Lake Park Lancer Invitational - Junior/Senior Boys

Lake Park High School, Roselle, IL

September 8, 2012

65 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS           AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Downers Grove North      60    7    9   10   11   23   34   36  17:20.6  0:36.6
  2   Deerfield                63    6    8   13   15   21   32   33  17:22.9  0:36.3
  3   Bartlett                 87    5   16   17   24   25   26   27  17:30.8  0:48.4
  4   Lake Park                92    2   12   19   29   30   35   41  17:32.0  1:00.9
 5*   Belvidere North         194    3   31   40   56   64   78       18:33.2  3:05.3
 6*   Lincoln Park            194    1    4   43   66   80            18:50.2  5:30.2
  7   St. Charles East        212   38   39   42   44   49   54   58  18:41.6  0:41.6
  8   Metea Valley            213   14   37   47   52   63   67   68  18:45.6  2:25.4
  9   Wheeling                215   18   20   22   71   84            19:21.1  5:41.4
 10   South Elgin             258   45   46   50   57   60   61   62  19:12.0  0:41.6
 11   Maine West              303   48   53   59   69   74   77   79  19:45.6  1:42.6
 12   Glenbrook North         304   28   55   70   75   76   82   83  19:50.8  3:13.1
 13   Elgin                   342   51   65   72   73   81   85       20:24.1  2:55.8

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Michael Stubna, Jr         16:27.0    Lincoln Park         
    2     2  Andrew Birkley, Jr         16:53.8    Lake Park            
    3     3  Josh Whitcomb, Sr          16:54.3    Belvidere North      
    4     4  Michael Lally, Jr          16:58.1    Lincoln Park         
    5     5  Alejandro Hernandez, Sr    16:59.4    Bartlett             
    6     6  Patrick Brunk              17:07.8    Deerfield            
    7     7  Jacob Carter, Sr           17:09.7    Downers Grove North  
    8     8  Alex Wolfe                 17:10.6    Deerfield            
    9     9  Jack Ronan, Jr             17:15.1    Downers Grove North  
   10    10  Sam Ronan, Jr              17:15.8    Downers Grove North  
   11    11  Anthony Iacovetti, Jr      17:16.0    Downers Grove North  
   12    12  Ryan Horgan, Sr            17:21.9    Lake Park            
   13    13  Sam Weiner                 17:25.4    Deerfield            
   14    14  Hitesh Varshney, Jr        17:25.6    Metea Valley         
   15    15  Dan Rich                   17:26.7    Deerfield            
   16    16  John Mancinelli, Sr        17:27.6    Bartlett             
   17    17  David Johnson, So          17:32.8    Bartlett             
   18    18  Dakota Laing, Jr           17:37.8    Wheeling             
   19    19  Ryan Mack, Jr              17:38.2    Lake Park            
   20    20  Roberto Gonzalez, Jr       17:43.1    Wheeling             
   21    21  Jeremy Latronica           17:44.0    Deerfield            
   22    22  Figueroa Alfonso, Sr       17:45.6    Wheeling             
   23    23  Jack Michka, Jr            17:46.3    Downers Grove North  
   24    24  Dylan Rowland, Sr          17:46.4    Bartlett             
   25    25  Tyler Smith, Sr            17:47.7    Bartlett             
   26    26  Justin Isla, Fr            17:48.1    Bartlett             
   27    27  Eric Hutchison, Fr         17:48.1    Bartlett             
   28    28  John Welch                 17:49.5    Glenbrook North      
   29    29  Austin Mueller, Sr         17:51.7    Lake Park            
   30    30  Maciej Batura, Jr          17:54.7    Lake Park            
   31        Will McConville, So        17:54.8    Bartlett             
   32    31  Dustin Luckow, Jr          17:58.8    Belvidere North      
   33    32  Ben Chambers               18:01.2    Deerfield            
   34    33  James Sanford              18:05.0    Deerfield            
   35        Sam Friedland              18:08.1    Deerfield            
   36    34  Andrew Masciopinto, Sr     18:10.4    Downers Grove North  
   37        Elan Farhi                 18:10.9    Deerfield            
   38        Brandon Smith, Sr          18:12.9    Bartlett             
   39        Zach Molina                18:16.2    Deerfield            
   40        Eric Hernandez             18:17.1    Deerfield            
   41    35  Nicholas Castricone, Jr    18:20.5    Lake Park            
   42    36  Ethan Chapin, Sr           18:22.4    Downers Grove North  
   43        Hershel Walton             18:22.6    Plainfield East      
   44        Josh Sapinsley             18:22.8    Deerfield            
   45    37  Payton Sipes, Jr           18:22.8    Metea Valley         
   46        Kevin Westerlund, Sr       18:24.0    Bartlett             
   47    38  Connor Cockerham, Sr       18:26.3    St. Charles East     
   48        Jorge Martinez, Sr         18:26.8    Bartlett             
   49    39  Mitch Ewald, Sr            18:27.2    St. Charles East     
   50    40  Logan Zeien, Jr            18:32.9    Belvidere North      
   51        Evan Linton                18:34.0    Deerfield            
   52    41  Justin Fowich, Jr          18:37.0    Lake Park            
   53        Sean Ireland, Jr           18:37.1    Bartlett             
   54        Sam Troyke, Jr             18:38.3    Lake Park            
   55        Chris Hincker              18:39.1    Deerfield            
   56    42  Alec Manthei, So           18:39.5    St. Charles East     
   57        Jacob Sellers, Jr          18:40.4    Bartlett             
   58    43  Arseiny Minanov, Jr        18:41.4    Lincoln Park         
   59        Bryce Coffey, Jr           18:41.5    Bartlett             
   60    44  Matt Beth, Sr              18:46.9    St. Charles East     
   61    45  Nico Sirridge, Sr          18:55.4    South Elgin          
   62    46  Matt Breen, Jr             18:57.0    South Elgin          
   63    47  Daniel Gilmore, Jr         18:57.1    Metea Valley         
   64        Alex Benson, Sr            18:58.4    Bartlett             
   65    48  Alec Logan, Jr             18:58.7    Maine West           
   66        Garrett Ram                19:01.2    Deerfield            
   67        James Wells, Jr            19:01.4    Bartlett             
   68        David Lyda, Jr             19:06.9    Downers Grove North  
   69    49  Chris Hayes, Jr            19:07.9    St. Charles East     
   70    50  Jeff Skelley, Jr           19:09.2    South Elgin          
   71    51  Miguel Gonzalez, Sr        19:10.2    Elgin                
   72    52  Nick Sanchez, Jr           19:11.4    Metea Valley         
   73        Colin Krauss, Jr           19:12.3    Lake Park            
   74    53  Dan Alferes, Sr            19:15.3    Maine West           
   75        Andrew Gordon              19:16.6    Deerfield            
   76    54  Brian McGough, Sr          19:17.2    St. Charles East     
   77        Sergio Ramirez, Jr         19:17.5    Larkin               
   78        Jack Czyzewicz, Sr         19:17.6    Downers Grove North  
   79    55  Joe Alberts                19:19.1    Glenbrook North      
   80        Jose Abes                  19:19.8    Plainfield East      
   81    56  Avery Landseadal, Jr       19:20.6    Belvidere North      
   82    57  Jake Kenny, Sr             19:21.4    South Elgin          
   83        Steven Shlax               19:23.0    Deerfield            
   84        Robert Pelletier, Sr       19:24.0    Bartlett             
   85        Alex Holler, Sr            19:27.2    Downers Grove North  
   86    58  Will Gradle, Sr            19:30.2    St. Charles East     
   87    59  Liam Higgins, Jr           19:34.8    Maine West           
   88    60  Joaquin Reyes, Jr          19:36.9    South Elgin          
   89        Matt Ricciardi, Sr         19:37.0    Bartlett             
   90    61  Glenn Lyle, Jr             19:37.2    South Elgin          
   91        Nick Laporte               19:38.2    Deerfield            
   92    62  Ryan Sutter, Sr            19:43.6    South Elgin          
   93        Jake Palubiak, Jr          19:45.2    Downers Grove North  
   94        Rafael Quintana, Sr        19:47.7    Larkin               
   95        Brendon Brown, Jr          19:49.8    Elk Grove            
   96    63  Mike Lawson, Jr            19:50.9    Metea Valley         
   97        Noah Cash, Sr              19:51.0    St. Charles East     
   98        Nick Bonanno, Jr           19:54.7    Downers Grove North  
   99        Rimas Barsketis, Sr        19:56.4    Downers Grove North  
  100        Jackson Hodonicky, Sr      19:56.9    Downers Grove North  
  101    64  Joel Avila, Jr             19:59.6    Belvidere North      
  102    65  Joey Fernandez, Sr         19:59.9    Elgin                
  103        Danny Newman, Sr           20:03.6    St. Charles East     
  104        Brendon Kennedy, Jr        20:05.1    Elk Grove            
  105        Jon Ko, Jr                 20:06.3    Bartlett             
  106    66  Josh Reynolds, Jr          20:07.1    Lincoln Park         
  107    67  Ian Scroggs, Jr            20:07.8    Metea Valley         
  108        Dominic Chiappano, Sr      20:08.4    Downers Grove North  
  109        Andrew Farinella, Jr       20:11.8    St. Charles East     
  110        Jack Cozzi, Jr             20:14.1    St. Charles East     
  111    68  Joseph Maggio, Jr          20:15.0    Metea Valley         
  112    69  Ervin Ruiz, Sr             20:18.2    Maine West           
  113    70  Scotty Hamilton            20:18.6    Glenbrook North      
  114    71  Jesus Perez, Jr            20:20.0    Wheeling             
  115    72  Ruben Jerves, Sr           20:20.1    Elgin                
  116        Max Claveria, Jr           20:21.1    Bartlett             
  117    73  Miguel Ayala, Sr           20:24.4    Elgin                
  118        Colin Sullivan, Jr         20:24.6    St. Charles East     
  119        Tony Goswell, Jr           20:29.4    Metea Valley         
  120        Matt Ostrowski, Sr         20:30.6    Lake Park            
  121        Daniel Toporek             20:31.3    Deerfield            
  122        Tony Hernandez             20:34.6    Deerfield            
  123    74  Tom Biju, Jr               20:41.3    Maine West           
  124    75  John Bendewald             20:44.0    Glenbrook North      
  125        Henry Umlauf               20:45.2    Deerfield            
  126        Mike McGrath, So           20:46.2    Bartlett             
  127        Viktor Ampulski, Jr        20:50.4    Lake Park            
  128        Trey Boyle, Sr             20:52.4    Hoffman Estates      
  129    76  Brett Pomeroy              21:02.6    Glenbrook North      
  130        Aaron Spak                 21:07.6    Deerfield            
  131        Adam Greenacre, Jr         21:23.1    Metea Valley         
  132    77  James Payne, Jr            21:24.7    Maine West           
  133        Bill Dutch, Sr             21:26.0    Downers Grove North  
  134    78  Ben Nordman, Jr            21:29.4    Belvidere North      
  135        Adam Clay, Jr              21:34.2    Lake Park            
  136    79  Julian Martin, Jr          21:35.7    Maine West           
  137        Tom Malone, Sr             21:35.8    Maine West           
  138        Alex Shirley, Jr           21:43.6    South Elgin          
  139        Joe Petsinger, Jr          21:45.4    South Elgin          
  140        Chris Lindsey, Jr          21:45.9    Lake Park            
  141        Nate Arnquist, Jr          21:47.9    Downers Grove North  
  142        Ryan Hennessey, So         21:50.8    Bartlett             
  143    80  Yair Roman, Jr             21:57.2    Lincoln Park         
  144        Gregory Lannert, Jr        21:58.4    Metea Valley         
  145        Alejandro Hernandez, Jr    22:00.2    Downers Grove North  
  146        Sergio Abes                22:04.0    Plainfield East      
  147    81  Mario Aguinaga, Sr         22:06.0    Elgin                
  148        Josue Lara, Jr             22:10.5    South Elgin          
  149    82  Matt Stock                 22:19.0    Glenbrook North      
  150        Jake Proctor, Jr           22:19.8    Downers Grove North  
  151        Jaguar Ramangkoun, Sr      22:22.8    South Elgin          
  152        Jordan Bolin, Jr           22:26.4    South Elgin          
  153    83  Edward Kang                22:34.1    Glenbrook North      
  154        Austin Potrue              22:39.8    Glenbrook North      
  155        Tristan Lashbrook, Jr      22:57.4    Downers Grove North  
  156        Brian Cardenas, Jr         22:57.9    Elk Grove            
  157        Kenji Horibe, Sr           22:59.0    Elk Grove            
  158    84  Freddy Cruz, Jr            23:19.1    Wheeling             
  159        Yonathan Zewdie, Jr        23:34.7    South Elgin          
  160        Austin Jablonski, Jr       23:34.8    Maine West           
  161        Alex Fernandez, Jr         23:53.3    Maine West           
  162        Jaden French, Jr           23:55.6    Larkin               
  163        Jason Henry, Sr            23:55.7    Maine West           
  164        Ian Nogle, Sr              23:57.6    Downers Grove North  
  165        Mitch Riportella, Sr       24:09.0    Maine West           
  166        Gio Leguia, Sr             24:13.4    Bartlett             
  167        Scott McHugh               24:38.9    Glenbrook North      
  168        Alex Wehrle, Sr            24:43.4    Downers Grove North  
  169        Dan Holtz, Jr              24:46.2    Maine West           
  170        Ivan Torres, Jr            25:24.2    Maine West           
  171        Geoff Brzezowski, Jr       25:25.1    Maine West           
  172        Nick Lauterbach, Sr        25:49.9    Downers Grove North  
  173        Adil Ahmad, Jr             25:57.6    South Elgin          
  174        Stephen McCammon, Sr       26:53.4    Downers Grove North  
  175    85  Giovanni Acosta, Jr        27:16.3    Elgin