:18.6    Wheeling             
  261        Connor Burch               15:19.9    Glenbrook North      
  262        Spence Klaviter, Fr        15:20.4    Hoffman Estates      
  263        Christian Kallio, So       15:23.5    Elk Grove            
  264   142  Andrew Hubbs, Fr           15:24.2    Larkin               
  265        Noe Arriaga, Fr            15:25.1    Wheeling             
  266        Joshua Murray, Fr          15:29.8    South Elgin          
  267        Aashish Agarwal, So        15:30.2    Metea Valley         
  268        Kush Patel, Fr             15:32.9    Lake Park            
  269        Marco Barrera, So          15:37.6    Maine West           
  270        Grant Schmarak, Fr         15:42.3    New Trier            
  271        Jerrick Dictado, Fr        15:43.4    South Elgin          
  272        Josh Naponeilla, So        15:43.8    Downers Grove North  
  273        Nicholas Abbot             15:45.1    Glenbrook North      
  274   143  Randy Zagozdon, Fr         15:49.7    Streamwood           
  275        Adam Landau                15:50.2    Glenbrook North      
  276        Nathan Srinivas Rao, Fr    16:07.2    Metea Valley         
  277        Hesom Ahmadi, Fr           16:07.5    New Trier            
  278   144  Chris Hovey, Fr            16:14.0    Larkin               
  279        Keeseok Sohn, Fr           16:16.1    Elgin                
  280        Josmar Reyes, So           16:34.5    Streamwood           
  281   145  Gunther Hansen, Fr         16:43.8    Harlem               
  282        Daniel Lasky               16:44.0    Glenbrook North      
  283        J P. Lavengo, So           16:51.6    Elgin                
  284        Jason Imai                 17:01.1    Deerfield            
  285        Harrison Teuber, Fr        17:08.1    New Trier            
  286        Ethan Lederer, Fr          17:18.7    New Trier            
  287        David Motejeme, Fr         17:23.3    Bartlett             
  288        Leonel Rosiles, Fr         17:36.1    Streamwood           
  289        Matt Burch, Fr             19:08.4    Streamwood           
  290        Joseph Rodriguez, Fr       19:44.7    Larkin               
  291        Ankit Patel                21:19.7    Glenbrook North      
  292        Kile O'Malley, Fr          21:37.2    Streamwood           
  293        Sebastian Reveles, Fr      22:40.3    Maine West