Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                27    1    3    5    8   10   18   24  15:31.6  0:36.7
  2   Dixon                    59    4    9   12   15   19   26   48  15:51.5  0:44.4
  3   DeKalb                   80    2   16   17   20   25   36   40  15:59.5  1:06.2
  4   Kaneland                118   11   23   27   28   29   33   34  16:23.1  0:44.7
  5   Sycamore                128    7   13   14   38   56   62   68  16:30.0  2:13.2
  6   Geneseo                 134    6   21   31   32   44   46   50  16:31.2  1:39.1
  7   Sterling                172   22   30   37   41   42   47   60  16:50.1  0:56.1
  8   Morris                  237   35   43   49   51   59   65   69  17:24.9  1:08.6
  9   Ottawa                  246   39   45   53   54   55   57   66  17:29.7  0:49.7
 10   LaSalle-Peru            316   58   61   63   64   70   71   73  18:16.6  0:57.2
 11   Streator                357   52   72   76   78   79            20:26.6  6:03.5
 12   Rochelle                373   67   74   75   77   80            21:02.7  6:23.1

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jake Hoffert, So           15:14.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Marc Dubrick, Sr           15:16.9    DeKalb               
    3     3  Luke Hoffert, So           15:18.5    Yorkville            
    4     4  Simon Thorpe, Jr           15:23.8    Dixon                
    5     5  Zak Arcara, Sr             15:27.9    Yorkville            
    6     6  Jordan Starkey, Sr         15:39.0    Geneseo              
    7     7  Mark Stice, Jr             15:39.4    Sycamore             
    8     8  Shawn O'Malley, Sr         15:45.3    Yorkville            
    9     9  Cody Sondgeroth, Jr        15:46.2    Dixon                
   10    10  Nolan Tweedy, Jr           15:51.4    Yorkville            
   11    11  Kyle Carter, Jr            15:54.2    Kaneland             
   12    12  Roy Hummell, Sr            15:56.6    Dixon                
   13    13  David Emmert, Sr           15:58.5    Sycamore             
   14    14  Adam Millburg, So          15:59.4    Sycamore             
   15    15  Skylar Mitchell, Jr        16:02.7    Dixon                
   16    16  Isaac Hietanen, Jr         16:02.8    DeKalb               
   17    17  Colin Martin, Sr           16:04.0    DeKalb               
   18    18  Nick Harrison, Sr          16:04.5    Yorkville            
   19    19  Austin Trevino, Jr         16:08.1    Dixon                
   20    20  Patrick Martin, Sr         16:10.8    DeKalb               
   21    21  Mitchell Lawson, Sr        16:12.5    Geneseo              
   22    22  Keaton Dir, Jr             16:14.8    Sterling             
   23    23  Conor Johnson, Sr          16:18.2    Kaneland             
   24    24  Trevor Wills, Fr           16:18.3    Yorkville            
   25    25  T.J. Neidel, Sr            16:23.1    DeKalb               
   26    26  Evan Grady, So             16:25.0    Dixon                
   27    27  John Meisenger, Sr         16:28.3    Kaneland             
   28    28  Nathaniel Kucera, Jr       16:35.8    Kaneland             
   29    29  Brandon Huber, Jr          16:38.9    Kaneland             
   30    30  Nick Olds, Fr              16:41.5    Sterling             
   31    31  Nick Fox, Fr               16:43.1    Geneseo              
   32    32  David Chenoweth, So        16:43.1    Geneseo              
   33    33  Ryan Bower, Jr             16:45.1    Kaneland             
   34    34  Luis Acosta, Jr            16:50.6    Kaneland             
   35    35  Justin Sjostrom, Sr        16:51.7    Morris               
   36    36  Tyler Greenwood, Sr        16:53.8    DeKalb               
   37    37  Cody Lund, Fr              16:58.3    Sterling             
   38    38  Kendryk Rand, Jr           16:59.9    Sycamore             
   39    39  Adam Frick, Sr             17:02.1    Ottawa               
   40    40  Paul Fiedler, So           17:04.7    DeKalb               
   41    41  Zach Alston, So            17:05.3    Sterling             
   42    42  Ethan Rocha, So            17:10.8    Sterling             
   43    43  Austin Patterson, So       17:17.6    Morris               
   44    44  Tony Gatter, Jr            17:18.1    Geneseo              
   45    45  Wyatt Mach, Sr             17:19.0    Ottawa               
   46    46  Mitchell Lamb, Jr          17:19.3    Geneseo              
   47    47  Dakota Trancoso, Jr        17:22.6    Sterling             
   48    48  Kylian Lally, Jr           17:22.7    Dixon                
   49    49  Eric Robinson, Jr          17:23.6    Morris               
   50    50  Chaise Blakley, Jr         17:23.8    Geneseo              
   51    51  Brock Kukman, Jr           17:31.1    Morris               
   52    52  Michael Novak, Sr          17:33.0    Streator             
   53    53  Ken Armstrong, Jr          17:36.3    Ottawa               
   54    54  Seamus McGettigan, Fr      17:39.3    Ottawa               
   55    55  Tj Leseure, Fr             17:51.7    Ottawa               
   56    56  Jordan Peterson, Jr        17:52.6    Sycamore             
   57    57  Isaac Gassman, Fr          17:56.3    Ottawa               
   58    58  Camry Sarver, Jr           17:56.6    LaSalle-Peru         
   59    59  Nick Marino, Jr            18:00.3    Morris               
   60    60  Evan Reiley, Fr            18:02.2    Sterling             
   61    61  Matt Halm, Jr              18:05.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   62    62  Nick Aase, Jr              18:06.9    Sycamore             
   63    63  Andrew Broset, Jr          18:09.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   64    64  Justin Taylor, Jr          18:17.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   65    65  Tristan DeGrush, So        18:21.5    Morris               
   66    66  Chandlar Armstrong, So     18:36.7    Ottawa               
   67    67  Alex Nash, Jr              18:39.1    Rochelle             
   68    68  Shawn Wolf, Sr             18:39.4    Sycamore             
   69    69  Sam Allen, Jr              18:53.4    Morris               
   70    70  Zach Chrismann, Jr         18:53.8    LaSalle-Peru         
   71    71  Stephan Morris, Jr         19:17.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   72    72  Simon Cruz, Jr             19:21.3    Streator             
   73    73  Tiernan Ebener, Jr         20:00.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   74    74  Noah Huftalin, Jr          20:16.0    Rochelle             
   75    75  Zech VanVickle, Jr         20:33.6    Rochelle             
   76    76  Rhys O'Brien, Sr           20:39.9    Streator             
   77    77  Chris Armenta, Sr          20:42.5    Rochelle             
   78    78  Erick Gonzales, Sr         21:02.5    Streator             
   79    79  Steven Lawless, Jr         23:36.4    Streator             
   80    80  Austin Eckhardt, Jr        25:02.2    Rochelle