Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Kaneland                 43    2    4    6   15   16   30   43  17:39.8  1:00.5
  2   Rochelle                 57    3    5   13   17   19   34   42  17:53.0  0:54.4
  3   Yorkville                70    1    8   10   25   26   27   31  17:58.7  1:41.1
  4   Sycamore                 72    7    9   14   18   24   36   38  18:03.8  0:59.0
  5   DeKalb                  115   20   21   22   23   29   32   33  18:32.8  0:36.0
  6   Geneseo                 123   11   12   28   35   37   39   44  18:55.3  2:01.8
  7   Sterling                219   40   41   45   46   47            22:26.7  3:58.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Thor Hester, Fr            17:00.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Brandon Park, So           17:06.8    Kaneland             
    3     3  Gabe Pedraza, So           17:24.3    Rochelle             
    4     4  Andrew Lesak, So           17:25.2    Kaneland             
    5     5  Mark Wanner, Fr            17:30.8    Rochelle             
    6     6  Sean Spaetzel, Fr          17:32.7    Kaneland             
    7     7  Michael Lerohl, So         17:39.9    Sycamore             
    8     8  Jake Firrantello, Fr       17:39.9    Yorkville            
    9     9  Jason Ruetten, So          17:41.9    Sycamore             
   10    10  Mason Brant, So            17:50.6    Yorkville            
   11    11  Charley Elden, Fr          17:56.2    Geneseo              
   12    12  Nolan Fassett, So          18:00.4    Geneseo              
   13    13  Julian Hernandez, Fr       18:04.0    Rochelle             
   14    14  Jonah Minnihan, So         18:06.8    Sycamore             
   15    15  Mitch Reger, So            18:07.2    Kaneland             
   16    16  James Walker, So           18:07.3    Kaneland             
   17    17  Brian Johnson, So          18:07.5    Rochelle             
   18    18  Sam Zurbuch, Fr            18:11.4    Sycamore             
   19    19  Pablo Silva, So            18:18.6    Rochelle             
   20    20  Nick Rigas, Fr             18:22.2    DeKalb               
   21    21  Nate Wellendorf, So        18:25.0    DeKalb               
   22        Owen Vanhorn, Fr           18:25.5    Dixon                
   23        Seth Bruck, Fr             18:25.7    Ottawa               
   24    22  David Buller, Fr           18:28.5    DeKalb               
   25    23  Cameron Shotton, Fr        18:30.2    DeKalb               
   26    24  Brian Johnston, Fr         18:38.9    Sycamore             
   27    25  James Daugherty, So        18:40.2    Yorkville            
   28    26  Cole Fisher, So            18:41.9    Yorkville            
   29    27  Kevin Schleitwiler, Fr     18:46.8    Yorkville            
   30    28  Gaber Johnson, Fr          18:49.2    Geneseo              
   31    29  Richie Sakharouk, Fr       18:58.2    DeKalb               
   32        Evan Bjelland, So          19:06.0    Morris               
   33        Mason Curtis, Jr           19:07.3    Ottawa               
   34    30  Ryan Weber, Fr             19:08.3    Kaneland             
   35    31  Josh Graunke, Fr           19:12.0    Yorkville            
   36        Brandon Pippin, So         19:17.8    LaSalle-Peru         
   37    32  Josh May, So               19:20.3    DeKalb               
   38        Keating Rombach, Fr        19:23.0    Ottawa               
   39    33  Alex Irick, Fr             19:28.1    DeKalb               
   40        Vicente Gallegos, So       19:35.6    Morris               
   41        Cale Adams, Fr             19:43.8    Streator             
   42    34  Aaron Davis, Fr            19:47.8    Rochelle             
   43    35  Hunter Grau, Fr            19:53.1    Geneseo              
   44    36  Sam Nielsen, Fr            19:53.2    Sycamore             
   45    37  Josiah Cropp, So           19:57.9    Geneseo              
   46    38  Joseph Lutz, Fr            19:59.2    Sycamore             
   47    39  Keegan Banister, Fr        20:04.5    Geneseo              
   48        Kyle Mesarchik, So         20:05.1    Streator             
   49        Kris Eliakis, So           20:15.3    Morris               
   50    40  Alex Herrera, Fr           20:16.2    Sterling             
   51    41  Jacob Mohr, Fr             20:16.6    Sterling             
   52        Austin Stacy, So           20:30.7    Morris               
   53    42  Brian Heinrich, Fr         20:47.4    Rochelle             
   54    43  Will Kuipers, Fr           21:01.6    Kaneland             
   55    44  Raul Falcon, So            21:04.2    Geneseo              
   56        Logan Bundy, Fr            21:55.2    Streator             
   57        Jeremy Merdian, So         22:07.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   58    45  Vinny Poci, Fr             23:36.0    Sterling             
   59    46  David Crossland-Sell, Fr   23:49.7    Sterling             
   60    47  Luke Ademoski, Fr          24:14.9    Sterling