Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Open Boys

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                16    1    2    3    4    6   14   27  16:45.3  0:35.9
  2   Kaneland                 39    5    7    8    9   10   12   13  17:14.9  0:29.6
  3   DeKalb                  109   11   15   23   29   31   34   36  19:11.2  2:56.2
  4   Geneseo                 116   16   19   25   26   30   32   35  19:26.0  1:58.5
  5   Ottawa                  122   17   20   24   28   33            19:38.0  2:26.4
  6   Morris                  136   18   21   22   37   38   39       20:42.1  5:24.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Justin Vacha, Jr           16:22.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Brad King, Sr              16:44.9    Yorkville            
    3     3  Caleb Piszczek, Jr         16:46.9    Yorkville            
    4     4  Richard Skogsberg, Jr      16:53.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Matt Rodway, Sr            16:57.3    Kaneland             
    6     6  Rayne D'Alessandro, Jr     16:58.6    Yorkville            
    7     7  Ryan Paulson, Sr           17:01.3    Kaneland             
    8     8  Phil Cutsinger, Jr         17:22.6    Kaneland             
    9     9  Gus Stott, Sr              17:26.2    Kaneland             
   10    10  Brad Kigyos, Sr            17:26.9    Kaneland             
   11    11  Troy Harness, Sr           17:27.7    DeKalb               
   12    12  Nick Albano, Sr            17:30.3    Kaneland             
   13    13  Dylan Kuipers, Jr          18:04.6    Kaneland             
   14        Chris Wido, Sr             18:14.6    Kaneland             
   15    14  Matt Graunke, Sr           18:21.3    Yorkville            
   16    15  Jacob Marx, Sr             18:23.2    DeKalb               
   17    16  Marcus Gagnon, Sr          18:23.9    Geneseo              
   18    17  Colin Vandervort, Jr       18:30.9    Ottawa               
   19        Joe Kuipers, Sr            18:37.2    Kaneland             
   20        Chris Mackey, Sr           18:38.6    Sterling             
   21    18  Geoff Lamaze, Sr           18:39.9    Morris               
   22    19  Bryce Gramling, Jr         18:53.0    Geneseo              
   23        Nick Messina, Sr           18:55.5    Kaneland             
   24        Hunter Wolfe, Jr           19:00.2    Sterling             
   25    20  Nathanael Nelson, Jr       19:05.3    Ottawa               
   26        Joe Pollastrini, Sr        19:06.8    Kaneland             
   27    21  Chet Lear, Jr              19:11.6    Morris               
   28        Trent Brinkmeier, Jr       19:22.0    Dixon                
   29    22  Matt Bernickus, Jr         19:23.2    Morris               
   30    23  Alex Wang, Fr              19:28.8    DeKalb               
   31    24  Trevor Buhr, Jr            19:29.2    Ottawa               
   32        Aaron French, Fr           19:33.7    Kaneland             
   33        Brayden Miller, Sr         19:39.2    Kaneland             
   34    25  Josh Dodge, Sr             19:44.8    Geneseo              
   35    26  Sam Alexander, Sr          19:46.0    Geneseo              
   36    27  Dan Graunke, Jr            19:52.4    Yorkville            
   37    28  Logan Meyer, Sr            20:07.4    Ottawa               
   38    29  Jake Soto, So              20:12.6    DeKalb               
   39        Thomas Schoot, So          20:15.3    Yorkville            
   40    30  Hunter Kuffel, Sr          20:22.4    Geneseo              
   41    31  Zach Murphy, Fr            20:23.9    DeKalb               
   42        Hunter Frantz, So          20:35.3    Yorkville            
   43        Nick Carlson, Fr           20:37.4    Yorkville            
   44        Austin Carney, So          20:41.7    Yorkville            
   45    32  Karl Flynn, Jr             20:50.5    Geneseo              
   46        Josh Rithaler, Fr          20:53.7    Yorkville            
   47    33  Dane Leppert, Jr           20:57.3    Ottawa               
   48    34  Granger Gridley, So        21:04.0    DeKalb               
   49        Connor Pennington, So      21:07.6    Kaneland             
   50    35  Tom Jackson, So            21:08.7    Geneseo              
   51    36  Ben Martin, Fr             21:09.5    DeKalb               
   52        Andrew Slade, So           21:14.3    Rochelle             
   53        Noha Gillespie, So         21:22.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   54        Sean Pemble, So            21:34.9    Geneseo              
   55    37  Alex Magers, Sr            22:11.7    Morris               
   56        Dakota Carroll, Fr         22:23.8    Yorkville            
   57        Blake Lyon, So             22:39.5    Geneseo              
   58        Chris Boyes, Fr            22:45.9    DeKalb               
   59        Christoph Stemmermann, Sr  23:34.5    Geneseo              
   60        Michael Neuwohner, Sr      23:38.8    Geneseo              
   61        Kyle Osborne, Fr           23:55.4    Kaneland             
   62    38  John Struck, Jr            24:04.3    Morris               
   63        Phil Rawers, So            24:22.2    Kaneland             
   64        Chandler Allen, Sr         24:32.8    Sterling             
   65    39  Roberto Luna, Sr           25:53.4    Morris               
   66        Ivan Santillanas, Fr       30:57.2    Rochelle