McHenry County Meet - Varsity Boys

Hosted by Jacobs High School

August 25, 2012

78 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alex Baker, Sr             15:49.8    Crystal Lake Central 
    2     2  Joe Cowlin, Sr             15:57.0    Prairie Ridge        
    3     3  Jesse Reiser, So           16:18.6    McHenry              
    4     4  Calvin Quarterman, Sr      16:32.9    McHenry              
    5     5  Tyler Estell, Sr           16:38.6    Jacobs               
    6     6  Mark Talarico, Sr          16:46.4    Crystal Lake Central 
    7     7  Ryan Ross, Sr              16:52.7    Jacobs               
    8     8  Sam Marcuccelli, Sr        16:53.3    Huntley              
    9     9  Ryan Pitner, Jr            16:53.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   10    10  Zach Gemmel, Jr            16:54.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   11    11  Adam Baker, Sr             16:54.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    12  Duncan Henderson, Sr       16:57.9    Crystal Lake South   
   13    13  Matt Johnson, Jr           17:06.5    Jacobs               
   14    14  Nick Amato, Jr             17:11.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   15    15  Timmy Wiltshire, Sr        17:11.6    Harvard              
   16        David Alvarez, Sr          17:18.7    Marengo              
   17    16  Pat Nerja, Sr              17:22.4    Jacobs               
   18    17  Matt Goldby, So            17:25.0    Jacobs               
   19    18  Jon Godinez, Jr            17:25.3    Jacobs               
   20    19  Liam DeVane, Fr            17:25.5    Woodstock            
   21    20  Sergio Rodriguez, Jr       17:26.3    Woodstock North      
   22    21  Patrick McKay, Jr          17:28.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   23    22  Scott Hearne, So           17:31.3    Prairie Ridge        
   24    23  Josh Yelton, Jr            17:35.1    Jacobs               
   25    24  Jorge Pichardo, Jr         17:35.8    Harvard              
   26        Scott Levengood, Jr        17:42.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   27    25  Trevor Obecny, Sr          17:43.7    Huntley              
   28    26  Kyle Ward, Jr              17:47.4    Huntley              
   29    27  Kyle Mindick, Jr           17:49.6    McHenry              
   30    28  Mitch Kazin, So            17:50.0    Prairie Ridge        
   31    29  Will Davis, Sr             17:52.3    Crystal Lake South   
   32    30  Cullen Andersen, Jr        17:54.3    Woodstock North      
   33    31  Ricardo Lopez, Sr          18:02.2    Huntley              
   34    32  David Lenzini, Jr          18:02.7    Crystal Lake South   
   35        Tyler Estell, Sr           18:04.8    Jacobs               
   36        Zach Johnson, Jr           18:05.8    Jacobs               
   37    33  Bryton Thompson, Sr        18:06.7    Huntley              
   38    34  Kevin Larsen, Sr           18:07.3    McHenry              
   39    35  Joe Coughlin, Sr           18:09.1    Crystal Lake South   
   40    36  Matt Lundine, Jr           18:09.7    Crystal Lake South   
   41    37  Zach Bellavia, Jr          18:11.9    Woodstock            
   42        Nick Matusek, Sr           18:13.3    Jacobs               
   43        Michael Blanding, So       18:13.9    Jacobs               
   44    38  Nick Kopp, Sr              18:17.5    Crystal Lake South   
   45    39  Kevin McEvilly, Sr         18:20.1    Marian Central       
   46    40  Dustin Throw, Sr           18:24.1    Cary-Grove           
   47        John Bowen, Jr             18:27.4    Marengo              
   48        Alec Bognar, So            18:28.8    Jacobs               
   49    41  Joey Primus, Jr            18:31.7    Woodstock            
   50        Sebastian Baran, So        18:36.6    Jacobs               
   51    42  Alex Geisler, Sr           18:38.2    Woodstock North      
   52        Tanner Bodie, Jr           18:38.5    Jacobs               
   53    43  Danny Edwards, Sr          18:39.1    Marian Central       
   54    44  Kyle Madoni, Sr            18:39.9    Crystal Lake South   
   55    45  Ryan Martenson, Sr         18:46.8    Prairie Ridge        
   56        Michael Penza, So          18:46.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   57    46  Marcelino Perales, Jr      18:50.7    Harvard              
   58    47  Chris Berg, So             18:52.2    Prairie Ridge        
   59    48  Nick Meyer, Jr             18:53.7    Huntley              
   60        Drew Kopfman, Jr           18:53.8    Crystal Lake South   
   61    49  Daniel Sikora, Sr          18:59.5    Cary-Grove           
   62    50  Sean Lindgren, Jr          19:04.8    McHenry              
   63    51  Irvin Pena, Sr             19:10.3    Harvard              
   64        Caleb Knottnerus, So       19:14.1    Jacobs               
   65    52  Zach Delgado, Jr           19:15.4    Woodstock North      
   66        Tommy Siesennop, Sr        19:16.6    Crystal Lake South   
   67        Kyle Eubanks, So           19:18.2    Jacobs               
   68    53  Justin Santopadre, Fr      19:21.2    Marian Central       
   69        Kyle Ross, Sr              19:21.4    Jacobs               
   70    54  Danny McConnville, Sr      19:25.6    Marian Central       
   71    55  Brett Stevens, So          19:26.0    Prairie Ridge        
   72    56  Alex Cetera, Jr            19:26.7    Marian Central       
   73        Austin Albrecht, Fr        19:27.2    Jacobs               
   74    57  Paul Tempin, Sr            19:27.2    Woodstock            
   75    58  Andy Layoff, Jr            19:31.0    Woodstock            
   76        Kevin Castro, Sr           19:32.6    Crystal Lake South   
   77    59  Kyler Callanan, Jr         19:39.1    Huntley              
   78        Jimmy Jestus, Jr           19:41.6    Huntley              
   79        David Atkinson, So         19:45.5    Jacobs               
   80    60  David Anaya, Jr            19:47.5    Harvard              
   81    61  Shamus Sergesten, Fr       19:50.6    Marian Central       
   82    62  Zach Brokaw, Sr            19:56.3    Woodstock North      
   83    63  John Cody, So              19:58.2    Cary-Grove           
   84    64  Bryce Struttman, So        19:59.0    Marian Central       
   85        Kyle Radosevich, Jr        20:07.7    Crystal Lake South   
   86    65  Alex Mowthorpe, So         20:17.8    Prairie Ridge        
   87        Colin O'Connor, Jr         20:19.2    Prairie Ridge        
   88    66  Dan Kirk, Sr               20:19.7    Harvard              
   89        Kyle Nelson, Fr            20:22.6    Jacobs               
   90    67  Jordan Powers, Sr          20:26.6    Woodstock            
   91        Drew Talbot, Sr            20:27.8    Johnsburg            
   92        Michael Lyons, So          20:28.2    Marian Central       
   93        Nathan Zakes, Jr           20:31.1    Jacobs               
   94        Devon LaLond, Sr           20:31.9    Johnsburg            
   95    68  Zach Martin, Jr            20:33.2    Harvard              
   96        Eric Iftner, So            20:33.2    Marian Central       
   97    69  Michael Saxon, So          20:33.5    Cary-Grove           
   98        Jeffrey Gorz, Sr           20:33.9    Prairie Ridge        
   99    70  Tristan Smith, Jr          20:34.7    Woodstock North      
  100        Sam Gulbrandsen, So        20:36.5    Marian Central       
  101        Mike Jacobson, Sr          20:41.5    Prairie Ridge        
  102    71  Ryan Adams, Sr             20:44.5    Cary-Grove           
  103        Jacob Tarlow, Jr           20:45.9    Crystal Lake South   
  104    72  Trevor Nomm, Sr            21:04.0    Woodstock North      
  105        Ryan Mathews, Jr           21:05.4    Crystal Lake South   
  106        Andy Koltun, Sr            21:08.4    Crystal Lake South   
  107        Travis Leffel, Jr          21:10.0    Crystal Lake South   
  108        Cameron Iftner, So         21:12.6    Harvard              
  109    73  Griffin Dempsey, Jr        21:23.7    Cary-Grove           
  110        Andrew Payton, Fr          21:25.6    Marian Central       
  111        Matt Logan, So             21:32.4    Harvard              
  112        Garrett Sprow, Sr          21:39.4    Harvard              
  113        Jack Rhodes, Jr            21:42.5    Marian Central       
  114    74  Tyler Page, Sr             21:53.0    McHenry              
  115        Jarrett Smalley, Sr        21:53.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  116        Mike Sherwood, Sr          21:55.1    Marian Central       
  117    75  Ryan Pinter, Fr            21:56.4    Cary-Grove           
  118        Sang Seo, Fr               21:56.4    Cary-Grove           
  119        Brandon Curtin, Sr         21:58.0    Prairie Ridge        
  120        Charlie Price, Jr          22:00.8    Cary-Grove           
  121        Brandon Bell, Jr           22:01.7    Cary-Grove           
  122        Brandon Arwine, Fr         22:01.9    Cary-Grove           
  123        Nick Smith, Jr             22:03.4    Harvard              
  124        Jorge Esquivel, Sr         22:04.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  125        Tyler Stordahl, So         22:06.5    Cary-Grove           
  126        John Gibbons, Jr           22:09.0    Cary-Grove           
  127        Sean Sullivan, So          22:09.1    Cary-Grove           
  128        Matt Palminteri, Jr        22:10.1    Cary-Grove           
  129        Michael Warder, So         22:16.0    Cary-Grove           
  130        Tim Bryan, Jr              22:16.3    Marian Central       
  131        Mason Switzer, Jr          22:16.5    Prairie Ridge        
  132        Neal Edwards, So           22:17.3    Cary-Grove           
  133        Joe Veal, So               22:18.3    Cary-Grove           
  134        Jared Fullerton, Jr        22:25.0    Cary-Grove           
  135        Joey Flack, Jr             22:27.4    Johnsburg            
  136        Nick Mason, So             22:34.4    Cary-Grove           
  137        Kyle Reetz, Jr             22:56.9    Crystal Lake South   
  138        Matt Wilson, So            23:05.0    Harvard              
  139        Ryan Wray, Jr              23:14.3    Marian Central       
  140        Roberto Elizarraraz, So    23:14.4    Harvard              
  141        Tyler Kendall, Sr          23:33.3    Prairie Ridge        
  142        Ryan Dipetro, Fr           24:50.9    Marian Central       
  143    76  JP Cosper, Jr              24:59.1    Woodstock            
  144        Caleb Saxsma, Sr           25:10.4    Cary-Grove